100 m Men |
Wind: 1.6 | |||
1 | Josh Swaray | GBR | 10.30 | |
2 | Mickey Grimes | USA | 10.42 | |
3 | Elvijs Misāns | LAT | 10.46 | |
4 | Aleksandr Khyutte | RUS | 10.48 | |
5 | Karol Zalewski | POL | 10.48 | |
6 | Konstantin Petryashov | RUS | 10.49 | |
7 | Béranger Bossé | CAF | 10.64 | |
8 | Eugene Ayanful | GBR | 10.98 | |
Race B | Wind: 1.3 | |||
1 | Eli Winn | GBR | 10.57 | |
2 | Dannish Walker-Khan | GBR | 10.66 | |
3 | Boubacar Sakho | FRA | 10.81 | |
4 | Sandis Sabājevs | LAT | 10.81 | |
5 | Reinis Kreipans | LAT | 10.91 | |
6 | Jānis Mezītis | LAT | 10.92 | |
7 | Vladimirs Mihailovs | LAT | 11.14 | |
200 m Men |
Wind: 1.0 | |||
1 | Karol Zalewski | POL | 20.71 | |
2 | Aleksandr Khyutte | RUS | 20.77 | |
3 | Mickey Grimes | USA | 20.95 | |
4 | Eli Winn | GBR | 21.23 | |
5 | Dannish Walker-Khan | GBR | 21.25 | |
6 | Elvijs Misāns | LAT | 21.31 | |
7 | Béranger Bossé | CAF | 21.82 | |
Race B | Wind: 0.1 | |||
1 | Konstantin Petryashov | RUS | 20.97 | |
2 | Boubacar Sakho | FRA | 21.87 | |
3 | Jānis Mezītis | LAT | 21.92 | |
4 | Sandis Sabājevs | LAT | 22.03 | |
5 | Eugene Ayanful | GBR | 22.09 | |
6 | Jurij Golenbovskij | POL | 23.06 | |
800 m Men |
||||
1 | Yeimer López | CUB | 1:46.90 | |
2 | Oleksandr Osmolovych | UKR | 1:48.38 | |
3 | Pauls Ārents | LAT | 1:48.74 | |
4 | Renars Stepins | LAT | 1:48.80 | |
5 | Ådne Svahn Dæhlin | NOR | 1:49.10 | |
6 | Joseph Maynard | GBR | 1:49.19 | |
7 | Gabriele Bizzotto | ITA | 1:49.97 | |
8 | Raimond Valler | EST | 1:51.06 | |
9 | Oskars Bormanis | LAT | 1:51.30 | |
10 | Dávid Takács | HUN | 1:51.45 | |
11 | Aarne Nirk | EST | 1:51.94 | |
12 | Risto Vosaste | EST | 1:58.33 | |
Martins Zacests | LAT | DNF | ||
400 m hurdles men |
||||
1 | Ivan Shablyuyev | RUS | 51.24 | |
2 | Anatoliy Sinyanskyy | UKR | 52.01 | |
3 | Vadzim Kebets | BLR | 52.40 | |
4 | Vladislavs Prosmickis | LAT | 52.57 | |
5 | Maksims Semjonovs | LAT | 52.98 | |
6 | Andrejs Romaņivs | LAT | 53.52 | |
High jump Men |
||||
1 | Dmitriy Semyonov | RUS | 2.21 | |
2 | Kanstantsin Karpau | BLR | 2.18 | |
3 | Normunds Pūpols | LAT | 2.08 | |
3 | Karl Lumi | EST | 2.08 | |
5 | Mathias Cianci | FRA | 2.08 | |
6 | Mohamed Talaat Abu Taleb | EGY | 2.03 | |
Jānis Vaivods | LAT | NH | ||
Osku Torro | FIN | NH | ||
Pole vault Men |
||||
1 | Luke Cutts | GBR | 5.36 | |
2 | Mareks Ārents | LAT | 5.21 | |
3 | Veiko Kriisk | EST | 5.21 | |
4 | Pauls Pujāts | LAT | 5.21 | |
5 | Kārlis Pujāts | LAT | 5.01 | |
6 | Veiko Aunapuu | EST | 5.01 | |
Triple jump Men |
||||
1 | Viktor Yastrebov | UKR | 16.59 | |
2 | Yevhen Semenenko | UKR | 16.27 | |
3 | Igor Syunin | EST | 16.24 | |
4 | Michael Puplampu | GBR | 15.91 | |
5 | Pāvels Kovaļovs | LAT | 15.06 | |
6 | Aliaksandr Varabei | BLR | 14.88 | |
Shot | ||||
1 | Dylan Armstrong | CAN | 20.67 | |
2 | Leif Arrhenius | SWE | 19.60 | |
3 | Martin Stašek | CZE | 19.14 | |
4 | Kim Christensen | DEN | 18.96 | |
5 | Timothy Hendry | CAN | 18.28 | |
6 | Kristo Galeta | EST | 18.26 | |
7 | Rimantas Martišauskas | LTU | 17.62 | |
8 | Daniel Ståhl | SWE | 17.36 | |
9 | Jamie Williamson | GBR | 16.72 | |
10 | Arnis Žviriņs | LAT | 16.12 | |
11 | Andrejs Samburs | LAT | 14.75 | |
Javelin Men |
||||
1 | Roman Avramenko | UKR | 84.10 | |
2 | Vadims Vasiļevskis | LAT | 82.79 | |
3 | Rolands Štrobinders | LAT | 80.68 | |
4 | Ainārs Kovals | LAT | 80.38 | |
5 | Zigismunds Sirmais | LAT | 80.13 | |
6 | Risto Mätas | EST | 76.84 | |
7 | Oleksandr Nychyporchuk | UKR | 76.23 | |
8 | Viktor Goncharov | RUS | 74.73 | |
9 | Gabriel Wallin | SWE | 73.77 | |
10 | Aleksandr Kharitonov | RUS | 73.46 | |
11 | German Komarov | RUS | 73.14 | |
12 | Tanel Laanmäe | EST | 70.38 | |
13 | Timo Moorast | EST | 66.46 | |
100 m Women | Wind: 0.2 | |||
1 | Cleo VanBuren | USA | 11.50 | |
2 | Amy Foster | IRL | 11.55 | |
3 | Freja Jernstig | SWE | 11.82 | |
4 | Tiziana Grasso | ITA | 11.94 | |
5 | Svetlana Titova | RUS | 12.13 | |
6 | Claire Renaud | FRA | 12.33 | |
7 | Grieta Kļaviņa | LAT | 12.56 | |
200 m Women |
Wind: 0.3 | |||
1 | Cleo VanBuren | USA | 23.75 | |
2 | Amy Foster | IRL | 23.90 | |
3 | Tiziana Grasso | ITA | 24.46 | |
4 | Laura Ikauniece | LAT | 24.63 | |
5 | Claire Renaud | FRA | 25.27 | |
6 | Svetlana Titova | RUS | 25.47 | |
7 | Anna Paula Auzina | LAT | 25.86 | |
8 | Valerija Bogdanova | LAT | 26.00 | |
400 m Women |
||||
1 | Jitka Bartoničková | CZE | 53.98 | |
2 | Gunta Latiševa-Čudare | LAT | 54.81 | |
3 | Anna Oreshkina | RUS | 55.34 | |
4 | Aleksandra Koblence | LAT | 56.49 | |
5 | Inese Nagle | LAT | 58.65 | |
6 | Liva Rubeze | LAT | 58.93 | |
3000 m steeple Women |
||||
1 | Sviatlana Kudzelich | BLR | 9:48.68 | |
2 | Poļina Jeļizarova | LAT | 9:56.91 | |
3 | Eva Krchová | CZE | 9:59.96 | |
4 | Justyna Korytkowska | POL | 10:11.41 | |
5 | Natalya Izmodenova | RUS | 10:14.84 | |
6 | Urszula Nęcka | POL | 10:15.83 | |
7 | Yekaterina Shkodrina | RUS | 10:40.79 | |
8 | Veronica Paterlini | ITA | 10:46.36 | |
9 | Izabela Dziedziech | POL | 11:00.94 | |
10 | Valerija Linkevica | LAT | 11:24.34 | |
High jump | ||||
1 | Justyna Kasprzycka | POL | 1.92 | |
2 | Nataliya Hapchuk | UKR | 1.90 | |
3 | Taisa Roslava | BLR | 1.84 | |
4 | Grete Udras | EST | 1.84 | |
5 | Undine Dindune | LAT | 1.79 | |
6 | Besnet Moussad Mohamed | EGY | 1.74 | |
7 | Madara Onuzane | LAT | 1.74 | |
8 | Jelena Fenuka | LAT | 1.74 | |
Javelin Women |
||||
1 | Sinta Ozoliņa-Kovale | LAT | 64.38 | |
2 | Viktoriya Sudarushkina | RUS | 60.60 | |
3 | Hanna Hatsko | UKR | 59.46 | |
4 | Līna Mūze | LAT | 58.59 | |
5 | Nora Bicet | ESP | 57.19 | |
6 | Marharyta Dorozhon | UKR | 56.85 | |
7 | Eliza Toader | ROU | 56.21 | |
8 | Gundega Grīva | LAT | 53.05 |