• Memoriál Josef Odložil 2013 Results


Men
  100 m Final
  Wind: 0.3
1 Joel Fearon GBR 10.33
 
2 Sheldon Mitchell JAM 10.37
 
3 Jakub Adamski POL 10.49
 
4 Kamil Masztak POL 10.50
 
5 Patrick Chinedu NGR 10.55
 
6 Craig Pickering GBR 10.57
 

James Dasaolu GBR DNS
 

Lucas Jakubczyk GER DNS
 
  Heats  
  Heat 1   Wind: -0.1
1 James Dasaolu GBR 10.08
  Q
2 Sheldon Mitchell JAM 10.40
  Q
3 Craig Pickering GBR 10.50
  Q
4 Kamil Masztak POL 10.54
  q
5 Patrick Chinedu NGR 10.55
  q
6 Robert Kubaczyk POL 10.58
 
7 Ho Man Lok  HKG 10.65
 
8 Václav Zich CZE 10.71
 
  Heat 2   Wind: 0.5
1 Joel Fearon GBR 10.52
  Q
2 Jakub Adamski POL 10.57
  Q
3 Lucas Jakubczyk GER 10.63
  Q
4 Rostislav Šulc CZE 10.83
 
5 Li Lut Yin  HKG 10.99
 
6 Lukáš Milo CZE 11.04
 

Obinna Metu NGR DQ
 
 
  400 m  
1 Pavel Maslák CZE 45.40
 
2 Jarrin Solomon TRI 45.51
 
3 Richard Buck GBR 46.11
 
4 Ofentse Mogawane RSA 46.59
 
5 Daniel Němeček CZE 46.60
 
6 Andrew Steele GBR 46.88
 
7 Marcin Marciniszyn POL 47.15
 
8 Matěj Pavlíček CZE 48.94
 
 
  800 m  
1 Ján Kubista CZE 1:49.07
 
2 Miroslav Burian CZE 1:49.53
 
3 Jakub Ševčík CZE 1:50.15
 
4 Tomas Vystrk CZE 1:51.30
 
5 Martin Sadil CZE 1:51.49
 
6 Filip Jalový CZE 1:51.92
 
7 Matěj Blahůt CZE 1:52.23
 
8 Ján Beňa SVK 1:53.07
 
9 Jan Hlaváč CZE 1:55.90
 

Richard Svoboda CZE DNF
 
  Race B  
1 Jan Pokorný CZE 1:53.92
 
2 Leonard Lendvorský CZE 1:53.99
 
3 Martin Ďurec CZE 1:54.54
 
4 Adam Kouba CZE 1:54.97
 
5 David Honzátko CZE 1:55.43
 
6 David Tesař CZE 1:55.64
 
7 Jan Čiviš CZE 1:55.95
 
8 Peter Durec SVK 1:56.38
 
9 Jiří Němeček CZE 1:57.59
 
10 Michal Procházka CZE 1:58.41
 
11 Jan Schulhof CZE 1:58.60
 
12 Petr Bouzek CZE 1:59.27
 
13 Vojtěch Sopoušek CZE 1:59.41
 
14 Jakub Krejčík CZE 2:03.08
 
15 Robert Čepek CZE 2:03.87
 
 
  1500 m  
1 Soresa Fida ETH 3:37.23
 
2 Dawit Wolde ETH 3:37.45
 
3 Benson Seurei BRN 3:37.58
 
4 Zebene Alemayehu ETH 3:37.62
 
5 Geofrey Barusei KEN 3:39.46
 
6 Cornelius Ndiwa KEN 3:42.00
 
7 Abiyot Abinet ETH 3:42.53
 
8 Jakub Holuša CZE 3:42.73
 
9 Petr Vitner CZE 3:45.65
 
10 Mateusz Demczyszak POL 3:47.02
 
11 Jozef Pelikán SVK 3:47.54
 
12 Jirí Sýkora CZE 3:59.76
 

Shiferaw Wole ETH DNF
 

James Kangogo KEN DNF
 

Jaroslav Szabo SVK DNF
 
 
  110 m hurdles   Wind: 0.5
1 Jeff Porter USA 13.38
 
2 William Sharman GBR 13.44
 
3 Artur Noga POL 13.48
 
4 Erik Balnuweit GER 13.62
 
5 Alexander John GER 13.81
 
6 Ruan de Vries RSA 13.84
 
7 Helge Schwarzer GER 14.00
 
8 Martin Mazáč CZE 14.16
 
 
  400 m hurdles  
1 Richard Yates GBR 49.90
 
2 Ben Sumner GBR 50.22
 
3 Niall Flannery GBR 50.29
 
4 Wouter Le Roux RSA 51.31
 
5 PC Beneke RSA 51.69
 
6 Josef Prorok CZE 51.87
 
7 Marek Plawgo POL 52.09
 
8 Kurt Couto MOZ 52.34
 
 
  Pole vault  
1 Raphael Holzdeppe GER 5.82
 
 
2 Jan Kudlička CZE 5.70
 
 
3 Michal Balner CZE 5.60
 
 
4 Jere Bergius FIN 5.50
 
 
5 Mareks Ārents LAT 5.40
 
 
6 Adam Ptáček CZE 5.25
 
 
7 Lukáš Bechyně CZE 5.10
 
 
8 Denys Yurchenko UKR 5.10
 
 

Karsten Dilla GER NH
 

Eemeli Salomäki FIN NH
 

Lukáš Posekaný CZE NH
 
 
  Long jump  
1 Luis Rivera MEX 8.10 0.8  
 
2 JJ Jegede GBR 7.93 0.7  
 
3 Tomasz Jaszczuk POL 7.84 0.9  
 
4 Tyrone Smith BER 7.76 0.7  
 
5 Vasiliy Kopeykin RUS 7.66 0.9  
 
6 Milan Pírek CZE 7.48 0.0  
 
7 Roman Novotný CZE 7.47 0.3  
 
8 Ahmad Fayaz Marzouk KSA 7.33 1.4  
 
9 Denis Eradiri BUL 7.18 0.9  
 
10 Radek Juška CZE 7.16 1.3  
 
 
  Javelin  
1 Vítězslav Veselý CZE 86.94
 
 
2 Zigismunds Sirmais LAT 80.74
 
 
3 Łukasz Grzeszczuk POL 80.63
 
 
4 Julius Yego KEN 80.43
 
 
5 Ivan Zaytsev UZB 77.26
 
 
6 Marcin Krukowski POL 75.03
 
 
7 Vadims Vasiļevskis LAT 74.65
 
 
8 Valeriy Iordan RUS 73.15
 
 
9 Jan Kubeš CZE 68.83
 
 

Jakub Vadlejch CZE NM
 
 
 
  4 x 100 m  
1   POL 39.30
 
  Kamil Masztak, Kamil Kryński, Robert Kubaczyk, Jakub Adamski
2   CZE 40.29
 
  Václav Zich, Rostislav Šulc, Vojtěch Šulc, Petr Szetei
3   CZE 42.04
 
  Miroslav Sabadin, Marcel Kadlec, Radek Povýšil, Vojtěch Svoboda

  CZE DNF
 
  Jan Jirka, Lukáš Šťastný, Pavel Maslák, Michal Desenský

  HKG DNF
 
  Tang Yik Chun, Lai Chun Ho, Ng Ka Fung, Tsui Chi Ho
 
  Women
  100 m   Wind: -0.1
1 Klára Seidlová CZE 11.92
 
2 Petra Urbánková CZE 11.93
 
3 Pavlína Humpolíková CZE 12.28
 
4 Adéla Chválková CZE 12.33
 
5 Anna Kerbachová CZE 12.45
 
 
  400 m  
1 Iveta Putalová SVK 55.47
 
2 Jana Slaninová CZE 55.64
 
3 Alexandra Bezeková SVK 55.76
 
4 Egle Uljas EST 57.11
 
5 Kateřina Turková CZE 60.28
 
6 Iveta Pohořelá CZE 63.96
 
 
  1500 m  
1 Margherita Magnani ITA 4:09.85
 
2 Danuta Urbanik POL 4:10.00
 
3 Laura Muir GBR 4:10.01
 
4 Elina Sujew GER 4:10.10
 
5 Katarzyna Broniatowska POL 4:10.15
 
6 Yuliya Chizhenko RUS 4:10.28
 
7 Diana Sujew GER 4:10.45
 
8 Tereza Čapková CZE 4:10.63
 
9 Annett Horna GER 4:12.02
 
10 Janet Achola UGA 4:14.69
 
11 Lucie Sekanová CZE 4:22.49
 
12 Eva Krchová CZE 4:22.74
 
 
  100 m hurdles   Wind: 0.4
1 Tiffany Porter GBR 13.00
 
2 Delloreen Ennis JAM 13.19
 
3 Lucie Škrobáková CZE 13.23
 
4 Cindy Roleder GER 13.30
 
5 Aleksandra Antonova RUS 13.58
 
6 Yekaterina Galitskaya RUS 13.65
 
7 Eline Berings BEL 13.85
 
8 Jana Sotáková CZE 14.18
 
 
  400 m hurdles  
1 Zuzana Hejnová CZE 54.55
 
2 Eilidh Child GBR 55.12
 
3 Denisa Rosolová CZE 55.35
 
4 Vania Stambolova BUL 55.89
 
5 Dalilah Muhammad USA 56.72
 
6 Christine Spence USA 58.71
 
7 Lucie Slaníčková SVK 58.96
 
8 Kateřina Hálová SVK 59.83
 
 
  High jump  
1 Nadezhda Dusanova UZB 1.86
 
 
2 Mirela Demireva BUL 1.86
 
 
3 Levern Spencer LCA 1.83
 
 
3 Sofie Skoog SWE 1.83
 
 
5 Oksana Starostina RUS 1.83
 
 
6 Marina Aitova KAZ 1.83
 
 
6 Isobel Pooley GBR 1.83
 
 
8 Ana Šimić CRO 1.80
 
 
9 Victoria Dronsfield SWE 1.72
 
 
 
  Pole vault  
1 Romana Maláčová CZE 4.00
 
 
2 Pavla Rybová CZE 3.70
 
 
3 Rebeka Silhanová CZE 3.50
 
 
3 Jana Brožová CZE 3.50
 
 
5 Sabina Pöschlová CZE 3.40
 
 
 
  Shot  
1 Christina Schwanitz GER 19.94
 
 
2 Anca Heltne ROU 17.77
 
 
3 Aliona Dubitskaya BLR 17.31
 
 
4 Sophie Kleeberg GER 16.78
 
 
5 Jana Kárníková CZE 16.37
 
 
6 Olesya Sviridova RUS 16.25
 
 
 
  Javelin  
1 Irena Šedivá CZE 51.22
 
 
2 Petra Andrejskova CZE 50.32
 
 
3 Pavla Vozárová CZE 43.41
 
 
4 Kateřina Klailová CZE 41.25
 
 
5 Lada Studenovská CZE 37.40
 
 
6 Kateřina Hejdrychová CZE 36.94
 
 
 
  4 x 100 m  
1   POL 43.83
 
  Marika Popowicz, Weronika Wedler, Ewelina Ptak, Martyna Opoń
2   CZE 44.54
 
  Iveta Mazáčová, Petra Urbánková, Martina Schmidová, Kateřina Čechová
3   CZE 45.78
 
  Klára Seidlová, Pavlína Humpolíková, Monika Táborská, Adéla Chválková
   
  U23
 
  Men
 
  110 m hurdles   Wind: 0.2
1 Petr Peňáz CZE 13.92
 
2 Viliam Papšo SVK 14.21
 
3 Josef Polách CZE 14.83
 
4 Michal Krejčí CZE 14.87
 
5 Michal Šťastný CZE 16.18
 
   
  National Events
 
  100 m   Wind: 0.3
1 Lukáš Šťastný CZE 10.69
 
2 Marcel Kadlec CZE 10.85
 
3 Jakub Řezníček CZE 10.96
 
4 Martin Říčař CZE 11.05
 
5 Miroslav Sabadin CZE 11.08
 
  Race B   Wind: 1.2
1 Ondřej Benda CZE 10.93
 
2 Miloslav Petrák CZE 11.09
 
3 Robert Kučera CZE 11.14
 
4 Vojtěch Svoboda CZE 11.15
 
5 Tomáš Jonáš CZE 11.17
 
6 Jakub Burlák CZE 11.26
 
7 Martin Macháček CZE 11.30
 
8 Radek Povýšil CZE 11.34
 
 
  400 m  
1 Martin Čapek CZE 47.46
 
2 Patrik Šorm CZE 47.92
 
3 Petr Lichý CZE 47.98
 
4 Vojtěch Šulc CZE 48.18
 
5 Tomáš Bošek CZE 48.30
 
  Race B  
1 Albert Holibka CZE 48.09
 
2 Pavel Benda CZE 48.21
 
3 Lukas Privalinec SVK 48.52
 
4 Libor Šic CZE 51.80
 
 
  400 m hurdles  
1 Václav Barák CZE 51.13
 
2 Martin Kučera SVK 51.23
 
3 Michal Brož CZE 51.31
 
4 Daniel Musil CZE 52.70
 
5 Jan Ján CZE 52.71
 
6 Tomáš Grüner CZE 53.76
 

Jiří Mužík CZE DNF
 

Radek Fischer CZE DNF
 
  Race B  
1 Lukáš Kožíšek CZE 53.02
 
2 Jiří Stehno CZE 53.65
 
3 Michal Paďour CZE 54.13
 
4 Martin Juránek CZE 54.51
 
5 Jan Fadrhonc CZE 55.04
 
6 Petr Jelínek CZE 55.60
 
7 Roman Olejnik SVK 57.66
 
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.