Results and start lists for the 2023 ORLEN Cup Lodz, a World Athletics Continental Tour bronze level meeting.
Event Date: Saturday, February 4
Location: Atlas Arena | Lodz, Poland
Completed results women
Women's 60m Final
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Ewa SWOBODA | POL | 7.14 |
2. | Zaynab DOSSO | ITA | 7.14 |
3. | Tristan EVELYN | BAR | 7.20 |
4. | Magdalena STEFANOWICZ | POL | 7.27 |
5. | Melissa GUTSCHMIDT | SUI | 7.28 |
6. | Patrizia VAN DER WEKEN | LUX | 7.32 |
7. | Paulina PALUCH | POL | 7.33 |
Krystsina TSIMANOUSKAYA | BLR | DQ |
Women's 60m Heat 1
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Ewa SWOBODA | POL | 7.15 |
2. | Tristan EVELYN | BAR | 7.19 |
3. | Melissa GUTSCHMIDT | SUI | 7.31 |
3. | Krystsina TSIMANOUSKAYA | BLR | 7.31 |
5. | Paulina PALUCH | POL | 7.35 |
6. | Kamila CIBA | POL | 7.48 |
7. | Jagoda MIERZYŃSKA | POL | 7.53 |
8. | Katarzyna FERENZ | POL | 7.67 |
Women's 60m Heat 2
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Zaynab DOSSO | ITA | 7.20 |
2. | Magdalena STEFANOWICZ | POL | 7.30 |
3. | Patrizia VAN DER WEKEN | LUX | 7.33 |
4. | Magdalena NIEMCZYK | POL | 7.36 |
5. | Martyna KOTWIŁA | POL | 7.36 |
6. | Shannon RAY | USA | 7.40 |
7. | Marika POPOWICZ-DRAPAŁA | POL | 7.42 |
8. | Monika ROMASZKO | POL | 7.47 |
Women's 60m hurdles Final
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Pia SKRZYSZOWSKA | POL | 7.78 |
2. | Michelle JENNEKE | AUS | 7.98 |
3. | Mette GRAVERSGAARD | DEN | 8.01 |
4. | Sarah LAVIN | IRL | 8.02 |
5. | Weronika NAGIĘĆ | POL | 8.08 |
6. | Anamaria NESTERIUC | ROU | 8.15 |
7. | Viktória FORSTER | SVK | 8.21 |
8. | Karolina KOŁECZEK | POL | 8.27 |
Women's 60m hurdles Heat 1
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Pia SKRZYSZOWSKA | POL | 7.87 |
2. | Sarah LAVIN | IRL | 7.99 |
3. | Mette GRAVERSGAARD | DEN | 8.07 |
4. | Karolina KOŁECZEK | POL | 8.23 |
5. | Marika MAJEWSKA | POL | 8.28 |
6. | Anais KARAGIANNI | GRE | 8.34 |
7. | Anna ODOWSKA | POL | 8.54 |
8. | Weronika BARCZ | POL | 8.57 |
Women's 60m hurdles Heat 2
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Michelle JENNEKE | AUS | 8.01 |
2. | Viktória FORSTER | SVK | 8.10 |
3. | Anamaria NESTERIUC | ROU | 8.11 |
4. | Weronika NAGIĘĆ | POL | 8.18 |
5. | Julia ZEGAN | POL | 8.38 |
6. | Zuzanna HULISZ | POL | 8.40 |
7. | Julia ZIEMBICKA | POL | 8.41 |
U20 Events - F Women's 60m Final
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Oliwia ZIMOLĄG | POL | 7.62 |
2. | Natalia WÓJCIK | POL | 7.65 |
3. | Zofia TOMCZYK | POL | 7.67 |
4. | Ewa PIASZCZYŃSKA | POL | 7.79 |
5. | Monika RUTOWICZ | POL | 7.99 |
6. | Małgorzata LUBIATOWSKA | POL | 8.01 |
7. | Zuzanna ADAMCZEWSKA | POL | 8.05 |
Completed results men
Men's 60m Final
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Lamont Marcell JACOBS | ITA | 6.57 |
2. | Dominik KOPEĆ | POL | 6.60 |
3. | Jerod ELCOCK | TTO | 6.63 |
4. | Elijah HALL | USA | 6.64 |
5. | Jakub LEMPACH | POL | 6.66 |
6. | Michael RODGERS | USA | 6.70 |
7. | Joris VAN GOOL | NED | 6.70 |
8. | Erik KOSTRYTSYA | UKR | 6.71 |
Men's 60m Heat 1
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Dominik KOPEĆ | POL | 6.64 |
2. | Jerod ELCOCK | TTO | 6.69 |
3. | Michael RODGERS | USA | 6.70 |
4. | Joris VAN GOOL | NED | 6.71 |
5. | Jakub PIETRUSA | POL | 6.76 |
6. | Patryk KRUPA | POL | 6.79 |
7. | Marek ZAKRZEWSKI | POL | 6.80 |
8. | Dawid GRZĄKA | POL | 6.89 |
Men's 60m Heat 2
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Lamont Marcell JACOBS | ITA | 6.61 |
2. | Jakub LEMPACH | POL | 6.67 |
3. | Elijah HALL | USA | 6.67 |
4. | Erik KOSTRYTSYA | UKR | 6.72 |
5. | Przemysław SŁOWIKOWSKI | POL | 6.73 |
6. | Albert KOMAŃSKI | POL | 6.74 |
7. | Adam ŁUKOMSKI | POL | 6.75 |
8. | Adam BURDA | POL | 6.76 |
U20 Events - F National Event Men's 60m Final
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Dawid TATARA | POL | 6.90 |
2. | Jakub BŁASZCZYK | POL | 6.93 |
3. | Hubert KOZELAN | POL | 6.97 |
4. | Jakub PIETRUSA | POL | 6.97 |
5. | Piotr PĘCZEK | POL | 7.00 |
6. | Daniel SZYMAŃSKI | POL | 7.13 |
7. | Jakub KOZIOŁ | POL | 7.15 |
Men's 60m hurdles Final
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Roger IRIBARNE | CUB | 7.55 |
2. | Jakub SZYMAŃSKI | POL | 7.59 |
3. | Milan TRAJKOVIC | CYP | 7.60 |
4. | Krzysztof KILJAN | POL | 7.62 |
5. | Damian CZYKIER | POL | 7.67 |
6. | Elmo LAKKA | FIN | 7.75 |
7. | Patryk KAMIONEK | POL | 7.88 |
8. | Cameron FILLERY | GBR | 8.01 |
Men's 60m hurdles Heat 1
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Jakub SZYMAŃSKI | POL | 7.71 |
2. | Milan TRAJKOVIC | CYP | 7.74 |
3. | Elmo LAKKA | FIN | 7.78 |
4. | Cameron FILLERY | GBR | 8.04 |
5. | Hubert KOLASIŃSKI | POL | 8.24 |
6. | Paweł MIEZIANKO | POL | 8.34 |
7. | Jakub SEKUŁA | POL | 8.36 |
8. | Paweł BASAŁYGO | POL | 8.47 |
Men's 60m hurdles Heat 2
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Roger IRIBARNE | CUB | 7.63 |
2. | Krzysztof KILJAN | POL | 7.71 |
3. | Damian CZYKIER | POL | 7.72 |
4. | Patryk KAMIONEK | POL | 7.95 |
5. | Jacek CHOCHOROWSKI | POL | 8.21 |
6. | Oliwer JANKOWSKI | POL | 8.23 |
7. | Krystian SINIŁO | POL | 8.24 |
8. | Maciej BABULA | POL | 8.43 |
Men's High Jump
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Norbert KOBIELSKI | POL | 2.23 |
2. | Marco FASSINOTTI | ITA | 2.20 |
3. | Andriy PROTSENKO | UKR | 2.15 |
4. | Mateusz KOŁODZIEJSKI | POL | 2.10 |
4. | Jakub NIELUB | POL | 2.10 |
6. | Sebastian MOSZCZYŃSKI | POL | 2.10 |
7. | Cezar SIDYA | POL | 2.05 |
Men's Pole Vault
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Ernest John OBIENA | PHI | 5.77 |
2. | Sam KENDRICKS | USA | 5.70 |
3. | Piotr LISEK | POL | 5.70 |
4. | Claudio Michel STECCHI | ITA | 5.70 |
5. | Robert SOBERA | POL | 5.51 |
6. | Emmanouil KARALIS | GRE | 5.51 |
7. | Bokai HUANG | CHN | 5.36 |
7. | Rutger KOPPELAAR | NED | 5.36 |
9. | Michał GAWENDA | POL | 5.36 |
10. | Paweł WOJCIECHOWSKI | POL | 5.36 |
KC LIGHTFOOT | USA | NM |
Men's Shot Put
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Tomáš STANĚK | CZE | 20.85 |
2. | Mesud PEZER | BIH | 20.75 |
3. | Konrad BUKOWIECKI | POL | 20.71 |
4. | Bob BERTEMES | LUX | 20.42 |
5. | Michał HARATYK | POL | 20.17 |
6. | Armin SINANČEVIĆ | SRB | 19.78 |
7. | Jakub SZYSZKOWSKI | POL | 19.41 |
8. | Szymon MAZUR | POL | 19.31 |
9. | Jakub KOREJBA | POL | 18.68 |
10. | Wojciech MAROK | POL | 18.37 |