• 2013 Diamond League New York Results

  100 m Men
    Wind: -0.8
1 Tyson Gay USA 9 Aug 82 10.02
2 Ryan Bailey USA 13 Apr 89 10.15
3 Keston Bledman TRI 8 Mar 88 10.16
4 Nesta Carter JAM 10 Nov 85 10.24
5 Jacques Harvey JAM 5 Apr 89 10.29
6 Nickel Ashmeade JAM 7 Apr 90 10.31
7 Kemar Bailey Cole JAM 10 Jan 92 10.33
8 Mookie Salaam USA 5 Apr 90 10.50
9 Justyn Warner CAN 28 Jun 87 10.60
  Heats  
  Heat 1     Wind: 1.0
1 Tyson Gay USA 9 Aug 82 10.30
2 Kemar Bailey Cole JAM 10 Jan 92 10.46
3 Mookie Salaam USA 5 Apr 90 10.58
4 Gerald Phiri ZAM 6 Oct 88 10.58
5 Trell Kimmons USA 13 Jul 85 10.58
6 Daniel Bailey ANT 9 Sep 86 10.61
7 Terrell Wilks USA 30 Dec 89 10.65
8 Richard Thompson TRI 7 Jun 85 10.68
  Heat 2     Wind: -0.1
1 Nickel Ashmeade JAM 7 Apr 90 10.20
2 Ryan Bailey USA 13 Apr 89 10.28
3 Keston Bledman TRI 8 Mar 88 10.29
4 Nesta Carter JAM 10 Nov 85 10.29
5 Jacques Harvey JAM 5 Apr 89 10.37
6 Justyn Warner CAN 28 Jun 87 10.54
7 Jeremy Bascom GUY 21 Mar 81 10.64
 
  200 m     Wind: 0.9
1 Warren Weir JAM 31 Oct 89 20.11
2 Alonso Edward PAN 8 Dec 89 20.38
3 Jeremy Dodson USA 30 Aug 87 20.65
4 Kind Butler USA 8 Apr 88 20.68
5 Ramone McKenzie JAM 15 Nov 90 20.77
6 Curtis Mitchell USA 11 Mar 89 20.77
7 Kevin Thompson USA 24 Mar 80 21.43
 
  400 m Men
   
1 Josh Mance USA 21 Mar 92 45.59
2 Kevin Borlée BEL 22 Feb 88 45.71
3 Jeremy Wariner USA 31 Jan 84 45.72
4 Tony McQuay USA 16 Apr 90 45.95
5 Michael Bingham GBR 13 Apr 86 46.19
6 Riker Hylton JAM 13 Dec 88 46.25
  Race B    
1 Mario Forsythe JAM 30 Oct 85 46.65
2 Dewayne Barrett JAM 26 Sep 81 46.85
3 Allodin Fothergill JAM 2 Jul 87 47.01
4 Nicholas Maitland JAM 89 47.05
5 Rennie Quow TRI 25 Aug 87 47.06
6 Tabarie Henry ISV 1 Dec 87 47.48
 
  800 m Men
   
1 David Rudisha KEN 17 Dec 88 1:45.14
2 Andrew Osagie GBR 19 Feb 88 1:46.44
3 Timothy Kitum KEN 20 Nov 94 1:46.93
4 Mbulaeni Mulaudzi RSA 8 Sep 80 1:47.46
5 Michael Rutt USA 28 Oct 87 1:47.53
6 Robby Andrews USA 29 Mar 91 1:48.57
7 Nate Brannen CAN 8 Sep 82 1:48.61
8 Leo Manzano USA 12 Sep 84 1:48.89
9 Boaz Lalang KEN 8 Feb 89 1:50.27
10 Erik Sowinski USA 21 Dec 89 1:53.68

Matt Scherer USA 21 Nov 83 DNF
 
  5000 m Men
   
1 Hagos Gebrhiwet ETH 11 May 94 13:10.03
2 Vincent Chepkok KEN 5 Jul 88 13:15.51
3 Ibrahim Jeylan ETH 12 Jun 89 13:16.46
4 Ben True USA 29 Dec 85 13:16.94
5 Juan Luis Barrios MEX 24 Jun 83 13:28.17
6 Dejen Gebremeskel ETH 24 Nov 89 13:31.02
7 Mark Kiptoo KEN 21 Jun 76 13:36.92
8 Daniele Meucci ITA 7 Oct 85 13:50.53

David Bett KEN 18 Oct 92 DNF

Anthony Famiglietti USA 8 Nov 78 DNF

Gideon Gathimba KEN 9 Mar 80 DNF
 
  110 m hurdles Men
    Wind: 1.2
1 Ryan Brathwaite BAR 6 Jun 88 13.19
2 Orlando Ortega CUB 29 Jul 91 13.24
3 Sergey Shubenkov RUS 4 Oct 90 13.29
4 Omo Osaghae USA 18 May 88 13.49
5 Jeff Porter USA 27 Nov 85 13.49
6 Dwight Thomas JAM 23 Sep 80 13.50
7 Antwon Hicks USA 12 Mar 83 13.63
8 Ty Akins USA 6 Jan 86 13.64
9 Joel Brown USA 31 Jan 80 13.86
 
  400 m hurdles Men
   
1 Michael Tinsley USA 21 Apr 84 48.43
2 Javier Culson PUR 25 Jul 84 48.53
3 Johnny Dutch USA 20 Jan 89 48.78
4 Omar Cisneros CUB 19 Nov 89 49.33
5 Justin Gaymon USA 13 Dec 86 49.41
6 Jehue Gordon TRI 15 Nov 91 49.76
7 Leford Green JAM 14 Nov 86 50.09
8 Cornel Fredericks RSA 3 Mar 90 50.73
 
  Triple jump Men
   
1 Benjamin Compaoré FRA 5 Aug 87 16.45
 
2 Christian Taylor USA 18 Jun 90 16.42
 
3 Gaetan Saku Bafuanga FRA 22 Jul 91 16.15
 
4 Samyr Laine HAI 17 Jul 84 16.08
 
5 Harold Correa FRA 26 Jun 88 16.07
 
6 Peder P. Nielsen DEN 13 Sep 88 15.97
 
7 Tosin Oke NGR 1 Oct 80 15.72
 
8 Cao Shuo  CHN 8 Oct 91 15.02
 
 
  Shot Put Men
   
1 Ryan Whiting USA 24 Nov 86 21.27
 
2 Reese Hoffa USA 8 Oct 77 20.69
 
3 Cory Martin USA 22 May 85 20.60
 
4 Joe Kovacs USA 28 Jun 89 20.46
 
5 Dylan Armstrong CAN 15 Jan 81 20.27
 
6 Tomasz Majewski POL 30 Aug 81 20.11
 
7 Asmir Kolašinac SRB 15 Oct 84 19.68
 
8 Justin Rodhe CAN 17 Oct 84 19.12
 
 
  100 m Women
    Wind: 0.4
1 Aleen Bailey JAM 25 Nov 80 11.37
2 Mikele Barber USA 4 Oct 80 11.39
3 Lekeisha Lawson USA 3 Jun 87 11.44
4 Tianna Bartoletta USA 30 Aug 85 11.52
5 Gloria Asumnu NGR 22 May 85 11.52
6 Jessica Young USA 6 Apr 87 11.68
7 Marshevet Hooker USA 25 Sep 84 11.75
8 Schillonie Calvert JAM 27 Jul 88 11.80
 
  200 m Women
    Wind: -1.3
1 Veronica Campbell-Brown JAM 15 May 82 22.53
2 Anneisha McLaughlin JAM 6 Jan 86 22.63
3 Shalonda Solomon USA 19 Dec 85 22.91
4 Sherone Simpson JAM 12 Aug 84 22.96
5 Deedee Trotter USA 8 Dec 82 23.03
6 Bianca Knight USA 2 Jan 89 23.33
7 Tiffany Townsend USA 14 Jun 89 23.37
8 Debbie Ferguson McKenzie BAH 16 Jan 76 23.85
 
  400 m Women    
1 Amantle Montsho BOT 4 Jul 83 49.91
2 Natasha Hastings USA 23 Jul 86 50.24
3 Francena McCorory USA 20 Oct 88 51.06
4 Novlene Williams-Mills JAM 26 Apr 82 51.12
5 Jessica Beard USA 8 Jan 89 51.47
6 Christine Ohuruogu GBR 17 May 84 52.08
7 Christine Day JAM 23 Aug 86 52.12
  Race B Women    
1 Patricia Hall JAM 16 Oct 82 51.85
2 Shana Cox GBR 22 Jan 85 52.01
3 Shericka Williams JAM 17 Sep 85 52.15
4 Monica Hargrove USA 30 Dec 82 52.84
5 Samantha Edwards USA 14 Jan 90 53.63
6 Sophia Smellie JAM 6 Nov 79 54.35
 
  1500 m Women
   
1 Abeba Aregawi SWE 5 Jul 90 4:03.69
2 Hellen Obiri KEN 13 Dec 89 4:04.84
3 Brenda Martinez USA 8 Sep 87 4:06.25
4 Nancy Langat KEN 22 Aug 81 4:06.57
5 Shannon Rowbury USA 19 Sep 84 4:07.36
6 Sheila Reid CAN 2 Aug 89 4:07.47
7 Morgan Uceny USA 10 Mar 85 4:08.49
8 Kate Grace USA 24 Oct 88 4:08.92
9 Gabriele Anderson USA 25 Jun 86 4:09.02
10 Sarah Brown USA 15 Oct 86 4:09.38
11 Violah Lagat KEN 1 Mar 89 4:09.63
12 Hilary Stellingwerff CAN 7 Aug 81 4:10.70
13 Btissam Lakhouad MAR 7 Dec 80 4:11.14
14 Renata Pliś POL 5 Feb 85 4:13.45
15 Amela Terzić SRB 2 Apr 93 4:18.32

Tizita Bogale ETH 13 Jul 93 DNF

Kalkidan Gezahegne ETH 8 May 91 DNF

Kimarra McDonald USA 14 Aug 87 DNF

Heather Wilson USA 13 Jun 90 DNF
 
  3000 m steeple Women
   
Splits: 1000m 3:15.05 2000m 6:32.93
1 Lidya Chepkurui KEN 23 Aug 84 9:30.82
2 Etenesh Diro ETH 10 May 91 9:33.76
3 Sofia Assefa ETH 14 Nov 87 9:33.84
4 Bridget Franek USA 8 Nov 87 9:35.42
5 Purity Kirui KEN 13 Aug 91 9:40.33
6 Beverly Ramos PUR 24 Aug 87 9:43.28
7 Claire Navez FRA 6 Oct 87 9:43.70
8 Eilish McColgan GBR 25 Nov 90 9:45.66
9 Stephanie Garcia USA 3 May 88 9:45.78
10 Ashley Higginson USA 17 Mar 89 9:49.30
11 Sara Hall USA 15 Apr 83 9:54.88
12 Rolanda Bell PAN 27 Oct 87 9:58.49

Mardrea Hyman JAM 22 Dec 72 DNF
 
  High jump Women
   
1 Blanka Vlašić CRO 8 Nov 83 1.94
2 Emma Green Tregaro SWE 8 Dec 84 1.91
3 Brigetta Barrett USA 24 Dec 90 1.91
4 Levern Spencer LCA 23 Jun 84 1.85
5 Doreen Amata NGR 6 May 88 1.80
5 Mélanie Melfort FRA 8 Nov 82 1.80
5 Olena Holosha UKR 26 Jan 82 1.80
8 Priscilla Frederick USA 14 Feb 89 1.80
 
  Pole vault Women    
1 Jenn Suhr USA 5 Feb 82 4.63
2 Fabiana Murer BRA 16 Mar 81 4.53
3 Yarisley Silva CUB 1 Jun 87 4.53
4 Lacy Janson USA 20 Feb 83 4.53
5 Jiřina Svobodová CZE 20 May 86 4.38
6 Holly Bleasdale GBR 2 Nov 91 4.23
6 Becky Holliday USA 12 Mar 80 4.23

Angelica Bengtsson SWE 8 Jul 93 NH
 
  Long jump Women
   
1 Janay DeLoach Soukup USA 12 Oct 85 6.79
2 Shara Proctor GBR 16 Sep 88 6.72
3 Éloyse Lesueur FRA 15 Jul 88 6.67
4 Tori Polk USA 21 Sep 83 6.42
5 Erica Jarder SWE 2 Apr 86 6.31
6 Tori Bowie USA 27 Aug 90 6.31
7 Funmi Jimoh USA 29 May 84 6.10
8 Brittney Reese USA 9 Sep 86 5.99
9 Whitney Gipson USA 20 Sep 90 5.74

Jessie Gaines USA 12 Aug 90 NM
 
 
  Discus Women
   
1 Sandra Perković CRO 21 Jun 90 68.48
2 Gia Lewis-Smallwood USA 1 Apr 79 61.86
3 Mélina Robert-Michon FRA 18 Jul 79 61.45
4 Żaneta Glanc POL 11 Mar 83 61.02
5 Whitney Ashley USA 18 Feb 89 58.17
6 Allison Randall JAM 25 May 88 57.85
7 Aretha Thurmond USA 14 Aug 76 57.55
 
  Javelin Women
   
1 Christina Obergföll GER 22 Aug 81 65.33
2 Mariya Abakumova RUS 15 Jan 86 64.25
3 Kim Mickle AUS 28 Dec 84 63.93
4 Vira Rebryk UKR 25 Feb 89 60.95
5 Martina Ratej SLO 2 Nov 81 60.51
6 Brittany Borman USA 1 Jul 89 58.73
7 Sunette Viljoen RSA 6 Jan 83 57.87
8 Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir ISL 28 Oct 85 56.90
9 Kateema Riettie JAM 12 May 73 51.77
10 Leigh Petranoff USA 16 May 89 49.99
 
Latest News
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.