• International Meeting Montreuil-sous-Bois 2013 Results


  200 m Men
  Wind: 1.5
1 Christophe Lemaitre FRA 20.17  
2 Calesio Newman USA 20.68  
3 Karol Zalewski POL 20.78  
4 David Bolarinwa GBR 20.89  
5 Aziz Ouhadi MAR 20.94  
6 Yannick Fonsat FRA 21.03  
7 Teddy Tinmar FRA 21.26  
8 Mame-Ibra Anne FRA 21.28  
 
  1500 m Men  
1 Abednego Chesebe KEN 3:38.11  
2 Andreas Vojta AUT 3:38.28  
3 Jamal Hitrane MAR 3:38.76  
4 Johan Cronje RSA 3:38.86  
5 Benson Seurei KEN 3:38.99  
6 Florian Carvalho FRA 3:40.10  
7 Bryan Cantero FRA 3:40.10  
8 Mohammed Ayoub Tiouali MAR 3:40.38  
9 Abderrahmane Anou ALG 3:41.22  
10 Eliud Rutto KEN 3:41.94  
11 Geofrey Barusei KEN 3:42.11  
12 Cornelius Ndiwa KEN 3:42.19  
13 James Shane GBR 3:42.50  
14 Abiyot Abinet ETH 3:42.65  
15 Valentin Smirnov RUS 3:50.95  

Reuben Bett KEN DNF  

Abdesslam Kenouche FRA DNF  
 
  5000 m Men
 
1 Cornelius Kangogo KEN 13:22.85  
2 Cyrus Rutto KEN 13:24.36  
3 Othmane El Goumri MAR 13:27.52  
4 Vincent Rono KEN 13:33.04  
5 Łukasz Parszczyński POL 13:38.19  
6 David Bett KEN 13:40.29  
7 Stefano La Rosa ITA 13:40.68  
8 Abdennacer Fathi MAR 13:44.14  
9 Abdellatif Meftah FRA 13:59.17  
10 Nicholas Chepseba KEN 14:06.79  

Abdel Mahmoudi FRA DNF  
 
  110 m hurdles Men
  Wind: 1.5
1 Pascal Martinot Lagarde FRA 13.33  
2 Thomas Martinot Lagarde FRA 13.47  
3 Shane Brathwaite BAR 13.48  
4 Artur Noga POL 13.52  
5 Omo Osaghae USA 13.53  
6 Maksim Lynsha BLR 13.86  
7 Matthias Bühler GER 13.92  

Garfield Darien FRA DNF  
 
  High jump Men
 
1 Mickaël Hanany FRA 2.24  
 
2 Daniyil Tsyplakov RUS 2.24  
 
3 Wojciech Theiner POL 2.20  
 
3 Viktor Ninov BUL 2.20  
 
5 Peter Horák SVK 2.20  
 
6 Trevor Barry BAH 2.15  
 
6 Kabelo Kgosiemang BOT 2.15  
 
6 Ali Mohamed Younes Idris SUD 2.15  
 
9 Fabrice Saint Jean FRA 2.15  
 
10 Abdoulaye Diarra FRA 2.10  
 
 
  Pole vault Men
 
1 Valentin Lavillenie FRA 5.65  
 
2 Carlo Paech GER 5.45  
 
3 Hendrik Gruber GER 5.35  
 
3 Rasmus Jørgensen DEN 5.35  
 
5 Mickael Guillaume FRA 5.35  
 
6 Jérôme Clavier FRA 5.20  
 
6 Kévin Ménaldo FRA 5.20  
 
6 Alexandre Feger FRA 5.20  
 

Romain Mesnil FRA NH  
 
 
  Triple jump Men
 
1 Benjamin Compaoré FRA 17.07  
 
2 Teddy Tamgho FRA 17.01  
 
3 Harold Correa FRA 16.49  
 
4 Gaetan Saku Bafuanga FRA 16.48  
 
5 Marian Oprea ROU 16.46  
 
6 Aboubacar Bamba FRA 16.44  
 
7 Dimítrios Tsiámis GRE 16.32  
 
8 Phillips Idowu GBR 15.87  
 
9 Peder P. Nielsen DEN 15.77  
 

Karl Taillepierre FRA NM  
 
 
 
  100 m Women
  Wind: 2.0
1 Ivet Lalova BUL 11.13  
2 Lekeisha Lawson USA 11.24  
3 Chauntae Bayne USA 11.25  
4 Kateřina Čechová CZE 11.49  
5 Céline Distel-Bonnet FRA 11.49  
6 Hanna-Maari Latvala FIN 11.54  

Aleen Bailey JAM DNF  

Véronique Mang FRA DNF  
 
  400 m Women
 
1 Natasha Hastings USA 51.52  
2 Marie Gayot FRA 52.13  
3 Indira Terrero CUB 52.22  
4 Nataliya Pyhyda UKR 52.74  
5 Amy Mbacké Thiam SEN 52.80  
6 Muriel Hurtis FRA 53.81  
7 Bukola Abogunloko NGR 53.87  
8 Agata Bednarek POL 54.03  
 
  800 m Women
 
1 Nelly Jepkosgei KEN 2:02.47  
2 Luiza Gega ALB 2:03.19  
3 Alem Gebremariam ETH 2:04.19  
4 Clarisse Moh FRA 2:04.86  
5 Irina Maracheva RUS 2:05.48  
6 Manal Bahraoui MAR 2:05.53  
7 Sanne Verstegen NED 2:05.59  
8 Elisa Cusma Piccione ITA 2:06.72  
9 Mantegbosh Melese ETH 2:07.00  
10 Élodie Guégan FRA 2:07.21  
 
  400 m hurdles Women
 
1 Eilidh Child GBR 55.83  
2 Vania Stambolova BUL 56.49  
3 Hayat Lambarki MAR 56.56  
4 Sarah Wells CAN 56.65  
5 Christine Spence USA 57.72  
6 Phara Anacharsis FRA 58.06  
7 Aurelie Chaboudez FRA 59.62  
8 Caroline Rogiers FRA 61.11  
 
  Long jump Women
 
1 Éloyse Lesueur FRA 6.70  
 
2 Yelena Sokolova RUS 6.63  
 
3 Renata Medgyesová SVK 6.23  
 
4 Narayane Dossevi FRA 6.15  
 
5 Nathalie Marie-Nelly FRA 6.09  
 
6 Antoinette Nana Djimou FRA 5.99  
 
7 Darlene Mazeau FRA 5.81  
 
8 Concepción Montaner ESP 5.81  
 
 
  Discus Women
 
1 Mélina Robert-Michon FRA 63.29  
 
2 Zinaida Sendriūtė LTU 62.20  
 
3 Żaneta Glanc POL 60.08  
 
4 Joanna Wiśniewska POL 59.63  
 
5 Vera Ganeyeva RUS 59.61  
 
6 Aretha Thurmond USA 58.98  
 
7 Yekaterina Strokova RUS 58.61  
 
8 Pauline Pousse FRA 55.60  
 
9 Melanie Pingeon FRA 47.63  
 
 
  Hammer Women
 
1 Zalina Marghieva MDA 69.82  
 
2 Gulfiya Khanafeyeva RUS 69.25  
 
3 Alexandra Tavernier FRA 69.08  
 
4 Stéphanie Falzon FRA 67.23  
 
5 Sophie Hitchon GBR 66.69  
 
6 Mariya Bespalova RUS 66.49  
 
7 Anna Skydan UKR 65.45  
 
8 Jessika Guehaseim FRA 64.77  
 

Martina Hrašnová SVK NM  
 
Latest News
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.