European Athletics Indoor Championships 2023 Men's 800m Results

Men's 800m results - European Athletics Indoor Championships Istanbul 2023

Go to all results

March 5 Men's 800m Final Results

POS.NameNAT.Result 
1BEN AdriánESP1:47.34(.335)
2ROBERT BenjaminFRA1:47.34(.338)
3CRESTAN EliottBEL1:47.65 
4TUKA AmelBIH1:47.90 
5KRAMER AndreasSWE1:48.15 
6LEARMONTH GuyGBR1:48.46 
7TECUCEANU CatalinITA1:48.54 
8BARONTINI SimoneITA1:48.63 

March 4 Men's 800m Semi-Finals

Qualification Rules: First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 2 fastest (q) advance to Final

Men's 800m Semi-Final 1 Results

POS.NameNAT.Result  
1ROBERT BenjaminFRA1:47.11 Q
2TUKA AmelBIH1:47.53(.524)Q
3TECUCEANU CatalinITA1:47.53(.529)Q
4BORKOWSKI MateuszPOL1:47.55  
5MIRON JavierESP1:47.89  
6VINDICS BalázsHUN1:48.16  

Men's 800m Semi-Final 2 Results

POS.NameNAT.Result  
1BEN AdriánESP1:46.82 Q
2CRESTAN EliottBEL1:46.84SBQ
3KRAMER AndreasSWE1:47.11TR17.4.4Q
4BARONTINI SimoneITA1:47.13 q
5LEARMONTH GuyGBR1:47.50 q
6RINNE JoonasFIN1:47.96PB 

March 2 - Men's 800m Heats

Qualification Rules: Top 2 in each heat (Q) and the next 2 fastest (q) advance to the Semi-Finals

Men's 800m heat 1 results

POS.NameNAT.Result  
1TECUCEANU CatalinITA1:47.24 Q
2BEN AdriánESP1:47.32 Q
3BUIGEL BramNED1:47.95  
4ŠNEJDR FilipCZE1:48.35  
5MUJEZINOVIĆ AbedinBIH1:48.77SB 
6OESTER RobinSUI1:50.40  

Men's 800m heat 2 results

POS.NameNAT.Result  
1BORKOWSKI MateuszPOL1:49.88 Q
2RINNE JoonasFIN1:50.13 Q
3PINTO José CarlosPOR1:50.57  
4ORDÓÑEZ SaúlESP1:51.72  
 ENGLISH MarkIRLDNS  

Men's 800m heat 3 results

POS.NameNAT.Result  
1CRESTAN EliottBEL1:47.76 Q
2KRAMER AndreasSWE1:47.86 Q
3VAN DIEPEN TonyNED1:48.50  
4FITZSIMONS JohnIRL1:49.36  
5VUKOVIČ JanSLO1:49.90  
6KOTITSAS ChristosGRE1:50.82  

Men's 800m heat 4 results

POS.NameNAT.Result  
1TUKA AmelBIH1:47.22 Q
2MIRON JavierESP1:47.38 Q
3LEARMONTH GuyGBR1:47.51 q
4VINDICS BalázsHUN1:47.82SBq
5VANDEPUTTE AureleBEL1:49.48SB 
6VOICU Cristian GabrielROU1:49.88  

Men's 800m heat 5 results

POS.NameNAT.Result  
1ROBERT BenjaminFRA1:47.92 Q
2BARONTINI SimoneITA1:47.94 Q
3DE SMET TiboBEL1:48.43  
4BLOUDEK MarinoCRO1:49.41  
5SOLBU Ole JakobNOR1:54.10  
Latest News
©2024 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.