• Men's 4x400m Results: World Athletics Junior U20 Championships 2022

World Athletics Junior U20 Championships Cali 2022 men's 4x400m results.

Go back to all results

Friday, August 5

Heat 1

POSTEAMMARK 
1

United States U20

  1. Ashton SCHWARTZMAN
  2. Kody BLACKWOOD
  3. Grant WILLIAMS
  4. Will SUMNER
3:07.82 SBQ
2

Canada U20

  1. Christopher MORALES-WILLIAMS
  2. Ben TILSON
  3. Riley FLEMINGTON
  4. Tyler FLOYD
3:08.35 SBQ
3

Italy U20

  1. Tommaso BONINTI
  2. Francesco PERNICI
  3. Marco ZUNINO
  4. Luca SITO
3:08.55 SB 
4

Botswana U20

  1. Busang Collen KEBINATSHIPI
  2. Thabang Charles MONNGATHIPA
  3. Unametsi NYATHI
  4. Gaolebale Prince SOULO
3:09.19 SB 
5

Brazil U20

  1. Jadson Erick SOARES LIMA
  2. Joao Victor BELO DE SENA
  3. Janio Marcos GONÇALVES
  4. Elias OLIVEIRA
3:11.69 SB 
 

Romania U20

  1. Sorin Alexandru VOINEA
  2. Denis Gabriel NEACSU
  3. Remus Andrei NICULITA
  4. Denis Simon TOMA
DNF 
 Bahamas U20DNS 

Heat 2

POSTEAMMARK 
1

Jamaica U20

  1. Malachi JOHNSON
  2. Delano KENNEDY
  3. Derrick GRANT
  4. Shemar PALMER
3:07.32 SBQ
2

Spain U20

  1. Ángel GONZÁLEZ
  2. David GARCÍA
  3. Alberto GUIJARRO
  4. Gerson POZO
3:07.58 SBQ
3

Great Britain & NI U20

  1. Brodie YOUNG
  2. Cameron MCGREGOR
  3. Bayleigh LAWTON
  4. Reuben HENRY-DAIRE
3:08.59 SB 
4

Thailand U20

  1. Supakit JANMAO
  2. Lakki YUYAMADU
  3. Nakha PHIGNTHAISONG
  4. Joshua ATKINSON
3:10.17 SB 
5

India U20

  1. Barath SRIDHAR
  2. Deepak ROHILLA
  3. Rihan CHOUDARY
  4. . KAPIL
3:15.00 SB 
 

Nigeria U20

  1. Samuel OGAZI
  2. James ONWUKA
  3. David AYA
  4. Bamidele AJAYI
DQ 
 

Kuwait U20

  1. Yaqoub Mohamed AL AZEMI
  2. Mubarak Kh. MUBARAK
  3. Mohammd AL ATIAH
  4. Faraj AL AJEEL
DQ 

Heat 3

POSTEAMMARK 
1

Japan U20

  1. Shion ARITA
  2. Masataka TOMODA
  3. Sojiro MORITAKA
  4. Daiki OGAWA
3:07.25 SBQ
2

Czech Republic U20

  1. Tadeáš PLAČEK
  2. Vojtěch CIHLÁŘ
  3. Ondřej VESELÝ
  4. Michal HAIDELMEIER
3:07.48 NU20RQ
3

France U20

  1. Matteo LORUSSO
  2. Benoît MOUDIO PRISO
  3. Allan LACROIX
  4. Lucas VIVIN
3:07.84 SBq
4

South Africa U20

  1. Ruan OOSTHUIZEN
  2. Lythe PILLAY
  3. Tjaart VAN DER WALT
  4. Divan VLOK
3:07.90 SBq
5

Germany U20

  1. Florian KROLL
  2. Lukas KRAPPE
  3. Lasse SCHMITT
  4. Maximilian KÖHLER
3:08.04 SB 
6

Poland U20

  1. Maks SZWED
  2. Adam KADYŁO
  3. Jakub SZCZEPANIAK
  4. Remigiusz ZAZULA
3:09.05 SB 
7

Slovak Republic U20

  1. Samuel MICHALKO
  2. Tomáš GRAJCARÍK
  3. Roman HARASLÍN
  4. Franklin HENRY
3:12.43 NU20R 
8

Ecuador U20

  1. Edwin ARIAS
  2. Hector David BRONCANO
  3. Dusthin MORQUECHO
  4. Freddy VASQUEZ
3:15.58 SB 
Latest News
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.