Results for the Motonet Grand Prix Lappeenranta Games 2022, a World Athletics Continental Tour Challenger.
Event date: Wednesday, August 24
WOMEN'S RESULTS
Women's 100m Final, Wind: -1.1
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Silja KEMPAS | FIN | 11.92 |
2. | Elisabet SALMELA | FIN | 12.14 |
3. | Henriikka PARPALA | FIN | 12.22 |
4. | Nea MATTILA | FIN | 12.28 |
5. | Kira KRUUTI | FIN | 12.34 |
6. | Meeri RIIALI | FIN | 12.42 |
7. | Emma Fatu SUHONEN | NOR | 12.43 |
8. | Sonja NOUSIAINEN | FIN | 12.46 |
Women's 100m Heat 1, Wind: +1.0
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Silja KEMPAS | FIN | 11.82 |
2. | Henriikka PARPALA | FIN | 12.10 |
3. | Kira KRUUTI | FIN | 12.29 |
4. | Emma Fatu SUHONEN | NOR | 12.39 |
Women's 100m Heat 2, Wind: +1.2
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Elisabet SALMELA | FIN | 11.93 |
2. | Nea MATTILA | FIN | 12.19 |
3. | Meeri RIIALI | FIN | 12.30 |
4. | Sonja NOUSIAINEN | FIN | 12.47 |
5. | Yara Ahmed ABULJADAYEL | KSA | 13.72 |
Women's 400m
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Eveliina MÄÄTTÄNEN | FIN | 54.27 |
2. | Sanna ERKINHEIMO | FIN | 56.84 |
3. | Maija JUSSILA | FIN | 59.07 |
4. | Riina HEIKKONEN | FIN | 61.03 |
Women's 1500m
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Viola WESTLING | FIN | 4:22.74 |
2. | Emilia JOUSIMAA | FIN | 4:23.82 |
3. | Veera MENSONEN | FIN | 4:24.74 |
4. | Heini IKONEN | FIN | 4:29.54 |
5. | Nelli NORDLUND | FIN | 4:35.54 |
6. | Pihla HOKKANEN | FIN | 4:39.75 |
7. | Salla LAUKKANEN | FIN | 4:44.34 |
8. | Rauha BUCHWALD | FIN | 4:46.57 |
9. | Emma HAKALA | FIN | 4:49.90 |
10. | Kaarina LEHTONEN | FIN | 4:52.08 |
Women's 100m hurdles Final, Wind: -0.2
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Reetta HURSKE | FIN | 13.05 |
2. | Klaudia WOJTUNIK | POL | 13.17 |
3. | Diana SUUMANN | EST | 13.60 |
4. | Saara KESKITALO | FIN | 13.68 |
5. | Grit ŠADEIKO | EST | 13.86 |
6. | Noora JUSLIN | FIN | 14.25 |
7. | Viivi AVIKAINEN | FIN | 14.25 |
8. | Janette RINNE | FIN | 15.03 |
Women's 100m hurdles Heat 1, Wind: -0.6
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Klaudia WOJTUNIK | POL | 13.39 |
2. | Grit ŠADEIKO | EST | 13.96 |
3. | Viivi AVIKAINEN | FIN | 14.05 |
4. | Noora JUSLIN | FIN | 14.29 |
Women's 100m hurdles Heat 2, Wind: -0.9
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Reetta HURSKE | FIN | 13.33 |
2. | Diana SUUMANN | EST | 13.90 |
3. | Saara KESKITALO | FIN | 13.91 |
4. | Janette RINNE | FIN | 14.47 |
5. | Jessica RAUTELIN | FIN | 14.67 |
Women's 400m hurdles
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Kristiina HALONEN | FIN | 56.78 |
2. | Martta RAUTALA | FIN | 58.97 |
Women's Pole Vault
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Maryna KYLYPKO | UKR | 4.35 |
2. | Elina LAMPELA | FIN | 4.15 |
3. | Laura OLLIKAINEN | FIN | 4.05 |
4. | Maria KYTÖLÄ | FIN | 3.95 |
5. | Vilma HANNULA | FIN | 3.75 |
Women's Triple Jump
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT | WIND |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Olha KORSUN | UKR | 13.53 | +0.7 |
2. | Rebecka ABRAHAMSSON | SWE | 13.34 | -0.9 |
3. | Maria PURTSA | GER | 13.11 | +0.6 |
4. | Emma PULLOLA | FIN | 13.01 | -1.3 |
5. | Elina KOSTIAINEN | FIN | 12.86 | +0.6 |
6. | Sini SANASLAHTI | FIN | 12.34 | +0.4 |
7. | Tilda LIPASTI | FIN | 12.15 | +0.4 |
8. | Minttu MATTINEN | FIN | 11.67 | -0.8 |
9. | Laura RAUTIAINEN | FIN | 11.67 | +0.1 |
Women's Hammer Throw
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Krista TERVO | FIN | 70.22 |
2. | Katrine Koch JACOBSEN | DEN | 70.18 |
3. | Kiira VÄÄNÄNEN | FIN | 66.95 |
4. | Alexandra HULLEY | AUS | 66.42 |
5. | Kati OJALOO | EST | 63.78 |
6. | Aada KOPPELI | FIN | 56.79 |
7. | Johanna WITKA | FIN | 55.91 |
8. | Anni SINELAMPI | FIN | 50.17 |
Women's Javelin Throw
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Ariana INCE | USA | 58.60 |
2. | Gedly TUGI | EST | 57.43 |
3. | Julia VALTANEN | FIN | 54.29 |
4. | Carolina VISCA | ITA | 52.66 |
5. | Jenni KANGAS | FIN | 52.46 |
6. | Jatta-Mari JÄÄSKELÄINEN | FIN | 52.35 |
7. | Saara LIPSANEN | FIN | 52.11 |
8. | Laura PESOLA | FIN | 49.51 |
9. | Minka NURRO | FIN | 47.83 |
10. | Heidi NOKELAINEN | FIN | 46.47 |
Women's 3000m Race Walk
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Ella RAUTAWAARA | FIN | 13:15.15 |
2. | Elisa NEUVONEN | FIN | 13:40.87 |
3. | Aliisa KIISKI | FIN | 14:05.33 |
4. | Anna KOKKO | FIN | 15:06.60 |
MEN'S RESULTS
Men's 100m Final, Wind: -1.0
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Tommy RAMDHAN | GBR | 10.34 |
2. | Chris ROYSTER | USA | 10.38 |
3. | Samuli SAMUELSSON | FIN | 10.45 |
4. | David MORGAN-HARRISON | GBR | 10.48 |
5. | Santeri ÖRN | FIN | 10.54 |
6. | Elvis AFRIFA | NED | 10.67 |
7. | Oskari LEHTONEN | FIN | 10.68 |
8. | Roope SAARINEN | FIN | 10.84 |
Men's 100m Heat 1, Wind: +1.0
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Samuli SAMUELSSON | FIN | 10.25 |
2. | Santeri ÖRN | FIN | 10.42 |
3. | Elvis AFRIFA | NED | 10.55 |
4. | Roope SAARINEN | FIN | 10.74 |
5. | Kalle HIRVI | FIN | 10.77 |
6. | Juho VENÄLÄINEN | FIN | 11.33 |
7. | Tommi EEROLA | FIN | 11.60 |
Men's 100m Heat 2, Wind: +0.2
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Tommy RAMDHAN | GBR | 10.30 |
2. | Chris ROYSTER | USA | 10.32 |
3. | David MORGAN-HARRISON | GBR | 10.37 |
4. | Oskari LEHTONEN | FIN | 10.54 |
5. | Aleksi LEHTO | FIN | 10.77 |
6. | Matias SALMINEN | FIN | 11.00 |
7. | Aleksi KUUSINEN | FIN | 11.12 |
8. | Konsta-Eemeli RUTONEN | FIN | 11.60 |
Men's 400m Final 1
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Gustav Lundholm NIELSEN | DEN | 46.12 |
2. | Viljami KAASALAINEN | FIN | 46.74 |
3. | Eljas AALTO | FIN | 47.30 |
4. | Benjamin STENDAHL | FIN | 47.80 |
5. | Elias JRAD | FIN | 47.84 |
6. | Sampo KIVIHARJU | FIN | 48.51 |
7. | Oskari MÖRÖ | FIN | 48.66 |
8. | Matias LINKOAHO | FIN | 48.73 |
Men's 400m Final 2
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Lauri ENEH | FIN | 49.12 |
2. | Jaakko LEHTILÄ | FIN | 49.52 |
3. | Evgeny ALEXANDROV | FIN | 50.65 |
4. | Iiro SURKKA | FIN | 51.64 |
5. | Mikko RYHÄNEN | FIN | 51.99 |
Men's 1500m Final 1
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Andrew HUNTER | USA | 3:41.07 |
2. | Joonas RINNE | FIN | 3:41.40 |
3. | Samuel PIHLSTRÖM | SWE | 3:41.66 |
4. | Emil DANIELSSON | SWE | 3:41.97 |
5. | James YOUNG | GBR | 3:42.29 |
6. | Sam BLAKE | AUS | 3:42.36 |
7. | Kristian Uldbjerg HANSEN | DEN | 3:42.49 |
8. | Ryoji TATEZAWA | JPN | 3:43.19 |
9. | Santtu HEIKKINEN | FIN | 3:43.71 |
10. | Luke DUFFY | GBR | 3:44.41 |
11. | Alexander NILSSON | SWE | 3:48.29 |
12. | Andrzej KOWALCZYK | POL | 3:54.94 |
13. | Konsta HÄMÄLÄINEN | FIN | 3:55.90 |
Ville LAMPINEN | FIN | DNF |
Men's 1500m Final 2
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Joni VIRKKALA | FIN | 3:55.47 |
2. | Luukas KONTRO | FIN | 3:56.95 |
3. | Mikko HIRVONEN | FIN | 3:57.34 |
4. | Samu HEIKKONEN | FIN | 3:57.99 |
5. | Eemeli HIRVONEN | FIN | 3:58.57 |
6. | Lauri HASSI | FIN | 3:58.73 |
7. | Eetu VALTOLA | FIN | 3:59.62 |
8. | Tero REINIKAINEN | FIN | 4:01.51 |
9. | Joonatan VENÄLÄINEN | FIN | 4:02.68 |
Men's 5000m
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Cole HOCKER | USA | 13:49.37 |
2. | Alex GEORGE | GBR | 13:50.08 |
3. | Joey BERRIATUA | USA | 13:54.23 |
4. | Olle AHLBERG | SWE | 13:59.72 |
5. | Eero SALEVA | FIN | 14:01.63 |
6. | Mika KOTIRANTA | FIN | 14:13.94 |
7. | Eemil HELANDER | FIN | 14:17.20 |
8. | Ossi KEKKI | FIN | 14:24.60 |
9. | Hannu GRANBERG | FIN | 14:29.00 |
Men's 110m hurdles Wind: +0.7
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Elmo LAKKA | FIN | 13.57 |
2. | Vladimir VUKICEVIC | NOR | 13.58 |
3. | Santeri KUUSINIEMI | FIN | 13.87 |
4. | Ilari MANNINEN | FIN | 14.05 |
5. | Job GEERDS | NED | 14.15 |
6. | Pyry SANTAHUHTA | FIN | 14.81 |
Men's Long Jump
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT | WIND |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kristian PULLI | FIN | 7.87 | +0.8 |
2. | Topias KOUKKULA | FIN | 7.60 | +1.1 |
3. | Kasperi VEHMAA | FIN | 7.58 | +0.7 |
4. | Kristian BÄCK | FIN | 7.57 | +0.7 |
5. | Nino CELEC | SLO | 7.51 | +0.5 |
6. | Ingar KIPLESUND | NOR | 7.48 | +0.5 |
7. | Otto PULKKINEN | FIN | 7.39 | +0.1 |
8. | Samuel KHOGALI | GBR | 7.29 | -0.5 |
9. | Kalle SALMINEN | FIN | 7.26 | +1.2 |
10. | Roni OLLIKAINEN | FIN | 7.22 | +0.8 |
11. | Julius TOIVOLA | FIN | 7.06 | +0.4 |
12. | Joona LUOTONEN | FIN | 6.83 | +0.4 |
Men's Javelin Throw
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Topias LAINE | FIN | 77.14 |
2. | Taneli JUUTINEN | FIN | 75.63 |
3. | Janne LÄSPÄ | FIN | 74.64 |
4. | Jarmo MARTTILA | FIN | 71.87 |
5. | Tino MÄKELÄ | FIN | 71.54 |
6. | Ville MIETTINEN | FIN | 65.66 |