Carifta Games 2023 Event Schedule

Event schedule for the 2023 Carifta Games.

Event Date: April 8 to 10

Location: Nassau, Bahamas

SATURDAY, APRIL 8

MORNING SESSION

9:00 AM - 100M Hurdles Heptathlon Girls - Event 1 (0.84m)
9:05 AM - High Jump U-17 Girls Final
9:10 AM - 100m Octathlon Boys - Event 1
9:15 AM - Javelin Throw U-20 Boys Final (800g)
9:20 AM - 100m U-17 Girls Heats
9:25 AM - Shot Put U-17 Girls Final (3kg)
9:40 AM - 100m U-17 Boys Heats
10:00 AM - 100m U-20 Girls Heats
10:20 AM - 100m U-20 Boys Heats
10:25 AM - High Jump Heptathlon Girls - Event 2
10:35 AM - Long Jump Octathlon Boys - Event 2
10:40 AM - 400m U-17 Girls Semi-Finals
10:55 AM - 400m U-17 Boys Semi-Finals
11:10 AM - 400m U-20 Girls Semi-Finals
11:25 AM - 400m U-20 Boys Semi-Finals

11:40 AM MEDAL CEREMON

AFTERNOON SESSION

4:00 PM - 100m U-17 Girls Semi-Finals
4:05 PM - Discus Throw U-20 Boys Final (3kg)
4:10 PM - Triple Jump U-20 Girls Finals
4:10 PM - 100m U-17 Boys Semi-Finals
4:15 PM - Shot Put Octathlon Boys- Event 3 (4kg)
4:20 PM - 100m U-20 Girls Semi-Finals
4:30 PM - 100m U-20 Boys Semi-Finals

4:40PM MEDAL CEREMONY

4:45 PM - High Jump U-20 Boys Finals
4:50 PM - 1500m U-17 Girls Final
5:00 PM - 1500m U-17 Boys Final
5:10 PM - 1500m U-20 Girls Final
5:15 PM - Long Jump U-17 Boys Final
5:20 PM - 1500m U-20 Boys Final

5:25 PM MEDAL CEREMONY

5:30 PM - Shot Put Heptathlon Girls - Event 3 (4kg)
5:50 PM - Discus Throw U-20 Girls Final (1kg)
5:55 PM - 400m U-17 Girls Final
6:00 PM - 400m U-17 Boys Final
6:05 PM - 400m U-20 Girls Final
6:10 PM - 400m U-20 Boys Final
6:15 PM - 400m Octathlon Boys - Event 4
6:25 PM - 200m Heptathlon - Event 4
6:35 PM - 100m Special Olympics
6:45 PM - 100m U-17 Girls Final
6:50 PM - 100m U-17 Boys Final
6:55 PM - 100m U-20 Girls Final
7:00 PM - 100m U-20 Boys Final

7:05 PM MEDAL CEREMONY

SUNDAY, APRIL 9

MORNING SESSION

9:00 AM 110m Hurdles Octathlon Boys - Event 5
9:05 AM Long Jump Heptathlon - Event 5
9:10 AM Javelin Throw U-20 Girls Final (600g)
9:15 AM 400m Hurdles U-17 Girls Semi-Finals (0.76m)
9:20 AM Shot Put U-20 Girls Final (4kg)
9:25 AM 400m Hurdles U-20 Girls Semi-Finals (0.76m)
9:35 AM 400m Hurdles U-17 Boys Semi-Finals (0.84m)
9:40 AM High Jump Octathlon Boys - Event 6
9:45 AM400m Hurdles U-20 Boys Semi-Finals (0.91m)
10:00AM 800m U-17 Girls Semi-Finals
10:15 AM 800m U-17 Boys Semi-Finals
10:20AM Javelin Throw Heptathlon Girls - Event 6 (600g)
10:30 AM 800m U-20 Girls Semi-Finals
10:35 AM Long Jump U-20 Boys Final
10:45 AM 800m U-20 Boys Semi- Final
11:00 AM 200m U-17 Girls Heats
11:10 AM 200m U-17 Boys Heats
11:20 AM 200m U-20 Girls Heats
11:30 AM 200m U-20 Boys Heats

11:40 PM MEDAL CEREMONY

AFTERNOON SESSION

3:00 PM 4x100m Relay U-17 Girls Semi-Finals
3:05 PM High Jump U-17 Boys Final
3:10 PM 4X100m Relay U-17 Boys Semi-Finals
3:15 PM Long Jump U-17 Girls Final
3:20 PM 4X100m Relay U-20 Girls Semi-Finals
3:25 PM Javelin Octathlon Boys - Event 7 (800g)
3:30 PM 4x100m U-20 Boys Semi-Finals
3:35 PM Shot Put U-17 Boys Final (5kg)
3:45 PM 400m Hurdles U-17 Girls Finals (0.76m)
3:55 PM 400m Hurdles U-20 Girls Finals (0.76m)
4:05 PM 400m Hurdles U-17 Boys Finals (0.84m)
4:15 PM 400m Hurdles U-20 Boys Finals (0.91m)

4:20 PM MEDAL CEREMONY

4:30 PM 200m U-17 Girls Semi-Finals
4:35 PM Triple Jump U-17 Boys Final
4:40 PM 200m U-17 Boys Semi-Final
4:50 PM 200m U-20 Girls Semi-Final
5:00 PM 200m U-20 Boys Semi-Final
5:00 PM Pole Vault Open Division Boys Final
5:05 PM Javelin Throw U-17 Boys Final (700g)
5:10 PM 800m Heptathlon Girls - Event 7
5:20 PM 1500m Octathlon Boys - Event 8

5:30 PM MEDAL CEREMONY

5:40 PM 3000M Open Division Girls Final
5:55 PM 3000m U-17 Boys Final
6:10 PM MEDAL CEREMONY
6:20 PM 4X100m Relay U-17 Girls Finals
6:30 PM 4x100m Relay U-17 Boys Finals
6:40 PM 4x100m Relay U-20 Girls Finals
6:50 PM 4x100m Relay U-20 Boys Finals
7:00 PM 4x400m Mixed Relay (Open) Finals

7:10 PM MEDAL CEREMONY

MONDAY, APRIL 10

MORNING SESSION

9:00 AM - 100m Hurdles U-17 Girls Semi-Finals (0.76m)
9:00 AM - Pole Vault (Open) Girls Final
9:05 AM - Javelin Throw U-17 Girls Final (500g)
9:10 AM - High Jump U-20 Girls Final
9:15 AM - 100m Hurdles U-20 Girls Semi-Finals (0.84m)
9:30 AM - 110m U-17 Boys Semi-Finals (0.91m)
9:40 AM - Long Jump U-20 Girls Final
9:45 AM - 110m Hurdles U-20 Boys Semi-Finals (0.99m)
10:00 AM - 4x400m Relay U-17 Girls Semi-Finals
10:15 AM - 4x400m Relay U-17 Boys Semi-Finals
10:30 AM - 4x400m Relay U-20 Girls Semi-Finals 
10:45 AM - 4X400m Relay U-20 Boys Semi-Finals

AFTERNOON SESSION

3:30 PM- PM MEDAL CEREMONY

4:00 PM - 100m Hurdles U-17 Girls Final (0.76m)
4:05 PM - Triple Jump U-17 Girls Final
4:10 PM - 100m Hurdles U-20 Girls Finals (0.84m) 
4:15 PM - Discus Throw U-17 Girls Final (1kg)
4:25 PM - 110m Hurdles U-17 Boys Finals (0.91m)
4:30 PM - Shot Put U-20 Boys Final (6kg)
4:35 PM - 110m Hurdles U-20 Boys Finals (0.99m)

4:40 - PM MEDAL CEREMONY

4:55 PM - 800m U-17 Girls Final
5:05 PM - 800m U-17 Boys Final
5:15 PM - 800m U-20 Girls Final
5:25 PM - 800m U-20 Boys Final

5:30 PM - MEDAL CEREMONY

5:35 PM - 200m Special Olympics
5:40 PM - Triple Jump U-20 Boys Final
5:45 PM - 200m U-17 Girls Final
5:50 PM - Discus Throw U-17 Boys Final (1.75kg)
5:55 PM - 200m U-17 Boys Final
6:05 PM - 200m U-20 Girls Final
6:15 PM - 200m U-20 Boys Final

6:20PM MEDAL CEREMONY

6:35 PM - 5000m U-20 Boys Final
7:05 PM - 4x400m Relay U-17 Girls Final
7:15 PM - 4x400m Relay U-17 Boys Final
7:25 PM - 4x400m U-20 Girls Final
7:35 PM - 4x400m U-20 Boys Final

7:45 - PM MEDAL CEREMONY

8:00 - PM CLOSING CEREMONIES

Latest News
©2024 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.