Belgrade Indoor Meeting 2023 Results

Results for the 2023 Belgrade Indoor Meeting, a World Athletics Indoor Tour Silver.

Event Date: Wednesday, February 15

RESULTS WOMEN

Women's 60m final

PlaceNameNATRESULT 
1DINA ASHER SMITHGBR7.13 
2OLIVIA FOTOPOULOUCYP7.27PB!
3POLYNIKI EMMANOUILIDOUGRE7.30PB!
4JUSZTINA CSOTIHUN7.36 
5MONIKA WEIGERTOVASVK7.37 
6BOGLARKA TAKACSHUN7.40PB!
 MILANA TIRNANIĆCZBDQYRC CR 18.5 (TR 16.5.3)
 DIANA VAISMANISRDQTR 16.8.

Women's 60m heat 1

PlaceNameNATRESULT 
1DINA ASHER SMITHGBR7.12Q
2JUSZTINA CSOTIHUN7.35Q
3MONIKA WEIGERTOVASVK7.41Q
4DIANA VAISMANISR7.42q
5MILANA TIRNANIĆCZB7.49q
6MARIJA BUKVIĆCZB7.59 
7MILICA PELEMIŠVNS7.66 
8GAYANE CHILOYANARM7.68 

Women's 60m heat 2

PlaceNameNATRESULT  
1POLYNIKI EMMANOUILIDOUGRE7.43 Q
2BOGLARKA TAKACSHUN7.507.494Q
3OLIVIA FOTOPOULOUCYP7.507.497Q
4IVANA ILIĆPBG7.51  
5MUDHAWI ALSHAMMARIKUW7.58  
6TAMARA VULETIĆCZB7.63  
7KATARINA VRETAOAK7.67  
8KSENIJA ZORANOVIĆCZB7.78  

Women's 400m heat 1

PlaceNameNATRESULT
1CAMILLE LAUSBEL53.55
2VERONIKA DRLJAČIĆCRO54.27
3DRITA ISLAMIMKD56.37

Women's 400m heat 2

PlaceNameNATRESULT 
1SUSANNE WALLIAUT53.19PB!
2TEREZA PETRŽILKOVACZE53.64 
3ALEKSANDRA PEŠIĆKOŠ55.89 
4MAJA GAJIĆKOŠ56.63 

Women's 400m heat 3

PlaceNameNATRESULT
1ANDREA MIKLOSROU53.16
2DEVA-MARIYA DRAGIEVABUL55.14
3ALEXANDRA BEZEKOVASVK55.32

Women's 800m heat 1

PlaceNameNATRESULT 
1CAROLINE BREDLINGERAUT2:05.30PB!
2PETJA KLOJČNIKSLO2:06.52 
3MAŠA RAJIĆPOŽ2:09.22PB!
4HEDI HEFFNERHUN2:11.18 
5SAIMA MURIĆNOP2:11.77 

Women's 800m heat 2

PlaceNameNATRESULT 
1RACHEL PELLAUDSUI2:03.12PB!
2BIANKA KERIHUN2:03.14 
3DANIELA GARCIAESP2:03.42PB!
4JERNEJA SMONKARSLO2:04.58 
5WILMA NIELSENSWE2:04.95 
6NINA VUKOVIĆCRO2:05.20 

Women's 3000m

PlaceNameNATRESULT 
1TEODORA SIMOVIĆSRB9:28.54PB!
2MEJRA MEHMEDOVIĆSRB9:41.10PB!
3LENKA NIKOLIĆSRB10:41.93 
4SLAĐANA STAMENKOVIĆCZB11:07.23 

Women's 60m hurdles final

PlaceNameNATRESULT 
1GRETA KEREKESHUN8.07 
2DAFNI GEORGIOUCYP8.11PB!
3ELISAVET PESIRIDOUGRE8.18 
4ANNA TOTHHUN8.19 
5LUCIJA GRDCRO8.228.211
6ANJA LUKIĆOAK8.228.214
7NIKA GLOJNARIČSLO8.24 
8MILICA EMINIVNS8.31PB!

Women's 60m hurdles heat 1

PlaceNameNATRESULT  
1ELISAVET PESIRIDOUGRE8.128.115Q
2GRETA KEREKESHUN8.128.118Q
3DAFNI GEORGIOUCYP8.18 Q
4NIKA GLOJNARIČSLO8.26 q
5ANAIS KARAGIANNIGRE8.32  
6ANAMARIA NESTERIUCROU8.36  
7MARIJA BUKVIĆCZB8.42PB! 

Women's 60m hurdles heat 2

PlaceNameNATRESULT  
1MILICA EMINIVNS8.24PB!Q
2ANJA LUKIĆOAK8.25 Q
3ANNA TOTHHUN8.26 Q
4LUCIJA GRDCRO8.28 q
5ANDREA ROOTHNOR8.29  
6JONI TOMIČIČ PREZELJSLO8.33  
7NIKOL ANDONOVABUL8.53  

Women's long jump

PlaceNameNATRESULT1##2#3#4#5#6
1MILICA GARDAŠEVIĆVNS6.696.61xx6.69xx
2EVELISE VEIGAPOR6.406.37x6.016.396.406.29
3FILIPPA KVITENCYP6.37x6.376.25xx5.98
4DIANA LESTIHUN6.356.356.276.35x6.266.30
5PETRA BANHIDI FARKASHUN6.325.946.276.326.256.226.16
6PLAMENA MITKOVABUL6.27x6.196.246.276.15x
7GALINA NIKOLOVABUL6.235.836.236.08x5.806.01
8TEODORA BOBERIĆTJB6.025.976.02xx5.74x

Women's Triple Jump

PlaceNameNATRESULT#1 #2 #3#4#5 #6Best
1EVA PEPELNAKSLO13.3313.26xx13.0413.0513.3313.33
2YEKATERINA SARIYEVAAZE13.3313.0512.69xxx13.3313.33
3PAOLA BOROVIĆCRO13.1313.01x13.1313.0513.11x13.13
4ALEKSANDRIJA MITROVIĆNBG12.7612.58x12.52x12.7612.6212.76
5NATALIJA DRAGOJEVIĆOAK12.71x12.7111.5112.7112.71x12.71

Women's High Jump

PlaceNameNATRESULT
1URTE BAIKŠTYTELTU1.83
2BARBARA SZABOHUN1.83
3ZORANA ROKAVECMLZ1.79
4TIHANA JELETIĆCRO1.79
5IREN SARABOYKOVABUL1.79
6MONIKA PODLOGARSLO1.75
7LUCA RENNERHUN1.75

RESULTS MEN

Men's 60m final

PlaceNameNATRESULT  
1RYUICHIRO SAKAIJPN6.620.147 
2ELVIS AFRIFANED6.670.143PB!
3EBRAHIMA CAMARAGAM6.690.173PB!
4ALEKSA KIJANOVIĆOAK6.710.166 
5GEDIMINAS TRUSKAUSKASLTU6.760.153 
6EDHEM VIKALOBIH6.800.142 
7FRANCESCO SANSOVINISMR6.820.112 
8STAVROS AVGOUSTINOUCYP6.890.142 

Men's 60m heat 1

PlaceNameNATRESULT  
1RYUICHIRO SAKAIJPN6.64 Q
2GEDIMINAS TRUSKAUSKASLTU6.81 Q
3DANILO MAJSTOROVIĆOAK6.92  
4NIKOLA KOVAČEVIĆCZB6.98  
5NEMANJA JORGIĆSIR7.03  
6LUKA VUČKOVIĆOAK7.04PB! 
 SLAVI MUTAFOVBULDQTR 16.8 

Men's 60m heat 2

PlaceNameNATRESULT  
1ALEKSA KIJANOVIĆOAK6.66 Q
2EBRAHIMA CAMARAGAM6.68PB!Q
3STAVROS AVGOUSTINOUCYP6.84PB!q
4STEFAN KALJUŠCZB6.89PB! 
5FILIP STOJANOVSKIOAK7.08  
 ANEJ ČURIN PRAPOTNIKSLODQTR 16.8 

Men's 60m heat 3

PlaceNameNATRESULT 
1ELVIS AFRIFANED6.77Q
2EDHEM VIKALOBIH6.80Q
3FRANCESCO SANSOVINISMR6.82q
4FREDERICO CURVELOPOR6.85 
5STEFAN MIHAJLOVCZB7.01 
6STRAHINJA RADAKOVIĆVNS7.05 
7TEODOR MIJAILOVIĆOAK7.14 

Men's 400m heat 1

PlaceNameNATRESULT
1GUSTAV LUNDHOLM NIELSENDEN47.27
2NIKOLA KOSTIĆKOŠ48.39
3JOVAN STOJOSKIMKD54.70

Men's 400m heat 2

PlaceNameNATRESULT 
1LOVRO MESEC KOŠIRSLO47.17 
2MIHAI SORIN DRINGOROU47.47 
3NIKLAS STROHMAYER DANGLAUT48.67PB!
4IVAN MARKOVIĆOAK48.69 

Men's 400m heat 3

PlaceNameNATRESULT
1ROBER PARGEROU47.09
2BOŠKO KIJANOVIĆOAK47.25
3MILOŠ MARKOVIĆPBG49.50

1500m men heat 1

PlaceNameNATRESULT 
1YERVAND MKRTCHYANARM3:40.89PB!
2ISTVAN PALKOVITSHUN3:42.20PB!
3ISTVAN SZOGIHUN3:42.93 
4SIMAS BERTAŠIUSLTU3:44.27 
5DARIO IVANOVSKIMKD3:52.61 
6IVAN MINKOV IVANOVBUL4:00.16 
 GERGO KISSHUNDNF 

1500m men heat 2

PlaceNameNATRESULT 
1ELZAN BIBIĆNOP3:39.16 
2RAPHAEL PALLITSCHAUT3:41.01 
3SANTTU HEIKKINENFIN3:41.04 
4JOONAS RINNEFIN3:41.10PB!
5MARTIN BALABANOVBUL3:55.89 
 DAVID NIKOLLIALBDNF 
 JOVAN ROSIĆBIHDNF 

Men's 60m hurdles

PlaceNameNATRESULT
1YAQOUB ALYOUHAKUW7.72
2SHUHEI ISHIKAWAJPN7.75
3ELMO LAKKAFIN7.77
4MIKDAT SEVLERTUR7.84
5BOGDAN VIDOJKOVIĆCZB8.02
6STRAHINJA RADAKOVIĆVNS8.22
 VALDO SZUCSHUNDNS

Pole Vault Men

PlaceNameNATRESULT
1URHO KUJANPAAFIN5.45
2ROBERT RENNERSLO5.40
3IVAN PARAVACCRO5.30
4PETROS CHATZIOUGRE5.30
5IVAN HORVATCRO5.20
6MAX MANDUSICITA5.10
6RICCARDO KLOTZAUT5.10

Shot Put Men

PlaceNameNATRESULT#1#2#3#4#5#6
1LEONARDO FABRIITA21.5320.91x21.53xxx
2FILIP MIHALJEVIĆCRO21.4220.95xx21.1321.4220.85
3MESUD PEZERBIH20.9120.9120.65xx20.38x
4ARMIN SINANČEVIĆCZB20.81xx20.81xxx
5ROMAN KOKOSHKOUKR20.6020.41x20.5020.6020.38x
6ASMIR KOLAŠINACOAK20.3620.36xxxxx
7SIMON BAYERGER19.9019.4019.9019.8519.24xx
8VELJKO NEDELJKOVIĆCZB18.0518.0218.05xxxx

Long Jump Men

PlaceNameNATRESULT1##2 #3#4 #5#6 
1BOZHIDAR SARABOYUKOVBUL7.827.81x7.827.70-5.43
2STRAHINJA JOVANČEVIĆCZB7.787.537.787.725.73xx
3MARKO ČEKOCRO7.627.62x5.127.547.467.52
4ANDREAS TRAJKOVSKIMKD7.607.547.527.317.607.607.60
5KRISTOF PAPHUN7.597.59xxxx-
6FILIP PRAVDICACRO7.536.877.537.127.367.097.42
7ISHAY IFRAIMOVISR7.417.347.117.117.237.417.01
8LUKA BOŠKOVIĆTJB7.387.10x7.167.197.387.37
Latest News
©2024 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.