• Men's 4x100m Results: World Athletics Junior U20 Championships 2022

World Athletics Junior U20 Championships Cali 2022 men's 4x100m results.

Go back to all results

Friday, August 5

Men's 4x100m final results

POSTEAMMARK
1

Japan U20

  1. Kowa IKESHITA
  2. Hiroto FUJIWARA
  3. Shunki TATENO
  4. Hiroki YANAGITA
39.35
2

Jamaica U20

  1. Bouwahjgie NKRUMIE
  2. Bryan LEVELL
  3. Mark-Anthony DALEY
  4. Adrian KERR
39.35
3

United States U20

  1. Laurenz COLBERT
  2. Michael GIZZI
  3. Brandon MILLER
  4. Johnny BRACKINS
39.57 SB
4

Italy U20

  1. Eduardo LONGOBARDI
  2. Loris TONELLA
  3. Alessandro MALVEZZI
  4. Alessio FAGGIN
39.77
5

Nigeria U20

  1. Adekalu Nicholas FAKOREDE
  2. Ogheneovo Nicholas MABILO
  3. Kayinsola AJAYI
  4. Nurain Kola MUSA
39.78
6

Spain U20

  1. Jaime MENDOZA
  2. Mario MENA
  3. Juan Carlos CASTILLO
  4. Alejandro RUEDA
39.87
7

Netherlands U20

  1. Matthew SOPHIA
  2. Maurice AFOGNON
  3. Nsikak EKPO
  4. Daniljo VRIENDWIJK
39.90
 

South Africa U20

  1. Mukhethwa TSHIFURA
  2. Letlhogonolo MOLEYANE
  3. Bradley OLIPHANT
  4. Benjamin RICHARDSON
DQ

Thursday, August 4

Heat 1

POSATHLETENATRESULT
1

South Africa U20

Emel KEYSER

Letlhogonolo MOLEYANE

Bradley OLIPHANT

Mukhethwa TSHIFURA

RSA39.50 QSB
2

Italy U20

Eduardo LONGOBARDI

Loris TONELLA

Alessandro MALVEZZI

Alessio FAGGIN

ITA39.63 qSB
3

Bahamas U20

Antoine ANDREWS

Wanya MCCOY

Carlos BROWN JR.

Zachary EVANS

BAH40.09 SB
4

Brazil U20

Lucas Gabriel FERNANDES

Izaias ALVES

Thamer MOREIRA

Renan CORREA

BRA40.24 SB
5

Saudi Arabia U20

Hassan AL-ABSI

Hattan MAJRASHI

Ali Abdullah AL TAWFEEQ

Mohammed Khaled AL-KHALIDI

KSA40.86 SB
6

Saint Kitts and Nevis U20

Aldrett NISBETT

K'Anthony BENJAMIN

William SHARPE

Shamarie NEWTON-ROBERTS

SKN41.23 SB
 

Poland U20

Damian SOBÓL

Dawid GRZĄKA

Michał GORZKOWICZ

Hubert KOZELAN

POLDQ - TR24.7

Heat 2

POSATHLETENATRESULT
1

Nigeria U20

Adekalu Nicholas FAKOREDE

Ogheneovo Nicholas MABILO

Kayinsola AJAYI

Nurain Kola MUSA

NGR39.41 QSB
2

Spain U20

Jaime MENDOZA

Mario MENA

Juan Carlos CASTILLO

Alejandro RUEDA

ESP39.79 q
3

Netherlands U20

Matthew SOPHIA

Maurice AFOGNON

Nsikak EKPO

Daniljo VRIENDWIJK

NED39.85 q=NU20R
4

Canada U20

Desmond FRASER

Nate PARIS

Daniel KIDD

Carter BIRADE

CAN40.59 SB
 

Great Britain & NI U20

Olutimilehin ESAN

Medwin ODAMTTEN

Tyler PANTON

Michael ONILOGBO

GBRDNF
 

Switzerland U20

Giovanni PIROLLI

Jérémy VALNET

Nathan OBERTI

Mathieu CHÈVRE

SUIDNF

Heat 3

POSATHLETENATRESULT
1

Japan U20

Kowa IKESHITA

Hiroto FUJIWARA

Shunki TATENO

Hiroki YANAGITA

JPN39.12 QSB
2

Jamaica U20

Bouwahjgie NKRUMIE

Adrian KERR

Mark-Anthony DALEY

David LYNCH

JAM39.24 q
3

Peru U20

Rodrigo Andre CORNEJO

Ismael Abelardo AREVALO SIANCAS

Aron Patrick EART

Luis Humberto ANGULO

PER40.96 NU20R
4

Thailand U20

Watchapol THANTHONG

Natawat IMAUDOM

Thawatchai HIMAIAD

Puripol BOONSON

THA42.09 SB
 

Germany U20

Heiko GUSSMANN

Tobias MORAWIETZ

Eddie REDDEMANN

Chidiera ONUOHA

GERDNF
 

Botswana U20

Abofelo Denny LEITSENG

Lundi Warona PINAEMANG

Godiraone LOBATLAMANG

Thuso OMPHILE

BOTDQ - TR24.19

Heat 4

POSATHLETENATMARK
1

United States U20

Johnny BRACKINS

Michael GIZZI

David FOSTER

Charlie BARTHOLOMEW

USA39.78 QSB
2

Finland U20

Topi HUTTUNEN

Valtteri LOUKO

Niko KANGASOJA

Rasmus MARTIN

FIN40.04 NU20R
3

Trinidad and Tobago U20

Jaden DE SOUZA

Shakeem MC KAY

Elijah SIMMONS

Revell WEBSTER

TTO40.77 SB
 

Australia U20

Lachlan KENNEDY

Connor BOND

Ryan TARRANT

Aidan MURPHY

AUSDNF
 

France U20

Hugo CERRA

Jeff ERIUS

Dejan OTTOU

Grégory AFOY

FRADQ - TR24.7
 

Colombia U20

Carlos FLOREZ ANGULO

Oscar Manuel BALTAN

Yerlin Enrique GONZALEZ DOMINGUEZ

Ronal LONGA

COLDQ - TR17.4.3
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.