• International Meeting Bilbao 2013 Results

Men
  100 m   Wind: 1.1
1 Deji Tobais GBR 10.30
 
2 Greg Cackett GBR 10.31
 
3 Aidan Syers GBR 10.32
 
4 Akani Simbini RSA 10.47
 
5 Ryan Oswald GBR 10.64
 
6 Javier Sanz ESP 10.71
 
  Heats  
  Heat 1   Wind: 1.9
1 Deji Tobais GBR 10.31
 
2 Shota Iizuka JPN 10.34
 
3 Javier Sanz ESP 10.65
 
  Heat 2   Wind: 3.1
1 Greg Cackett GBR 10.34
 
2 Akani Simbini RSA 10.38
 
3 Ryan Oswald GBR 10.61
 
4 Leroy Slue GBR 10.76
 
  Heat 3   Wind: 1.9
1 Aidan Syers GBR 10.43
 
2 Jonathan Browne GBR 10.49
 
 
  200 m   Wind: 1.6
1 Deji Tobais GBR 20.99
 
2 Richard Strachan GBR 21.15
 
3 Jonathan Browne GBR 21.21
 
4 Akani Simbini RSA 21.30
 
5 Ryan Oswald GBR 21.67
 
 
  800 m  
1 Ryhardt van Rensburg RSA 1:47.68
 
2 Daniel Andújar ESP 1:47.83
 
3 Wesley Vázquez PUR 1:47.89
 
4 Joe Thomas GBR 1:48.25
 
5 Paul Goodall GBR 1:48.37
 
6 Felix Kitur KEN 1:48.83
 
7 Guy Learmonth GBR 1:49.58
 
8 James Bowness GBR 1:50.80
 
  Race B  
1 Saúl Martínez ESP 1:50.36
 
2 Víctor García ESP 1:51.12
 
3 Ayrton Azcue USA 1:51.27
 
4 Youssef Fathi ESP 1:51.47
 
 
  1500 m  
1 Geoffrey Rono KEN 3:40.04
 
2 James Kaan AUS 3:40.27
 
3 Federico Bruno ARG 3:40.67
 
4 Diego Ruíz ESP 3:40.74
 
5 James Brewer GBR 3:41.24
 
6 Jerry Motsau RSA 3:41.46
 
7 Flavio Siholhe MOZ 3:42.19
 
8 Kim Ruell BEL 3:42.68
 
9 Jonathan Cook GBR 3:42.95
 
10 Alberto Sabado ESP 3:43.14
 
11 Emanuel Rolim POR 3:43.39
 
12 Julian Matthews NZL 3:43.72
 
13 Carlos Díaz CHI 3:43.77
 
14 Matthew McLaughlin GBR 3:45.85
 
15 Martin Sperlich GER 3:48.64
 
16 Mohamed Ait Ben Aissa ESP 3:48.79
 
17 Kris Gauson GBR 3:49.23
 
18 Daniel Arce ESP 3:49.56
 
19 Fernando Sainz ESP 3:49.90
 
 
  5000 m  
1 Cameron Page AUS 13:30.64
 
2 Moses Kibet UGA 13:33.24
 
3 Ali Kaya TUR 13:33.69
NJR 
4 Iván Fernández ESP 13:36.64
 
5 Miguel Ángel Bárzola ARG 14:14.17
 
6 Enrique Sánchez ESP 14:19.67
 
7 Aingeru Gutiérrez ESP 14:19.93
 
 
  Pole vault  
1 Nikita Filippov KAZ 5.40
 
2 Andrej Poljanec SLO 5.20
 
3 Adrian Valles ESP 5.00
 
 
  Triple jump  
1 Pedro Pablo Pichardo CUB 17.49 1.0  
 
2 Ernesto Revé CUB 16.93 1.2  
 
3 Daniel Lewis GBR 15.85 1.7  
4 Roger Haitengi NAM 15.61 1.2  
5 Íñigo Uribarren ESP 15.42 1.1  
6 Pablo Cid ESP 15.31 0.6  
 
  Women
  200 m  
1 Indira Terrero CUB 23.51
 
2 Monique Williams NZL 24.21
 
3 Lydia Mashila BOT 24.29
 
 
  800 m  
1 Jemma Simpson GBR 2:03.49
 
2 Zoe Buckman AUS 2:08.04
 
3 Zoya Naumov ESP 2:08.37
 
4 Belit Solar ESP 2:08.81
 
5 Margarita Fuentes-Pila ESP 2:09.54
 
6 Adriana Cagigas ESP 2:09.55
 
7 Marta Frechilla ESP 2:09.75
 
8 Heyfa Tarchoun TUN 2:10.04
 
 
  5000 m  
1 Jackie Areson USA 15:39.64
 
2 Lidia Rodríguez ESP 15:56.29
 
3 Marta Tigabea ETH 16:06.81
 
4 Rehima Jewar ETH 16:20.10
 
5 Marta Silvestre ESP 16:29.57
 
6 Laura Benguria ESP 16:59.14
 
7 Stephanie Barnes GBR 17:05.78
 
8 Maitane Melero ESP 17:09.20
 
 
  Pole vault  
1 Ekateríni Stefanídi GRE 4.20
 
2 Marta Onofre POR 4.10
 
3 Carla Franch ESP 4.10
 
4 Saioa Ortiz ESP 3.90
 
 
  Triple jump  
1 Carmen Toma ROU 13.69 1.8  
2 Chioma Matthews GBR 13.41 1.9  
3 Débora Calveras ESP 13.40 3.0  
4 Ruth Ndoumbe ESP 13.12 2.4  
5 Hannah Frankson GBR 12.67 0.7  
6 Zainab Ceesay GBR 12.49 3.1  
 
  Discus  
1 Yarelis Barrios CUB 64.51
 
 
2 Yaimí Pérez CUB 63.42
 
 
3 Denia Caballero CUB 59.98
 
 
4 Joanna Wiśniewska POL 59.64
 
5 Shanice Craft GER 58.08
 
6 Irache Quintanal ESP 49.99
 
7 Belén Toimil ESP 49.52
 
8 June Kintana ESP 47.04
 
 
  Hammer  
1 Yipsi Moreno CUB 69.09
 
2 Mariya Bespalova RUS 65.93
 
3 María Carmen Vidal ESP 55.46
 
 
  Javelin  
1 Nora Bicet ESP 57.82
 
2 Laila e Silva BRA 55.04
 
3 Elia Pascual ESP 50.92
 
4 Lidia Parada ESP 50.90
 
5 Arantxa Moreno ESP 47.20
 
6 Niria Pascual ESP 46.96
 


Top videos
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.