• Grand Prix Caixa Uberlandia 2013 Results

Women 400m Hurdles

Place
Atleta/Athlete País/Country Reaç Tempo/Mark
1 Latosha Wallace   USA 0.682 56.10
2 Wenda Theron   RSA 0.370 56.59
3 Jailma Sales de Lima   BRA 0.516 57.66
4 Deborah Rodriguez   URU 0.260 58.02
5 Liliane Cristina Barbosa Fernandes   BRA 0.529 58.60
6 Wanessa Taciana do Nascimento Zavolski   BRA 0.550 58.74
7 Fernanda dos Santos Tavares   BRA , 1.01.25
8 Luciana França   BRA 0.171 1.02.50

Men Pole Vault

Place
Atleta/Athlete País/Country Marca/Mark
1 Augusto de Oliveira   BRA 5.81
2 Lázaro Borges   CUB 5.50
2 Thiago Braz da Silva   BRA 5.50
4 Edi Maia   POR 5.30
5 Matheus Bernardino da Silva   BRA 5.30
6 Jason Wurster   CAN 5.20
6 Yoo Kim   KOR 5.20
  João Gabriel Souza   BRA NM

Women Shot Put

Place
Atleta/Athlete País/Country Marca/Mark
1 Geisa Rafaela Arcanjo   BRA 18.04
2 Sandra Lemos   COL 18.03
3 Keely Christinne Pinho Rodrigues Medeiros   BRA 16.90
4 Angela Rivas   COL 16.08
5 Renata Tavares Severiano   BRA 15.80
6 Andrea Maria Pereira Britto   BRA 15.73
7 Jessica Carvalho dos Santos   BRA 14.51
8 Esthefania Ribeiro da Costa   BRA 14.01

Men Discus Throw

Place
Atleta/Athlete País/Country Marca/Mark
1 Ronald Odair Julião   BRA 61.09
2 Lance Brooks   USA 59.45
3 Jarred Rome   USA 59.04
4 Mário Luis David Junior   BRA 55.05
5 Carlos Antonino Barbosa da Silva Valle   BRA 53.93
6 Felipe Lorenzon   BRA 53.23
7 Gustavo Gomes de Mendonça   BRA 53.20
8 Luis Henrique Schneider   BRA 51.85
9 Thiago Adriano de Jesus Santos Negreiros   BRA 50.61
10 Raoni Marques de Morais   BRA 50.08

Men Long Jump

Place Atleta/Athlete País/Country Vento/Wind Marca/Mark
1 Mauro Vinicius Hilário da Silva   BRA 0.2 8.14
2 Tiago da Silva   BRA 0.8 7.88
3 Jorge Mc Farlane   PER 0.0 7.77
4 Gor Nerkararyan   ARM 0.1 7.77
5 Rebert Pereira Braz Firmiano   BRA -0.2 7.69
6 Luis Felipe Méliz   ESP 1.0 7.61
7 Joabson Kelly Trajano do Nascimento   BRA -0.2 7.30
8 Stanley Gbagbeke   NIG 0.7 7.15
9 Marcos Vinicius Silvia Oliveira   BRA 0.5 6.73
  Jonathan Henrique Silva   BRA
NM

Women 100m

Place
Atleta/Athlete País/Country Reaç Tempo/Mark
1 Mikele Barber   USA 0.207 11.26
2 Chauntae Bayne   USA 0.244 11.28
3 Franciela das Graças Krasucki   BRA 0.190 11.28
4 Sheniqua Ferguson   BAH 0.487 11.36
5 Rosangela Cristina Oliveira Santos   BRA 0.208 11.52
6 Vanda Ferreira Gomes   BRA 0.170 11.78
7 Tamiris de Liz   BRA , 11.90
8 Vanusa Henrique dos Santos   BRA 0.220 11.93

Men 100m

Col Atleta/Athlete País/Country Reaç Tempo/Mark
1 Bruno Lins Tenório de Barros   BRA 0.131 10.22
2 Antoine Adams   SKN 0.238 10.30
3 Jared Connaughton   CAN 0.146 10.32
4 Rondel Sorrilo   TRI 0.155 10.35
5 Emmanuel Callender   TRI 0.174 10.49
5 Aldemir Gomes da Silva Junior   BRA 0.194 10.49
7 Marc Burns   TRI 0.157 10.54
8 Sandro Ricardo Rodrigues Viana   BRA 0.161 10.79

Men 5000m

Place
Atleta/Athlete País/Country Tempo/Mark
1 119 David Kiprotich Bett   KEN 13.55.59
2 125 Victor Aravena   CHI 13.56.18
3 122 Ederson Vilela Pereira   BRA 13.56.68
4 124 Carlos Antonio dos Santos   BRA 13.57.56
5 123 Rafael Santos Novais   BRA 14.07.96
6 126 Leslie Encina   CHI 14.24.14
7 127 Robson Pereira de Lima   BRA 14.29.18
8 121 Gilberto Silvestre Lopes   BRA 14.39.89
  128 Gladson Alberto Silva Barbosa   BRA DNF
  120 Joilson Bernardo da Silva   BRA DNF

Men Shot Put

Place
Atleta/Athlete País/Country Marca/Mark
1 161 German Lauro   ARG 20.20
2 160 Darlan Romani   BRA 19.82
3 154 Ronald Odair Julião   BRA 18.48
4 155 Hamilton de Castilho Magalhães Silva   BRA 18.26
5 159 Willian Braido   BRA 18.21
6 179 Henrique Wagner Pacheco Brandão   BRA 18.00
7 153 Rodrigo dos Santos Custodio   BRA 17.38
8 158 Douglas Pires Ataide   BRA 17.23
9 156 Gustavo Gomes de Mendonça   BRA 17.07

Men Triple Jump

Col Atleta/Athlete País/Country Vento/Wind Marca/Mark
1 Jonathan Henrique Silva   BRA -0.5 16.77
2 Ernesto Revé   CUB -0.5 16.41
3 Paulo Sergio dos Santos Oliveira   BRA -0.1 15.92
4 Jean Cassimiro Rosa   BRA -0.2 15.80
5 Rodrigo de Souza Silva   BRA -0.6 15.15
6 Bruno Valerio de Souza   BRA -0.2 15.04
7 Romario de Jesus Custodio   BRA -0.3 14.13
  Jose Adrian Sornoza   ECU
DNS

Women Discus Throw

Place
Atleta/Athlete País/Country Marca/Mark
1 Andressa Oliveira de Morais   BRA 60.97
2 Rocio Bárbara Comba   ARG 59.35
3 Jade Nicholls   GBR 58.40
4 Fernanda Raquel Borges Martins   BRA 57.28
5 Irina Rodrigues   POR 55.82
6 Karen Gallardo   CHI 55.21
7 Elisângela Maria Adriano   BRA 52.39
8 Lidiane Milena Cansian   BRA 51.89

Women Long Jump

Col Atleta/Athlete País/Country Vento/Wind Marca/Mark
1 Bianca Stuart   BAH 0.3 6.67
2 Jessica Carolina Alves dos Reis   BRA -0.1 6.42
3 Macarena Reyes   CHI 0.1 6.21
4 Eliane Martins   BRA 0.2 6.21
5 Maurren Maggi   BRA -0.6 6.20
6 Vanessa Vieira Seles   BRA 0.5 6.15
  Caterine Ibarguen   COL
DNS
  Abigail Irozuru   GBR
NM

Men 800m

Col Atleta/Athlete País/Country Tempo/Mark
1 Rafith Rodriguez   COL 1.47.68
2 Anderson Teles da Silva   BRA 1.48.64
3 Lutimar Abreu Paes   BRA 1.48.67
4 Kleberson Davide   BRA 1.48.72
5 Joseilton Costa Cunha   BRA 1.49.86
6 Diego Chargal Martins Diniz Gomes   BRA 1.50.31
7 Cleiton Cezario Abrao   BRA 1.51.29
8 Lucas Gabriel Rodrigues   BRA 1.57.60

Women Long Jump

Place
Atleta/Athlete País/Country Tempo/Mark
1 Rose Mary Almanza   CUB 2.03.41
2 Shali Diago   CUB 2.03.72
3 Flavia Maria de Lima   BRA 2.03.81
4 Rosibel Garcia   COL 2.03.82
5 Christiane Ritz dos Santos   BRA 2.06.60
6 Jessica Gonzaga dos Santos   BRA 2.07.32
7 Tatiana de Souza Araujo   BRA 2.08.92
8 Alissandra de Lima Araujo   BRA 2.11.05

Women 200m

Place
Atleta/Athlete País/Country Reaç Tempo/Mark
1 Patricia Hall   JAM 0.194 22.67
2 Chauntae Bayne   USA 0.512 22.86
3 Franciela das Graças Krasucki   BRA 0.259 23.18
4 Sheniqua Ferguson   BAH 0.443 23.43
5 Nercely Soto   VEN 0.314 23.60
6 Geisa Aparecida Muniz Coutinho   BRA 0.313 23.87
7 Vanda Ferreira Gomes   BRA 0.201 23.91
8 Tamiris de Liz   BRA 0.196 24.47

Men 200m

Place
Atleta/Athlete País/Country Reaç Tempo/Mark
1 Michael Mathieu   BAH 0.178 20.38
2 Bruno Lins Tenório de Barros   BRA 0.198 20.39
3 Aldemir Gomes da Silva Junior   BRA 0.175 20.66
4 Mario Forsythe   JAM 0.223 20.89
5 Tremaine Harris   CAN 0.188 20.91
6 Ailson da Silva Feitosa   BRA 0.187 21.14
7 Emmanuel Callender   TRI 0.177 21.43
  Sandro Ricardo Rodrigues Viana   BRA 0.178 NA
Top videos
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.