Sir Graeme Douglas International 2023 Results

Results for the Sir Graeme Douglas International 2023, a World Athletics Continental Tour Bronze.

Event Date: Thursday, March 16

Location: Trusts Athletics Arena in Auckland, New Zealand

LIVE RESULTS

Watch Live Stream

RESULTS WOMEN

Women's 100m Final 1, Wind: +1.4

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Georgia HULLSNZL11.64
2.Marielle VENIDANZL11.90
3.Talia VAN ROOYENNZL12.15
4.Charlotte GOLDSMITHNZL12.53
5.Kiana POHE-BRIGHTNZL12.73

Women's 100m Final 2, Wind: +1.3

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Zoe HOBBSNZL11.02
2.Bree MASTERSAUS11.23
3.Ella CONNOLLYAUS11.35
4.Brooke SOMERFIELDNZL11.64
5.Ebony LANEAUS11.68
6.Anna PERCYNZL11.92
 Kristie EDWARDSAUSDQ

Women's 400m Final 1

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Sophie ATKINSONNZL57.76
2.Lucy SHENNANNZL58.03
3.Amy SHENNANNZL61.06

Women's 400m Final 1 Final 2

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Rosie ELLIOTTNZL53.22
2.Jessie ANDREWAUS55.07
3.Stella PEARLESSNZL55.53
4.Jennie HAUKENZL55.71
5.Amelie FAIRCLOUGHNZL55.92
6.Chantal MACDONALDNZL58.00
7.Kate BORTONNZL58.31

Women's 1500m

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Nozomi TANAKAJPN4:14.46
2.Rebecca MEHRAUSA4:14.75
3.Laura NAGELNZL4:15.57
4.Madeline STRANDEMOUSA4:18.08
5.Mizuki MICHISHITAJPN4:23.19
6.Tillie HOLLYERNZL4:23.39
7.Holly MANNINGNZL4:25.16
8.Brigid DENNEHYNZL4:26.34
9.Anneke GROGANNZL4:31.18
10.Rina NABESHIMAJPN4:32.04
 Zara FORDNZLDNF

Women's 1500m National

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Emma FERGUSONNZL4:36.89
2.Sascha LETICANZL4:39.00
 Charlotte FLOODSMITH-RYANNZLDNF

Women's 5000m

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Camille FRENCHNZL16:14.35
2.Anneke GROGANNZL16:56.73
3.Jessica RUTHENZL17:34.10
4.Clara LACHURIENZL17:45.95
5.Stella HAMMONDNZL18:17.93
6.Jasmine FINNEYGBR18:19.40
7.Sophie ROBBNZL19:08.20
 Laura NAGELNZLDNF

Women's 400m Hurdles

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Loan VILLEFRA59.48
2.Portia BINGNZL59.63
3.Grace WISNEWSKINZL1:01.40
4.Sophie HANCOCKNZL1:02.04
5.Maddie KELSO-HEAPNZL1:03.47
6.Georgia WHITEMANNZL1:13.04

Women's Pole Vault

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Eliza MCCARTNEYNZL4.46
2.Eliza MEEKINGSNZL3.41
3.Hannah ADYENZL3.41
 Imogen AYRISNZLNM
 Grace BATHAUSNM
 Emily BLACKNERCANNM
 Olivia MCTAGGARTNZLNM

Women's Long Jump

POSNAMENAT.RESULTWIND
1.Annie MCGUIREAUS6.40+3.3
2.Tay-Leiha CLARKAUS6.06+2.7
3.Mariah RIRINUINZL5.96+4.7
4.Anna GRIMALDINZL5.87+1.7
5.Tomysha CLARKAUS5.84+4.9
6.Charlotte GOLDSMITHNZL5.60+1.7
 Mariah RIRINUINZL5.88 
 Tay-Leiha CLARKAUS4.69 
 Tomysha CLARKAUS5.57 
 Annie MCGUIREAUS6.35 

Women's Shot Put

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Maddison-Lee WESCHENZL19.11
2.Ata Maama TUUTAFAIVATGA15.99
3.Natalia RANKIN-CHITARNZL15.08
4.Nadja KUMERICHNZL12.65
5.Kathie HALLIENZL12.39
6.Suzannah KENNELLYNZL12.38
7.Briana STEPHENSONNZL10.84

Women's Javelin Throw

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Jess BELLAUS49.54
2.Abbey MOODYNZL41.37
3.Alice TAYLORNZL37.36
4.Briana STEPHENSONNZL29.05

Women's 4x100m

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Australia
Kristie EDWARDS, Ella CONNOLLY, Bree MASTERS, Torrie LEWIS
AUS43.90
2.New Zealand U20
Talia VAN ROOYEN, Teeka RANDELL, Amelie FAIRCLOUGH, Marielle VENIDA
NZL46.96

RESULTS MEN

Men's 100m Final 1, Wind: NWI

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Shay VEITCHNZL10.54
2.James GUTHRIE-CROFTNZL10.67
3.Cody WILSONNZL10.68
4.Tyrone TREGONZL10.72
5.Hayato YONETONZL10.78
6.Kadin TAYLORNZL10.84

Men's 100m Final 2, Wind: +0.1

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Jake DORANAUS10.20
2.Taju HONGOJPN10.36
3.Jake PENNYAUS10.36
4.Calab LAWAUS10.39
5.Jacob DESPARDAUS10.41
6.Hamish GILLNZL10.41
7.Connor BONDAUS10.53
8.Joshua HAWKINSNZL10.60

Men's National 100m Final 1, Wind: +2.9

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Troy MIDDLETONNZL10.76
2.George KOZLOVNZL10.80
3.Cayd LAMBERTNZL10.92
4.James ROBERTSONNZL11.11
5.Kahurangi COTTERILLNZL11.13
6.Owen LAMBNZL11.21
7.Alex FROSTNZL11.28

Men's 100m National Final 2, Wind: +2.2

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Zachary SAUNDERSNZL10.55
2.John GERBERNZL10.61
3.Lex REVELL-LEWISNZL10.69
4.Felix MCDONALDNZL10.95

Men's 400m Final 1

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Zachary SAUNDERSNZL48.51
2.Jackson ROGERSNZL48.70
3.Kahurangi COTTERILLNZL48.74
4.Jacob DOUGLASNZL49.70
5.Thomas COWANNZL50.25

Men's 400m Final 2

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Tommy TE PUNINZL47.63
2.Lex REVELL-LEWISNZL47.82
3.James FORDNZL47.96
4.Fergus MCLEAYNZL48.30
5.John GERBERNZL48.35
6.Troy MIDDLETONNZL48.52
7.Joshua LEDGERNZL49.21

Men's 1500m

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Ryoji TATEZAWAJPN3:42.74
2.Russell GREENNZL3:46.54
3.Hinata MAEDAJPN3:48.10
4.Rikuto IJIMAJPN3:48.29
5.Jack PAINENZL3:50.13
6.Yasunari KUSUJPN3:53.28
7.Max KARAMANOLISNZL3:54.60
8.William JOHNSTONNZL3:54.65
9.David LEENZL3:54.84
10.Darian SOROURIUSA3:55.66
11.Ronan CODYRENZL3:57.29
12.Sota TAKASHIMAJPN4:06.47
 Masato YOKOTAJPNDNF
 Michael DAWSONNZLDNF

Men's 1500m National

 

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Elliott PUGHNZL3:54.88
2.Angus MONRONZL3:55.76
3.Cameron AVERYNZL3:55.82
4.Nick DAVIESNZL3:57.46
5.Fionn CULLINANENZL4:02.44
6.Louie ENDRESNZL4:03.52

National Events - F

Men's 5000m

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Julian OAKLEYNZL13:58.51
2.Matthew TAYLORNZL14:02.70
3.Christian DE VAALNZL14:03.07
4.Connor MELTONNZL14:04.86
5.William LITTLENZL14:06.73
6.Jacob PRIDDEYNZL14:28.22
7.Ronan LEENZL14:43.48
8.Matt HILLNZL14:51.40
9.Sam IDIENSNZL15:15.82
 Cameron AVERYNZLDNF
 David LEENZLDNF
 Russell GREENNZLDNF

Men's 400m Hurdles

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Takayuki KISHIMOTOJPN51.77
2.Chris DOUGLASAUS52.66
3.Flynn JOHNSTONNZL57.74
4.Tom MOLONEYNZL58.84
5.Nathan BROWNENZL1:00.47

Men's Pole Vault

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Nicholas SOUTHGATENZL5.22
2.James STEYNNZL5.02
3.Ettiene DU PREEZNZL4.72
4.Ruben VOGELNZL4.32
5.Max ATTWELLNZL4.32
 Dalton DI MEDIOAUSNM
 Nathan FILIPEKCANNM

Men's Long Jump

POSNAMENAT.RESULTWIND
1.Liam ADCOCKAUS8.18+2.3
2.Shay VEITCHNZL7.99+1.8
3.William FREYERAUS7.80+3.2
4.Lewis ARTHURNZL7.35+2.6
5.Felix MCDONALDNZL7.32+2.9
6.Max ATTWELLNZL7.10+3.0
7.Aaron BOOTHNZL6.67+3.6
8.Stephen THORPENZL6.60+3.9
9.Abhijeet PARMARNZL6.44+2.3
 Max ATTWELLNZL7.08 
 William FREYERAUS7.77 
 Abhijeet PARMARNZL6.26 
 Lewis ARTHURNZL7.22 
 Liam ADCOCKAUS8.05 
 Felix MCDONALDNZL6.89 

Men's Shot Put

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Jacko GILLNZL22.12
2.Tom WALSHNZL21.79
3.Nick PALMERNZL18.43
4.Aiden HARVEYAUS17.97
5.Liam NGCHOK-WULFNZL16.44
6.Blessing SEFONZL15.59

Men's Javelin Throw

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Capers WILLIAMSONUSA67.78
2.Douw BOTESNZL61.98
3.Nathan BUCKLEYNZL54.17
4.Aaron BOOTHNZL51.66
5.Bradley BIDOISNZL50.59
6.Max ATTWELLNZL44.06

Men's 4x100m

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Australia
Jake DORAN, Jacob DESPARD, Calab LAW, Jake PENNY
AUS39.18
2.Otago
Fergus MCLEAY, Jackson ROGERS, Felix MCDONALD, John GERBER
NZL40.69
 New Zealand
Hayato YONETO, Joshua HAWKINS, Hamish GILL, Zachary SAUNDERS
NZLDNF
 New Zealand U20
Owen LAMB, Cayd LAMBERT, Kadin TAYLOR, Tyrone TREGO
NZLDNF
Latest News
©2024 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.