Brisbane Track Classic 2023 Results

Results for the Brisbane Track Classic 2023, a World Athletics Continental Tour Silver.

Event Date: Saturday, March 25

Location: Queensland Sport and Athletics Centre | Brisbane, Australia

Watch live stream

RESULTS WOMEN

Women's 100m Final, Wind: -0.1

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Zoe HOBBSNZL11.20
2.Bree MASTERSAUS11.42
3.Veronica Shanti PEREIRASGP11.47
4.Kristie EDWARDSAUS11.48
5.Georgia HARRISAUS11.64
6.Arisa KIMISHIMAJPN11.65
7.Jordan MCMILLANAUS11.69
8.Hayley REYNOLDSAUS11.77
9.Elly BUCKHOLZAUS12.13

Para Athletics Women's 100m Wind: +0.9

POSPARTICIPANTNATCATCLUBRESULT
1Anna GRIMALDINZLT47 12.61
2Ella PARDYAUST38WA13.12
3Rhiannon CLARKEAUST38WA13.14
4Alissa JORDAANAUST47ACT13.37
5Indiana COOPERAUST38ACT14.19 (.184)
6Danielle AITCHISONNZLT36 14.19 (.186)
7Mali LOVELLAUST36NSW14.75
8Abby CRASWELLAUST36QLD15.11

Women's 200m Final 1, Wind: -0.4

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Ella CONNOLLYAUS23.12
2.Georgia HULLSNZL23.16
3.Veronica Shanti PEREIRASGP23.16
4.Kristie EDWARDSAUS23.20
5.Bree MASTERSAUS23.35
6.Torrie LEWISAUS23.35
7.Riley DAYAUS23.37
8.Kysha PRACIAKAUS24.36

Women's 400m

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Rosie ELLIOTTNZL52.88
2.Ellie BEERAUS53.07
3.Jessie ANDREWAUS53.46
4.Haruna KUBOYAMAJPN53.73
5.Helen PRETORIUSAUS54.29
6.Angeline BLACKBURNAUS54.34
7.Jemma POLLARDAUS54.99
 Jasmin GUTHRIEAUSDNF

Women's 800m

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Catriona BISSETAUS1:59.74
2.Ellie SANFORDAUS2:00.55
3.Linden HALLAUS2:01.48
4.Sayla DONNELLEYAUS2:03.98
5.Ayano SHIOMIJPN2:04.06
6.Yume KITAMURAJPN2:05.01
7.Jennie HAUKENZL2:05.35
8.Emma PHILIPPEAUS2:05.94
 Emma BIBLEAUSDNF

Women's 100m hurdles final Wind: -0.3

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Michelle JENNEKEAUS12.80
2.Celeste MUCCIAUS12.92
3.Hannah JONESAUS12.98
4.Yumi TANAKAJPN13.19
5.Emily BRITTONAUS13.31
6.Chisato KIYOYAMAJPN13.33
7.Abbie TADDEOAUS13.49
8.Taneille CRASEAUS13.65
9.Imogen BRESLINAUS13.86
10.Emelia SURCHAUS14.16

Women's 400m hurdles

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Sarah CARLIAUS56.09
2.Eri UTSUNOMIYAJPN57.55
3.Akiko ITOJPN58.85
4.Brodee MATEAUS59.11
5.Isabella GUTHRIEAUS59.13
6.Moe MATSUOKAJPN59.46
7.Loan VILLEFRA1:00.01
8.Scarlett PYEAUS1:00.16
9.Claudia CHAPMANAUS1:01.42

Women's 3000m steeplechase

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Cara FEAIN-RYANAUS9:38.44
2.Stella RADFORDAUS9:39.11
3.Brielle ERBACHERAUS9:40.64
4.Georgia WINKCUPAUS9:46.80
5.Laura MAASIKEST10:11.77
6.Abbie BUTLERAUS10:39.79

Women's Pole Vault

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Eliza MCCARTNEYNZL4.71
2.Olivia MCTAGGARTNZL4.45
3.Imogen AYRISNZL4.25
4.Madeline LAWSONAUS4.10
5.Elyssia KENSHOLEAUS3.90
6.Raphaela CORNEYAUS3.90
7.Olivia GROSSAUS3.70
 Zoe JAKOBGERNM

Women's Long Jump

POSNAMENAT.RESULTWIND
1.Samantha DALEAUS6.61+0.2
2.Brooke BUSCHKUEHLAUS6.59-0.2
3.Sumire HATAJPN6.48+1.3
4.Annie MCGUIREAUS6.40+1.9
5.Emelia SURCHAUS6.30+0.5
6.Elizabeth HEDDINGAUS6.26+1.7
7.Taneille CRASEAUS6.24+0.4

Women's Discus Throw

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Jade LALLYGBR60.48
2.Taryn GOLLSHEWSKYAUS58.30
3.Nora MONIECMR56.51
4.Nanaka KORIJPN51.81
5.Ashlyn BLACKSTOCKAUS46.49
6.Samantha SCHMIDTAUS33.23

Women's Javelin Throw

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Mackenzie LITTLEAUS60.69
2.Sae TAKEMOTOJPN56.28
3.Tori PEETERSNZL54.70
4.Jess BELLAUS49.74
5.Alexandra ROBERTSAUS44.23
6.Charlize GOODYAUS43.17

RESULTS MEN

Men's 100m Final 1, Wind: +2.2

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Taju HONGOJPN10.24
2.Jai GORDONAUS10.26
3.Lachlan KENNEDYAUS10.29
4.Christopher IUSAUS10.42
5.Michael ROMANINAUS10.48
6.Keigo YASUDAJPN10.52
7.Seiryo IKEDAJPN10.53
8.Yuta KAWANISHIJPN10.54

Men's 100m Final 2, Wind: -1.0

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Edward OSEI-NKETIANZL10.13
2.Rohan BROWNINGAUS10.29
3.Tiaan WHELPTONNZL10.34
4.Jake DORANAUS10.36
5.Akihiro HIGASHIDAJPN10.39
6.Shota IIZUKAJPN10.41
7.Jacob DESPARDAUS10.44
8.Jack HALEAUS10.45
9.Yoshihide KIRYUJPN10.48

Para Athletics Men's 100m Wind: +1.2

POSPARTICIPANT CATCLUBRESULT
1Jaydon PAGEAUST47ACT10.87 PB
2Evan O'HANLONAUST38NSW11.31
3Anthony JORDANAUST47VIC11.55
4James TIRADOAUST13NSW11.70
5James TURNER AUST36ACT11.84
6Ari GESINIAUST38ACT12.22
7Alexander MCKILLOPAUST36TAS12.64
8Samuel ALLEN AUST37QLD12.88

Men's 200m Final 1, Wind: -1.1

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Shota IIZUKAJPN20.53
2.Koki UEYAMAJPN20.71
3.Jake DORANAUS20.81
4.Towa UZAWAJPN20.86
5.Hamish GILLNZL20.91
6.Jun YAMASHITAJPN20.98
7.Connor DIFFEYAUS21.16
8.Aidan MURPHYAUS21.17

Men's 200m Final 2, Wind: +1.7

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Dhruv RODRIGUES-CHICONZL20.81
2.Christopher IUSAUS20.94
3.Gout GOUTAUS21.10
4.John GIKASAUS21.20
5.Michael ROMANINAUS21.21
6.Tommy TE PUNINZL21.23
7.Keigo YASUDAJPN21.27
8.Samuel MCARTHURAUS21.30

Men's 400m

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Yuki Joseph NAKAJIMAJPN45.91
2.Tyson BONNEYAUS46.80
3.Alex BECKAUS46.96
4.Timothy SANKIAUS47.56
5.Daniel BLESTAUS47.79
 Reece HOLDERAUSDNF

Men's 800m

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.James PRESTONNZL1:47.00
2.Jack LUNNAUS1:47.15
3.Jamie HARRISONAUS1:47.39
4.Brad MATHASNZL1:47.58
5.Lachlan RAPERAUS1:47.75
6.Alex BEDDOESCOK1:47.90
7.Jye PERROTTAUS1:48.40
8.Harry MAYAUS1:48.94
9.Mikuto KANEKOJPN1:50.03
 Dylan DEVINEAUSDNF

Men's 110m hurdles Final, Wind: +0.3

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Jacob MCCORRYAUS13.69
2.Shuhei ISHIKAWAJPN13.75
3.Nick ANDREWSAUS13.85
4.Tayleb WILLISAUS13.85
5.Mitchell LIGHTFOOTAUS13.87
6.Kuei-Ru CHENTPE14.09
7.Cedric DUBLERAUS14.13
8.Austin LITTLEAUS14.34
9.Jascha Paulus COETSERAUS14.79
10.Alec DIAMONDAUS15.12

Men's 400m Hurdles

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Takayuki KISHIMOTOJPN50.02
2.Conor FRYAUS50.38
3.Chris DOUGLASAUS50.49
4.Mark FOKASAUS51.45
5.Kyle BENNETTAUS51.54
6.Jun Jie Calvin QUEKSGP51.61
7.Masayuki OBAYASHIJPN52.00
8.Angus PROUDFOOTAUS52.94
9.Hugo HANAKAUS52.97

Men's 3000m steeplechase

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Matthew CLARKEAUS8:26.91
2.Ben BUCKINGHAMAUS8:32.30
3.Liam CASHINAUS8:41.40
4.Max STEVENSAUS8:50.79
5.Joe BURGESSAUS8:53.04
6.Harvey CRAMBAUS9:03.14
7.Aidan HOBBSAUS9:10.49
8.Elliot HUNTAUS9:28.90
 Flynn PUMPAAUSDNF

Men's High Jump

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Tomohiro SHINNOJPN2.23
2.Ryoichi AKAMATSUJPN2.23
3.Simioluwa THOMSEN-AJAYIAUS2.12
4.Ryo SATOJPN2.07
5.Naoto HASEGAWAJPN2.07
6.Keitaro FUJITAJPN2.02

Men's Pole Vault

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Kurtis MARSCHALLAUS5.85
2.Nicholas SOUTHGATENZL5.35
3.Dalton DI MEDIOAUS5.25
4.Liam GEORGILOPOULOSAUS5.10
4.James STEYNNZL5.10
6.Aiden PRINCENA-WHITEAUS4.90
7.Liam HARRISAUS4.90
8.Cedric DUBLERAUS4.90

Men's Discus Throw

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Matthew DENNYAUS62.64
2.Darcy MILLERAUS54.27
3.Etienne ROUSSEAUAUS53.99
4.Nicholas DYSONAUS51.91
5.Mason HUGHESAUS51.51

Men's Javelin Throw

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Felise VAHAI SOSAIAFRA79.85
2.Cameron MCENTYREAUS79.05
3.Kenji OGURAJPN78.78
4.Liam O'BRIENAUS77.74
5.Yuta SAKIYAMAJPN75.48
6.Capers WILLIAMSONUSA72.57
7.Howard MCDONALDAUS72.40
8.Cruz HOGANAUS68.80

Men's Long Jump

POSNAMENAT.RESULTWIND
1.Darcy ROPERAUS8.05-0.2
2.Liam ADCOCKAUS8.03+0.3
3.Yu-Tang LINTPE7.97+0.6
4.Zane BRANCOAUS7.95+1.2
5.Jalen RUCKERAUS7.91+0.1
6.Henry FRAYNEAUS7.81+0.4
7.Oscar MIERSAUS7.76+1.8
8.Christopher MITREVSKIAUS7.72+0.5
9.Natsuki YAMAKAWAJPN7.60+0.8
 Hibiki TSUHAJPNNM 

Para Athletics 1kg · Men · Senior

 

POSPARTICIPANTNATCATCLUBRESULT
1Guy HENLYAUSF37 (1.0kg)VIC51.71
Latest News
©2024 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.