• 2013 World Challenege Beijing Results

  100 m Men
  Wind: 0.1
1 Justin Gatlin USA 9.91
2 Mike Rodgers USA 9.96
3 Su Bingtian  CHN 10.06
4 Calesio Newman USA 10.08
5 Zhang Peimeng  CHN 10.09
6 Keith Ricks USA 10.13
7 Churandy Martina NED 10.16
8 Darvis Patton USA 12.05
 
  200 m Men
  Wind: 0.3
1 LaShawn Merritt USA 20.40
2 Jeremy Dodson USA 20.62
3 Xie Zhenye  CHN 20.66
4 Jonathan Borlée BEL 20.73
5 Calesio Newman USA 20.74
6 Gao Dongshi  CHN 20.75
7 Keith Ricks USA 20.99
 
  800 m Men
 
1 Alfred Kirwa Yego KEN 1:46.43
2 Edwin Melly KEN 1:46.46
3 Nicholas Kipkoech KEN 1:47.50
4 Jakub Holuša CZE 1:47.79
5 Teng Haining  CHN 1:48.03
6 David Mutua KEN 1:50.25
7 Xia Xiudong  CHN 1:50.32

Bram Som NED DNF
 
  3000 m steeple Men
 
1 Hillary Yego KEN 8:09.17
2 Brimin Kipruto KEN 8:15.19
3 Gilbert Kirui KEN 8:15.67
4 Bernard Nganga KEN 8:19.14
5 Jacob Araptany UGA 8:19.48
6 Elijah Chelimo KEN 8:24.72
7 Silas Kitum KEN 8:27.36
8 Benjamin Kiplagat UGA 8:29.85
9 Simon Ayeko UGA 8:42.49
10 Abraham Habte ERI 8:45.93
11 Xu Pengcheng  CHN 8:55.74
12 Wang Yashuan  CHN 8:55.78

Brahim Taleb MAR DNF

Haron Lagat KEN DNF
 
  110 m hurdles Men
  Wind: 0.3
1 David Oliver USA 13.16
2 Dwight Thomas JAM 13.44
3 Jason Richardson USA 13.48
4 Ryan Wilson USA 13.56
5 Shi Dongpeng  CHN 13.57
6 Jiang Fan  CHN 13.63
7 Omo Osaghae USA 13.94

Chris Carter USA DQ
 
  High jump Men
 
1 Wang Yu  CHN 2.33
2 Aleksandr Shustov RUS 2.31
3 Zhang Guowei  CHN 2.25
4 Wang Chen  CHN 2.25
5 Donald Thomas BAH 2.25
6 Sun Zhao  CHN 2.20
7 Konstadínos Baniótis GRE 2.20

Wanner Miller COL NH

Nikita Anishchenkov RUS NH

Sergey Mudrov RUS NH
 
  Pole vault Men
 
1 Igor Bychkov ESP 5.60
2 Vladyslav Revenko UKR 5.50
3 Yang Yansheng  CHN 5.40
4 Yao Jie  CHN 5.40
5 Przemysław Czerwiński POL 5.40
6 Xue Changrui  CHN 5.30
7 Zhang Wei  CHN 5.30
8 Mark Hollis USA 5.30

Baptiste Boirie FRA NH

Jordan Scott USA NH

Jeremy Scott USA NH
 
  Long jump Men
 
1 Li Jinzhe  CHN 8.31
2 Ignisious Gaisah GHA 8.13
3 Ngonidzashe Makusha ZIM 8.04
4 Godfrey Mokoena RSA 7.97
5 Wang Jianan  CHN 7.92
6 Yeóryios Tsákonas GRE 7.91
7 Fabrice Lapierre AUS 7.82
8 Valentin Toboc ROU 7.47
9 Irving Saladino PAN 7.44
10 Jamal Bowen PAN 7.32
11 Su Xiongfeng  CHN 7.28

JJ Jegede GBR NM
 
  Triple jump Men
 
1 Cao Shuo  CHN 16.72
2 Chris Carter USA 16.69
3 Karol Hoffmann POL 16.57
4 Yevhen Semenenko UKR 16.54
5 Viktor Kuznyetsov UKR 16.34
6 Dzmitry Platnitski BLR 16.23
7 Fu Haitao  CHN 16.14
8 Sergey Laptev RUS 15.19
 
  Javelin Men
 
1 Dmitriy Tarabin RUS 81.11
2 Vítězslav Veselý CZE 80.81
3 Ari Mannio FIN 80.65
4 Julius Yego KEN 79.43
5 Robert Oosthuizen RSA 77.59
6 Lars Timmerman NED 72.71
7 Petr Frydrych CZE 72.27
8 Bjorn Blommerde NED 71.48
9 Cyrus Hostetler USA 69.71
 
  100 m Women
  Wind: 1.2
1 Blessing Okagbare NGR 11.04
2 Mikele Barber USA 11.30
3 Ruddy Zang Milama GAB 11.32
4 Aleen Bailey JAM 11.36
5 Michelle Lee Ahyee TRI 11.40
6 Wei Yongli  CHN 11.50
7 Tao Yujia  CHN 11.65

Sherone Simpson JAM DQ
 
  200 m Women   Wind: 0.3
1 Allyson Felix USA 22.36
2 Lashauntea Moore USA 22.85
3 Ebonie Floyd USA 23.19
4 Wei Yongli  CHN 23.42
5 Aleen Bailey JAM 23.42
6 Lekeisha Lawson USA 23.48
7 Natalya Rusakova RUS 23.79

Laverne Jones-Ferrette ISV DNF
 
  1500 m Women  
1 Eunice Sum KEN 4:04.49
2 Mary Kuria KEN 4:05.17
3 Nelly Jepkosgei KEN 4:08.59
4 Senbera Teferi ETH 4:09.67
5 Malika Akkaoui MAR 4:10.97
6 Angelika Cichocka POL 4:11.33
7 Liu Fang  CHN 4:13.67
8 Anastasiya Vosmerikova RUS 4:13.84
9 Alemitu Hawi ETH 4:15.87
10 Liu Qing  CHN 4:16.46
11 Janet Achola UGA 4:16.63
12 Nazret Woldu ERI 4:17.93

Lydia Wafula KEN DNF
 
  100 m hurdles Women   Wind: -0.5
1 Kellie Wells USA 12.87
2 Ginnie Crawford USA 13.03
3 Alina Talai BLR 13.09
4 Wu Shujiao  CHN 13.11
5 Yuliya Kondakova RUS 13.14
6 Anastasiya Pilipenko KAZ 13.67

Funmi Jimoh USA DNF
 
  High jump Women  
1 Anna Chicherova RUS 2.02
2 Ana Šimić CRO 1.95
3 Nadezhda Dusanova UZB 1.92
4 Marina Aitova KAZ 1.92
5 Zheng Xingjuan  CHN 1.92
6 Wang Yang  CHN 1.85
6 Nataliya Hapchuk UKR 1.85
8 Eleriin Haas EST 1.80
9 Viktoriya Dobrynska UKR 1.80

Ye Jiaying  CHN NH
 
  Long jump Women  
1 Tori Polk USA 6.58
2 Funmi Jimoh USA 6.55
3 Teresa Dobija POL 6.31
4 Jiang Yanfei  CHN 6.28
5 Xu Xiaoling  CHN 6.27
6 Polina Yurchenko RUS 6.22
7 Wang Wupin  CHN 6.04
8 Lu Minjia  CHN 5.99
 
  Shot  Women  
1 Liu Xiangrong  CHN 18.73
2 Michelle Carter USA 18.70
3 Jeneva McCall USA 18.23
4 Li Ling  CHN 17.97
5 Anca Heltne ROU 17.86
6 Aliona Dubitskaya BLR 17.35
7 Meng Qianqian  CHN 16.59
8 Li Meiju  CHN 16.21
9 Anita Márton HUN 16.08
 
  Hammer  
1 Tatyana Lysenko RUS 73.12
2 Éva Orbán HUN 73.00
3 Wang Zheng  CHN 71.91
4 Zalina Marghieva MDA 71.31
5 Martina Hrašnová SVK 70.30
6 Mariya Bespalova RUS 68.50
7 Anna Skydan UKR 67.99
8 Hao Shuai  CHN 65.02
9 Wang Lu  CHN 63.99
 
  Javelin  
1 Sinta Ozoliņa-Kovale LAT 60.90
2 Mariya Abakumova RUS 60.26
3 Hanna Hatsko UKR 59.28
4 Tatjana Jelača SRB 58.86
5 Li Lingwei  CHN 58.75
6 Yang Xinli  CHN 58.14
7 Chang Chunfeng  CHN 56.55
8 Lyubov Zhatkina RUS 54.04
9 Song Xiaodan  CHN 53.03
   
Latest News
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.