Meet schedule for the 2023 Kansas Relays.
Event Date: April 13 to 15
Location: Rock Chalk Park | Lawrence, Kansas.
Thursday, April 13 Schedule
TIME (GMT -5) | EVENT |
---|---|
12:00 p.m. | Men's Hammer Throw |
12:00 p.m. | Women's Pole Vault (Unseeded) |
2:45 p.m. | Men's Pole Vault (Unseeded) |
4:30 p.m. | Women's Hammer Throw |
5:00 p.m. | Women's 800 Meters (Unseeded) |
5:20 p.m. | Men's 800 Meters (Unseeded) |
5:40 p.m. | Women's 1,500 Meters (Unseeded) |
6:05 p.m. | Men's 1,500 Meters (Unseeded) |
6:30 p.m. | Women's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase |
7:00 p.m. | Men's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase |
7:30 p.m. | Women's 5,000 Meters Final |
8:00 p.m. | Men's 5,000 Meters Final |
8:25 p.m. | Women's 10,000 Meters Final |
9:05 p.m. | Men's 10,000 Meters Final |
Friday, April 14 Schedule
TIME | EVENT | LOCATION |
---|---|---|
9:00 a.m. | Girls 4 Mile Relay Final | |
9:30 a.m. | Boys 4 Mile Relay Final | |
9:55 a.m. | Girls 100m Hurdles Prelims | West Straight |
9:55 a.m. | Boys 110m Hurdles Prelims | East Straight |
10:00 a.m. | Boys Pole Vault | |
10:00 a.m. | Girls Javelin | Infield |
10:00 a.m. | Boys High Jump | |
10:00 a.m. | Girls Shot Put | Outside Ring |
10:00 a.m. | Boys Discus | Outside Ring |
10:15 a.m. | Womens 100m Hurdles Prelims | West Straight |
10:15 a.m. | Mens 110m Hurdles Prelims | East Straight |
10:35 a.m. | Girls 100m Prelims | East Straight |
10:35 a.m. | Boys 100m Prelims | West Straight |
10:55 a.m. | Womens 100m Prelims | East Straight |
10:55 a.m. | Mens 100m Prelims | West Straight |
11:00 a.m. | Boys Triple Jump | |
11:00 a.m. | Girls Triple Jump | |
11:15 a.m. | Womens 4 x 800m Relay Final | |
11:30 a.m. | Mens 4 x 800m Relay Final | |
11:45 a.m. | Girls 400m Prelims | |
12:05 p.m. | Boys 400m Prelims | |
12:25 p.m. | Womens 200m Prelims | |
12:40 p.m. | Mens 200m Prelims | |
12:55 p.m. | Girls 3200m Run Final | |
1:00 p.m. | Womens Shot Put | Infield |
1:10 p.m. | Boys 3200m Run Final | |
1:25 p.m. | Womens 400m Hurdles Prelims | |
1:30 p.m. | Womens High Jump | |
1:45 p.m. | Mens 400m Hurdles Prelims | |
2:05 p.m. | Girls 300m Hurdles Final | |
2:25 p.m. | Boys 300m Hurdles Final | |
2:30 p.m. | Mens Discus | Outside Ring |
2:30 p.m. | Womens Pole Vault Elite | |
2:30 p.m. | Womens Javelin | Infield |
2:45 p.m. | Boys Distance Medley Relay Final | |
3:00 p.m. | Womens Triple Jump | |
3:00 p.m. | Mens Triple Jump | |
3:18 p.m. | Girls Distance Medley Relay Final | |
3:44 p.m. | Womens Distance Medley Relay Final | |
4:00 p.m. | Mens Distance Medley Relay | |
4:20 p.m. | Womens 400m Dash Prelims | |
4:35 p.m. | Mens 400m Dash Prelims | |
4:50 p.m. | Girls 4 x 100m Relay Prelims | |
5:10 p.m. | Boys 4 x 100m Relay Prelims | |
5:24 p.m. | Womens 4 x100m Relay Prelims | |
5:33 p.m. | Mens 1 x 100m Relay Prelims | |
5:42 p.m. | Girls 800m Run Final | |
5:57 p.m. | Boys 800m Run Final | |
6:12 p.m. | Girls 2000m Steeplechase Final | |
6:25 p.m. | Boys 2000m Steeplechase Final | |
6:40 p.m. | Womens 4 x 400m Relay Prelims | |
7:00 p.m. | Mens 4 x 400m Relay Prelims | |
7:20 p.m. | Girls 4 x 400m Relay Prelims | |
8:10 p.m. | Boys 4 x 400m Relay Prelims |
Saturday, April 15 Schedule
TIME | EVENT | LOCATION |
---|---|---|
9:00 a.m. | Boys Javelin | |
9:00 a.m. | Girls Long Jump | |
9:00 a.m. | Boys Long Jump | |
9:00 a.m. | Girls Sprint Medley Relay Final | |
9:20 a.m. | Boys Sprint Medley Relay Final | |
9:30 a.m. | Girls Pole Vault | |
9:30 a.m. | Girls High Jump | |
9:40 a.m. | Girls 4 x 200m Relay Final | |
9:55 a.m. | 4 x 200m Relay Final | |
10:00 a.m. | Boys Shot Put | Outside Ring |
10:00 a.m. | Girls Discus | Outside Ring |
10:10 a.m. | Girls 4 x 800 Relay Final | |
10:50 a.m. | Boys 4 x 800 Relay Final | |
11:00 a.m. | Mens Javelin | Infield |
11:25 a.m. | Girls 4 x 100m Sunflower Showdown Final | |
11:29 a.m. | Boys 4 x 100m Sunflower Showdown Final | |
11:33 a.m. | Girls 4 x 100m Relay Final | |
11:37 a.m. | Boys 4 x 100m Relay Final | |
11:41 a.m. | Womens 4 x 100m Relay Final | |
11:44 a.m. | Mens 4 x 100m Relay Final | |
11:48 a.m. | Womens 1500m Final | |
11:56 a.m. | Mens 1500m Final | |
12:05 p.m. | Girls 100m Hurdles Final | |
12:08 p.m. | Womens 100m Hurdles Final | |
12:14 p.m. | Boys 110m Hurdles Final | |
12:19 p.m. | Mens 110m Hurdles Final | |
12:23 p.m. | Girls 400m Final | |
12:26 p.m. | Boys 400m Final | |
12:29 p.m. | Womens 400m Final | |
12:30 p.m. | Womens Long Jump | |
12:32 p.m. | Mens 400m Final | |
12:35 p.m. | Girls 100m Final | |
12:38 p.m. | Boys 100m Final | |
12:41 p.m. | Womens 100m Final | |
12:44 p.m. | Mens 100m Final | |
12:47 p.m. | Womens 800m Final | |
12:52 p.m. | Mens 800m Final | |
12:58 p.m. | Womens 400m Hurdles Final | |
1:00 p.m. | Mens High Jump | |
1:00 p.m. | Mens Pole Vault Elite | |
1:00 p.m. | Mens Shot Put | |
1:00 p.m. | Womens Discus | |
1:02 p.m. | Mens 400m Hurdles Final | |
1:05 p.m. | Girls 1600m Final | |
1:42 p.m. | Boys 1600m Final | |
2:07 p.m. | Womens 200m Final | |
2:10 p.m. | Mens 200m Final | |
2:13 p.m. | Womens 3000 Steeplechase Final | |
2:28 p.m. | Mens 3000 Steeplechase Final | |
2:39 p.m. | Girls 4 x 400m Sunflower Showdown Final | |
2:44 p.m. | Boys 4 x 400m Sunflower Showdown Final | |
2:49 p.m. | Girls 4 x 400m Relay Final | |
2:54 p.m. | Boys 4 x 400m Relay Final | |
3:00 p.m. | Womens 4 x 400m Relay Final | |
3:06 p.m. | Mens 4 x 400m Relay Finals |