100 m Men |
Wind: 0.1 | |||
1 | Justin Gatlin | USA | 9.91 | |
2 | Mike Rodgers | USA | 9.96 | |
3 | Su Bingtian | CHN | 10.06 | |
4 | Calesio Newman | USA | 10.08 | |
5 | Zhang Peimeng | CHN | 10.09 | |
6 | Keith Ricks | USA | 10.13 | |
7 | Churandy Martina | NED | 10.16 | |
8 | Darvis Patton | USA | 12.05 | |
200 m Men |
Wind: 0.3 | |||
1 | LaShawn Merritt | USA | 20.40 | |
2 | Jeremy Dodson | USA | 20.62 | |
3 | Xie Zhenye | CHN | 20.66 | |
4 | Jonathan Borlée | BEL | 20.73 | |
5 | Calesio Newman | USA | 20.74 | |
6 | Gao Dongshi | CHN | 20.75 | |
7 | Keith Ricks | USA | 20.99 | |
800 m Men |
||||
1 | Alfred Kirwa Yego | KEN | 1:46.43 | |
2 | Edwin Melly | KEN | 1:46.46 | |
3 | Nicholas Kipkoech | KEN | 1:47.50 | |
4 | Jakub Holuša | CZE | 1:47.79 | |
5 | Teng Haining | CHN | 1:48.03 | |
6 | David Mutua | KEN | 1:50.25 | |
7 | Xia Xiudong | CHN | 1:50.32 | |
Bram Som | NED | DNF | ||
3000 m steeple Men |
||||
1 | Hillary Yego | KEN | 8:09.17 | |
2 | Brimin Kipruto | KEN | 8:15.19 | |
3 | Gilbert Kirui | KEN | 8:15.67 | |
4 | Bernard Nganga | KEN | 8:19.14 | |
5 | Jacob Araptany | UGA | 8:19.48 | |
6 | Elijah Chelimo | KEN | 8:24.72 | |
7 | Silas Kitum | KEN | 8:27.36 | |
8 | Benjamin Kiplagat | UGA | 8:29.85 | |
9 | Simon Ayeko | UGA | 8:42.49 | |
10 | Abraham Habte | ERI | 8:45.93 | |
11 | Xu Pengcheng | CHN | 8:55.74 | |
12 | Wang Yashuan | CHN | 8:55.78 | |
Brahim Taleb | MAR | DNF | ||
Haron Lagat | KEN | DNF | ||
110 m hurdles Men |
Wind: 0.3 | |||
1 | David Oliver | USA | 13.16 | |
2 | Dwight Thomas | JAM | 13.44 | |
3 | Jason Richardson | USA | 13.48 | |
4 | Ryan Wilson | USA | 13.56 | |
5 | Shi Dongpeng | CHN | 13.57 | |
6 | Jiang Fan | CHN | 13.63 | |
7 | Omo Osaghae | USA | 13.94 | |
Chris Carter | USA | DQ | ||
High jump Men |
||||
1 | Wang Yu | CHN | 2.33 | |
2 | Aleksandr Shustov | RUS | 2.31 | |
3 | Zhang Guowei | CHN | 2.25 | |
4 | Wang Chen | CHN | 2.25 | |
5 | Donald Thomas | BAH | 2.25 | |
6 | Sun Zhao | CHN | 2.20 | |
7 | Konstadínos Baniótis | GRE | 2.20 | |
Wanner Miller | COL | NH | ||
Nikita Anishchenkov | RUS | NH | ||
Sergey Mudrov | RUS | NH | ||
Pole vault Men |
||||
1 | Igor Bychkov | ESP | 5.60 | |
2 | Vladyslav Revenko | UKR | 5.50 | |
3 | Yang Yansheng | CHN | 5.40 | |
4 | Yao Jie | CHN | 5.40 | |
5 | Przemysław Czerwiński | POL | 5.40 | |
6 | Xue Changrui | CHN | 5.30 | |
7 | Zhang Wei | CHN | 5.30 | |
8 | Mark Hollis | USA | 5.30 | |
Baptiste Boirie | FRA | NH | ||
Jordan Scott | USA | NH | ||
Jeremy Scott | USA | NH | ||
Long jump Men |
||||
1 | Li Jinzhe | CHN | 8.31 | |
2 | Ignisious Gaisah | GHA | 8.13 | |
3 | Ngonidzashe Makusha | ZIM | 8.04 | |
4 | Godfrey Mokoena | RSA | 7.97 | |
5 | Wang Jianan | CHN | 7.92 | |
6 | Yeóryios Tsákonas | GRE | 7.91 | |
7 | Fabrice Lapierre | AUS | 7.82 | |
8 | Valentin Toboc | ROU | 7.47 | |
9 | Irving Saladino | PAN | 7.44 | |
10 | Jamal Bowen | PAN | 7.32 | |
11 | Su Xiongfeng | CHN | 7.28 | |
JJ Jegede | GBR | NM | ||
Triple jump Men |
||||
1 | Cao Shuo | CHN | 16.72 | |
2 | Chris Carter | USA | 16.69 | |
3 | Karol Hoffmann | POL | 16.57 | |
4 | Yevhen Semenenko | UKR | 16.54 | |
5 | Viktor Kuznyetsov | UKR | 16.34 | |
6 | Dzmitry Platnitski | BLR | 16.23 | |
7 | Fu Haitao | CHN | 16.14 | |
8 | Sergey Laptev | RUS | 15.19 | |
Javelin Men |
||||
1 | Dmitriy Tarabin | RUS | 81.11 | |
2 | Vítězslav Veselý | CZE | 80.81 | |
3 | Ari Mannio | FIN | 80.65 | |
4 | Julius Yego | KEN | 79.43 | |
5 | Robert Oosthuizen | RSA | 77.59 | |
6 | Lars Timmerman | NED | 72.71 | |
7 | Petr Frydrych | CZE | 72.27 | |
8 | Bjorn Blommerde | NED | 71.48 | |
9 | Cyrus Hostetler | USA | 69.71 | |
100 m Women |
Wind: 1.2 | |||
1 | Blessing Okagbare | NGR | 11.04 | |
2 | Mikele Barber | USA | 11.30 | |
3 | Ruddy Zang Milama | GAB | 11.32 | |
4 | Aleen Bailey | JAM | 11.36 | |
5 | Michelle Lee Ahyee | TRI | 11.40 | |
6 | Wei Yongli | CHN | 11.50 | |
7 | Tao Yujia | CHN | 11.65 | |
Sherone Simpson | JAM | DQ | ||
200 m Women | Wind: 0.3 | |||
1 | Allyson Felix | USA | 22.36 | |
2 | Lashauntea Moore | USA | 22.85 | |
3 | Ebonie Floyd | USA | 23.19 | |
4 | Wei Yongli | CHN | 23.42 | |
5 | Aleen Bailey | JAM | 23.42 | |
6 | Lekeisha Lawson | USA | 23.48 | |
7 | Natalya Rusakova | RUS | 23.79 | |
Laverne Jones-Ferrette | ISV | DNF | ||
1500 m Women | ||||
1 | Eunice Sum | KEN | 4:04.49 | |
2 | Mary Kuria | KEN | 4:05.17 | |
3 | Nelly Jepkosgei | KEN | 4:08.59 | |
4 | Senbera Teferi | ETH | 4:09.67 | |
5 | Malika Akkaoui | MAR | 4:10.97 | |
6 | Angelika Cichocka | POL | 4:11.33 | |
7 | Liu Fang | CHN | 4:13.67 | |
8 | Anastasiya Vosmerikova | RUS | 4:13.84 | |
9 | Alemitu Hawi | ETH | 4:15.87 | |
10 | Liu Qing | CHN | 4:16.46 | |
11 | Janet Achola | UGA | 4:16.63 | |
12 | Nazret Woldu | ERI | 4:17.93 | |
Lydia Wafula | KEN | DNF | ||
100 m hurdles Women | Wind: -0.5 | |||
1 | Kellie Wells | USA | 12.87 | |
2 | Ginnie Crawford | USA | 13.03 | |
3 | Alina Talai | BLR | 13.09 | |
4 | Wu Shujiao | CHN | 13.11 | |
5 | Yuliya Kondakova | RUS | 13.14 | |
6 | Anastasiya Pilipenko | KAZ | 13.67 | |
Funmi Jimoh | USA | DNF | ||
High jump Women | ||||
1 | Anna Chicherova | RUS | 2.02 | |
2 | Ana Šimić | CRO | 1.95 | |
3 | Nadezhda Dusanova | UZB | 1.92 | |
4 | Marina Aitova | KAZ | 1.92 | |
5 | Zheng Xingjuan | CHN | 1.92 | |
6 | Wang Yang | CHN | 1.85 | |
6 | Nataliya Hapchuk | UKR | 1.85 | |
8 | Eleriin Haas | EST | 1.80 | |
9 | Viktoriya Dobrynska | UKR | 1.80 | |
Ye Jiaying | CHN | NH | ||
Long jump Women | ||||
1 | Tori Polk | USA | 6.58 | |
2 | Funmi Jimoh | USA | 6.55 | |
3 | Teresa Dobija | POL | 6.31 | |
4 | Jiang Yanfei | CHN | 6.28 | |
5 | Xu Xiaoling | CHN | 6.27 | |
6 | Polina Yurchenko | RUS | 6.22 | |
7 | Wang Wupin | CHN | 6.04 | |
8 | Lu Minjia | CHN | 5.99 | |
Shot Women | ||||
1 | Liu Xiangrong | CHN | 18.73 | |
2 | Michelle Carter | USA | 18.70 | |
3 | Jeneva McCall | USA | 18.23 | |
4 | Li Ling | CHN | 17.97 | |
5 | Anca Heltne | ROU | 17.86 | |
6 | Aliona Dubitskaya | BLR | 17.35 | |
7 | Meng Qianqian | CHN | 16.59 | |
8 | Li Meiju | CHN | 16.21 | |
9 | Anita Márton | HUN | 16.08 | |
Hammer | ||||
1 | Tatyana Lysenko | RUS | 73.12 | |
2 | Éva Orbán | HUN | 73.00 | |
3 | Wang Zheng | CHN | 71.91 | |
4 | Zalina Marghieva | MDA | 71.31 | |
5 | Martina Hrašnová | SVK | 70.30 | |
6 | Mariya Bespalova | RUS | 68.50 | |
7 | Anna Skydan | UKR | 67.99 | |
8 | Hao Shuai | CHN | 65.02 | |
9 | Wang Lu | CHN | 63.99 | |
Javelin | ||||
1 | Sinta Ozoliņa-Kovale | LAT | 60.90 | |
2 | Mariya Abakumova | RUS | 60.26 | |
3 | Hanna Hatsko | UKR | 59.28 | |
4 | Tatjana Jelača | SRB | 58.86 | |
5 | Li Lingwei | CHN | 58.75 | |
6 | Yang Xinli | CHN | 58.14 | |
7 | Chang Chunfeng | CHN | 56.55 | |
8 | Lyubov Zhatkina | RUS | 54.04 | |
9 | Song Xiaodan | CHN | 53.03 | |