Drake Relays 2023 Event Schedule

Event schedule for the 2023 Drake Relays.

Location: Blue Oval | Des Moines, Iowa

Live stream and meet info

Meet Schedule Time US Central (GMT -5)

Wednesday, April 26, 2023

10:00 a.m. Decathlon Men, Day 2
11:00 a.m. Heptathlon Women, Day 2

Thursday, April 27, 2023

10:00 a.m. Decathlon Men, Day 2
11:00 a.m. Heptathlon Women, Day 2

Distance Carnival

5:00 p.m. 800m (Unseeded) UD/CD, Women, Final
5:09 p.m. 800m (Unseeded) UD/CD, Men, Final
5:18 p.m. 1500m (Unseeded) UD/CD, Women, Final
5:30 p.m. 1500m (Unseeded) UD/CD, Men, Final
5:42 p.m. 240 Yard Shuttle ES, Youth, Final
5:54 p.m. 3200m HS, Boys, Final
6:09 p.m. 3000m HS, Girls, Final
6:26 p.m. 3000m Steeple Open, Women, Final
6:50 p.m. 3000m Steeple Open, Men, Final
7:14 p.m. 5000m (Unseeded) Open, Women, Final
7:34 p.m. 5000m (Seeded) Open, Women, Final
7:45 p.m. 5000m (Unseeded) Open, Men, Final
8:13 p.m. 5000m (Seeded) Open, Men, Final
8:31 p.m. 10000m Open, Women, Final
9:11 p.m. 10000m Open, Men, Final

Field Events

4:00 p.m. Discus HS, Boys, Final
4:30 p.m. High Jump HS, Boys, Final
4:30 p.m. Shot Put HS, Girls, Final
5:00 p.m. Long Jump HS, Girls, Final
6:00 p.m. Special Event Elite, Women, Final

Friday, April 28, 2023

8:00 a.m. 100mH HS, Girls, Prelim
8:14 a.m. 110mH HS, Boys, Prelim
8:28 a.m. 100m HS, Girls, Prelim
8:48 a.m. 100m HS, Boys, Prelim
8:48 a.m. 4x800m CD, Women, Final
9:02 a.m. 4x800m CD, Men, Final
9:16 a.m. 4x100m CD, Women, Prelim
9:32 a.m. 4x100m CD, Men, Prelim
9:47 a.m. 800m Medley HS, Girls, Final
10:01 a.m. 1600m Medley HS, Boys, Final
10:20 a.m. 800m Masters, Men/Women, Final
10:31 a.m. 100mH HS, Girls, Final
10:36 a.m. 110mH HS, Boys, Final
10:41 a.m. 4x1600m UD/CD, Women, Final
11:00 a.m. Officials Break
11:44 a.m. 4x1600m UD/CD, Men, Final
12:04 p.m. 100mH UD/CD, Women, Prelim
12:18 p.m. 110mH UD/CD, Men, Prelim
12:32 p.m. 400m Wheelchair HS, Coed, Final
12:37 p.m. 800m Wheelchair Paralympic, Women, Final
12:42 p.m. 800m Wheelchair Paralympic, Men, Final
12:47 p.m. 4x200m HS, Girls, Final
1:00 p.m. 4x200m HS, Boys, Final
1:13 p.m. 4x100m Special Olympics, Co-Ed, Final
1:20 p.m. 4x100m UD, Women, Prelim
1:29 p.m. 4x100m UD, Men, Prelim
1:38 p.m. 800m HS, Girls, Final
1:45 p.m. 800m HS, Boys, Final
1:52 p.m. 800m UD/CD, Women, Final
1:58 p.m. 800m UD/CD, Men, Final
2:06 p.m. 400mH UD/CD, Women, Final
2:19 p.m. 400mH UD/CS, Men, Final
2:32 p.m. 100m HS, GIrls, Final
2:37 p.m. 100m HS, Boys, Final
2:42 p.m. 100m Special Olympics, Co-Ed, Final
2:50 p.m. 100m UD/CD, Women, Prelim
3:01 p.m. 100m UD/CD, Men, Prelim
3:12 p.m. 4x400m CD, Women, Prelim
3:35 p.m. 4x400m CD, Men, Prelim
3:58 p.m. Session Ends- Clear the Stadium

Field Events

8:30 a.m. Discus HS, Girls, Final
8:30 a.m. Long Jump HS, Boys, Final
9:00 a.m. Shot Put HS, Boys, Final
9:30 a.m. High Jump HS, Girls, Final
10:15 a.m. Triple Jump UD/CD, Women, Final
11:00 a.m. Discus UD/CD, Women, Final
11:15 a.m. Shot Put UD/CD, Men, Final
11:30 a.m. High Jump UD/CD, Men, Final
12:00 p.m. Triple Jump UD/CD Invite, Women, Final
1:00 p.m. Pole Vault UD/CD, Women, Final
1:00 p.m. Triple Jump UD/CD, Men, Final
1:30 p.m. High Jump UD/CD Invite, Men, Final
1:45 p.m. Discus UD/CD, Men, Final
1:45 p.m. Shot Put UD/CD, Women, Final
2:30 p.m. Triple Jump UD/CD Invite, Men, Final

Friday Night at the Drake Relays

5:00 p.m. 1600m Medley MS, Girls, Final
5:07 p.m. 1600m Medley MS, Boys, Final
5:14 p.m. 400m HS, Girls, Final
5:20 p.m. 400m HS, Boys, Final
5:26 p.m. 400m UD/CD, Women, Final
5:38 p.m. 400m UD/CD, Men, Final
5:52 p.m. 4x100m MS, Girls, Final
6:05 p.m. 4x100m MS, Boys, Final
6:18 p.m. Sprint Medley CD, Women, Final
6:33 p.m. Sprint Medley CD, Men, Final
6:48 p.m. 1500m UD/CD, Women, Final
6:55 p.m. 1500m UD/CD, Men, Final
7:02 p.m. 4x800m UD, Women, Final
7:12 p.m. 4x800m UD, Men, Final
7:22 p.m 4x200m UD/CD Women, Final
7:34 p.m 4x200m UD/CD Men, Final
7:48 p.m. Special Event Invite, Women, Final
7:53 p.m. Special Event Invite, Men, Final
8:00 p.m. Special Event Elite, Women, Final
8:28 p.m. Mile Elite, Girls, Final
8:35 p.m. Mile Elite, Boys, Final
8:41 p.m. 4x400m HS, Girls, Prelim
8:58 p.m. 4x400m HS, Boys, Prelim

Field Events

5:00 p.m. Discus UD/CD Invite, Women, Final
5:00 p.m. Long Jump UD/CD, Women, Final
5:00 p.m. Pole Vault UD/CD Invite, Women, Final
6:15 p.m. Discus UD/CD Invite, Men, Final
6:30 p.m. Shot Put UD/CD Invite, Women, Final
7:00 p.m. Long Jump UD/CD Invite, Women, Final
7:45 p.m. Shot Put UD/CD Invite, Men, Final

Saturday, April 29, 2023

8:00 a.m. Shuttle Hurdle HS, Girls, Prelim
8:15 a.m. Shuttle Hurdle HS, Boys, Prelim
8:30 a.m. Distance Medley Iowa CD, Men, Final
8:45 a.m. Distance Medley Iowa CD, Women, Final
9:00 a.m. Distance Medley CD, Women, Final
9:15 a.m. Distance Medley CD, Men, Final
9:30 a.m. 4x100m HS, Girls, Prelim
9:58 a.m. 4x100m HS, Boys, Prelim
10:25 a.m. 4x800m HS, Girls, Final
10:40 a.m. 4x800m HS, Boys, Final
10:55 a.m. Officials Break
11:51 a.m. Shuttle Hurdle HS, Girls, Fina
11:56 a.m. Shuttle Hurdle HS, Boys, Final
12:01 p.m. Shuttle Hurdle UD/CD, Women, Final
12:16 p.m. Shuttle Hurdle UD/CD, Men, Final
12:31 p.m. Distance Medley UD, Women, Final
12:45 p.m. Distance Medley UD, Men, Final
1:01 p.m. 400mH HS, Girls, Final
1:08 p.m. 400mH HS, Boys, Final
1:15 p.m. 100m UD/CD, Women, Final
1:21 p.m. 100m UD/CD, Men, Final
1:29 p.m. 100mH UD/CD, Women, Final
1:36 p.m. 110mH UD/CD, Men, Final
1:43 p.m. Special Event Invite, Women, Final
1:48 p.m. Special Event Invite, Men, Final
2:00 p.m. Sprint Medley UD, Women, Final
2:13 p.m. Sprint Medley UD, Men, Final
2:24 p.m. Special Event Elite, Men, Final
2:31 p.m. Special Event Elite, Women, Final
2:37 p.m. Special Event Invitational, Women, Final
2:42 p.m. Special Event Invitational, Men, Final
2:47 p.m. Special Event Elite, Women, Final
2:54 p.m. 100m Wheelchair Paralympic, Women, Final
2:59 p.m. 100m Wheelchair Paralympic, Men, Final
3:04 p.m. Special Event Elite, Men, Final
3:14 p.m. 4x100m UD, Women, Final
3:19 p.m. 4x100m UD, Men, Final
3:24 p.m. Special Event Elite, Women, Final
3:34 p.m. Special Event Elite, Men, Final
3:41 p.m. Invitational 4x400m UD, Women, Final
3:48 p.m. Invitational 4x400m UD, Men, Final
4:05 p.m. 4x400m UD, Women, Final
4:12 p.m. 4x400m UD, Men, Final
4:19 p.m. 4x100m CD, Women, Final
4:24 p.m. 4x100m CD, Men, Final
4:29 p.m. 4x100m HS, Girls, Final
4:34 p.m. 4x100m HS, Boys, Final
4:39 p.m. 1500m HS, Girls, Final
4:47 p.m. 1600m HS, Boys, Final
4:55 p.m. 4x400m CD, Women, Final
5:02 p.m. 4x400m CD, Men, Final
5:09 p.m. 4x400m HS, Girls, Final
5:16 p.m. 4x400m HS, Boys, Final
5:23 p.m. 2023 Drake Relays End

Field Events

10:00 a.m. Javelin UD/CD, Women, Final
10:15 a.m. Hammer UD/CD, Men, Final
10:30 a.m Special Event Masters, Co-Ed, Final
10:30 a.m. Long Jump UD/CD, Men, Final
11:00 a.m. Pole Vault UD/CD, Men, Final
12:15 p.m. Javelin UD/CD Invite, Women, Final
12:30 p.m. Long Jump UD/CD Invite, Men, Final
12:30 p.m. Hammer UD/CD Invite, Men, Final
1:00 p.m. High Jump UD/CD, Women, Final
1:30 p.m. Special Event Elite, Women, Final
1:45 p.m. Javelin UD/CD, Men, Final
2:00 p.m. Pole Vault UD/CD Invite, Men, Final
2:00 p.m. Hammer UD/CD, Women, Final
2:30 p.m. High Jump UD/CD Invite, Women, Final
2:30 p.m. Special Event Elite, Men, Final
2:30 p.m. Special Event Elite, Men, Final
4:00 p.m. Javelin UD/CD Invite, Men, Final
4:00 p.m. Hammer UD/CD Invite, Women, Final
Relays Cup Events | Xtream Sprint Series
ES – Elementary School | MS – Middle School
HS – High School | CD – College | UD – University
Elite - Invitational l Masters - Age 40+

Latest News
©2024 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.