• IAAF Gotzis Combined Events Challenge 2013 Results

Men's Decathlon


platz athlete Nat. pts. 100m Long Jump
Shot Put
High Jump
400m 110H discus stab Javelin
1500
01 WARNER
Damian
CAN 8307 1008
10.36 //+1.1
910
7.40 //-0.9
701
13.55
887
2.09
834
49.58
985
13.92 //-0.4
726
42.99
778
4.56
781
62.84
697
4:37.37
02 CHININ
Carlos
BRA 8182 903
10.81 //+0.6
874
7.25 //+0.5
766
14.61
749
1.94
881
48.58
945
14.23 //-0.5
778
45.56
868
4.86
683
56.33
735
4:31.54
03 NIXON
Gunnar
USA 8136 878
10.92 //+0.2
869
7.23 //-0.6
683
13.26
944
2.15
865
48.92
905
14.55 //-0.1
699
41.70
807
4.66
740
60.12
746
4:29.75
04 HELCELET
Adam Sebastian
CZE 8075 850
11.05 //+0.6
891
7.32 //-0.2
787
14.96
831
2.03
798
50.36
930
14.35 //-0.5
684
40.95
837
4.76
800
64.11
667
4:42.13
05 MIKHAN
Eduard
BLR 7975 924
10.72 //+1.1
818
7.02 //-1.7
753
14.41
776
1.97
859
49.05
902
14.57 //-0.4
823
47.71
778
4.56
624
52.40
718
4:34.08
06 MÜLLER
Norman
GER 7960 845
11.07 //+0.2
888
7.31 //+0.3
740
14.19
803
2.00
834
49.59
868
14.85 //0.0
745
43.92
837
4.76
666
55.21
734
4:31.59
07 BERTOCCHI
Massimo
CAN 7878 845
11.07 //+0.2
781
6.86 //-0.8
812
15.37
803
2.00
774
50.89
944
14.24 //-0.4
870
49.96
837
4.76
674
55.76
538
5:03.74
08 BRYANT
Ashley
GBR 7837 810
11.23 //-0.9
898
7.35 //0.0
706
13.64
670
1.85
901
48.17
879
14.76 //-0.1
711
42.28
748
4.46
812
64.93
702
4:36.65
09 DISTELBERGER
Dominik
AUT 7794 922
10.73 //+1.1
886
7.30 //-0.2
628
12.36
723
1.91
855
49.14
895
14.63 //-0.5
668
40.16
837
4.76
679
56.09
701
4:36.73
10 SVIRIDOV
Sergey
RUS 7639 881
10.91 //+0.6
850
7.15 //-0.3
737
14.14
749
1.94
734
51.79
822
15.23 //0.0
844
48.73
719
4.36
711
58.23
592
4:54.50
11 RIETVELD
Pelle
NED 7629 843
11.08 //-0.9
781
6.86 //-0.4
679
13.19
644
1.82
811
50.07
926
14.38 //-0.4
631
38.35
837
4.76
823
65.66
654
4:44.21
12 OLSON
Petter
SWE 7562 827
11.15 //+0.2
790
6.90 //+0.6
679
13.19
670
1.85
856
49.12
875
14.79 //-0.1
651
39.31
868
4.86
612
51.57
734
4:31.62
13 CALVI
Michele
ITA 7431 885
10.89 //+1.1
686
6.45 //-0.6
753
14.41
696
1.88
761
51.17
939
14.28 //-0.5
783
45.80
634
4.06
711
58.21
583
4:55.96
14 BRAUN
Pieter
NED 7430 771
11.41 //-0.1
905
7.38 //+0.2
681
13.22
723
1.91
813
50.03
886
14.70 //0.0
679
40.70
662
4.16
565
48.37
745
4:29.99
15 KAZMIREK
Kai
GER 7142 858
11.01 //+0.2
937
7.51 //-0.3
707
13.65
803
2.00
939
47.39
874
14.80 //-0.1
628
38.22
NM 714
58.43
682
4:39.69

ALBERTO
Dominik
SUI DNF 847
11.06 //+0.6
753
6.74 //0.0
616
12.15
670
1.85
843
49.39
836
15.11 //-0.1
578
35.73
837
4.76
507
44.43
DNS

COERTZEN
Willem
RSA DNF 11.11 838
7.10 //0.0
693
13.42
776
1.97
827
49.73
942
14.25 //-0.4
725
42.98
NM 792
63.57
DNS

SHUBIANOK
Mikalai
BLR DNF 757
11.48 //-0.1
771
6.82 //0.0
788
14.98
803
2.00
753
51.37
843
15.05 //-0.1
748
44.08
719
4.36
NM DNS

SINTNICOLAAS
Eelco
NED DNF 919
10.74 //+1.1
898
7.35 //-0.5
667
13.00
776
1.97
786
50.63
921
14.42 //-0.4
659
39.72
929
5.06
652
54.29
DNS

WALTER
Simon
SUI DNF 767
11.43 //-0.9
797
6.93 //+0.4
636
12.49
696
1.88
737
51.71
760
15.76 //0.0
659
39.73
NM
DNS

GEFFROUAIS
Florian
FRA DNF 825
11.16 //-0.1
718
6.59 //+0.5
771
14.70
644
1.82
884
48.53
847
15.02 //0.0
NM DNS


BEHRENBRUCH
Pascal
GER DNF 830
11.14 //+0.6
778
6.85 //+0.2
851
15.99
723
1.91
784
50.68
DNS




QUÉRIN
Gael
FRA DNF 797
11.29 //-0.1
883
7.29 //0.0
654
12.78
723
1.91
822
49.83
DNS




MAYER
Kevin
FRA DNF 804
11.26 //-0.1
814
7.00 //-0.8
682
13.24
NM DNS





FREIMUTH
Rico
GER DNF 966
10.54 //+1.1
850
7.15 //0.0
761
14.54
DNS






KNOBEL
Jan-Felix
GER DNF 795
11.30 //-0.9
781
6.86 //+0.4
DNS






Women Heptathlon

Place
athlete nat. pts 100H High Jump
Shot Put
200m Long Jump
Javelin
800m
01 THEISEN
Brianne
CAN 6376 1096
13.19 //+0.6
1029
1.84
727
13.00
964
24.17 //-0.5
972
6.39 //+2.7
724
42.95
864
2:17.02
02 BROERSEN
Nadine
NED 6345 1046
13.53 //+1.1
1029
1.84
774
13.70
867
25.22 //-0.7
874
6.08 //+0.8
906
52.37
849
2:18.17
03 SCHIPPERS
Dafne
NED 6287 1049
13.51 //+0.6
916
1.75
775
13.71
1071
23.08 //-1.5
1027
6.56 //+2.3
624
37.72
825
2:19.90
04 CHERNOVA
Tatyana
RUS 6284 1003
13.83 //+0.6
879
1.72
800
14.09
951
24.31 //-1.5
1030
6.57 //+2.6
772
45.45
849
2:18.14
05 MAKSIMAVA
Yana
BLR 6194 994
13.89 //+0.4
1067
1.87
800
14.09
843
25.48 //0.0
840
5.97 //+2.1
734
43.46
916
2:13.38
06 IKAUNIECE
Laura
LAT 6186 1059
13.44 //+1.1
953
1.78
606
11.16
958
24.24 //-0.5
887
6.12 //+2.6
872
50.63
851
2:17.97
07 MELNYCHENKO
Hanna
UKR 6169 1055
13.47 //+0.6
953
1.78
800
14.09
932
24.51 //-1.5
930
6.26 //+2.6
655
39.35
844
2:18.48
08 BIESENBACH
Kira
GER 6134 1003
13.83 //+0.4
916
1.75
750
13.34
1034
23.45 //-0.5
988
6.44 //+1.2
604
36.68
839
2:18.90
09 RATH
Claudia
GER 6079 1030
13.64 //+0.8
806
1.66
733
13.08
948
24.34 //+1.1
930
6.26 //+1.6
677
40.52
955
2:10.67
10 NANA-DJIMOU
Antoinette
FRA 6058 1027
13.66 //+0.6
842
1.69
837
14.64
920
24.64 //+1.1
792
5.81 //+3.4
903
52.23
737
2:26.51
11 ZSIVOCZKY-FARKAS
Györgyi
HUN 5992 960
14.13 //+1.1
916
1.75
755
13.42
804
25.92 //0.0
862
6.04 //+0.7
813
47.56
882
2:15.76
12 KLUCINOVA
Eliska
CZE 5992 912
14.48 //+0.4
916
1.75
745
13.26
900
24.86 //+1.1
792
5.81 //+1.5
860
49.99
867
2:16.82
13 LINDE
Sofia
SWE 5950 1010
13.78 //+0.4
879
1.72
743
13.24
877
25.11 //0.0
880
6.10 //+0.8
728
43.15
833
2:19.29
14 KRIZSAN
Xenia
HUN 5896 998
13.86 //+1.1
842
1.69
704
12.65
841
25.50 //0.0
862
6.04 //+2.6
813
47.59
836
2:19.05
15 SPRUNGER
Ellen
SUI 5780 1004
13.82 //+1.1
736
1.60
701
12.60
980
24.01 //-1.5
813
5.88 //+2.4
690
41.18
856
2:17.64
16 NETSVIATAYEVA
Katsiaryna
BLR 5776 993
13.90 //+0.8
842
1.69
807
14.19
914
24.71 //+1.1
651
5.33 //+1.1
650
39.11
919
2:13.15
17 SCHÄFER
Carolin
GER 5773 977
14.01 //+0.8
842
1.69
725
12.97
877
25.11 //-0.5
798
5.83 //+1.1
796
46.68
758
2:24.90
18 DE ANICETO
Marisa
FRA 5717 978
14.00 //+0.8
879
1.72
668
12.10
807
25.89 //0.0
732
5.61 //+1.0
845
49.21
808
2:21.15
19 HALLIN
Ellinore
SWE 5694 1043
13.55 //+0.8
806
1.66
803
14.14
902
24.84 //-0.7
688
5.46 //+0.7
596
36.27
856
2:17.63
20 SHUMILOVA
Maria
RUS 5559 1005
13.81 //+1.1
736
1.60
719
12.88
910
24.75 //-0.5
862
6.04 //+2.6
566
34.69
761
2:24.69
21 REGGEL
Valerie
SUI 5406 918
14.43 //+0.4
736
1.60
668
12.10
855
25.35 //+1.1
688
5.46 //+3.0
696
41.52
845
2:18.40
22 DORFER
Raffaela
AUT 5029 883
14.69 //+1.1
632
1.51
612
11.25
833
25.60 //-0.7
631
5.26 //+0.1
588
35.87
850
2:18.03
23 FYODOROVA
Alina
UKR 4824 921
14.41 //+1.1
953
1.78
738
13.16
792
26.06 //-0.7
853
6.01 //+3.2
567
34.74
DNF

AERTS
Sara
BEL DNF 1100
13.16 //+0.6
NM 743
13.24
943
24.40 //-1.5
810
5.87 //+2.1
538
33.23
DNS

MÄCHTIG
Julia
GER DNF DNF 879
1.72
843
14.73
832
25.61 //-0.7
DNS


DAY
Sharon
USA DNF 1044
13.54 //+1.1
NM 807
14.20
DNS
Latest News
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.