Results for the Papaflessia International Athletics Meeting 2023.
Category: World Athletics Continental Tour Challenger
Event Date: Wednesday, May 31
RESULTS MEN
Men's 100m Final - Wind: +0.6
POS | NAME | NAT | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Carlos PALACIOS | COL | 10.29 |
2 | Jona EFOLOKO | GBR | 10.34 |
3 | Aleksa KIJANOVIĆ | SRB | 10.47 SB |
4 | Slavi MUTAFOV | BUL | 10.69 |
5 | Ioannis KARIOFYLLIS | GRE | 10.73 SB |
Panayiótis TRIVIZÁS | GRE | DNF |
Men's 200m Final - Wind: +1.1
POS | NAME | NAT | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Carlos PALACIOS | COL | 21.13 |
2 | Sotírios GARAGGÁNIS | GRE | 21.21 SB |
3 | Boško KIJANOVIĆ | SRB | 21.23 |
4 | Slavi MUTAFOV | BUL | 21.47 |
Jona EFOLOKO | GBR | DNF |
Men's 200m Final A - Wind: -0.9
POS | NAME | NAT | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Vasilios MYRIANTHOPOULOS | GRE | 21.39 |
2 | Ioannis KARIOFYLLIS | GRE | 21.56 |
3 | Konstantinos STAMATAKOS | GRE | 22.99 |
Panayiótis TRIVIZÁS | GRE | DNS |
Men's 400m Final
POS | NAME | NAT | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1 | João COELHO | POR | 45.22 PB |
2 | Marvin SCHLEGEL | GER | 46.77 SB |
3 | Robert PARGE | ROU | 47.01 |
4 | Szymon DZIUBA | POL | 48.06 |
5 | Iosif ORFANÓPOULOS | GRE | 48.88 PB |
6 | Evaggelos STAMATELLOS | GRE | 50.40 |
Men's 800m Final
POS | NAME | NAT | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ole Jakob Høsteland SOLBU | NOR | 1:48.25 SB |
2 | Abedin MUJEZINOVIĆ | BIH | 1:48.49 |
3 | Cristian Gabriel VOICU | ROU | 1:48.82 SB |
4 | Mehmet ÇELIK | 2TUR3 | 1:48.91 |
5 | Charidimos XENIDAKIS | GRE | 1:49.53 SB |
6 | Petros PAPAIOANNOU | GRE | 1:49.86 PB |
7 | Georgios MATZARIDIS | GRE | 1:51.29 SB |
8 | Karlo VIDEKA | CRO | 1:52.01 SB |
9 | Ilias ARGIRIS | GRE | 1:53.31 |
Haralambos LAGOS | GRE | DNF |
Men's 400m Hurdles
POS | NAME | NAT | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dimitris LEVANTINOS | GRE | 52.34 SB |
2 | Konstantinos KOUTRAKOS | GRE | 53.10 SB |
3 | Nikolaos SFAKIOTAKIS | GRE | 53.69 PB |
4 | Vladimiros ANDREADIS | GRE | 53.81 PB |
5 | Adamantios TZIOLIS | GRE | 55.79 |
Men's triple jump
POS | NAME | NAT | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Athina TZIANTZOULI | GRE | 12.28 (-0.9) SB |
2 | Vasiliki VALERI | GRE | 12.10 (-1.5) |
3 | Klelia-Kalliopi VENTOURI | GRE | 12.06 (-0.4) PB |
4 | Georgia-Ioanna TZIAGADOURA | GRE | 11.66 (-1.2) |
Sotiria RAPTI | GRE | DNS | |
Anastasia VOKOTOPOULOU | GRE | DNS |
RESULTS WOMEN
Women's 100m Final B Wind: -1.5
POS | NAME | NAT | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lorraine MARTINS | BRA | 11.52 |
2 | Dezerea BRYANT | USA | 11.58 |
3 | Salomé KORA | SUI | 11.59 |
4 | Ivana ILIĆ | SRB | 11.78 |
5 | Milana TIRNANIĆ | SRB | 11.79 |
6 | Styliani-Alexandra MICHAILIDOU | GRE | 12.01 |
Women's 100m Final A Wind: -1.5
POS | NAME | NAT | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Polytimi MANTA | GRE | 12.03 PB |
2 | Paraskevi-Eleni ANTHI | GRE | 12.05 |
3 | Sofia IOSIFIDOU | GRE | 12.35 |
4 | Aikaterini LOUKATOU | GRE | 12.80 |
5 | Despina ROUMELIOTI | GRE | 12.82 |
6 | Maria ARNANTONAKI | GRE | 13.62 |
Women's 200m Final - Wind: -1.8
POS | NAME | NAT | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lorraine MARTINS | BRA | 23.30 |
2 | Polyniki EMMANOUILIDOU | GRE | 23.77 |
3 | Ivana ILIĆ | SRB | 24.17 |
4 | Paraskevi-Eleni ANTHI | GRE | 24.58 |
5 | Polytimi MANTA | GRE | 24.79 |
Dezerea BRYANT | USA | DNS |
Women's 100m Hurdles Final - Wind: -1.8
POS | NAME | NAT | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Elisávet PESIRÍDOU | GRE | 13.20 SB |
2 | Maayke TJIN A-LIM | NED | 13.23 |
3 | Milica EMINI | SRB | 13.45 |
4 | Anja LUKIĆ | SRB | 13.54 |
5 | Ketiley BATISTA | BRA | 13.82 |
6 | Sofia IOSIFIDOU | GRE | 14.24 |
Women's Long Jump Final
POS | NAME | NAT | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Milica GARDAŠEVIĆ | SRB | 6.69 (-1.0) |
2 | Tilde JOHANSSON | SWE | 6.56 (-1.7) SB |
3 | Filippa KVITEN | CYP | 6.40 (-0.8) |
4 | Marija BUKVIĆ | SRB | 6.10 (-0.9) |
5 | Anastasia SARLANI | GRE | 6.06 (+0.3) =SB |
6 | Anastasia NTRAGKOMIROVA | GRE | 5.75 (+0.2) |
7 | Konstantina BERTSIMA | GRE | 5.75 (-0.5) |
8 | Despina STATHAKI | GRE | 5.51 (-0.5) SB |
Women's High Jump
POS | NAME | NAT | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Panayióta DÓSI | GRE | 1.87 PB |
2 | Tatiana GUSIN | GRE | 1.87 |
3 | Ella JUNNILA | FIN | 1.84 =SB |
4 | Federica Gabriella APOSTOL | ROU | 1.84 SB |
5 | Despoina MALTAMPE | GRE | 1.75 |
6 | Eleftheria CHRISTOGEORGOU | GRE | 1.75 SB |
Women's Javelin Throw
POS | NAME | NAT | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Yulenmis AGUILAR | CUB | 59.55 SB |
2 | Elina TZENGKO | GRE | 58.24 |
3 | Esra TÜRKMEN | TUR | 55.52 |
4 | Afrodíti MANIOÚ | GRE | 52.29 |
5 | Marija VUČENOVIĆ | SRB | 50.68 |
6 | Panagiota FTIARA | GRE | 45.66 |
7 | Margarita TSOUKALA | GRE | 43.94 |
8 | Eleni DIMA | GRE | 42.52 SB |
9 | Stavriana STATHOPOULOU | GRE | 37.57 |
10 | Angeliki ALEXANDRAKI | GRE | 35.99 |