Meeting Mondeville 2023 Entry Lists

Entry lists for the Meeting Mondeville 2023, a World Athletics Indoor Tour silver.

Event Date: Wednesday, February 8

Live Stream

60 M WOMEN
AthlètesRecord
Bassant HEMIDA (EGY)7''31
Shannon RAY (USA)7''24
Rachel MILLER (GBR)7''19
Tristan EVELYN (BAR)7''19
Lorene BAZOLO (POR)7''17
Milana TIRNANIC (SCG)7''33
Cynthia LEDUC (FRA)7''24
Morolake AKINOSUN (USA)7''08
Jeanne VANNIER (FRA)7''57
Sarah RICHARD MINGAS (FRA)7''37
Boglarka TAKACS (HUN)7''41
Demi VAN DEN WILDENBERG (NED)7''33
Natacha NGOYE EKAMABI (COG)7''47
Anne MAQUET (FRA)7''49
Salomé KORA (SUI)7''24
Ivana ILIC (SCG)7''42
Anouk HUWART (FRA)8''08
Georgina ADAM (GBR)7''37
60 M MEN
AthlètesRecord
Eugene AMO-DADZIE (GBR)6''60
Jerod ELCOCK (TTO)6''60
Israel OLATUNDE (IRL)6''62
Elijah HALL (USA)6''52
Ferdinand OMANYALA (KEN)6''57
Marvin RENE (FRA)6''62
Andrew ROBERTSON (GBR)6''54
Stephen ABOSI (BOT)6''61
Kayhan OZER (TUR)6''58
Joris VAN GOOL (NED)6''58
Arthur CISSE (CIV)6''53
Jeff ERIUS (FRA)6''64
Pablo MATEO (FRA)6''83
Aymeric PRIAM (FRA)6''69
Charles DOBSON (GBR)6''59
Brandon CARNES (USA)6''53
Mohammed BADRU (FRA)6"80
Carlos NASCIMENTO (POR)6''62
POLE VAULT MEN
AthlètesRecord
Chris NILSEN (USA)6m05
Matt LUDWIG (USA)5m90
Sam KENDRICKS (USA)6m06
Jacob WOOTEN (USA)5m90
Valentin LAVILLENIE (FRA)5m85
Clayton FRITSCH (USA)5m80
Seito YAMAMOTO (JPN)5m77
Takuma ISHIKAWA (JPN)5m70
Dominik ALBERTO (SUI)5m71
60 M HURDLES MEN 
AthlètesRecord
Amine BOUANANI (ALG)13''37
Damion THOMAS (JAM)7''51
Wellington ZAZA (LBR)7''61
Abdel Kader LARRINAGA (POR)7''67
Matteo NGO (FRA)7''72
Michael DICKSON (USA)7''53
Mikdat SEVLER (TUR)7''70
Alin Ionut ANTON (ROU)7''70
Keiso PEDRIKS (EST)7''66
Eduardo RODRIGUES (BRA)7''72
ESAIE SOMDA (BFA)8''05
Nolan VANCAUWEMBERGHE (BEL)7''85
Vladimir VUKICEVIC (NOR)7''69
Valdo SZUCS (HUN)7''56
Raphael MOHAMED (FRA)7''77
David RYBA (CZE)7''79
Louis ROLLINS (USA)7''59
Kevin SANCHEZ (ESP)7''68
60 M HURDLES WOMEN
AthlètesRecord
Teresa ERRANDONEA (ESP)8''00
Anna PLOTITSYNA (UKR)7''92
Alaysha JOHNSON (USA)7''82
Anamaria NESTERIUC (ROU)8''07
Anja LUKIC (SCG)8''14
Nicla MOSETTI (ITA)8''24
Laura VALETTE (FRA)8''10
Sacha ALESSANDRINI (FRA)8''02
Awa SENE (FRA)8''20
Olimpia BARBOSA (POR)8''20
Michelle JENNEKE (AUS)7''98
Dafni GEORGIOU (CYP)8''17
Luminosa BOGLIOLO (ITA)7''99
Tereza Elena SINOVA (CZE)8''20
Mathilde HELTBECH (DEN)8''07
Elena CARRARO (ITA)8''17
Céliane RENAULT (FRA)8"93
400 M WOMEN
AthlètesRecord
Gunta VAICULE (LAT)51''25
Susanne GOGL-WALLI (AUT)51''52
Eva SANTIDRIAN (ESP)52''39
Sharlene MAWDSLEY (IRL)51''70
Marielle KLEEMEIER (EST)53''33i
Milja THURESON (FIN)53''12
Georgina ADAM (GBR)53''75
3000 M MEN
AthlètesRecord
Hicham OULADHA (MAR)7'46''14
Boaz KIPRUGUT (KEN)pace
Ali ABDILMANA (ETH)7'44''55
Julien MARIE (FRA)8'11''08i
Mohamed FARES (MAR)7'39''62
Salim KEDDAR (ALG)7'49''70i
Ignacio FONTES (ESP)7'50''33i
Pierre EMILE (FRA)8'06''71
Abdisa FAYISA (ETH)7'39''63
Magnus Tuv MYHRE (NOR)7'48''07
Mahadi ABDI ALI (NED)7'50''94
Julien RANC (FRA)Lièvre
Dismas YEKO (UGA)7'50''5h
Youssef TAOUSSI (ESP)8'01''58i
1500 M WOMEN
AthlètesRecord
Hanna HERMANSSON (SWE)4'05''76
Nathalie BLOMQVIST (FIN)4'10''25
Ayal DAGNACHEW (ETH)3'59''87
Tigist GIRMA (ETH)2'00''19i
Erin WALLACE (GBR)4'08''10
Sambo ALMAYEW (ETH)8'35''04i
Bérénice CLEYET MERLE (FRA)4'08''70
Holly ARCHER (GBR)pace
Taryn RAWLINGS (USA)4'05''02
Marta GARCIA (ESP)4'07''31
Vivian Chebet KIPROTICH (KEN)2'00''69
Tigist KETEMA (ETH)4'00''91
Esther GUERRERO (ESP)4'02''41
400M HOMME
AthlètesRecord
Mohamed JLASSI (TUN)45''54
Wiseman Were MUKHOBE (KEN)49''09
Marvin SCHLEGEL (GER)45''76
Bosko KIJANOVIC (SCG)45''56
Ricardo DOS SANTOS (POR)45''14
Collins Omae GICHANA (KEN)45''19
David SOMBE (FRA)46''38
Toumany COULIBALY (FRA)45''74
HIGH JUMP WOMEN
AthlètesRecord
Kimberly WILLIAMSON (JAM)1m93
Bianca STICHLING (GER)1m90
Yuliya LEVCHENKO (UKR)2m02
Barbara SZABO (HUN)1m94
Laura ZIALOR (GBR)1m91
Solene GICQUEL (FRA)1m90
Karmen BRUUS (EST)1m96
Buse SAVASKAN (TUR)1m88
TRIPLE JUMP WOMEN
AthlètesRecord
Liadagmis POVEA (CUB)14m93
Leyanis PEREZ (CUB)14m70
Naomi METZGER (GBR)14m37
Tugba DANISMAZ (TUR)14m15
Aleksandra NACHEVA (BUL)14m18
Ilionis GUILLAUME (FRA)14m07
Dariya DERKACH (ITA)14m47
Jessie MADUKA (GER)14m00
60M MIXTE MEN
AthlètesRecord
Timothée ADOLPHE (FRA) 
Charles RENARD (FRA) 
Sacha POLOUCHKINE (FRA)7''22
Timothée FRIGOT (FRA)7''30
Axel ZORZI (FRA) 
Paolo CATHERINE (FRA) 
800 M MEN
AthlètesRecord
Abdessalem AYOUNI (TUN)1'44''99
Riadh CHNINNI (TUN)1'45''46
Alex Ngeno KIPNGETICH (KEN)1'44''57
Aurele VANDEPUTTE (BEL)1'45''49
Daniel HULLER (HUN)1'45''53
Miloud LAREDJ (FRA)Lièvre
Youssef BENZAMIA (FRA)1'46''42
Daniel ROWDEN (GBR)1'44''09
Javier MIRON (ESP)1'44''82
Abedin MUJEZINOVIC (BIH)1'45''87
Latest News
©2024 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.