• Results Joensuu Games (FIN)

 

Men

 
 

100 m

 

Wind: -1.0

1 Justyn Warner CAN
28 Jun 87
10.35
 
2 Antoine Adams SKN
31 Aug 88
10.40
 
3 Seyi Smith CAN
21 Feb 87
10.51
 
4 Deji Tobais GBR
31 Oct 91
10.53
 
5 Ryan Shields JAM
12 May 83
10.55
 
6 Eero Haapala FIN
10 Jul 89
10.79
 
7 Ville-Pekka Kokko FIN
25 Aug 91
11.22
 
SB
8 Sami Vartiainen FIN
12 Aug 86
11.42
 
 
 

Heats

 
 

Heat 1

 

Wind: -3.1

1 Justyn Warner CAN
28 Jun 87
10.70
 
Q
2 Deji Tobais GBR
31 Oct 91
10.87
 
Q
3 Ryan Shields JAM
12 May 83
10.96
 
Q
4 Niko Nyman FIN
16 Jan 89
11.50
 
PB
5 Henry Huusko FIN
21 Jul 92
11.74
 
SB
6 Ville Kiviniemi FIN
4 Sep 90
11.77
 
SB
7 Matti Aaltonen FIN
12.04
 
PB
 
 

Heat 2

 

Wind: -2.0

1 Antoine Adams SKN
31 Aug 88
10.65
 
Q
2 Seyi Smith CAN
21 Feb 87
10.68
 
Q
3 Eero Haapala FIN
10 Jul 89
10.84
 
Q
4 Sami Vartiainen FIN
12 Aug 86
11.30
 
q
5 Ville-Pekka Kokko FIN
25 Aug 91
11.35
 
q
6 Matti Lax FIN
11.59
 
PB
 
 
 

800 m

 
1 Giordano Benedetti ITA
22 May 89
1:47.85
 
2 Paul Robinson IRL
24 May 91
1:48.40
 
3 Craig Huffer AUS
27 Oct 89
1:48.47
 
SB
4 Panu Jantunen FIN
11 Apr 89
1:50.92
 
PB
5 Aladdin Bouhania DEN
1 Oct 84
1:51.18
 
SB
6 Ilari Piipponen FIN
25 Sep 88
1:52.15
 
7 Mikki Lehtonen FIN
29 Dec 89
1:52.90
 
SB
8 Jari Räsänen FIN
6 Jan 87
1:55.23
 
9 Teemu Ruippo FIN
1:56.14
 
PB
10 Olli Pulkkanen FIN
8 Dec 81
1:57.35
 
SB
11 Mikko Raittinen FIN
23 Feb 84
1:58.46
 
12 Janne Heikkinen FIN
7 Nov 88
1:58.73
 
PB
Hilary Bon KEN
81
DNF
 
pace
 
 
 

3000 m

 
1 Bobby Curtis USA
28 Nov 84
7:57.48
 
2 Niclas Sandells FIN
14 Mar 84
8:02.08
 
3 Eric Senorski SWE
25 Jul 89
8:07.40
 
4 Joonas Harjamäki FIN
30 May 86
8:10.70
 
SB
5 Jonas Hamm FIN
2 May 80
8:16.82
 
SB
6 Joonas Lehtinen FIN
6 Oct 88
8:25.45
 
PB
7 Oskari Pennanen FIN
21 Nov 91
8:30.91
 
8 Jaakko Nieminen FIN
27 Jan 87
8:34.11
 
SB
Willy Rotich KEN
23 Mar 76
DNF
 
pace
 
 
 

400 m hurdles

 
1 Petteri Monni FIN
31 Mar 90
51.58
 
2 Gustav Klingstedt FIN
8 Dec 85
52.33
 
PB
3 Mikita Yakauleu BLR
6 Jan 89
52.67
 
 
 
 

High jump

 
1 Osku Torro FIN
21 Aug 79
2.19
 
2 Normunds Pūpols LAT
10 May 84
2.15
 
2 Yevgeniy Korshunov RUS
11 Apr 86
2.15
 
4 Roman Yevgenyev RUS
4 Feb 88
2.15
 
5 Henderson Dottin BAR
4 Jan 80
2.10
 
6 Jussi Viita FIN
26 Sep 85
2.10
 
7 Lauri Stenroth FIN
29 Aug 86
1.95
 
 
 
 

Long jump

 
1 Aleksandr Petrov RUS
19 Aug 86
7.63
-0.1
 
2 Tommi Evilä FIN
6 Apr 80
7.59
-0.2
 
3 Juho-Matti Pimiä FIN
28 Dec 84
7.53
0.0
 
4 Arttu Halmela FIN
25 Sep 91
7.50
-1.0
 
5 Morten Jensen DEN
2 Dec 82
7.16
-0.2
 
6 Otto Kilpi FIN
29 Mar 87
7.16
-0.9
 
7 Henri Väyrynen FIN
16 Oct 91
7.10
-1.0
 
8 Pertti Huovinen FIN
13 Jun 83
6.88
0.0
 
9 Joona Kokkola FIN
3 Sep 92
6.71
-1.3
 
Janne Etelämäki FIN
11 Jan 92
NM
 
 
 
 

Shot

 
1 Tomas Söderlund FIN
14 May 89
18.07
 
2 Hannu Jalonen FIN
18 Sep 89
16.63
 
3 Martti Rasimus FIN
24 Jun 92
15.32
 
 
 
 

Hammer

 
1 Sergey Litvinov RUS
27 Jan 86
77.25
 
2 David Söderberg FIN
11 Aug 79
73.52
 
3 Tuomas Seppänen FIN
16 May 86
72.70
 
4 Yury Shayunou BLR
22 Oct 87
70.63
 
5 Juha Kauppinen FIN
16 Aug 86
68.44
 
6 Arno Laitinen FIN
9 Mar 88
67.87
 
7 Kai Räsänen FIN
29 Jun 90
67.82
 
 
 
 

Javelin

 
1 Antti Ruuskanen FIN
21 Feb 84
84.09
 
2 Lassi Etelätalo FIN
30 Apr 88
82.40
 
3 Tero Pitkämäki FIN
19 Dec 82
82.14
 
4 Ari Mannio FIN
23 Jul 87
81.39
 
5 Sampo Lehtola FIN
10 May 89
71.40
 
6 Joel Karjalainen FIN
19 Jul 91
70.04
 
7 Anssi Liimatta FIN
9 Jun 86
69.02
 
 
 

Women

 
 

100 m

 

Wind: -0.8

1 Maria Räsänen FIN
11 Mar 92
11.85
 
2 Yuliya Balykina BLR
12 Apr 84
11.90
 
3 Kristina Žumer SLO
2 Feb 80
11.96
 
4 Noora Hämäläinen FIN
15 Mar 88
12.08
 
5 Sari Eero FIN
6 Apr 85
12.41
 
6 Silke Pufahl GER
89
12.58
 
PB
 
 
 

1500 m

 
1 Yelena Korobkina RUS
25 Nov 90
4:06.73
 
PB
2 Zoe Buckman AUS
21 Dec 88
4:08.24
 
3 Meskerem Assefa ETH
20 Sep 85
4:09.11
 
4 Johanna Lehtinen FIN
21 Feb 79
4:11.83
 
SB
5 Peril Nengampi KEN
89
4:15.72
 
6 Sandra Eriksson FIN
4 Jun 89
4:19.58
 
SB
7 Kaisa Tyni FIN
9 May 90
4:20.75
 
PB
8 Suvi Selvenius FIN
7 Jun 80
4:23.13
 
9 Heidi Marttinen FIN
28 Sep 90
4:26.85
 
10 Katja Erävistö FIN
8 Mar 79
4:30.21
 
Natalya Peryakova RUS
4 Mar 83
DNF
 
pace
 
 
 

100 m hurdles

 

Wind: 0.3

1 Nikkita Holder CAN
7 May 87
13.01
 
2 Nooralotta Neziri FIN
9 Nov 92
13.13
 
3 Viivi Avikainen FIN
7 Sep 87
13.98
 
PB
4 Ida Aidanpää FIN
25 Nov 88
14.03
 
SB
Elisa Leinonen FIN
27 Jan 87
DNF
 
 
 
 

400 m hurdles

 
1 Frida Persson SWE
14 Dec 89
58.09
 
2 Ilona Punkkinen FIN
28 Oct 82
59.26
 
3 Noora Toivo FIN
29 Jun 89
60.72
 
4 Jutta Heikkinen FIN
27 Oct 94
65.50
 
PB
 
 
 

High jump

 
1 Alesya Paklina KGZ
22 Jun 88
1.85
 
2 Oksana Okuneva UKR
14 Mar 90
1.78
 
3 Elina Smolander FIN
11 Oct 89
1.78
 
4 Oksana Krasnokutskaya RUS
24 Sep 93
1.78
 
5 Tiina Hakanen FIN
1 Apr 85
1.74
 
 
 
 

Long jump

 
1 Oksana Zhukovskaya RUS
12 Sep 84
6.46
1.4
 
2 Jaana Sieviläinen FIN
18 Aug 82
6.20
0.7
 
PB
3 Elina Torro FIN
22 Jul 86
6.09
0.3
 
4 Marika Partinen FIN
20 Jan 90
5.85
0.4
 
5 Eveliina Hovinen FIN
26 Feb 90
5.77
0.4
 
SB
6 Elina Korjansalo FIN
20 Feb 84
5.75
1.2
 
 
 
 

Javelin

 
1 Oona Sormunen FIN
2 Aug 89
55.54
 
2 Sanni Utriainen FIN
5 Feb 91
52.90
 
3 Piia Pyykkinen FIN
2 Apr 91
49.91
 
4 Niina Kelo FIN
26 Mar 80
48.53
 
5 Jelena Jaakkola FIN
7 Mar 89
45.98
 
6 Heidi Nokelainen FIN
30 Sep 90
41.71
 
 
Latest News
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.