• Folksam Challenge 3 Göteborg (SWE) August 4 2012

Latest News
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.

 

 

100 m Men

 

Wind: 0.9

1 Mark Findlay GBR
20 Mar 78
10.47
 
2 Ryan Shields JAM
12 May 83
10.51
 
3 Stefan Tärnhuvud SWE
16 Jan 85
10.58
 
4 Andreas Trajkovski DEN
18 Mar 93
10.88
 
5 Sulayman Bah GAM
18 Jul 90
10.89
 
6 Mike Kalisz DEN
12 Nov 89
10.94
 
7 Carl Armfelt SWE
84
10.95
 
8 Patrik Andersson SWE
91
10.99
 
SB
 
 

Race B

 

Wind: 1.3

1 Peter Osazuwa NOR
7 Jul 89
11.00
 
SB
2 Hannes Kvist-Wirdmo SWE
94
11.10
 
PB
3 Mathias Ludvigsen DEN
82
11.14
 
PB
4 Martin Astner SWE
93
11.22
 
PB
5 Jonas Hilmersson SWE
3 Jun 88
11.41
 
SB
6 Tobias Karlsson SWE
91
11.53
 
Peter Andréas SWE
81
DNF
 
 
 
 

200 m Men

 

Wind: 0.0

1 Sam Watts GBR
14 Feb 92
21.19
 
2 Ryan Shields JAM
12 May 83
21.25
 
3 Mike Kalisz DEN
12 Nov 89
21.78
 
4 Andreas Trajkovski DEN
18 Mar 93
21.94
 
SB
 
 

Race B

 

Wind: 0.0

1 Jacob Wolfgang DEN
25 Aug 81
22.16
 
PB
2 Dennis Karanda SWE
89
22.22
 
PB
3 Erik Lindahl SWE
90
22.43
 
PB
4 Peter Osazuwa NOR
7 Jul 89
22.61
 
SB
5 Mathias Ludvigsen DEN
82
22.77
 
PB
6 Martin Astner SWE
93
22.92
 
PB
 
 
 

400 m Men

 
1 Brian Gregan IRL
31 Dec 89
46.17
 
2 Andrew Steele GBR
19 Sep 84
46.51
 
3 Johan Wissman SWE
2 Dec 82
46.73
 
4 Brian Murphy IRL
16 Sep 82
47.29
 
5 Sekou Clarke JAM
7 Oct 83
47.68
 
6 Nick Ekelund-Arenander DEN
23 Jan 89
47.93
 
 
 

Race B

 
1 Michael Warner GBR
29 Nov 90
46.86
 
2 Felix Francois SWE
8 Nov 90
47.69
 
3 Trausti Stefánsson ISL
20 Jan 85
47.99
 
4 Johan Svensson SWE
16 May 89
48.92
 
PB
5 Rickard Gunnarsson SWE
19 Sep 91
49.22
 
PB
Nick Hogan IRL
13 Jun 86
DNF
 
 
 

Race C

 
1 Patrik Sjöö SWE
92
49.22
 
PB
2 Jonas André Grønnhaug NOR
27 Sep 89
49.27
 
SB
3 Desmond Manu SWE
7 Sep 92
49.64
 
PB
4 Tobias Åberg SWE
89
49.86
 
PB
5 Marius Frøvig Schneider NOR
13 Jan 86
49.93
 
PB
 
 
 

800 m Men

 
1 Mukhtar Mohammed GBR
1 Dec 90
1:48.73
 
2 Ahmed Mainy MAR
20 Aug 86
1:49.13
 
3 Kyle Smith CAN
25 Jan 85
1:49.84
 
4 Thomas Chamney IRL
16 Apr 84
1:49.91
 
SB
5 Andreas Bueno DEN
7 Jul 88
1:49.91
 
PB
6 Robin Lindgren SWE
11 Jul 90
1:53.15
 
PB
7 Rasmus Terp DEN
9 Mar 88
1:53.59
 
8 Johan Rogestedt SWE
27 Jan 93
1:54.53
 
9 Ivano Castelli ITA
85
1:54.80
 
SB
10 Cho Mihn Kyun DEN
29 Nov 94
1:55.79
 
 
 
 

One Mile Men

 
1 Craig Huffer AUS
27 Oct 89
4:04.24
 
SB
2 Vetle Aasland NOR
30 Dec 91
4:06.81
 
PB
3 Ahmed Mainy MAR
20 Aug 86
4:09.02
 
PB
4 Elmar Engholm SWE
2 Oct 92
4:09.30
 
PB
5 Staffan Ek SWE
13 Nov 91
4:09.98
 
PB
6 Mikkel Dahl-Jessen DEN
20 Dec 94
4:15.10
 
PB
7 Jørgen Frost Bø NOR
10 Aug 94
4:19.78
 
PB
8 Johan Samuelsson SWE
89
4:34.25
 
PB
Kyle Smith CAN
25 Jan 85
DNF
 
 
 
 

3000 m Men

 
1 Ababa Lama SWE
93
8:02.51
 
PB
2 Håkon Brox NOR
18 Jan 85
8:03.46
 
PB
3 Eric Senorski SWE
25 Jul 89
8:09.66
 
4 Erik Widing SWE
87
8:18.71
 
5 Daniel Lundgren SWE
4 Jul 85
8:20.47
 
6 Patrik Andersson SWE
86
8:26.86
 
7 Albin Olausson SWE
8 Nov 92
8:30.06
 
PB
8 Robin Leandersson SWE
88
8:42.36
 
PB
9 Simon Toper SWE
89
8:42.90
 
10 Stian Vestbø NOR
81
8:44.03
 
PB
11 Hans Larsson SWE
81
8:45.68
 
PB
12 Abdi Kadir SWE
87
8:52.10
 
PB
13 Johan Strand SWE
87
8:55.64
 
PB
14 Bo Abrahamsson DEN
76
8:59.94
 
PB
15 André Rangelind SWE
91
9:00.93
 
PB
16 Zacharias Grassme DEN
6 Apr 94
9:06.35
 
PB
17 Jonathan M. Adamsen DEN
95
9:34.00
 
PB
Oskar Käck SWE
17 Jun 82
DNF
 
Jerker Lysell SWE
27 Apr 89
DNF
 
 
 
 

3000 m steeple Men

 
1 Ole Hesselbjerg DEN
23 Apr 90
9:03.19
 
2 Fredrik Johansson SWE
85
9:18.72
 
PB
3 Andreas Åhwall SWE
19 Oct 89
9:24.34
 
SB
4 Joakim Johansson SWE
88
10:02.66
 
PB
 
 
 

110 m hurdles Men

 

Wind: 0.3

1 Alexander Brorsson SWE
29 May 90
14.02
 
2 Amir Shaker SWE
18 Oct 89
14.27
 
SB
3 Marwin Tay SWE
90
14.28
 
PB
4 Richard Yates GBR
26 Jan 86
15.45
 
PB
 
 
 

400 m hurdles Men

 
1 Georg Fleischhauer GER
21 Oct 88
50.37
 
2 Sebastian Rodger GBR
29 Jun 91
50.98
 
PB
3 Richard Yates GBR
26 Jan 86
51.09
 
4 Jim Christensson SWE
22 Feb 89
54.24
 
SB
5 Johan Nicolai Hartling DEN
17 Jan 94
54.62
 
PB
6 Niklas Larsson SWE
21 Mar 85
55.89
 
 
 
 

Long jump Men

 
1 Darius Aučyna LTU
7 May 89
7.85
0.7
 
SB
2 Andreas Trajkovski DEN
18 Mar 93
7.57
2.2
 
3 Adam Chiguer SWE
91
7.42
1.6
 
4 Jermaine Olasan GBR
1 Jan 91
7.21
0.9
 
SB
5 Andreas Otterling SWE
25 May 86
7.12
0.1
 
6 Benjamin Gabrielsen DEN
13 Jun 95
7.11
1.6
 
PB
7 Mattias Abulu SWE
91
6.96
3.2
 
8 Vuk Djekic SWE
30 Apr 88
6.95
1.6
 
SB
9 Karl Teiffel SWE
94
6.66
0.2
 
PB
10 Alexander Hornshøj DEN
94
6.49
1.1
 
PB
 
 
 

Triple jump Men

 
1 Darius Aučyna LTU
7 May 89
16.70
2.1
 
  16.47/2.0 16.63/0.6 16.60/2.2 X/0.2 P 16.70/2.1
2 Fabian Florant NED
1 Feb 83
16.11
0.2
 
3 Nathan Fox GBR
21 Oct 90
15.94
-0.1
 
4 Anton Andersson SWE
12 Mar 81
15.76
0.2
 
SB
5 Daniel Lewis GBR
8 Nov 89
15.68
0.2
 
6 Daniel Lennartsson SWE
12 Feb 88
15.33
1.2
 
7 Mathias Ström SWE
30 Dec 87
15.14
0.5
 
8 Mike McKernan GBR
28 Nov 78
15.05
1.5
 
SB
9 Sebastian Ekstrand SWE
86
14.82
2.1
 
10 Erik Ehrlin SWE
90
14.58
-0.4
 
 
 
 

Javelin Men

 
1 Gabriel Wallin SWE
14 Oct 81
78.80
 
2 Ioánnis Smaliós GRE
17 Feb 87
74.05
 
3 Jonas Lohse SWE
15 May 87
70.59
 
4 Olof Hansson SWE
30 Aug 86
68.39
 
5 Pontus Bjärkvik SWE
3 Jul 90
67.40
 
6 Alexander Ottosson SWE
9 Mar 87
65.56
 
SB
 
 
 
 

100 m Women

 

Wind: 1.0

1 Niamh Whelan IRL
26 Jul 90
11.84
 
2 Monique Williams NZL
23 Sep 85
11.99
 
3 Hafdís Sigurdjardóttir ISL
12 Feb 87
12.09
 
4 Daniella Busk SWE
11 Aug 93
12.29
 
SB
5 Lisa Skagersten SWE
21 Jun 92
12.41
 
PB
6 Hanna Adriansson SWE
10 Nov 92
12.41
 
SB
7 Lakadron Ivery USA
23 Jun 83
12.59
 
 
 
 

200 m Women

 

Wind: 0.0

1 Hafdís Sigurdjardóttir ISL
12 Feb 87
24.00
 
PB
2 Niamh Whelan IRL
26 Jul 90
24.16
 
3 Monique Williams NZL
23 Sep 85
24.26
 
4 Josefin Magnusson SWE
22 Sep 89
24.89
 
5 Daniella Busk SWE
11 Aug 93
24.95
 
PB
6 Lakadron Ivery USA
23 Jun 83
25.80
 
 
 

Race B

 

Wind: 0.1

1 Ellinore Hallin SWE
12 Aug 87
24.85
 
PB
2 Pernilla Tornemark SWE
2 Dec 85
25.04
 
SB
3 Evelin Hindrikes SWE
91
25.15
 
PB
4 Alice Svantesson SWE
97
26.15
 
PB
5 Ebba Svantesson SWE
97
26.32
 
PB
6 Nina Runvik SWE
25 Jun 87
26.60
 
SB
 
 
 

800 m Women

 
1 Leanna MacLean CAN
18 Jun 82
2:07.16
 
2 Lovisa Lindh SWE
9 Jul 91
2:07.42
 
3 Lisa Forsberg SWE
4 Mar 89
2:09.49
 
4 Linn Nilsson SWE
15 Oct 90
2:09.57
 
PB
5 Tova Eurén-Magnusson SWE
94
2:10.72
 
PB
6 Yngvild Elvemo NOR
90
2:11.36
 
PB
7 Dagmar Olsen DEN
16 Jul 94
2:12.41
 
8 Ida Holm SWE
93
2:17.86
 
SB
 
 

Race B

 
1 Charlotte Johansson SWE
17 Jun 86
2:15.54
 
PB
2 Hanna Palmgren SWE
88
2:16.86
 
3 Matilda Andersson SWE
96
2:17.04
 
PB
4 Patricia Striner SWE
97
2:17.63
 
5 Madeleine Björlin-Delmar SWE
96
2:18.63
 
SB
6 Hannah Nilsson SWE
91
2:22.67
 
PB
 
 
 

1500 m Women

 
1 Nina Persson SWE
93
4:34.53
 
PB
2 Marie Mørch DEN
94
4:34.78
 
PB
3 Louise Brasen DEN
9 Jun 81
4:35.02
 
SB
4 Maria Borglund SWE
12 Nov 91
4:35.35
 
PB
5 Emma Dahl SWE
91
4:37.31
 
PB
6 Cecilia Norrbom SWE
88
4:37.85
 
PB
7 Maria Larsen DEN
96
4:39.77
 
PB
8 Maria Larsson SWE
94
4:43.25
 
PB
9 Annemette Scheel Fischer DEN
75
4:43.40
 
PB
10 Alexandra Johansen DEN
94
4:44.79
 
PB
11 Line K. Schulz DEN
96
4:46.16
 
PB
12 Amelie Andersson SWE
93
4:51.44
 
SB
13 Josefine Rytter DEN
94
4:55.53
 
PB
Maria Sandström SWE
90
DNF
 
Leanna MacLean CAN
18 Jun 82
DNF
 
 
 
 

5000 m Women

 
1 Annie Bersagel USA
30 Mar 83
16:21.16
 
2 Sara Sig Møller DEN
10 Oct 83
16:35.15
 
PB
3 Kristine Helle NOR
29 Mar 94
16:54.85
 
4 Madeleine Larsson SWE
31 Aug 81
17:19.10
 
SB
5 Johanna Bäcklund SWE
85
17:25.96
 
PB
 
 
 

100 m hurdles Women

 

Wind: 0.0

1 Ellinore Hallin SWE
12 Aug 87
13.62
 
PB
2 Gemma Werrett GBR
15 Mar 86
13.82
 
3 Caroline Lundahl SWE
16 Oct 91
14.08
 
4 Maja Rogemyr SWE
10 Jun 91
14.38
 
5 Tine Teigene Dalen NOR
2 Nov 90
14.56
 
6 Anne Sofie Andersen DEN
93
15.20
 
PB
7 Karin Busch NOR
92
15.53
 
PB
 
 
 

400 m hurdles Women

 
1 Fjóla Signý Hannesdóttir ISL
21 Dec 89
60.42
 
2 Frida Persson SWE
14 Dec 89
60.68
 
3 Stina Troest DEN
17 Jan 94
60.81
 
4 Louise Martin SWE
19 Aug 87
61.78
 
 
 

Race B

 
1 Evelin Hindrikes SWE
91
62.17
 
2 Isabelle Eriksson SWE
86
62.92
 
SB
3 Sabina Winqvist SWE
2 Jan 91
65.03
 
PB
4 Alexandra Axell SWE
89
65.86
 
PB
 
 
 

High jump Women

 
1 Sofie Skoog SWE
90
1.76
 
2 Lisa Engman SWE
94
1.73
 
SB
3 Molly Bergvall SWE
2 Sep 95
1.73
 
4 Vendela von Corswant SWE
93
1.70