Start Lists for the Cork City Sports 2022, a World Athletics Continental Tour Bronze Level meeting.
Event Date: Tuesday, July 5
Location: Munster Technological University Athletics Stadium in Bishopstown
Start Lists Track Events
Inter Firm/LGFA Relay Women | ||||
Bib No. | TEAM | Lane | ||
1 | Evening Echo | 2 | ||
2 | Johnson Controls | 3 | ||
3 | Team Adidas Ladies | 4 | ||
4 | Passage West LGFA | 5 | ||
5 | Tramore Ladies | 6 | ||
6 | Cobh LGFA | 7 | ||
Inter Firm Relay Men | ||||
Bib No. | TEAM | LANE | ||
1 | Irish Prison Service | 2 | ||
2 | Naval College | 3 | ||
3 | River Lee Hotel | 4 | ||
4 | MTU | 5 | ||
5 | Army (Defence Forces) | 6 | ||
6 | Cork County Council | 7 | ||
3000m Men Open | ||||
Bib No. | ATHLETE | CLUB | ||
1 | Fionn Harrington | Bandon AC | ||
2 | Cian Kelly | St Abbans AC | ||
3 | Stephen Fay | Raheny Shamrock AC | ||
4 | Eoghan McElhinney | Bantry AC | ||
5 | Ben Leen Smith | Leevale AC | ||
6 | Niall Shanahan | An Bru AC | ||
7 | Kane Collins | North Cork AC | ||
8 | Vinny Connolly | Mullingar | ||
9 | Oisin Spillane | Tralee Harriers | ||
10 | Oisin Murray | An Riocht AC | ||
11 | Eoin Richards | St Cocas AC | ||
12 | David Troy | Lucan Harriers AC | ||
13 | Damien Madigan | North Cork AC | ||
14 | James Ledingham | Kilkenny City Harriers | ||
15 | John Whitelaw | Mullingar | ||
16 | Heywood Richardson | Leevale AC | ||
17 | Eric Curran | Leevale AC | ||
18 | Daire O Sullivan | Carraig Na BhFear | ||
19 | Gavin Kenny | Bandon AC | ||
20 | Ian McCormack | Mullingar Harriers | ||
21 | Frank O Brien | East Cork AC | ||
22 | Darragh O Leary | Killarney Valley AC | ||
23 | Abaas Edris | Castlegar AC | ||
24 | William Fox | St Abbans AC | ||
25 | Eoin O’ Connor | Kildare AC | ||
26 | Andrew Hobbs | Leevale AC | ||
27 | Naoise O Flaitheartaigh | Bandon AC | ||
28 | Sean O Connell | Togher AC | ||
29 | Charlie Gaffney | Leevale | ||
30 | Aogán Mac Domhnaill | West Limerick AC | ||
31 | Eamon O Connor | Kilkenny City Harriers | ||
32 | Padraig Ruane | Kilkenny City Harriers | ||
33 | Killian Lynch | West Limerick AC | ||
34 | Tommy Arthur | Kenmare | ||
35 | Peter Hanrahan | Togher AC | ||
36 | John Durcan | Togher AC | ||
T54 800m Wheelchair | ||||
Bib No. | ATHLETE | YEAR of BIRTH | Country | Lane |
1 | Cillian Dunne | 1997 | IRL | 2 |
2 | Kyle Brotherton | 2000 | SCO | 3 |
3 | Ben Rowlings | 1996 | ENG | 4 |
4 | Isaac Towers | 1998 | ENG | 5 |
5 | Sam Kolek | POL | 6 | |
100m Hurdles Women Race 1 | ||||
Bib No. | ATHLETE | YEAR of BIRTH | COUNTRY | Lane |
13 | Okwu Bakari | 2006 | IRL | 2 |
8 | Emma Nwofor | 1996 | GBR | 3 |
3 | Eefje Boons | 1994 | NED | 4 |
11 | Kate Doherty | 1997 | IRL | 5 |
10 | Catarina QUEIROS | 1998 | POR | 6 |
12 | Sarah Quinn | 1998 | IRL | 7 |
100m Hurdles Women Race 2 | ||||
Bib No. | ATHLETE | YEAR of BIRTH | COUNTRY | Lane |
15 | Alicia Barrett | 1998 | GBR | 7 |
7 | Mathilde Heltbech | 1995 | DEN | 2 |
2 | Jade Barber | 1993 | USA | 3 |
5 | Sarah Lavin | 1994 | IRL | 4 |
4 | Mette Graversgaard | 1995 | DEN | 5 |
6 | Greta Kerekes | 1992 | HUN | 6 |
1 | Lolo Jones | 1982 | USA | 1 |
100m Women | ||||
Bib No. | ATHLETE | YEAR of BIRTH | COUNTRY | LANE |
9 | Lucy-May Sleeman | 2004 | IRL | 1 |
5 | Mathilde Kramer | 1993 | DEN | 2 |
2 | Kristal Awuah | 1999 | GBR | 3 |
6 | Molly Scott | 1999 | IRL | 4 |
1 | Kiara Parker | 1996 | USA | 5 |
8 | Joan Healy | 1992 | IRL | 6 |
7 | Kristie Edwards | 2000 | AUS | 7 |
11 | Lauren Roy | 2000 | IRL | 8 |
100m Men RACE 1 | ||||
Bib No. | ATHLETE | YEAR of BIRTH | COUNTRY | LANE |
15 | Nkemjika Onwumereh | IRL | 1 | |
6 | Dominic Ashwell | 1999 | GBR | 2 |
13 | Conor Morey | 2001 | IRL | 3 |
5 | Kieran Daly | 1992 | GBR | 4 |
12 | Colin Doyle | 2001 | IRL | 5 |
16 | Chris Sibanda | 1989 | IRL | 6 |
14 | Runo Ayovoro | IRL | 7 | |
17 | Paul Costello | 1997 | IRL | 8 |
100m Men RACE 2 | ||||
Bib No. | ATHLETE | YEAR of BIRTH | COUNTRY | LANE |
2 | Solomon Bockarie | 1987 | NED | 1 |
4 | Bismark Boateng | 1992 | CAN | 2 |
3 | Ian Kerr | 1996 | BAH | 3 |
1 | Henrico Bruintjies | 1993 | RSA | 4 |
10 | Israel Olatunde | 2000 | IRL | 5 |
8 | Sam Gordon | 1994 | GBR | 6 |
9 | Dewi Hammond | 1994 | GBR | 7 |
11 | Leon Reid | 1994 | IRL | 8 |
800m Women | ||||
Bib No. | ATHLETE | YEAR of BIRTH | COUNTRY | LANE |
10 | Eliza Megger | 1999 | POL | 1 |
8 | Jenna Bromell | 1997 | IRL | 2 |
9 | Sarah Billings | 1998 | AUS | 2 |
7 | Ellie Sanford | 1997 | AUS | 3 |
5 | Isabelle Boffey | 2000 | GBR | 4 |
6 | McKenna Kegan | 1998 | USA | 4 |
2 | Louise Shanahan | 1997 | IRL | 5 |
3 | Cinthia Anais Thomas | 1988 | FRA | 6 |
4 | Bianka Bartha-Keri | 1994 | HUN | 6 |
1 | Christina Hering | 1994 | GER | 7 |
12 | Maeve O’Neill | 2004 | IRL | 8 |
11 | Iseult O’Donnell | 1993 | IRL | 8 |
800m Men | ||||
Bib No. | ATHLETE | YEAR of BIRTH | COUNTRY | LANE |
11 | Callum Hurley | 2003 | IRL | 1 |
10 | Ben Greenwood | 1998 | GBR | 2 |
9 | Rocco Zaman-Browne | 2000 | IRL | 2 |
4 | Sean Dolan | USA | 3 | |
3 | Joonas Rinne | 1995 | FIN | 4 |
2 | Jye Perett | 1998 | AUS | 5 |
5 | Jakub Augustyniak | 2001 | POL | 6 |
7 | Filip Ostrowski | 2001 | POL | 6 |
1 | Guy Learmonth | 1992 | GBR | 7 |
6 | Ethan Hussey | 2003 | GBR | 8 |
12 | Roland Surlis | 1997 | IRL | 8 |
3000m Women | ||||
Bib No. | ATHLETE | YEAR of BIRTH | COUNTRY | |
1 | Jenny Nesbitt | 1995 | GBR | |
2 | Verity Ockenden | 1991 | GBR | |
3 | Sarah Lahti | 1995 | SWE | |
4 | Izzy Batt-Doyle | 1995 | AUS | |
5 | Sarah Healy | 2001 | IRL | |
6 | Caster Semenya | 1991 | RSA | |
8 | Georgia Hansen | 1998 | AUS | |
9 | Charlotte Arter | 1991 | GBR | |
10 | Aude Korotchansky | 1991 | FRA | |
11 | Gemma Kersey | 1992 | GBR | |
12 | Sarah Astin | 1993 | GBR | |
13 | Lisa Rooms | 1996 | BEL | |
14 | Rebekah Greene | 1993 | NZL | |
15 | Pippa Roessler | 2004 | GBR | |
16 | Stella Rutto | 1996 | ROM | |
17 | Ide Nic Dhomhnaill | 1984 | IRL | |
18 | Sorcha Nic Dhomhnaill | 1990 | IRL | |
19 | Anais Bourgoin | 1996 | FRA | PACE |
20 | Elisa Palmero | 1999 | ITA | |
3000m Men | ||||
Bib No. | ATHLETE | YEAR of BIRTH | COUNTRY | |
1 | James West | 1996 | GBR | |
2 | Darragh McElhinney | 2000 | IRL | |
3 | Scott Beattie | 1998 | GBR | |
4 | Eric Speakman | 1990 | NZL | |
5 | Julius Diehr | 1997 | USA | |
7 | Liam Dee | 1996 | GBR | |
8 | Nick Griggs | 2004 | IRL | |
9 | Emile Cairess | 1997 | GBR | |
10 | Abdirahman Mohamed | 2001 | NED | |
11 | Nicolae Alexandru Soare | 1991 | ROM | |
12 | Callum Morgan | 2003 | IRL | |
13 | Keelan Kilrehill | 2000 | IRL | |
14 | Dean Casey | 2003 | IRL | |
15 | Liam Harris | 1997 | IRL | |
16 | Yanu Khelaf | 1998 | FRA | PACE |
200m Men RACE 1 | ||||
Bib No. | ATHLETE | YEAR of BIRTH | COUNTRY | LANE |
18 | Cathal Locke | 1999 | Ire | 1 |
17 | Nkemjika Onwumereh | IRL | 2 | |
1 | Anaso Jobadwana | 1992 | RSA | 3 |
2 | Leon Reid | 1994 | IRL | 4 |
12 | Toby Harries | 1998 | GBR | 5 |
19 | Hugo McGee | IRL | 6 | |
14 | Eanna Madden | 1994 | IRL | 7 |
15 | Adam Murphy | 1996 | IRL | 8 |
200m Men RACE 2 | ||||
Bib No. | ATHLETE | YEAR of BIRTH | COUNTRY | LANE |
9 | Bismark Boateng | 1992 | CAN | 1 |
4 | Thomas Sommers | 1997 | GBR | 2 |
6 | Marcus Lawler | 1995 | IRL | 3 |
5 | Sinesipho Dambile | 2002 | RSA | 4 |
3 | Solomon Bockarie | 1987 | NED | 5 |
8 | Ian Kerr | 1996 | BAH | 6 |
10 | Andy Morgan-Harrison | 1998 | GBR | 7 |
13 | Mark Smyth | 1998 | IRL | 8 |
400m Women | ||||
Bib No. | ATHLETE | YEAR of BIRTH | CLUB | Lane |
7 | Grainne Moynihan | 1994 | IRL | 1 |
5 | Natasha Harrison | 2001 | GBR | 2 |
8 | Carys McAulay | 1998 | GBR | 3 |
1 | Phil Healy | 1994 | IRL | 4 |
3 | Lily Beckford | 1997 | GBR | 5 |
2 | Sharlene Mawdsley | 1998 | IRL | 6 |
6 | Cliodhna Manning | 1995 | IRL | 7 |
4 | Kendra Chambers | 1990 | USA | 8 |
Start Lists Field Events
HAMMER Women | |||
Bib No. | ATHLETE | YEAR of BIRTH | COUNTRY |
1 | Kathrine K Jacobsen | 1999 | DEN |
2 | Sara Killinen | 2001 | FIN |
3 | Suvi Koskinen | 1997 | FIN |
4 | Katie Head | 1999 | GBR |
5 | Veronika Kanuchova | 1993 | SVK |
6 | Jessica Mayho | 1993 | GBR |
7 | Kiira Väänänen | 1999 | FIN |
8 | Agne Lukoseviciute | 1998 | LTH |
9 | Kayleigh Presswell | 1995 | GBR |
10 | Michaela Walsh | 1998 | IRL |
11 | Margaret Hayden | IRL | |
HIGH JUMP Women | |||
Bib No. | ATHLETE | YEAR of BIRTH | COUNTRY |
1 | Sommer Lecky | 2000 | IRL |
2 | Pippa Rogan | 1994 | IRL |
3 | Despoina Maltampe | 1999 | GRE |
4 | Michelle Suat Li | 1987 | SIN |
5 | Holly Mills | 2000 | GBR |
6 | Emily Whelan | 2000 | AUS |
7 | Lara Omerzo | 1998 | SLO |
9 | Daena Kealy | 2000 | IRL |
10 | Aoife O’Sullivan | 2003 | IRL |
11 | Bernice Coulson | 1998 | GBR |
12 | Ciara Kennelly | 2002 | IRL |
LONG JUMP Men | |||
Bib No. | ATHLETE | YEAR of BIRTH | COUNTRY |
1 | Alex Farquahson | 1997 | GBR |
2 | Zane Branco | 2000 | AUS |
3 | Jack Roach | 1995 | GBR |
4 | Sam Khogali | 1997 | GBR |
5 | Shane Howard | 1994 | IRL |
6 | Sam Healy | 1996 | IRL |
7 | Nino Celec | 1997 | SLO |
8 | Colm Bourke | 1994 | IRL |
9 | Reece Ademola | 2003 | IRL |
10 | Adrien Ralite | 1996 | FRA |
11 | Adam Turner | IRL | |
SHOT PUT Men | |||
Bib No. | ATHLETE | YEAR of BIRTH | COUNTRY |
1 | Nick Ponzio | 1995 | ITA |
2 | Andrew Liskowitz | 1997 | USA |
3 | Christian Zimmermann | 1994 | GER |
4 | Sven Poelmann | 1997 | NED |
5 | Eric Favors | 1996 | IRL |
6 | John Kelly | 1996 | IRL |
7 | Youcef Zatat | 1994 | GBR |
POLE VAULT Women | |||
Bib No. | ATHLETE | YEAR of BIRTH | Club |
1 | Una Brice | 2004 | IRL |
2 | Clodagh Walsh | 2000 | IRL |
3 | Jodie McGrath | IRL | |
4 | Sorcha Kilgannon | IRL | |
5 | Lucie Healy | IRL | |
6 | Maeve Corkery | IRL | |
Pole Vault Men | |||
Bib No. | ATHLETE | YEAR of BIRTH | COUNTRY |
1 | Sean Roth | 1998 | IRL |
2 | Andreas Gjesdal | 1995 | NOR |
3 | Micheal Bowler | 1992 | IRL |
4 | Matthew Callinan Keenan | 2000 | IRL |
5 | Conor Callinan | 2004 | IRL |
6 | Shane Power | 1998 | IRL |
7 | Ben Connolly | IRL | |
8 | Joshua Fitzgerald | 2005 | IRL |