• Start Lists: Stumptown Twilight 2022

Start Lists for the Stumptown Twilight 2022, a high performance track and field meeting. 

The event takes place on Friday, Jul y 8 at the Jesuit High School Track and Field stadium in Portland, Oregon. 

Watch live stream

Start Lists

Men 400 Meter Dash High Performance
===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Maitseo Keitumetse               Botswana              45.63 
  5  Leungo Scotch                    Botswana              45.25 
  6  Zibane Ngozi                     Botswana              45.43 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run High Performance
===============================================================================

Section 1 
  1  Konstanze Klosterhalfen          Nike Union A        3:58.92 
  2  Susan Ejore                      Unattached          4:03.98 
  3  Dani Aragon                      Empire Elite        4:04.50 
  4  Alma Cortes                      Mn-21               4:06.06 
  5  Hanna Green                      Nike OTC Eli        4:08.36 
  6  Ella Donaghu                     Nike Union A        4:09.66 
  7  Angel Piccirillo                 Nike OTC Eli        4:10.00 
  8  Katie Wasserman                  HOKA NAZ Eli        4:10.67 
  9  Jenn Randall                     Cascadia Eli        4:10.82 
 10  Saki Katagihara                  Tsukuba Univ        4:13.82 
 11  Mao Kogure                       Juntendo Uni        4:16.87 
 12  Anna Connor                      Tracksmith /        4:17.20 
 13  Mikayla Tinkham                  NAC                 4:18.70 
 14  Sophie Dodd                      Vancouver Th        4:20.20 
 15  Kaila Neigum                     University o        4:26.29 
 16  Lindsey Merrill                  Bowerman Tra        4:30.00 
 17  Lindsey Morse                    Bowerman Tra        4:35.00 
 
Men 800 Meter Run High Performance
===============================================================================

Section 1  
  1  Chase Lovercheck                 Unattached          1:49.51 
  2  Junya Matsumoto                  Hosei Univer        1:47.23 
  3  Andrew Coscoran                  Ireland             1:46.61 
  4  Mikuto Kaneko                    Chuo Univers        1:45.85 
  5  Charlie Hunter                   Nike Union A        1:44.35 
  6  Mark English                     Ireland             1:44.71 
  7  Hamza Driouch                    Qatar               1:46.39 
  8  Vincent Ciattei                  Nike OTC Eli        1:46.82 
  9  Matt Wisner                      New Generati        1:47.85 
 10  Vaughn Taylor                    Brooks              1:49.73 
Section 2  
  1  Jasper Waters                    Unattached          1:55.05 
  2  Patrik Balazs                    Unattached          1:54.84 
  3  Matthew Cook                     Costa Rica          1:53.68 
  4  James Bottrill                   Unattached          1:51.64 
  5  Edgar Ramirez                    Mx                  1:49.80 
  6  Mats Swanson                     Leduc Track         1:51.35 
  7  Benjamin Balazs                  Unattached          1:52.00 
  8  Konnor Paris                     Unattached          1:54.18 
  9  Gavin Flynn                      Jacuzzi Boys        1:55.00 
 10  Jacob Smith                      Urtc                1:57.98 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run High Performance
===============================================================================

Section 1  
  1  Sam Tanner                       Puma                3:34.37 
  2  Reed Brown                       New Generati        3:36.44 
  3  David Ribich                     Brooks Beast        3:36.70 
  4  Mick Stanovsek                   Nike OTC Eli        3:37.00 
  5  Rob Heppenstall                  Unattached          3:37.51 
  6  Jack Anstey                      Under Armour        3:38.01 
  7  Kazuto Iizawa                    Tokai Univer        3:38.55 
  8  Colton Johnsen                   Unattached          3:38.72 
  9  Thomas Ratcliffe                 Nike Bowerma        3:39.27 
 10  Yacine Guermali                  Unattached          3:39.56 
 11  Ajay Kumar                       India / ADP         3:40.00 
 12  Ben Blankenship                  Nike OTC Eli        3:40.32 
 13  Sair E Fernandez                 Unattached          3:41.00 
 14  Liam Meirow                      Bowerman Tra        3:41.45 
Section 2  
  1  Louis-Carlos Vargas              Horizon Trac        3:41.40 
  2  Colin Abert                      Minnesota Di        3:41.46 
  3  Eric Lutz                        Calgary Spar        3:41.87 
  4  Nursultan Keneshbekov            Kyrgyzstan          3:42.12 
  5  Nathan Sloan                     Elevated Per        3:42.25 
  6  Matti Erickson                   Kootenay Cha        3:42.99 
  7  Brayden Mytopher                 University o        3:43.00 
  8  Joshua Yeager                    Minnesota Di        3:43.00 
  9  Musulman Dzholomanov Jr.         Kyrgyzstan          3:43.63 
 10  Jeff Lautenslager                New Zealand         3:44.98 
 11  Christian Gravel                 Vancouver Th        3:45.04 
 12  Atsushi Shobu                    Waseda Unive        3:45.54 
 13  Tyrone Gorze                     Unattached          3:45.60 
 14  Dongsheng Xie                    Chinese AA          3:40.00 
Section 3  
  1  Nate Gray Wolf Riech             Vic city Eli        3:47.89 
  2  Michael Kolor                    Club Northwe        3:48.57 
  3  Henry Ruckman-Utting             Simon Fraser        3:49.50 
  4  Greg Hetterley                   University o        3:50.05 
  5  Sam Geiger                       Unattached          3:50.40 
  6  Michael Teran Solano             Unattached          3:51.00 
  7  Jose Castro                      Horizon Trac        3:55.12 
  8  Chris Drozynski                  Club Northwe        3:59.55 
  9  Rowen Suchoski                   Unattached          4:04.98 
 
Event 1  Women 800 Meter Run High Performance
===============================================================================

Section 1  
  1  Haley O'Connor                   Bellingham Dista    2:12.20 
  2  Katie Camarena                   Unattached          2:05.52 
  3  Eleanor Fulton                   Unattached          2:03.98 
  4  Anna Connor                      Tracksmith /        2:03.32 
  5  Sabrina Southerland              Nike OTC Eli        1:58.77 
  6  Samantha Murphy                  Tracksmith          2:02.95 
  7  Olivia Romaniw                   Unattached          2:03.95 
  8  Guiping Zhang                    Chinese AA          2:04.00 
  9  Kaitlin Swartz                   Grizzly Endu        2:10.61 
 10  Jenica Swartz                    Unattached          2:13.84 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run High Performance
===============================================================================

Section 1 
  1  Sifan Hassan                     Nike               14:27.89 
  2  Maria Bernard-Galea              Saucony Cana       15:51.63 
  3  Amelia Keyser-Gibson             Cascadia Eli       15:52.00 
  4  Natsuki Sekiya                   Nike OTC Eli       15:52.55 
  5  Kate Ayers                       UVic Track C       15:53.66 
  6  Ashley Maton                     Unattached         16:00.00 
  7  Mao Kogure                       Juntendo Uni       16:06.87 
  8  Amanda Phillips                  Cascadia Eli       16:08.00 
  9  Carrie Mack                      Oiselle/Litt       16:10.00 
 10  Theresa Hailey                   Oiselle/Litt       16:10.00 
 11  Gilshanoi Satarova Jr.           Kyrgyzstan         16:11.00 
 12  Caroline Austin                  Tracksmith         16:39.00 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run High Performance
===============================================================================

Section 1 
  1  Tom Anderson                     Club Northwe       13:28.00 
  2  Alfredo Santana                  Puerto Rico        13:39.00 
  3  Shankar Lal Swami                India / ADP        13:40.00 
  4  Sam Vincent                      Unattached         13:48.70 
  5  Chase Howard                     Bowerman Tra       13:50.00 
  6  Jesse Joseph                     Jacuzzi Boys       13:50.00 
  7  Thomas Nobbs                     Thunderbirds       13:50.00 
  8  Cole Hoff                        Bowerman Tra       13:50.00 
  9  Julian Heninger                  Bowerman Tra       13:50.00 
 10  Daniel Bernal                    Unattached         13:50.00 
 11  Max Mahon                        Unattached         14:00.00 
 12  Joe Freiburger                   Wartburg Col       14:00.69 
 13  Zach Gentry                      Jacuzzi Boys       14:35.00 
 14  Steffen Uhrich                   Jacuzzi Boys       14:45.00 
 15  Paul Selden                      Unattached         14:45.40 
 16  James Stadler                    Unattached         14:50.23 
 17  Robert McLauchlan                Jacuzzi Boys       15:15.00 
 18  Colin Corrigan                   Jacuzzi Boys       15:28.00 
 19  John Hoffer                      Unattached         15:29.00          

 

Latest News
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.