• 2013 Ostrava Golden Spike Results

Men
  100 m 27 June Wind: -0.5
1 Asafa Powell JAM 10.06
 
2 Kim Collins SKN 10.08
 
3 Mike Rodgers USA 10.16
 
4 Adam Gemili GBR 10.19
 
5 Jimmy Vicaut FRA 10.23
 
6 Gabriel Mvumvure ZIM 10.41
 
7 Dwain Chambers GBR 10.65
 

Kemar Hyman CAY DQ
 
  Race B   Wind: 0.8
1 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey GBR 10.28
 
2 Calesio Newman USA 10.31
 
3 Mark Lewis-Francis GBR 10.31
 
4 Richard Kilty GBR 10.31
 
5 Julian Reus GER 10.32
 
6 Daniel Talbot GBR 10.34
 
7 Zdeněk Stromšík CZE 10.51
 
8 Adam Zavacký SVK 10.59
 
 
  400 m 27 June
1 Kirani James GRN 44.49
 
2 Wayde van Niekerk RSA 45.09
 
3 Pavel Maslák CZE 45.22
 
4 Brian Gregan IRL 45.55
 
5 Nigel Levine GBR 45.93
 
6 Michael Bingham GBR 46.24
 
7 Peter Matthews JAM 46.68
 
8 Marcin Marciniszyn POL 47.03
 
 
  800 m 27 June
1 Mohamed Aman ETH 1:43.78
 
2 André Olivier RSA 1:44.45
 
3 Anthony Chemut KEN 1:44.69
 
4 Ferguson Rotich KEN 1:44.93
 
5 Kevin López ESP 1:45.01
 
6 Rafith Rodriguez COL 1:45.18
 
7 Jeremiah Mutai KEN 1:45.43
 
8 Ján Kubista CZE 1:46.16
 
9 Richard Kiplagat KEN 1:46.81
 
10 Jakub Holuša CZE 1:47.68
 

Matěj Pavlíček CZE DNF
 
  Race B  
1 Nader Belhanbel MAR 1:47.24
 
2 Robin Schembera GER 1:47.83
 
3 Joe Thomas GBR 1:47.92
 
4 Nicholas Kipkoech KEN 1:48.00
 
5 Miroslav Burian CZE 1:48.77
 
6 Boaz Lalang KEN 1:48.81
 
7 Jakub Ševčík CZE 1:50.76
 
8 Tomas Vystrk CZE 1:51.27
 
9 Martin Sadil CZE 1:54.31
 

Matěj Blahůt CZE DNF
 
 
  5000 m 27 June
1 Muktar Edris ETH 13:03.69
 
2 Augustine Choge KEN 13:06.37
 
3 Lawi Lalang KEN 13:07.13
 
4 Kenenisa Bekele ETH 13:07.88
 
5 Sergio Sánchez ESP 13:12.97
 
6 Cornelius Kangogo KEN 13:17.19
 
7 Zelalem Bacha BRN 13:17.89
 
8 Brett Robinson AUS 13:18.96
 
9 Alberto Lozano ESP 13:20.34
 
10 Elroy Gelant RSA 13:23.94
 
11 Tsegay Tuemay ERI 13:28.25
 
12 Phillip Kipyeko UGA 13:29.30
 
13 Moses Kibet UGA 13:30.16
 
14 Nuguse Hirsuato ETH 13:30.96
 
15 Noureddine Smaïl FRA 13:38.60
 
16 Dennis Masai KEN 13:46.45
 
17 Joilson da Silva BRA 13:47.06
 
18 Negetu Getnet ETH 13:52.32
 

Timothy Limo KEN DNF
 

Vincent Rono KEN DNF
 
 
  3000 m steeple 27 June
1 Conseslus Kipruto KEN 8:11.27
 
2 Roba Gari ETH 8:24.30
 
3 Timothy Toroitich UGA 8:27.34
 
4 Wilson Maraba KEN 8:28.21
 
5 Steffen Uliczka GER 8:28.49
 
6 James Wilkinson GBR 8:28.74
 
7 Monatcer Zaghou MAR 8:30.48
 
8 Mateusz Demczyszak POL 8:30.66
 
9 Tolosa Nurgi ETH 8:35.65
 
10 Illya Suharyev UKR 8:35.99
 
11 Tomasz Szymkowiak POL 8:37.16
 
12 Edwin Molepo RSA 8:42.32
 
13 Hubert Pokrop POL 8:52.64
 
14 Lukáš Olejníček CZE 8:53.64
 

Clement Kemboi KEN DNF
 

Silas Too KEN DNF
 

Youcef Abdi AUS DNF
 

Brahim Taleb MAR DNF
 
 
  High jump 27 June
1 Bohdan Bondarenko UKR 2.28
 
 
2 Jaroslav Bába CZE 2.25
 
 
3 Mickaël Hanany FRA 2.25
 
 
4 Mihai Donişan ROU 2.25
 
 
4 Aleksey Dmitrik RUS 2.25
 
 
6 Peter Horák SVK 2.20
 
 
7 Piotr Śleboda POL 2.20
 
 
7 Jesse Williams USA 2.20
 
 
9 Brandon Starc AUS 2.15
 
 
 
  Pole vault 27 June
1 Renaud Lavillenie FRA 5.92
 
 
2 Björn Otto GER 5.72
 
 
3 Augusto Dutra de Oliveira BRA 5.62
 
 
3 Jan Kudlička CZE 5.62
 
 
3 Raphael Holzdeppe GER 5.62
 
 
6 Hiroki Ogita JPN 5.62
 
 
7 Lázaro Borges CUB 5.52
 
 
8 Alhaji Jeng SWE 5.52
 
 
9 Thiago Da Silva BRA 5.42
 
 
9 Steven Lewis GBR 5.42
 
 
11 Michal Balner CZE 5.32
 
 

Lukáš Bechyně CZE NH
 
 

Stanley Joseph FRA NH
 
 
 
  Discus 26 June
1 Martin Wierig GER 67.46
 
 
2 Robert Harting GER 67.10
 
 
3 Ehsan Hadadi IRI 66.98
 
 
4 Gerd Kanter EST 66.97
 
 
5 Piotr Małachowski POL 66.95
 
 
6 Robert Urbanek POL 63.76
 
 
7 Marek Bárta CZE 57.56
 
 
8 Tomáš Voňavka CZE 55.12
 
 
 
  Hammer 26 June
1 Krisztián Pars HUN 80.75
 
 
2 Lukáš Melich CZE 80.16
 
 
3 Oleksiy Sokyrskyy UKR 76.97
 
 
4 Marcel Lomnický SVK 76.46
 
 
5 Szymon Ziółkowski POL 75.49
 
 
6 Sergey Litvinov RUS 74.99
 
 
7 Paweł Fajdek POL 74.87
 
 
8 Markus Esser GER 73.83
 
 
9 Aleksey Zagorniy RUS 73.50
 
 
 
  Javelin 27 June
1 Vítězslav Veselý CZE 87.58
 
 
2 Guillermo Martínez CUB 84.39
 
 
3 Łukasz Grzeszczuk POL 81.27
 
 
4 Stuart Farquhar NZL 77.64
 
 
5 Petr Frydrych CZE 72.44
 
 
6 Oleksandr Pyatnytsya UKR 71.44
 
 
7 Jan Kubeš CZE 71.22
 
 
8 Jakub Vadlejch CZE 67.42
 
 
 
  Women
  1500 m 27 June
1 Sifan Hassan ETH 4:04.02
 
2 Susan Kuijken NED 4:05.38
 
3 Violah Lagat KEN 4:05.66
 
4 Kalkidan Gezahegne ETH 4:06.19
 
5 Zoe Buckman AUS 4:06.36
 
6 Corinna Harrer GER 4:06.60
 
7 Renata Pliś POL 4:06.80
 
8 Gelete Burka ETH 4:06.80
 
9 Gemeda Feyne ETH 4:07.67
 
10 Tereza Čapková CZE 4:08.78
 
11 Natalia Rodríguez ESP 4:09.07
 
12 Isabel Macías ESP 4:09.51
 
13 Jemma Simpson GBR 4:10.12
 
14 Anna Rostkowska POL 4:10.55
 
15 Annett Horna GER 4:10.98
 
16 Maryam Jamal BRN 4:12.72
 
17 Katarzyna Broniatowska POL 4:14.72
 

Sylva Škabrahová CZE DNF
 

Lenka Masná CZE DNF
 
 
  10000 m 27 June
1 Tirunesh Dibaba ETH 30:26.67
 
2 Gladys Cherono KEN 30:29.23
 
3 Belaynesh Oljira ETH 30:31.44
 
4 Yeshaneh Ababel ETH 30:35.91
 
5 Sule Utura ETH 30:55.50
 
6 Linet Masai KEN 31:02.89
 
7 Ayalew Wude ETH 31:16.68
 
8 Esther Chemtai KEN 31:42.06
 
9 Karolina Jarzyńska POL 31:43.51
NR 
10 Muluhabt Tsega ETH 31:48.21
 
11 Dulce Félix POR 31:52.55
 
12 Trihas Gebre ETH 32:03.39
 
13 Zsófia Erdélyi HUN 32:47.96
 
14 Petra Kubešová CZE 36:20.56
 

Irina Dmitriyeva RUS DNF
 

Hiwot Mesfin ETH DNF
 

Jessica Augusto POR DNF
 

Waganesh Mekasha ETH DNF
 

Etagegne Woldu ETH DNF
 
 
  3000 m steeple 27 June
1 Milcah Chemos KEN 9:17.92
 
2 Hiwot Ayalew ETH 9:19.87
 
3 Purity Kirui KEN 9:26.50
 
4 Etenesh Diro ETH 9:26.60
 
5 Fancy Cherotich KEN 9:28.04
 
6 Svitlana Shmidt UKR 9:37.33
 
7 Gulnara Galkina RUS 9:48.43
 
8 Eva Krchová CZE 9:52.69
 
9 Virginia Nyambura KEN 9:59.06
 
10 Matylda Szlęzak POL 10:05.81
 
11 Emily Stewart GBR 10:07.28
 

Valentyna Zhudina UKR DNF
 

Birtukan Fente ETH DNF
 
 
  100 m hurdles 27 June Wind: 0.9
1 Sally Pearson AUS 12.67
 
2 Lucie Škrobáková CZE 13.02
 
3 Andrea Bliss JAM 13.03
 
4 Cindy Billaud FRA 13.12
 
5 Nooralotta Neziri FIN 13.24
 
6 Lavonne Idlette DOM 13.36
 
7 Jana Sotáková CZE 13.91
 
8 Lucia Mokrášová SVK 13.95
 
  Heats 27 June
  Heat 1   Wind: 0.9
1 Sally Pearson AUS 12.90
 
2 Lucie Škrobáková CZE 13.18
 
3 Jana Sotáková CZE 13.82
 
4 Lucia Mokrášová SVK 13.87
 
5 Nikol Šebestíková CZE 14.20
 
6 Florentina Dohnalik AUT 14.78
 

Derval O'Rourke IRL DNF
 
  Heat 2   Wind: -0.7
1 Cindy Billaud FRA 13.06
 
2 Andrea Bliss JAM 13.19
 
3 Nooralotta Neziri FIN 13.31
 
4 Lavonne Idlette DOM 13.31
 
5 Nikol Ogrodníková CZE 14.10
 
6 Zuzana Muchová CZE 14.48
 
 
  400 m hurdles 27 June
1 Zuzana Hejnová CZE 53.32
 
2 Denisa Rosolová CZE 55.12
 
3 Lauren Boden AUS 55.55
 
4 Ristananna Tracey JAM 55.98
 
5 Meghan Beesley GBR 56.08
 
6 Yadisleidy Pedroso ITA 56.13
 
7 Lucie Slaníčková SVK 58.20
 
8 Kateřina Hálová SVK 59.27
 
 
  Pole vault 27 June
1 Yelena Isinbayeva RUS 4.78
 
 
2 Yarisley Silva CUB 4.72
 
 
3 Jiřina Svobodová CZE 4.62
 
 
4 Anastasiya Savchenko RUS 4.52
 
 
5 Romana Maláčová CZE 4.32
 
 
6 Aleksandra Kiryashova RUS 4.12
 
 
6 Sally Peake GBR 4.12
 
 
6 Karla da Silva BRA 4.12
 
 
 
  Shot 27 June
1 Valerie Adams NZL 20.88
 
 
2 Natalia Ducó CHI 18.18
 
 
3 Anita Márton HUN 17.63
 
 
4 Melissa Boekelman NED 17.63
 
 
5 Anca Heltne ROU 17.48
 
 
6 Shanice Craft GER 16.79
 
 
7 Jana Kárníková CZE 16.31
 
 
 
  Hammer 26 June
1 Betty Heidler GER 75.24
 
 
2 Anita Włodarczyk POL 74.98
 
 
3 Kathrin Klaas GER 71.48
 
 
4 Yipsi Moreno CUB 71.27
 
 
5 Éva Orbán HUN 71.25
 
 
6 Martina Hrašnová SVK 70.92
 
 
7 Zalina Marghieva MDA 69.96
 
 
8 Tereza Králová CZE 67.68
 
 
9 Romana Grómanová CZE 59.67
 
 
Top videos
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.