400 m Men |
||||||
1 | Brian Gregan | IRL | 45.53 | |||
2 | Luke Lennon-Ford | GBR | 46.04 | |||
3 | Samuel García | ESP | 46.25 | |||
4 | Mark Ujakpor | ESP | 46.34 | |||
5 | Conrad Williams | GBR | 46.45 | |||
6 | Younés Belkaïfa | MAR | 47.08 | |||
7 | Ricardo Dos Santos | POR | 47.21 | |||
8 | Matteo Galvan | ITA | 47.24 | |||
Race B | ||||||
1 | Roberto Briones | ESP | 46.38 | |||
2 | Bertrán Alcaraz | ESP | 46.90 | |||
3 | Pau Fradera | ESP | 46.94 | |||
4 | Mohamed Ezzagnouni | ESP | 48.32 | |||
5 | Albert Martínez | ESP | 48.64 | |||
6 | Gustavo Aviles | ESP | 49.86 | |||
800 m Men |
||||||
1 | Brandon Johnson | USA | 1:45.71 | |||
2 | Abraham Kiplagat | KEN | 1:46.33 | |||
3 | Wesley Vázquez | PUR | 1:47.06 | |||
4 | Alejandro Estévez | ESP | 1:47.38 | |||
5 | Hamid Oualich | FRA | 1:47.39 | |||
6 | Dennis Krüger | GER | 1:47.52 | |||
7 | Francisco Roldán | ESP | 1:47.55 | |||
8 | Salvador Crespo | ESP | 1:47.73 | |||
9 | Daniel Andújar | ESP | 1:47.75 | |||
10 | José Alberto Esteso | ESP | 1:47.93 | |||
11 | Ignacio Laguna | ESP | 1:50.13 | |||
12 | Timothy Sein | KEN | 1:50.33 | |||
Erete Udomsinachi | NGR | DNF | ||||
Race B | ||||||
1 | Alejandro Rodríguez | ESP | 1:48.27 | |||
2 | Eduardo Suárez | ESP | 1:48.87 | |||
3 | Jonathan Gaveta | ESP | 1:50.04 | |||
4 | Enrique Morales | ESP | 1:50.43 | |||
5 | Pol Solanneles | ESP | 1:50.96 | |||
6 | Manuel Rodríguez | ESP | 1:51.01 | |||
7 | Marcos Ramos | ESP | 1:51.04 | |||
8 | Pablo Bernal | ESP | 1:51.11 | |||
9 | Guilherme Pinto | POR | 1:51.41 | |||
10 | Samuel Arroyo | ESP | 1:51.71 | |||
11 | Alberto Guerrero | ESP | 1:51.85 | |||
12 | Abel de la Varga | ESP | 1:52.55 | |||
Juan Antonio Rodríguez | ESP | DNF | ||||
1500 m Men |
||||||
1 | Adel Mechaal | ESP | 3:36.78 | |||
2 | Abderrahmane Anou | ALG | 3:36.90 | |||
3 | Krzysztof Żebrowski | POL | 3:37.09 | |||
4 | Carsten Schlangen | GER | 3:37.38 | |||
5 | Hélio Gomes | POR | 3:37.50 | |||
6 | Maurys Surel Castillo | CUB | 3:37.51 | |||
7 | Alberto Imedio | ESP | 3:37.68 | |||
8 | Carlos Alonso | ESP | 3:37.77 | |||
9 | Arturo Casado | ESP | 3:37.81 | |||
10 | Kevin López | ESP | 3:38.30 | |||
11 | Diego Ruíz | ESP | 3:38.92 | |||
12 | Víctor Corrales | ESP | 3:38.98 | |||
13 | Bryan Cantero | FRA | 3:39.18 | |||
14 | Francisco Javier Abad | ESP | 3:39.33 | |||
15 | Goran Nava | SRB | 3:41.83 | |||
16 | Luis Alberto Marco | ESP | 3:45.38 | |||
Flavio Siholhe | MOZ | DNF | ||||
Race B | ||||||
1 | Julian Matthews | NZL | 3:43.71 | |||
2 | Carlos Díaz | CHI | 3:44.00 | |||
3 | Alberto Sabado | ESP | 3:44.84 | |||
4 | Emanuel Rolim | POR | 3:45.33 | |||
5 | Michael Geissbühler | SUI | 3:45.50 | |||
6 | Saul Ordóñez | ESP | 3:45.58 | |||
7 | Isaac Kipkemboi | KEN | 3:45.92 | |||
8 | Óscar Cavia | ESP | 3:46.38 | |||
9 | Manuel Pancorbo | ESP | 3:46.41 | |||
10 | Ignacio Díaz-Cano | ESP | 3:46.62 | |||
11 | David Lorenzo | ESP | 3:47.30 | |||
12 | José Abel Cano | ESP | 3:47.89 | |||
13 | Joe Warne | IRL | 3:48.27 | |||
14 | Pablo Sánchez | ESP | 3:49.16 | |||
15 | Raul Celada | ESP | 3:49.58 | |||
16 | Jesus Ramos | ESP | 3:50.36 | |||
17 | Marc Alcalá | ESP | 3:52.45 | |||
18 | Diego Cuadrado | ESP | 3:52.84 | |||
Pablo Rodríguez | ESP | DNF | ||||
Pedro Castaño | ESP | DNF | ||||
David Palacios | ESP | DNF | ||||
Race C | ||||||
1 | Ricardo Rosado | ESP | 3:43.83 | |||
2 | David Martínez | ESP | 3:44.57 | |||
3 | João Brás | POR | 3:44.66 | |||
4 | Roberto Sotomayor | ESP | 3:45.97 | |||
5 | Iván Sáinz | ESP | 3:46.38 | |||
6 | José Manuel Cortés | ESP | 3:48.83 | |||
7 | Joaquin Acosta | ESP | 3:49.24 | |||
8 | David García | ESP | 3:49.92 | |||
9 | Daire Bermingham | IRL | 3:50.25 | |||
10 | Ruben Huerga | ESP | 3:50.90 | |||
11 | Jesus Maldonado | ESP | 3:51.03 | |||
12 | Pablo Alonso | ESP | 3:52.72 | |||
13 | Samuel Chavez | ESP | 3:53.18 | |||
14 | João Cruz | POR | 3:56.93 | |||
15 | Agoney Díaz | ESP | 4:00.14 | |||
Francisco Hormigo | ESP | DNF | ||||
Alejandro Rodríguez | ESP | DNF | ||||
5000 m Men |
||||||
1 | Alemayehu Bezabeh | ESP | 13:14.91 | |||
2 | Alberto Lozano | ESP | 13:23.25 | |||
3 | Ilias Fifa | MAR | 13:25.62 | |||
4 | Goitom Kifle | ERI | 13:32.92 | |||
5 | Mohamed Marhum | ESP | 13:51.54 | |||
6 | Iván Fernández | ESP | 13:53.50 | |||
7 | Aitor Fernández | ESP | 13:55.80 | |||
8 | Gabriel Navarro | ESP | 13:57.25 | |||
9 | Bruno Albuquerque | POR | 13:57.68 | |||
10 | Ricardo Mateus | POR | 14:18.13 | |||
11 | Javier García | ESP | 14:22.40 | |||
12 | Fernando Rodríguez | ESP | 14:22.87 | |||
13 | Jonay Miguel González | ESP | 14:23.07 | |||
14 | Daniel Pérez | ESP | 14:35.26 | |||
Hugo Correia | POR | DNF | ||||
Borja Jerónimo García | ESP | DNF | ||||
Moses Kibet | UGA | DNF | ||||
Manuel Ángel Penas | ESP | DNF | ||||
Luís Pinto | POR | DNF | ||||
Kidane Tadese | ERI | DNF | ||||
3000 m steeple Men |
||||||
1 | Abdelaziz Merzoughi | ESP | 8:22.68 | |||
2 | Sebastián Martos | ESP | 8:22.97 | |||
3 | Steffen Uliczka | GER | 8:23.57 | |||
4 | Yuri Floriani | ITA | 8:24.62 | |||
5 | Ion Luchianov | MDA | 8:25.08 | |||
6 | Roberto Alaiz | ESP | 8:25.79 | |||
7 | Tomasz Szymkowiak | POL | 8:26.77 | |||
8 | Abdelhamid Zerrifi | ALG | 8:28.77 | |||
9 | Andrey Farnosov | RUS | 8:31.34 | |||
10 | Tomás Tajadura | ESP | 8:32.51 | |||
11 | Alberto Paulo | POR | 8:33.09 | |||
12 | Krystian Zalewski | POL | 8:37.07 | |||
13 | Ibrahim Ezzaydouny | MAR | 8:38.61 | |||
14 | Marcos Peón | ESP | 8:38.65 | |||
15 | Alvaro Gutierrez | ESP | 8:41.34 | |||
16 | Fernando Carro | ESP | 8:44.96 | |||
17 | Juan Antonio Pousa | ESP | 8:52.32 | |||
18 | Cristobal Valenzuela | ESP | 9:02.39 | |||
19 | Zakaria Bourihou | ESP | 9:02.39 | |||
Francisco Javier Lara | ESP | DNF | ||||
Enrique Sánchez | ESP | DNF | ||||
High jump Men |
||||||
1 | Yuriy Krymarenko | UKR | 2.17 | |||
2 | Simón Siverio | ESP | 2.17 | |||
3 | Miguel Ángel Sancho | ESP | 2.17 | |||
4 | Rožle Prezelj | SLO | 2.12 | |||
5 | Andrea Bettinelli | ITA | 2.12 | |||
5 | Roman Guly | POR | 2.12 | |||
7 | Javier Bermejo | ESP | 2.12 | |||
8 | Jorge Debon | ESP | 2.07 | |||
8 | Ignacio Vigo | ESP | 2.07 | |||
10 | Paulo Gonçalves | POR | 2.07 | |||
11 | Carlos Rojas | ESP | 2.02 | |||
Guillermo Roldán | ESP | NH | ||||
Triple jump Men |
||||||
1 | Gaetan Saku Bafuanga | FRA | 16.40 | 1.1 | ||
2 | Nelson Évora | POR | 16.23 | 1.0 | ||
3 | Julian Reid | GBR | 16.08 | 2.1 | ||
4 | José Palomanes | ESP | 16.04 | 0.8 | ||
5 | José Emilio Bellido | ESP | 15.98 | 0.9 | ||
6 | Vicente Docavo | ESP | 15.92 | 1.3 | ||
7 | Pablo Torrijos | ESP | 15.89 | 0.9 | ||
8 | Marcos Caldeira | POR | 15.82 | 1.0 | ||
Hammer Men |
||||||
1 | Szymon Ziółkowski | POL | 76.94 | |||
2 | Javier Cienfuegos | ESP | 73.58 | |||
3 | Marco Lingua | ITA | 72.53 | |||
4 | Andras Haklits | CRO | 68.04 | |||
5 | Cristobal Almudí | ESP | 63.39 | |||
6 | Pablo Denis | ESP | 62.68 | |||
7 | Juan Vicente | ESP | 61.95 | |||
800 m Women |
||||||
1 | Rose-Anne Galligan | IRL | 2:01.07 | |||
2 | Khadija Rahmouni | ESP | 2:01.74 | |||
3 | Elián Périz | ESP | 2:03.11 | |||
4 | Isabel Macías | ESP | 2:03.42 | |||
5 | Victoria Sauleda | ESP | 2:05.38 | |||
6 | Adriana Cagigas | ESP | 2:07.07 | |||
7 | Margarita Fabregat | ESP | 2:10.15 | |||
8 | Beatriz Valiente | ESP | 2:11.45 | |||
9 | Alba López | ESP | 2:12.96 | |||
10 | Cecilia Moreno | ESP | 2:17.65 | |||
Indira Terrero | CUB | DNF | ||||
1500 m Women |
||||||
1 | Elena García | ESP | 4:14.96 | |||
2 | Solange Andreia Pereira | ESP | 4:15.96 | |||
3 | Laura Mendez | ESP | 4:17.77 | |||
4 | Sandra Teixeira | POR | 4:18.25 | |||
5 | Cristina Juan | ESP | 4:21.09 | |||
6 | Marta Pérez | ESP | 4:21.33 | |||
7 | Belit Solar | ESP | 4:23.35 | |||
8 | Cristina Espejo | ESP | 4:24.87 | |||
9 | Leticia Fernández | ESP | 4:27.32 | |||
10 | Irene Sánchez | ESP | 4:29.51 | |||
11 | Susana Godinho | POR | 4:32.93 | |||
12 | Beatriz Antolín | ESP | 4:34.29 | |||
13 | Adriana Gutiérrez | ESP | 4:34.95 | |||
14 | Pilar García | ESP | 4:35.17 | |||
Ana Maria Chico | ESP | DNF | ||||
Esther Desviat | ESP | DNF | ||||
5000 m Women |
||||||
1 | Iris María Fuentes-Pila | ESP | 15:34.84 | |||
2 | Nadia Noujani | MAR | 15:35.55 | |||
3 | Trihas Gebre | ETH | 15:35.96 | |||
4 | Khadija Sammah | MAR | 15:38.68 | |||
5 | Fionnuala Britton | IRL | 15:45.20 | |||
6 | Laurane Picoche | FRA | 15:48.81 | |||
7 | Katie Brough | GBR | 15:52.03 | |||
8 | Sonia Bejarano | ESP | 15:59.93 | |||
9 | Marta Tigabea | ETH | 16:07.02 | |||
10 | Rehima Jewar | ETH | 16:07.30 | |||
11 | Diana Martín | ESP | 16:18.38 | |||
12 | Nuria Lugueros | ESP | 16:24.88 | |||
13 | Tania Carretero | ESP | 16:29.29 | |||
14 | Sonia Plaza | ESP | 16:37.52 | |||
15 | Marta Romo | ESP | 17:12.82 | |||
Christine Bardelle | FRA | DNF | ||||
Nazha Machrouh | MAR | DNF | ||||
Carolina Robles | ESP | DNF | ||||
Lidia Rodríguez | ESP | DNF | ||||
400 m hurdles Women |
||||||
1 | Vania Stambolova | BUL | 54.77 | |||
2 | Meghan Beesley | GBR | 55.70 | |||
3 | Annerie Ebersohn | RSA | 56.03 | |||
4 | Lamia El Habz | MAR | 57.12 | |||
5 | Laura Sotomayor | ESP | 57.57 | |||
6 | Andreia Crespo | POR | 60.81 | |||
7 | Beatriz Bachero | ESP | 64.39 | |||
Triple jump Women |
||||||
1 | Ruslana Tsyhotska | UKR | 13.89 | 1.3 | ||
2 | Patricia Sarrapio | ESP | 13.88 | 0.8 | ||
3 | Susana Costa | POR | 13.84 | 0.3 | ||
4 | Patrícia Mamona | POR | 13.77 | 1.0 | ||
5 | Ariadna Ramos | ESP | 12.62 | 0.9 | ||
Javelin Women |
||||||
1 | Nora Bicet | ESP | 59.43 | |||
2 | Līna Mūze | LAT | 58.72 | |||
3 | Marharyta Dorozhon | UKR | 58.28 | |||
4 | Elia Pascual | ESP | 51.24 | |||
5 | Lidia Parada | ESP | 50.18 | |||
6 | Niria Pascual | ESP | 48.31 | |||
7 | Isabel Cebollada | ESP | 44.99 | |||