Belfast City Marathon 2023 Results

Results for the 2023 Belfast City Marathon, a World Athletics Label Road Race.

Event Date: Sunday, April 30

Search Complete Results Here

Leading Results

RankNameGenderClubTime
1.Mohammed OUMAARIR1. M 2:22:54
2.Adam BOWDEN2. M 2:23:26
3.Bernard ROTICH3. M 2:26:03
4.Colin GRIFFIN4. MBallinamore A.C.2:26:41
5.Gary O HANLON5. MClonliffe Harriers A.C.Athletics Ire2:30:17
6.David STEWART6. M 2:32:47
7.Martin LYNCH7. MMilford A.C.2:33:24
8.Chris MC GUINNESS8. MFoyle Valley AC2:36:51
9.Mark MC AVOY9. M 2:37:10
10.Shewaye WOLDEMESKEL1. F 2:37:20
11.Aaron WOODMAN10. MWillowfield Harriers2:37:26
12.Christopher MACDONALD11. MCarrick-on-Suir A.C.Motherwell ac2:38:26
13.Dessie FOLEY12. MSligo A.C.2:40:49
14.Richard CRAIG13. MEast Antrim Harriers2:41:16
15.Gladys GANIEL2. FNorth Belfast Harriers2:41:20
16.Neill WEIR14. MWillowfield Harriers2:41:24
17.Fearghal DELANEY15. MArmagh AC2:42:36
18.Stephen COCHRANE16. MSt. Peter's A.C.2:42:49
19.Andrew MC INTYRE17. MOrangegrove AC2:43:26
20.Terry SHANLEY18. MClane A.C.2:44:00
21.Paddy KAVANAGH19. M 2:44:06
22.Sean MC GRATH20. M 2:44:21
23.Gadise Gudisa NEGASA3. F 2:44:24
24.Niall O RIORDAN21. MAn BRU, Limerick2:44:44
25.Stephen GAGE22. MBallymena Runners AC2:45:45
26.Matthew MC PARLAND23. MNorth Down AC2:45:52
27.Wayne MORROW24. MGlenlough Running Club2:46:39
28.Stephen HOEY25. MJog Lisburn Running Club2:47:01
29.Turlough CONWAY26. MRaheny Shamrock A.C.2:47:30
30.David GARDINER27. M 2:47:35
31.Tim BROWNLIE28. MWillowfield Harriers2:47:39
32.Stephen MC AULEY29. M 2:47:46
33.Didier DA COSTA30. MDonore Harriers2:47:53
34.Shane DONNELLY31. MStrive Racing Club2:48:16
35.Kieran SHERLOCK32. M 2:48:45
36.Barry MC CARROLL33. MSlieve Gullion Runners2:48:49
37.Colin JAMES34. MEast Antrim Harriers2:49:20
38.Conor MC MULLAN35. MAnnadale Striders2:49:22
39.Chris DRYSDALE36. MBallydrain Harriers2:49:50
40.David PROCTOR37. MWillowfield Harriers2:50:11
41.Ross MILNE38. M 2:50:23
42.Jonathan GIBSON39. MNorth Down AC2:51:03
43.John MC GUIRE40. M 2:51:13
44.Jesús CALLE ARROYO41. M 2:51:34
45.Sean TANUVASA42. MOrangegrove AC2:51:35
46.Francis MANNION43. MTrent Park2:51:50
47.Thomas MC CORRY44. MAnnadale Striders2:52:30
48.John SCOTT45. MLongford A.C.2:52:32
49.James WHITE46. M 2:52:42
50.Jonny CRUTCHLEY47. MNewcastle & District AC2:52:43
Latest News
©2024 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.