• Oxy High Performance 2013 Results

  800 m Men
  Heat 1
1 Brandon Johnson USA 1:44.85

2 Charles Jock USA 1:45.01

3 Michael Rutt USA 1:45.08

4 Mark Wieczorek USA 1:45.36

5 Ryan Martin USA 1:47.29

6 Masato Yokota JPN 1:47.82

7 Geoff Harris CAN 1:48.21


Felix Kitur KEN DQ lane violation 1:44.84

  Heat2  
1 Joe Abbott USA 1:46.59

2 Sadiki White USA 1:47.32

3 Richard Jones USA 1:48.01

4 Prince Mumba ZAM 1:48.02

5 Kyle Smith CAN 1:48.27

6 Jamaal James TRI 1:48.32

7 Andrew Dawson USA 1:49.06


Tetlo Emmen USA DNF

  Heat 3
 
1 Anthony Romaniw CAN 1:47.16

2 Mark Husted USA 1:47.56

3 Paul Bradshaw GBR 1:47.75

4 Andy Perezchica USA 1:49.00

 
  1500 m Men Heat 1
 
1 Nick Symmonds USA 3:36.07

2 Evan Jager USA 3:36.34

3 Russell Brown USA 3:36.79

4 Cam Levins CAN 3:36.88

5 Garrett Heath USA 3:37.47

6 Jeff See USA 3:37.54

7 David Torrence USA 3:38.25

8 Dan Clark USA 3:41.86

9 Robby Andrews USA 3:43.52

10 Degefa Deriba ETH 3:43.71

11 Brian Gagnon USA 3:44.44

12 German Fernandez USA 3:53.98

  Heat 2
 
1 Will Leer USA 3:36.67

2 Galen Rupp USA 3:36.98

3 Andrew Wheating USA 3:37.03

4 Leo Manzano USA 3:37.04

5 Lopez Lomong USA 3:37.08

6 Matthew Centrowitz USA 3:37.27

7 Liam Boylan-Pett USA 3:38.26

8 Nate Brannen CAN 3:38.41

9 Jordan McNamara USA 3:39.25

10 Miles Batty USA 3:41.91

  Heat 3
 
1 Paul Robinson IRL 3:37.99

2 James Kaan AUS 3:38.23

3 John Bolas USA 3:38.48

4 David Bishop GBR 3:38.72

5 Brett Johnson USA 3:38.91

6 Craig Miller USA 3:39.22

7 Dan Huling USA 3:39.28

8 Ben Blankenship USA 3:39.39

9 Chris Derrick USA 3:39.45

10 Elliott Heath USA 3:39.85

11 Christian Gonzalez USA 3:40.30

12 Tommy Schmitz USA 3:42.45

13 Charles Philibert-Thiboutot CAN 3:42.61


Chris O'Hare GBR DNF

  Heat 4
 
1 Cory Leslie USA 3:37.97

2 Tony Jordanek USA 3:38.85

3 Duncan Phillips USA 3:39.24

4 Chris Gowell GBR 3:39.29

5 Pablo Solares MEX 3:39.54

6 Eric Harasyn USA 3:39.77

7 Graham Morris USA 3:40.41

8 Ryan McNiff USA 3:41.52

9 Craig Huffer AUS 3:42.27

10 Peter Corrigan CAN 3:43.42


Ian Cronin USA DNF

 
  5000 m Men
 
1 Mohamed Farah GBR 13:15.68

2 Dathan Ritzenhein USA 13:17.38

3 Ben St. Lawrence AUS 13:18.81

4 Arne Gabius GER 13:21.39

5 Aaron Braun USA 13:22.37

6 Bobby Curtis USA 13:24.15

7 Chris Solinsky USA 13:27.03

8 Luke Puskedra USA 13:31.88

9 Joe Stilin USA 13:33.13

10 Rory Fraser GBR 13:36.47

11 Forest Braden USA 13:37.93

12 Tony Okello UGA 13:39.43

13 Stephen Furst USA 13:41.69

14 Juan Carlos Romero MEX 13:41.91

15 Aldo Vega MEX 13:45.68

16 Alan Webb USA 13:46.53

17 Abdi Nageeye NED 13:54.29

18 Andy Wacker USA 13:54.60

19 Diego Alberto Borrego MEX 14:09.20


Galen Rupp USA DNF

 
  3000 m steeple Men
 
1 Matt Hughes CAN 8:25.95

2 Bill Nelson USA 8:29.10

3 Donnie Cowart USA 8:30.02

4 Travis Mahoney USA 8:30.87

5 Matt Cleaver USA 8:31.28

6 Taylor Milne CAN 8:31.48

7 Donn Cabral USA 8:34.23

8 Luis Ibarra MEX 8:34.55

9 Cameron Bean USA 8:35.36

10 Ryan Brockerville CAN 8:38.71

11 Ben Bruce USA 8:40.38

12 Carl Stones USA 8:41.63

13 Zach Ripley USA 8:58.70

 
  800 m Women Heat 1
 
1 Jenny Simpson USA 2:00.45

2 Phoebe Wright USA 2:00.58

3 Latavia Thomas USA 2:00.68

4 Lea Wallace USA 2:00.94

5 Geena Gall USA 2:01.11

6 Heather Kampf USA 2:01.14

7 Jessica Smith CAN 2:01.17

8 Shannon Leinert USA 2:04.38

9 Alice Schmidt USA 2:06.57

  Heat 2
 
1 Karine Belleau-Béliveau CAN 2:01.79

2 Helen Crofts CAN 2:02.10

3 Gabriela Medina MEX 2:02.40

4 Christina Rodgers USA 2:02.65

5 Selma Kajan AUS 2:03.64

6 Bethany Praska USA 2:03.96

7 Lemlem Beriket CAN 2:04.02

8 Lyndsay Harper USA 2:06.27

  Heat 3
 
1 Jenna Westaway CAN 2:06.89

2 Stephanie Herrick USA 2:07.71

3 Damajeria Dubose USA 2:07.74

4 Brett Zorich USA 2:08.08

 
  1500 m Women
 
1 Katie Mackey USA 4:04.60

2 Mary Cain USA 4:04.62

3 Nicole Sifuentes CAN 4:04.65

4 Susan Kuijken NED 4:04.65

5 Sarah Brown USA 4:05.27

6 Julia Lucas USA 4:05.89

7 Zoe Buckman AUS 4:05.91

8 Emma Coburn USA 4:06.87

9 Kim Conley USA 4:07.17

10 Renee Tomlin USA 4:08.09

11 Jemma Simpson GBR 4:08.51

12 Violah Lagat KEN 4:08.87

13 Hilary Stellingwerff CAN 4:10.47

14 Nicole Schappert USA 4:11.80

  Heat 2
 
1 Kate Van Buskirk CAN 4:11.14

2 Heather Wilson USA 4:12.58

3 Kerri Gallagher USA 4:12.97

4 Bridget Franek USA 4:15.09

5 Amy Van Alstine USA 4:15.65

6 Stephanie Brown USA 4:16.10

7 Dana Mecke USA 4:18.30

8 Melissa Salerno USA 4:18.60

9 Callie Thomas USA 4:18.67

10 Danielle Tauro USA 4:19.07

11 Ashley Miller USA 4:20.64

12 Lauren Hagans USA 4:21.06

13 Emily Infeld USA 4:21.23

  Heat 3
 
1 Aisha Praught USA 4:16.66

2 Jessica O'Connell CAN 4:17.17

3 Laura Carlyle USA 4:17.39

4 Cristina Guevara MEX 4:17.67

5 Rachel Cliff CAN 4:19.66

6 Pilar McShine TRI 4:19.91

7 Catherine Beck USA 4:23.20

8 Angela Bizzarri USA 4:23.27

9 Erica Digby USA 4:24.75

10 Tracee van der Wyk USA 4:26.33

11 Cristina Jordán ESP 4:31.43

 
  5000 m Women
 
1 Molly Huddle USA 15:05.56

2 Treniere Moser USA 15:11.00

3 Brie Felnagle USA 15:14.33

4 Amy Hastings USA 15:17.35

5 Marisol Romero MEX 15:21.41

6 Jackie Areson USA 15:27.36

7 Tara Erdmann USA 15:47.41

8 Natasha Labeaud USA 15:51.70

9 Andrea Secaffien USA 16:05.41

10 Kristen Rohde USA 16:10.60

11 Jessica Tebo USA 16:27.30

12 Rosa Del Toro USA 16:32.79

 
  3000 m steeple Women
 
1 Ashley Higginson USA 9:45.83

2 Sara Vaughn USA 9:47.58

3 Lindsey Anderson USA 9:48.32

4 Mary Ballinger USA 9:51.33

5 Shalaya Kipp USA 10:02.80

6 Chantelle Groenewoud CAN 10:05.77

7 Geneviève Lalonde CAN 10:06.23

8 Sara Hall USA 10:06.52

9 Minori Hayakari JPN 10:06.70

10 Bethany Nickless USA 10:08.11

11 Juliane Masciana USA 10:09.82

12 Collier Lawrence USA 10:14.46

13 Kara DeWalt USA 10:16.62

14 Mary Goldkamp USA 10:17.10

15 Sarah Pease USA 10:29.10
Latest News
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.