• Results: 2023 Jamaica College 200m SprintFest #1

Results for the 2023 Jamaica College 200m SprintFest #1.

Event Date: Friday, January 6

Location: Kingston, Jamaica

Event 1  Girls 12 & Under 200 Meter Dash Class 4
=======================================================================        
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points        
=======================================================================        
Section  1     Wind: -0.5                                                      
  1 #  342 Creary, Ashara     12 Wolmers Girls            26.35                
  2 #  299 Brown, Khaliandra  12 St Catherine             27.18                
  3 #  154 Brown, Chantel-le  11 Clarendon College        27.64                
  4 #  136 Dennis, Gabrielle  12 Campion College          27.69                
  5 #  125 Thomas, Jenell     12 Camperdown               28.05                
  6 #  291 Locke, Danielle    12 St Andrew                30.08                
Section  2     Wind: 0.8                                                       
  1 #  159 Sutherland, Tresh  12 Clarendon College        26.23                
  2 #  347 Rodrigues, Arrian  12 Wolmers Girls            26.71                
  3 #  355 Lewis, Shelly ann  12 St Catherine             27.50                
  4 #  138 Henry, Stefvanco   12 Campion College          27.82                
  5 #  107 Harris, Adrianna   11 Unattached               28.35                
  6 #  127 Walters, Deandra   12 Camperdown               29.32                
  7 #  295 Reid, Cheyenne     11 St Andrew                30.53                
Section  3     Wind: -1.1                                                      
  1 #  350 Williams, Ciara    12 Wolmers Girls            27.00                
  2 #  310 Treasure, Gabrill  12 St Catherine             27.38                
  3 #  119 Buchanan, Adriann  12 Camperdown               28.97                
  4 #  290 Grant, Nailah      11 St Andrew                29.97                
  5 #  297 Warren, Daneillia  12 St Andrew                30.54                
  6 #  140 Myers, Charissa    12 Campion College          34.08                
Section  4     Wind: -1.5                                                      
  1 #  357 Martin, Shamoya    11 St Catherine             28.35                
  2 #  158 Morrisson, Dejaun  12 Clarendon College        28.38                
  3 #  118 Brown, Ikea        12 Camperdown               28.94                
  4 #  293 Miller, Gabriel    12 St Andrew                30.01                
  5 #  174 Nevers, Tanieesci  17 Glenmuir                 30.17                
  6 #  108 Lawes, Kaelyn      10 Unattached               37.15                
===============================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 #  159 Sutherland, Tresh  12 Clarendon College        26.23   0.8  2       
  2 #  342 Creary, Ashara     12 Wolmers Girls            26.35  -0.5  1       
  3 #  347 Rodrigues, Arrian  12 Wolmers Girls            26.71   0.8  2       
  4 #  350 Williams, Ciara    12 Wolmers Girls            27.00  -1.1  3       
  5 #  299 Brown, Khaliandra  12 St Catherine             27.18  -0.5  1       
  6 #  310 Treasure, Gabrill  12 St Catherine             27.38  -1.1  3       
  7 #  355 Lewis, Shelly ann  12 St Catherine             27.50   0.8  2       
  8 #  154 Brown, Chantel-le  11 Clarendon College        27.64  -0.5  1       
  9 #  136 Dennis, Gabrielle  12 Campion College          27.69  -0.5  1       
 10 #  138 Henry, Stefvanco   12 Campion College          27.82   0.8  2       
 11 #  125 Thomas, Jenell     12 Camperdown               28.05  -0.5  1       
 12 #  107 Harris, Adrianna   11 Unattached               28.35   0.8  2       
 12 #  357 Martin, Shamoya    11 St Catherine             28.35  -1.5  4       
 14 #  158 Morrisson, Dejaun  12 Clarendon College        28.38  -1.5  4       
 15 #  118 Brown, Ikea        12 Camperdown               28.94  -1.5  4       
 16 #  119 Buchanan, Adriann  12 Camperdown               28.97  -1.1  3       
 17 #  127 Walters, Deandra   12 Camperdown               29.32   0.8  2       
 18 #  290 Grant, Nailah      11 St Andrew                29.97  -1.1  3       
 19 #  293 Miller, Gabriel    12 St Andrew                30.01  -1.5  4       
 20 #  291 Locke, Danielle    12 St Andrew                30.08  -0.5  1       
 21 #  174 Nevers, Tanieesci  17 Glenmuir                 30.17  -1.5  4       
 22 #  295 Reid, Cheyenne     11 St Andrew                30.53   0.8  2       
 23 #  297 Warren, Daneillia  12 St Andrew                30.54  -1.1  3       
 24 #  140 Myers, Charissa    12 Campion College          34.08  -1.1  3       
 25 #  108 Lawes, Kaelyn      10 Unattached               37.15  -1.5  4    

Event 2  Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash Class 3
=======================================================================        
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points        
=======================================================================        
Section  1     Wind: 1.7                                                       
  1 #  343 East, Natrece      13 Wolmers Girls            24.69                
  2 #  200 Wright, Kimberly   13 Immaculate               24.96                
  3 #  300 Chambers, Rihanna  14 St Catherine             26.51                
  4 #  193 Henry, Maliyah     13 Immaculate               27.64                
  5 #  184 Sheckleford, Mika  13 Holy Childhood           29.37                
  6 #  173 Haynes, Tiana      13 Glenmuir                 30.47                
Section  2     Wind: -0.6                                                      
  1 #  346 Marshall, Tiana    14 Wolmers Girls            25.12                
  2 #  239 Douglas, Shanoya   14 Muschett                 25.49                
  3 #  156 Forbes, Courtney   13 Clarendon College        26.42                
  4 #  196 Robinson, Jaeda    14 Immaculate               26.55                
  5 #  137 Dodd, Isabelle     13 Campion College          27.63                
  6 #  180 Miller, Khrisann   14 Holy Childhood           29.04                
  7 #  175 Williams, Teneish  14 Glenmuir                 29.93                
Section  3     Wind: -0.1                                                      
  1 #  349 Sterling, Zonya-C  14 Wolmers Girls            25.81                
  2 #  305 Lindo, Michaelann  15 St Catherine             25.89                
  3 #  240 Gooden, Tana-shae  14 Muschett                 26.77                
  4 #  122 Johnson, Kaydrian  13 Camperdown               27.40                
  5 #  199 Webb, Leanna       13 Immaculate               27.76                
  6 #  188 Williams, Sashaga  14 Holy Childhood           28.50                
  7 #  141 Scott, Zoie        14 Campion College          29.70                
Section  4     Wind: 0.9                                                       
  1 #  348 Sewell, Kaysian    14 Wolmers Girls            25.25                
  2 #  311 White, Ackeelah    13 St Catherine             26.46                
  3 #  153 Blackstock, Timer  13 Clarendon College        27.72                
  4 #  179 Johnson, Kelliser  14 Holy Childhood           29.23                
  5 #  172 Ellis, Stephanie   14 Glenmuir                 31.14                
  6 #  132 Bailey, Victoria   14 Campion College          31.94                
Section  5     Wind: 0.6                                                       
  1 #  301 Ellis, Akeelah     14 St Catherine             26.27                
  2 #  192 Gough, Evanescenc  13 Immaculate               26.58                
  3 #  194 Karram, Sahara     14 Immaculate               27.47                
  4 #  187 Williams, Noellen  13 Holy Childhood           27.54                
  5 #  171 Duffus, Venisha    13 Glenmuir                 29.80                
  6 #  356 Blake, Emolly      13 St Catherine             30.01                
  7 #  139 McKay, Paris       14 Campion College          31.88                
===============================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 #  343 East, Natrece      13 Wolmers Girls            24.69   1.7  1       
  2 #  200 Wright, Kimberly   13 Immaculate               24.96   1.7  1       
  3 #  346 Marshall, Tiana    14 Wolmers Girls            25.12  -0.6  2       
  4 #  348 Sewell, Kaysian    14 Wolmers Girls            25.25   0.9  4       
  5 #  239 Douglas, Shanoya   14 Muschett                 25.49  -0.6  2       
  6 #  349 Sterling, Zonya-C  14 Wolmers Girls            25.81  -0.1  3       
  7 #  305 Lindo, Michaelann  15 St Catherine             25.89  -0.1  3       
  8 #  301 Ellis, Akeelah     14 St Catherine             26.27   0.6  5       
  9 #  156 Forbes, Courtney   13 Clarendon College        26.42  -0.6  2       
 10 #  311 White, Ackeelah    13 St Catherine             26.46   0.9  4       
 11 #  300 Chambers, Rihanna  14 St Catherine             26.51   1.7  1       
 12 #  196 Robinson, Jaeda    14 Immaculate               26.55  -0.6  2       
 13 #  192 Gough, Evanescenc  13 Immaculate               26.58   0.6  5       
 14 #  240 Gooden, Tana-shae  14 Muschett                 26.77  -0.1  3       
 15 #  122 Johnson, Kaydrian  13 Camperdown               27.40  -0.1  3       
 16 #  194 Karram, Sahara     14 Immaculate               27.47   0.6  5       
 17 #  187 Williams, Noellen  13 Holy Childhood           27.54   0.6  5       
 18 #  137 Dodd, Isabelle     13 Campion College          27.63  -0.6  2       
 19 #  193 Henry, Maliyah     13 Immaculate               27.64   1.7  1       
 20 #  153 Blackstock, Timer  13 Clarendon College        27.72   0.9  4       
 21 #  199 Webb, Leanna       13 Immaculate               27.76  -0.1  3       
 22 #  188 Williams, Sashaga  14 Holy Childhood           28.50  -0.1  3       
 23 #  180 Miller, Khrisann   14 Holy Childhood           29.04  -0.6  2       
 24 #  179 Johnson, Kelliser  14 Holy Childhood           29.23   0.9  4       
 25 #  184 Sheckleford, Mika  13 Holy Childhood           29.37   1.7  1       
 26 #  141 Scott, Zoie        14 Campion College          29.70  -0.1  3       
 27 #  171 Duffus, Venisha    13 Glenmuir                 29.80   0.6  5       
 28 #  175 Williams, Teneish  14 Glenmuir                 29.93  -0.6  2       
 29 #  356 Blake, Emolly      13 St Catherine             30.01   0.6  5       
 30 #  173 Haynes, Tiana      13 Glenmuir                 30.47   1.7  1       
 31 #  172 Ellis, Stephanie   14 Glenmuir                 31.14   0.9  4       
 32 #  139 McKay, Paris       14 Campion College          31.88   0.6  5       
 33 #  132 Bailey, Victoria   14 Campion College          31.94   0.9  4       

Event 3  Girls 15-16 200 Meter Dash Class 2
=======================================================================        
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points        
=======================================================================        
Section  1     Wind: -2.2                                                      
  1 #  302 Johnson, Kaycian   16 St Catherine             25.88                
  2 #  121 Hope, Caneila      16 Camperdown               26.77                
  3 #  181 Monteque, Brihann  15 Holy Childhood           30.80                
Section  2     Wind: -1.7                                                      
  1 #  225 Burgher, Akilah    16 Meadowbrook              25.81                
  2 #  257 Curtis, Taylerjay  16 Papine High School       28.00                
  3 #  117 Beckford, Mikeish  15 Camperdown               28.14                
  4 #  197 Russell, Maliaka   15 Immaculate               28.30                
Section  3     Wind: -1.3                                                      
  1 #  126 Walker, Tricha     16 Camperdown               26.14                
  2 #  294 Pessoa-Rollins, A  15 St Andrew                26.19                
  3 #  259 Rokud, Zhara       16 Papine High School       26.80                
  4 #  191 Dickenson, Davine  15 Immaculate               27.17                
  5 #  226 Edwards, Akilah    15 Meadowbrook              29.40                
  6 #  178 Hutchinson, Akeel  15 Holy Childhood           29.56                
Section  4     Wind: -1.2                                                      
  1 #  256 Bryce, Tahanni     15 Papine High School       26.77                
  2 #  340 Campbell, Daniell  15 Wolmers Girls            27.63                
  3 #  124 Reid, Chantel      15 Camperdown               27.91                
  4 #  292 Mair, Chrisseth    15 St Andrew                28.42                
  5 #  134 Daley, Jahmelia    15 Campion College          29.72                
  6 #  177 Farquharson, Avva  15 Holy Childhood           32.62                
Section  5     Wind: -0.9                                                      
  1 #  309 Sudlow, Rohanna    16 St Catherine             25.85                
  2 #  227 Stewart, Angel     15 Meadowbrook              26.66                
  3 #  296 Walker, Keianna    15 St Andrew                27.59                
  4 #  183 Shaw, Krystal      15 Holy Childhood           27.91                
  5 #  195 Moyston, Lehanna   15 Immaculate               29.08                
  6 #  185 Smith, Mickayla    15 Holy Childhood           30.14                
===============================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 #  225 Burgher, Akilah    16 Meadowbrook              25.81  -1.7  2       
  2 #  309 Sudlow, Rohanna    16 St Catherine             25.85  -0.9  5       
  3 #  302 Johnson, Kaycian   16 St Catherine             25.88  -2.2  1       
  4 #  126 Walker, Tricha     16 Camperdown               26.14  -1.3  3       
  5 #  294 Pessoa-Rollins, A  15 St Andrew                26.19  -1.3  3       
  6 #  227 Stewart, Angel     15 Meadowbrook              26.66  -0.9  5       
  7 #  121 Hope, Caneila      16 Camperdown               26.77  -2.2  1       
  7 #  256 Bryce, Tahanni     15 Papine High School       26.77  -1.2  4       
  9 #  259 Rokud, Zhara       16 Papine High School       26.80  -1.3  3       
 10 #  191 Dickenson, Davine  15 Immaculate               27.17  -1.3  3       
 11 #  296 Walker, Keianna    15 St Andrew                27.59  -0.9  5       
 12 #  340 Campbell, Daniell  15 Wolmers Girls            27.63  -1.2  4       
 13 #  124 Reid, Chantel      15 Camperdown               27.91  -1.2  4       
 13 #  183 Shaw, Krystal      15 Holy Childhood           27.91  -0.9  5       
 15 #  257 Curtis, Taylerjay  16 Papine High School       28.00  -1.7  2       
 16 #  117 Beckford, Mikeish  15 Camperdown               28.14  -1.7  2       
 17 #  197 Russell, Maliaka   15 Immaculate               28.30  -1.7  2       
 18 #  292 Mair, Chrisseth    15 St Andrew                28.42  -1.2  4       
 19 #  195 Moyston, Lehanna   15 Immaculate               29.08  -0.9  5       
 20 #  226 Edwards, Akilah    15 Meadowbrook              29.40  -1.3  3       
 21 #  178 Hutchinson, Akeel  15 Holy Childhood           29.56  -1.3  3       
 22 #  134 Daley, Jahmelia    15 Campion College          29.72  -1.2  4       
 23 #  185 Smith, Mickayla    15 Holy Childhood           30.14  -0.9  5       
 24 #  181 Monteque, Brihann  15 Holy Childhood           30.80  -2.2  1       
 25 #  177 Farquharson, Avva  15 Holy Childhood           32.62  -1.2  4       

Event 4  Girls 17-18 200 Meter Dash Class 1
=======================================================================        
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points        
=======================================================================        
Section  1     Wind: -2.1                                                      
  1 #  307 Patterson, Jamara  17 St Catherine             25.19                
  2 #  341 Charles, Hannah    17 Wolmers Girls            25.27                
  3 #  303 Knight, Kamaria    17 St Catherine             25.29                
  4 #  123 Mighty, Corvette   17 Camperdown               27.03                
  5 #  241 Palmer, Kendra-sh  17 Muschett                 28.26                
  6 #  176 Barrett, Haile     17 Holy Childhood           28.51                
Section  2     Wind: -0.8                                                      
  1 #  345 Gardener, Mickayl  17 Wolmers Girls            24.67                
  2 #  308 Ritchie, Kavel     18 St Catherine             26.56                
  3 #  160 Wilson, Akayla     15 Clarendon College        27.09                
  4 #  157 Harrison, Laquay   17 Clarendon College        28.14                
  5 #  198 Simpson, Mireya    17 Immaculate               29.09                
  6 #  186 Walker, Tricia     17 Holy Childhood           32.47                
===============================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 #  345 Gardener, Mickayl  17 Wolmers Girls            24.67  -0.8  2       
  2 #  307 Patterson, Jamara  17 St Catherine             25.19  -2.1  1       
  3 #  341 Charles, Hannah    17 Wolmers Girls            25.27  -2.1  1       
  4 #  303 Knight, Kamaria    17 St Catherine             25.29  -2.1  1       
  5 #  308 Ritchie, Kavel     18 St Catherine             26.56  -0.8  2       
  6 #  123 Mighty, Corvette   17 Camperdown               27.03  -2.1  1       
  7 #  160 Wilson, Akayla     15 Clarendon College        27.09  -0.8  2       
  8 #  157 Harrison, Laquay   17 Clarendon College        28.14  -0.8  2       
  9 #  241 Palmer, Kendra-sh  17 Muschett                 28.26  -2.1  1       
 10 #  176 Barrett, Haile     17 Holy Childhood           28.51  -2.1  1       
 11 #  198 Simpson, Mireya    17 Immaculate               29.09  -0.8  2       
 12 #  186 Walker, Tricia     17 Holy Childhood           32.47  -0.8  2       

Event 5  Boys 13 & Under 200 Meter Dash Class 3
=======================================================================        
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points        
=======================================================================        
Section  1     Wind: -0.6                                                      
  1 #  277 Page, Marquise     12 St Jago                  24.18                
  2 #  284 Rowe, Xavier       13 St Jago                  25.02                
  3 #  204 Brown, Kamaury     13 Kingston College         25.11                
  4 #  321 Henry, Lee-Michae  13 Striders                 26.42                
  5 #  353 Danvers, Roldean   12 Mona high school         27.82                
  6 #  312 Benjamin, Ricardo  12 St Georges College       31.10                
Section  2     Wind: 1.0                                                       
  1 #  279 Ramsay, Rushawn    13 St Jago                  24.33                
  2 #  207 Gregory, Zadane    13 Kingston College         24.89                
  3 #  262 Burke, Roneil      12 St Jago                  24.90                
  4 #  230 Forbes, Myiesh     13 Mona high school         26.11                
  5 #  352 Dixon, Tadjique    12 St Georges College       26.73                
  6 #  319 Walker, Amarii     11 St Georges College       27.96                
Section  3     Wind: 0.6                                                       
  1 #  213 Spence, Joshua     13 Kingston College         23.32                
  2 #  274 McKenzie, Kevon    13 St Jago                  23.54                
  3 #  330 Malcom, Shamar     13 Wolmers Boys             24.23                
  4 #  281 Reid, Antwone      12 St Jago                  24.91                
  5 #  113 Saunders, Daniel   13 Camperdown               25.00                
  6 #  315 Dunn, Rushaun      12 St Georges College       25.91                
Section  4     Wind: 2.0                                                       
  1 #  280 Reece, RayJ        13 St Jago                  23.67                
  2 #  260 Boyd, Andre        12 St Jago                  24.16                
  3 #  335 Walker, Noa        13 Wolmers Boys             25.76                
  4 #  316 Rufus, Theo        13 St Georges College       26.19                
  5 #  359 Hilliman, Juan-Ta  12 Camperdown               26.82                
  6 #  351 Mitchell, Omarie   12 Unattached               27.57                
===============================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 #  213 Spence, Joshua     13 Kingston College         23.32   0.6  3       
  2 #  274 McKenzie, Kevon    13 St Jago                  23.54   0.6  3       
  3 #  280 Reece, RayJ        13 St Jago                  23.67   2.0  4       
  4 #  260 Boyd, Andre        12 St Jago                  24.16   2.0  4       
  5 #  277 Page, Marquise     12 St Jago                  24.18  -0.6  1       
  6 #  330 Malcom, Shamar     13 Wolmers Boys             24.23   0.6  3       
  7 #  279 Ramsay, Rushawn    13 St Jago                  24.33   1.0  2       
  8 #  207 Gregory, Zadane    13 Kingston College         24.89   1.0  2       
  9 #  262 Burke, Roneil      12 St Jago                  24.90   1.0  2       
 10 #  281 Reid, Antwone      12 St Jago                  24.91   0.6  3       
 11 #  113 Saunders, Daniel   13 Camperdown               25.00   0.6  3       
 12 #  284 Rowe, Xavier       13 St Jago                  25.02  -0.6  1       
 13 #  204 Brown, Kamaury     13 Kingston College         25.11  -0.6  1       
 14 #  335 Walker, Noa        13 Wolmers Boys             25.76   2.0  4       
 15 #  315 Dunn, Rushaun      12 St Georges College       25.91   0.6  3       
 16 #  230 Forbes, Myiesh     13 Mona high school         26.11   1.0  2       
 17 #  316 Rufus, Theo        13 St Georges College       26.19   2.0  4       
 18 #  321 Henry, Lee-Michae  13 Striders                 26.42  -0.6  1       
 19 #  352 Dixon, Tadjique    12 St Georges College       26.73   1.0  2       
 20 #  359 Hilliman, Juan-Ta  12 Camperdown               26.82   2.0  4       
 21 #  351 Mitchell, Omarie   12 Unattached               27.57   2.0  4       
 22 #  353 Danvers, Roldean   12 Mona high school         27.82  -0.6  1       
 23 #  319 Walker, Amarii     11 St Georges College       27.96   1.0  2       
 24 #  312 Benjamin, Ricardo  12 St Georges College       31.10  -0.6  1       

Event 6  Boys 14-15 200 Meter Dash Class 2
=======================================================================        
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points        
=======================================================================        
Section  1     Wind: 0.6                                                       
  1 #  276 Morgan, Detarje    14 St Jago                  22.60                
  2 #  203 Bodden, Kyle       14 Kingston College         23.01                
  3 #  248 McClarity, Markla  14 Papine High School       23.75                
  4 #  150 Monteith, Jelani   15 Clarendon College        23.87                
  5 #  231 Gordon, Marcus     14 Mona high school         27.61                
Section  2     Wind: 0.3                                                       
  1 #  244 Campbell, Elijah   14 Papine High School       23.39                
  2 #  146 Burke, Fabian      14 Clarendon College        24.17                
  3 #  254 Vaughn, Rockeem    14 Papine High School       24.84                
  4 #  268 Jennings, Deondre  14 St Jago                  25.16                
  5 #  211 Rankine, Christop  15 Kingston College         31.45                
Section  3     Wind: 1.4                                                       
  1 #  269 Jibbison, Romario  15 St Jago                  22.99                
  2 #  212 Richmond, Lincon   15 Kingston College         23.39                
  3 #  283 Robinson, Denroy   15 St Jago                  24.14                
  4 #  233 Henry, Jadan       15 Mona high school         25.04                
  5 #  245 Campbell, Morandr  15 Papine High School       25.83                
Section  4     Wind: 1.7                                                       
  1 #  229 Edwards, Richard   14 Mona high school         22.78                
  2 #  144 Allyson, Rhaeim    15 Clarendon College        22.94                
  3 #  317 Samuels, Shaquain  14 St Georges College       25.74                
  4 #  129 Branford, Ramiro   14 Campion College          27.82                
Section  5     Wind: 2.5                                                       
  1 #  331 McGregor, Ainsley  15 Wolmers Boys             22.55                
  2 #  261 Buckle, Rashad     14 St Jago                  23.48                
  3 #  286 Shorter, Raheam    14 St Jago                  24.07                
  4 #  222 Ferguson, Jordane  14 Meadowbrook              24.29                
  5 #  205 Campbell, Jevaun   14 Kingston College         25.05                
  6 #  314 Dacosta, David     15 St Georges College       25.09                
  7 #  247 Hurditt, Daniel    15 Papine High School       25.41                
Section  6     Wind: 0.9                                                       
  1 #  206 Grant, Joshua      14 Kingston College         23.10                
  2 #  287 Tulloch, Hudane    15 St Jago                  23.86                
  3 #  152 Simpson, Jevon     15 Clarendon College        24.22                
  4 #  324 Barrett, Kristoff  15 Wolmers Boys             24.55                
  5 #  114 Thomas, Ajani      14 Camperdown               24.60                
  6 #  221 Drummond, Racqule  15 Meadowbrook              25.18                
Section  7     Wind: 1.5                                                       
  1 #  109 Bailey, Jahmar     15 Camperdown               23.14                
  2 #  270 Johnson, Maurace   15 St Jago                  23.37                
  3 #  332 Royal, Jabari      14 Wolmers Boys             23.90                
  4 #  105 Smith, Ashanie     15 Unattached               24.32                
  5 #  223 Latham, Tayshawn   14 Meadowbrook              24.45                
  6 #  236 Williams, Durain   14 Mona high school         27.67                
Section  8     Wind: 3.0                                                       
  1 #  238 Smythe, Johan-Ram  14 Muschett                 22.48                
  2 #  234 Peart, Daniel      15 Mona high school         23.69                
  3 #  265 Dwyer, Michael     14 St Jago                  23.72                
  4 #  338 Williams, Troy     15 Wolmers Boys             24.29                
  5 #  210 O'Sullivan, Adam   15 Kingston College         24.45                
  6 #  252 Taylor, Ajani      15 Papine High School       24.47                
===============================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 #  238 Smythe, Johan-Ram  14 Muschett                 22.48   3.0  8       
  2 #  331 McGregor, Ainsley  15 Wolmers Boys             22.55   2.5  5       
  3 #  276 Morgan, Detarje    14 St Jago                  22.60   0.6  1       
  4 #  229 Edwards, Richard   14 Mona high school         22.78   1.7  4       
  5 #  144 Allyson, Rhaeim    15 Clarendon College        22.94   1.7  4       
  6 #  269 Jibbison, Romario  15 St Jago                  22.99   1.4  3       
  7 #  203 Bodden, Kyle       14 Kingston College         23.01   0.6  1       
  8 #  206 Grant, Joshua      14 Kingston College         23.10   0.9  6       
  9 #  109 Bailey, Jahmar     15 Camperdown               23.14   1.5  7       
 10 #  270 Johnson, Maurace   15 St Jago                  23.37   1.5  7       
 11 #  244 Campbell, Elijah   14 Papine High School       23.39   0.3  2       
 11 #  212 Richmond, Lincon   15 Kingston College         23.39   1.4  3       
 13 #  261 Buckle, Rashad     14 St Jago                  23.48   2.5  5       
 14 #  234 Peart, Daniel      15 Mona high school         23.69   3.0  8       
 15 #  265 Dwyer, Michael     14 St Jago                  23.72   3.0  8       
 16 #  248 McClarity, Markla  14 Papine High School       23.75   0.6  1       
 17 #  287 Tulloch, Hudane    15 St Jago                  23.86   0.9  6       
 18 #  150 Monteith, Jelani   15 Clarendon College        23.87   0.6  1       
 19 #  332 Royal, Jabari      14 Wolmers Boys             23.90   1.5  7       
 20 #  286 Shorter, Raheam    14 St Jago                  24.07   2.5  5       
 21 #  283 Robinson, Denroy   15 St Jago                  24.14   1.4  3       
 22 #  146 Burke, Fabian      14 Clarendon College        24.17   0.3  2       
 23 #  152 Simpson, Jevon     15 Clarendon College        24.22   0.9  6       
 24 #  338 Williams, Troy     15 Wolmers Boys             24.29   3.0  8       
 24 #  222 Ferguson, Jordane  14 Meadowbrook              24.29   2.5  5       
 26 #  105 Smith, Ashanie     15 Unattached               24.32   1.5  7       
 27 #  223 Latham, Tayshawn   14 Meadowbrook              24.45   1.5  7       
 27 #  210 O'Sullivan, Adam   15 Kingston College         24.45   3.0  8       
 29 #  252 Taylor, Ajani      15 Papine High School       24.47   3.0  8       
 30 #  324 Barrett, Kristoff  15 Wolmers Boys             24.55   0.9  6       
 31 #  114 Thomas, Ajani      14 Camperdown               24.60   0.9  6       
 32 #  254 Vaughn, Rockeem    14 Papine High School       24.84   0.3  2       
 33 #  233 Henry, Jadan       15 Mona high school         25.04   1.4  3       
 34 #  205 Campbell, Jevaun   14 Kingston College         25.05   2.5  5       
 35 #  314 Dacosta, David     15 St Georges College       25.09   2.5  5       
 36 #  268 Jennings, Deondre  14 St Jago                  25.16   0.3  2       
 37 #  221 Drummond, Racqule  15 Meadowbrook              25.18   0.9  6       
 38 #  247 Hurditt, Daniel    15 Papine High School       25.41   2.5  5       
 39 #  317 Samuels, Shaquain  14 St Georges College       25.74   1.7  4       
 40 #  245 Campbell, Morandr  15 Papine High School       25.83   1.4  3       
 41 #  231 Gordon, Marcus     14 Mona high school         27.61   0.6  1       
 42 #  236 Williams, Durain   14 Mona high school         27.67   1.5  7       
 43 #  129 Branford, Ramiro   14 Campion College          27.82   1.7  4       
 44 #  211 Rankine, Christop  15 Kingston College         31.45   0.3  2       

Event 7  Boys 16-18 200 Meter Dash Class 1
=======================================================================        
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points        
=======================================================================        
Section  1     Wind: 1.9                                                       
  1 #  112 Lewis, Jason       16 Camperdown               22.53                
  2 #  322 Wright, Quacey     18 Striders                 22.68                
  3 #  264 Crooks, Damario    16 St Jago                  22.92                
  4 #  164 Bourne, Creton     17 Glenmuir                 24.29                
  5 #  148 James, Matthew     16 Clarendon College        24.32                
Section  2     Wind: 1.0                                                       
  1 #  323 Atkinstall, Domon  18 Wolmers Boys             22.67                
  2 #  116 Williams, Martino  17 Camperdown               22.73                
  3 #  246 Chambers, Tyrese   17 Papine High School       23.05                
  4 #  273 Kelly, Kawayne     16 St Jago                  23.20                
  5 #  170 Williams, Jahiem   17 Glenmuir                 23.44                
Section  3     Wind: 1.7                                                       
  1 #  218 Mcfarlene, Zain    18 Legacy                   21.69                
  2 #  237 Holt, Osmond       16 Muschett                 22.18                
  3 #  267 Harris, Andre      17 St Jago                  22.50                
  4 #  169 Watson, Dominic    17 Glenmuir                 26.65                
  5 #  165 Brown, Ivanhoe     17 Glenmuir                 26.74                
Section  4     Wind: 1.4                                                       
  1 #  111 Harris, Junior     17 Camperdown               22.16                
  2 #  320 Ferguson, Jamaly   18 Striders                 23.09                
  3 #  235 Richards, Jahmarl  18 Mona high school         23.91                
  4 #  285 Savery, Dondre     17 St Jago                  24.70                
  5 #  162 Beckford, Jaedon   16 Glenmuir                 25.08                
Section  5     Wind: 0.3                                                       
  1 #  266 Gordon, Deshaun    17 St Jago                  21.90                
  2 #  354 Jones, Jaheim      16 Camperdown               22.53                
  3 #  103 Dunkley, Lenroy    18 Unattached               22.55                
  4 #  217 Jarrett, Jordan    18 Legacy                   23.33                
  5 #  329 Lozer, Kaheem      17 Wolmers Boys             24.26                
  6 #  298 McLeod, Cody       18 Unattached               24.40                
Section  6     Wind: 1.8                                                       
  1 #  110 Drummond, Nickoy   17 Camperdown               21.27                
  2 #  147 Hamilton, Tremain  16 Clarendon College        22.12                
  3 #  278 Pinnock, Raheem    17 St Jago                  22.18                
  4 #  325 Brown, Amari       17 Wolmers Boys             22.59                
  5 #  327 Graham, Malique    17 Wolmers Boys             23.08                
  6 #  209 Lee, Roshawn       16 Kingston College         23.13                
  7 #  242 Brown, Dae'shawn   18 Papine High School       25.68                
  8 #  168 Stewart, Jordon    18 Glenmuir                 26.36                
===============================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 #  110 Drummond, Nickoy   17 Camperdown               21.27   1.8  6       
  2 #  218 Mcfarlene, Zain    18 Legacy                   21.69   1.7  3       
  3 #  266 Gordon, Deshaun    17 St Jago                  21.90   0.3  5       
  4 #  147 Hamilton, Tremain  16 Clarendon College        22.12   1.8  6       
  5 #  111 Harris, Junior     17 Camperdown               22.16   1.4  4       
  6 #  278 Pinnock, Raheem    17 St Jago                  22.18   1.8  6       
  6 #  237 Holt, Osmond       16 Muschett                 22.18   1.7  3       
  8 #  267 Harris, Andre      17 St Jago                  22.50   1.7  3       
  9 #  354 Jones, Jaheim      16 Camperdown               22.53   0.3  5       
  9 #  112 Lewis, Jason       16 Camperdown               22.53   1.9  1       
 11 #  103 Dunkley, Lenroy    18 Unattached               22.55   0.3  5       
 12 #  325 Brown, Amari       17 Wolmers Boys             22.59   1.8  6       
 13 #  323 Atkinstall, Domon  18 Wolmers Boys             22.67   1.0  2       
 14 #  322 Wright, Quacey     18 Striders                 22.68   1.9  1       
 15 #  116 Williams, Martino  17 Camperdown               22.73   1.0  2       
 16 #  264 Crooks, Damario    16 St Jago                  22.92   1.9  1       
 17 #  246 Chambers, Tyrese   17 Papine High School       23.05   1.0  2       
 18 #  327 Graham, Malique    17 Wolmers Boys             23.08   1.8  6       
 19 #  320 Ferguson, Jamaly   18 Striders                 23.09   1.4  4       
 20 #  209 Lee, Roshawn       16 Kingston College         23.13   1.8  6       
 21 #  273 Kelly, Kawayne     16 St Jago                  23.20   1.0  2       
 22 #  217 Jarrett, Jordan    18 Legacy                   23.33   0.3  5       
 23 #  170 Williams, Jahiem   17 Glenmuir                 23.44   1.0  2       
 24 #  235 Richards, Jahmarl  18 Mona high school         23.91   1.4  4       
 25 #  329 Lozer, Kaheem      17 Wolmers Boys             24.26   0.3  5       
 26 #  164 Bourne, Creton     17 Glenmuir                 24.29   1.9  1       
 27 #  148 James, Matthew     16 Clarendon College        24.32   1.9  1       
 28 #  298 McLeod, Cody       18 Unattached               24.40   0.3  5       
 29 #  285 Savery, Dondre     17 St Jago                  24.70   1.4  4       
 30 #  162 Beckford, Jaedon   16 Glenmuir                 25.08   1.4  4       
 31 #  242 Brown, Dae'shawn   18 Papine High School       25.68   1.8  6       
 32 #  168 Stewart, Jordon    18 Glenmuir                 26.36   1.8  6       
 33 #  169 Watson, Dominic    17 Glenmuir                 26.65   1.7  3       
 34 #  165 Brown, Ivanhoe     17 Glenmuir                 26.74   1.7  3       

Event 9  Men 19-99 200 Meter Dash Clubs
=======================================================================        
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points        
=======================================================================        
Section  1     Wind: 2.3                                                       
  1 #  216 Davis, Javaughnie  19 Legacy                   22.19                
  2 #  202 Houston, Allando   25 Impressive TC            22.60                
  2 #  219 Tucker, Warren     23 Legacy                   22.60                
Section  2     Wind: +0.0                                                      
  1 #  214 Allen, Aubrey      28 Legacy                   21.95                
  2 #  215 Bernard, Jordon    24 Legacy                   24.15                
 -- #  201 Hopeton webb, Duw  27 Impressive TC              DNF                
===============================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 #  214 Allen, Aubrey      28 Legacy                   21.95  +0.0  2       
  2 #  216 Davis, Javaughnie  19 Legacy                   22.19   2.3  1       
  3 #  202 Houston, Allando   25 Impressive TC            22.60   2.3  1       
  3 #  219 Tucker, Warren     23 Legacy                   22.60   2.3  1       
  5 #  215 Bernard, Jordon    24 Legacy                   24.15  +0.0  2       
 -- #  201 Hopeton webb, Duw  27 Impressive TC              DNF  +0.0  2       
Latest News
©2023 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.