• Women's 4x400m Results: World Athletics Junior U20 Championships 2022

World Athletics Junior U20 Championships Cali 2022 women's 4x400m results.

Go back to all results

Saturday, August 6

Women's 4x400m final results

POSATHLETERESULT
1

United States U20

Mekenze KELLEY

Shawnti JACKSON

Akala GARRETT

Roisin WILLIS

3:28.06 SB
2

Jamaica U20

Abigail CAMPBELL

Oneika MCANNUFF

Alliah BAKER

Dejanea OAKLEY

3:31.59 SB
3

Great Britain & NI U20

Yemi Mary JOHN

Jessica ASTILL

Ophelia PYE

Etty SISSON

3:31.86 SB
4

Finland U20

Ronja KOSKELA

Katriina WRIGHT

Aada AHO

Veera MATTILA

3:33.15 NU20R
5

Canada U20

Ella CLAYTON

Jenna JAMES

Emily MARTIN

Savannah SUTHERLAND

3:33.60 SB
6

Australia U20

Ellie BEER

Isabella GUTHRIE

Txai ANGLIN

Jasmin GUTHRIE

3:34.86 SB
7

Germany U20

Maja SCHORR

Anna HENSE

Justine WEHNER

Lara-Noelle STEINBRECHER

3:34.95 SB
8

India U20

. SUMMY

Priya HABBATHANAHALLI MOHAN

Rajitha KUNJA

. RUPAL

3:36.72

Friday, August 5

Heat 1

POSTEAMMARK 
1

United States U20

  1. Mekenze KELLEY
  2. Madison WHYTE
  3. Zaya AKINS
  4. Kennedy WADE
3:32.94 SBQ
2

Canada U20

  1. Ella CLAYTON
  2. Jenna JAMES
  3. Emily MARTIN
  4. Savannah SUTHERLAND
3:33.98 SBQ
3

Australia U20

  1. Jasmin GUTHRIE
  2. Annie PFEIFFER
  3. Isabella GUTHRIE
  4. Txai ANGLIN
3:36.25 SBq
4

South Africa U20

  1. Precious MOLEPO
  2. Anje NEL
  3. Colene SCHEEPERS
  4. Simone DE WET
3:36.52 NU20R 
5

Slovenia U20

  1. Neža DOLENC
  2. Veronika SADEK
  3. Petja KLOJČNIK
  4. Ana RUS
3:41.08 NU20R 

Heat 2

POSTEAMMARKDETAILS
1

Jamaica U20

  1. Oneika BRISSETT
  2. Abigail CAMPBELL
  3. Rickianna RUSSELL
  4. Oneika MCANNUFF
3:34.92 SBQ
2

Germany U20

  1. Maja SCHORR
  2. Anna HENSE
  3. Justine WEHNER
  4. Lara-Noelle STEINBRECHER
3:35.18 SBQ
3

Great Britain & NI U20

  1. Poppy MALIK
  2. Jessica ASTILL
  3. Ophelia PYE
  4. Etty SISSON
3:35.22 SBq
4

Poland U20

  1. Kornelia LESIEWICZ
  2. Martyna GUZOWSKA
  3. Aleksandra WOŁCZAK
  4. Martyna TROCHOLEPSZA
3:37.19 SB 
5

Czech Republic U20

  1. Tereza LAMAČOVÁ
  2. Veronika HUTÁRKOVÁ
  3. Jana PIŠKULOVÁ
  4. Adéla TKÁČOVÁ
3:47.72 
6

Ecuador U20

  1. Selene Elizabeth ALBAN
  2. Xiomara IBARRA
  3. Dayanara NAZARENO
  4. Evelin MERCADO
3:53.46 SB 

Heat 3

POSTEAMMARK 
1

Finland U20

  1. Ronja KOSKELA
  2. Katriina WRIGHT
  3. Aada AHO
  4. Veera MATTILA
3:34.10 NU20RQ
2

India U20

  1. . SUMMY
  2. Priya HABBATHANAHALLI MOHAN
  3. Rajitha KUNJA
  4. . RUPAL
3:34.18 NU20RQ
3

Nigeria U20

  1. Osaretin Joy USENBOR
  2. Opeyemi Deborah OKE
  3. Josephine OLOYE
  4. Queen USUNOBUN
3:36.89 SB 
4

Italy U20

  1. Ngalula Gloria KABANGU
  2. Martina CANAZZA
  3. Zoe TESSAROLO
  4. Nancy DEMATTE'
3:40.97 SB 
5

Brazil U20

  1. Letícia QUINGOSTAS
  2. Camille Cristina DE OLIVEIRA
  3. Taimara PEREIRA
  4. Amanda Miranda DA SILVA
3:44.70 SB 
 Sweden U20DNS 
Latest News
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.