Event Schedule: NCAA D1 Track and Field West Preliminary Round 2023

Event Schedule for the 2023 NCAA D1 Track and Field East Preliminary Round.

Sacramento State University hosts the first round of the NCAA Division 1 track and field East regional championships from Wednesday through Saturday (May 24 to 27) at Hornet Stadium in Sacramento, California.

Live Stream

Schedule Time US Eastern (GMT -7)

Day 1 - Wednesday, May 24

Track Events

6:00 PM 110 Hurdles Men First Round
6:30 PM 1500 Meters Men First Round
7:00 PM 100 Meters Men First Round
7:25 PM 400 Meters Men First Round
7:50 PM 800 Meters Men First Round
8:20 PM 400 Hurdles Men First Round 
8:45 PM 200 Meters Men First Round
9:10 PM 10,000 Meters Men Semifinal

Field Events

10:00 AM *Hammer Men First Round
1:30 PM *Javelin Men First Round
6:00 PM *Shot Put Men First Round
6:00 PM Long Jump Men First Round
6:30 PM Pole Vault Men First Round

Day 2 - Thursday, May 25

Track Events

6:00 PM 100 Hurdles Women First Round
6:30 PM 1500 Meters Women First Round
7:00 PM 100 Meters Women First Round
7:25 PM 400 Meters Women First Round
7:50 PM 800 Meters Women First Round 
8:20 PM 400 Hurdles Women First Round
8:45 PM 200 Meters Women First Round 
9:10 PM 10,000 Meters Women Semifinal

Field Events

10:00 AM *Hammer Women First Round
1:30 PM *Javelin Women First Round
6:00 PM *Shot Put Women First Round
6:00 PM Long Jump Women First Round
6:30 PM Pole Vault Women First Round

Day 3 - Friday, May 26

Track Events

5:00 PM 4x100 Relay Men Quarterfinals
5:15 PM 1500 Meters Men Quarterfinals
5:40 PM 3000 Steeplechase Men Quarterfinals
6:15 PM 110 Hurdles Men Quarterfinals
6:35 PM 100 Meters Men Quarterfinals
6:50 PM 400 Meters Men Quarterfinals
7:05 PM 800 Meters Men Quarterfinals
7:25 PM 400 Hurdles Men Quarterfinals
7:50 PM 200 Meters Men Quarterfinals
8:10 PM 5000 Meters Men Semifinals
8:45 PM 4x400 Relay Men Quarterfinals

Field Events

1:00 PM *Discus Men First Round
2:30 PM High Jump Men First Round
6:00 PM Triple Jump Men First Round

Day 4 - Saturday, May 27

Track Events

5:00 PM 4x100 Relay Women Quarterfinals
5:15 PM 1500 Meters Women Quarterfinals
5:40 PM 3000 Steeplechase Women Quarterfinals
6:15 PM 100 Hurdles Women Quarterfinals
6:35 PM 100 Meters Women Quarterfinals
6:50 PM 400 Meters Women Quarterfinals
7:05 PM 800 Meters Women Quarterfinals
7:25 PM 400 Hurdles Women Quarterfinals
7:50 PM 200 Meters Women Quarterfinals
8:10 PM 5000 Meters Women Semifinals
8:45 PM 4x400 Relay Women Quarterfinals

Field Events

1:00 PM *Discus Women First Round
2:30 PM High Jump Women First Round
6:00 PM Triple Jump Women First Round

Latest News
©2024 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.