Results: PUMA Fast Arms, Fast Legs 2023

Results for the 2023  PUMA Fast Arms, Fast Legs track and field meeting.

Event Date: Wednesday, May 24

Location: Enwag-Stadion | Wetzlar, Germany

Live Stream and Meet Info

Men's 100m Final 1, Wind: +0.5

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Robin GANTERGER10.16
2.Seye OGUNLEWENGR10.24
3.Marvin SCHULTEGER10.41
4.Eddie REDDEMANNGER10.50
 Eugene AMO-DADZIEGBRDQ

Men's 100m Final 2, Wind: +1.1

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Yanic BERTHESGER10.41
2.Brandon MINGELIGBR10.41
3.Daniel HOFFMANNGER10.55
4.Heiko GUSSMANNGER10.58
5.Enoch ADEGOKENGR10.62
6.Philipp HENNEMUTHGER10.62

Men's 100m Heat 1, Wind: +1.5

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Marvin SCHULTEGER10.36
2.Robert POLKOWSKIGER10.59
3.Chidiera ONUOHAGER10.65
4.Olumide ISAACGBR10.68
5.Niklas GÖRIGKGER10.74
6.Lennard WAGNERGER10.92

Men's 100m Heat 2, Wind: +2.4

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Milo SKUPIN-ALFAGER10.36
2.Eddie REDDEMANNGER10.42
3.Enoch ADEGOKENGR10.49
4.Philipp HENNEMUTHGER10.61
5.Steven MÜLLERGER10.67
6.Moritz MAINKAGER10.70

Men's 100m Heat 3, Wind: +1.8

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Eugene AMO-DADZIEGBR10.24
2.Robin GANTERGER10.35
3.Brandon MINGELIGBR10.60
4.Felix STRENGGER10.80
5.Jakob BRUNSGER10.89
6.Philip STAHLGER11.02

Men's 100m Heat 4, Wind: +3.1

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Deniz ALMASGER10.44
2.Yanic BERTHESGER10.48
3.Roy SCHMIDTGER10.62
4.Krishawn AIKENGBR10.69
5.Jonas SCHÄRGER10.82
6.Malte STANGENBERGGER10.97

Men's 100m Heat 5, Wind: +1.8

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Seye OGUNLEWENGR10.24
2.Daniel HOFFMANNGER10.50
3.Heiko GUSSMANNGER10.56
4.Paul ERDLEGER10.62
5.Maximilian FISCHERGER10.95

Men's 200m Final 1, Wind: +1.2

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Paul ERDLEGER21.60
2.Moritz MAINKAGER21.68
3.Maximilian FISCHERGER22.50
4.Finn KOHLENBACHGER22.71

Men's 200m Final 2, Wind: +1.3

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Albert KOMAŃSKIPOL20.55
2.Krishawn AIKENGBR21.40
3.Felix JAHNGER21.55
4.Federico GUGLIELMIITA21.71
5.Justus RINGELGER21.99

Men's 200m Final 3, Wind: +0.9

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Robin GANTERGER20.74
2.Patryk WYKROTAPOL21.00
3.Jakob BRUNSGER21.69
4.Hendrik GÜHLENGER22.16

Men's 200m Final 4, Wind: +0.9

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Jean Paul BREDAUGER21.43
2.Heiko GUSSMANNGER21.62
3.Philipp HENNEMUTHGER21.64
4.Malte STANGENBERGGER22.14
5.Philip STAHLGER22.14

Men's 400m Final 1

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Thomas SOMERSGBR47.36
2.Marvin SCHLEGELGER47.63
3.Omololu ABIODUNGBR48.22
4.Lukas PETERGER48.94
5.Sven MÜLLERGER50.04

Men's 400m Final 2

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Ardit VIDISHIQIGER48.92
2.Robert RUTZGER49.48
3.Oliver OLLESCHGER50.02
4.Nico HEINZELGER50.29
5.Neves Joao CARDOSOGER51.95

Men's 110m hurdles Wind: -1.2

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Gregory MINOUEGER13.85
2.Manuel MORDIGER13.86
3.Joey LUKACSGER15.01
 Amine BOUANANIALGDNF

Invitational Events Men's 110m Hurdles Final, Wind: -0.8

 

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Manuel MORDIGER14.05
2.Gregory MINOUEGER14.21
3.Amine BOUANANIALG14.44
4.Tim EIKERMANNGER14.49
5.Joey LUKACSGER15.02

Men's Discus Throw

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Steven RICHTERGER63.01
2.David WROBELGER62.59
3.Marius KARGESGER58.30

Women's 100m Final 1, Wind: +1.1

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Lisa MAYERGER11.16
2.Rebekka HAASEGER11.21
3.Louise WIELANDGER11.43
4.Jennifer MONTAGGER11.47
5.Holly OKUKUGER11.53
6.Desiree HENRYGBR11.59

Women's 100m Final 2, Wind: +1.2

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Sina MAYERGER11.43
2.Keshia Beverly KWADWOGER11.60
3.Alisha ZWERGELGER11.64
4.Yasmin KWADWOGER11.66
5.Rachel MILLERGBR11.68

Women's 200m Final 1, Wind: +1.7

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Corinna SCHWABGER23.93
2.Lea Sophie BENZINGER24.26
3.Vivian GROPPEGER24.77
4.Viktoria KOLETZKOGER25.39

Women's 200m Final 2, Wind: +1.0

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Alisha ZWERGELGER23.77
2.Holly OKUKUGER23.82
3.Vanessa ANITEYEGER25.13
4.Kim EIDAMGER25.22

Women's 100mH Final, Wind: -1.2

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Jade BARBERUSA13.43
2.Franziska SCHUSTERGER13.54
3.Diana BAZALARPER13.88
4.Line Kristin SCHRÖDERGER13.95
5.Katharina WINKLERGER14.02
6.Madleen MALECKIGER14.07
7.Finja KÖCHLINGGER14.25
8.Lydia BOLLSUI14.34

Women's Discus Throw Final

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Marike STEINACKERGER61.29
2.Katja SENGGER52.47
Latest News
©2024 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.