• Results: Karlstad Grand Prix 2022

Results for the Folksam Karlstad Grand Prix 2022, a World a World Athletics Continental Tour Bronze Level Series.

Event Date: Sunday, July 3

Location: Karlstad, Sweden

Watch live stream

Complete Results

Men 100 m A-final Vind:2.0 2022-07-03 
           
Henrik Larsson99 IF Göta Karlstad10.30     
Samuel Purola00 FIN10.41     
Rasmus Thornbjerg Klausen00 DEN10.64  SB  
Tarley Allison97 IFK Göteborg10.78  =PB  
Jacob Hvorup99 DEN10.78     
Jean-Christian Zirignon95 Malmö AI10.86     
Carl Narup98 IFK Göteborg10.91     
Men 100 m B-final Vind:0.1 2022-07-03 
           
Simon Sharapo01 KFUM Örebro11.07     
Alexander Oliver05 IF Göta Karlstad11.17     
Oliver Ellström03 IF Göta Karlstad11.24  SB  
Patrick Monga Bifuko96 NOR11.31     
Ali Dawood06 IF Göta Karlstad12.00     
Men 800 m A-final 2022-07-03 
           
Andreas Kramer97 Ullevi FK1:46.55     
Tobias Grønstad02 NOR1:46.83     
Felix Francois90 Örgryte IS1:47.66     
Sigurd Tveit00 NOR1:47.66     
Samuel Pihlström01 Hälle IF1:49.32  PB  
Seumas Mackay01 GBR1:50.54     
 Joakim Andersson92 Spårvägens FKDNF     
 Boitumelo Masilo95 BOTDNF  Pace  
Men 800 m B-final 2022-07-03 
           
Habtom Asgede95 Löparnas vänner IF1:50.85     
Alexander Nyström03 Rehns BK1:50.92  PB  
Anders Bjørndal95 NOR1:54.30     
Simen Seeberg-Rommetveit00 NOR1:56.27     
Leon Douglas00 NOR1:56.40     
Björn Seifert96 Upsala IF1:56.55     
 Mattias Waernulf02 Västerås FKDNF  Pace  
Men 800 m C-final 2022-07-03 
           
Jimmy Öhman01 Gefle IF1:55.65     
Jakob Zäll01 Örgryte IS1:56.33     
Jonas Magnusson04 Hälle IF1:56.41     
Walid Oussalah95 Spårvägens FK1:56.81     
Tim Yngesjö97 Linköpings GIF1:56.83     
Bienvenue Musore90 Spårvägens FK1:57.79  SB  
 Viktor Skoglund04 Danderyds SKDNF     
 Christopher Halldén94 Turebergs FKDNF  Pace  
Men 800 m D-final 2022-07-03 
           
Felix Larsen Nilsson00 Örgryte IS1:56.33     
Halvard Grape Fladby05 NOR1:57.25  PB  
Simon Sandkvist01 Spårvägens FK1:57.96  PB  
Nils Erixsson05 IF Göta Karlstad2:03.92  PB  
 Markus Ögren98 IF Göta KarlstadDNF  Pace  
Men 3000 m A-final 2022-07-03 
           
Suldan Hassan98 Ullevi FK7:57.06     
Kalle Berglund96 Spårvägens FK8:01.68  PB  
Olle Ahlberg97 Hälle IF8:08.84  PB  
Miguel Palm98 Mölndals AIK8:11.15  PB  
Johan Fagerberg92 Spårvägens FK8:13.20  PB  
Gustav Berlin95 Hässelby SK8:13.91  SB  
Yohannes Kiflay02 Hässelby SK8:16.67  PB  
Axel Djurberg99 Hässelby SK8:17.23     
Awet Mengsteab95 Örgryte IS8:23.77     
10 Alexander Nilsson95 Mölndals AIK8:24.19     
11 Hampus Börjesson94 Ullevi FK8:24.78     
12 Erik Djurberg97 Hässelby SK8:27.00  SB  
13 Fredrik Johansson86 IK Akele8:28.23  SB  
14 Eric Källman00 IK Ymer8:29.33  PB  
15 Daniel Gleimar92 Spårvägens FK8:35.48  SB  
16 Eric Westberg02 KFUM Örebro8:42.46  PB  
17 Nils Olsson04 IK Lerum FI8:43.02  PB  
18 Ludvig Johansson98 IFK Lidingö8:47.44  PB  
19 Lukas Jakobsson03 Mölndals AIK8:52.24     
 Oliver Vedvik98 NORDNF     
 Leo Magnusson98 Sävedalens AIKDNF  Pace  
Men 110 m Hurdles A-final Vind:1.3 2022-07-03 
           
Joel Bengtsson99 IFK Helsingborg13.80     
Max Hrelja98 Malmö AI13.94     
Anton Levin92 Malmö AI13.97     
Edson Gomes98 POR14.12     
Elias Martinsson97 Mölndals AIK14.30     
Miguel Perera96 GBR14.32     
Marvin Tay90 Spårvägens FK14.61     
Men 110 m Hurdles B-final Vind:2.1 2022-07-03 
           
Joel Bengtsson99 IFK Helsingborg13.87     
Max Hrelja98 Malmö AI13.94     
Petter Gustafsson94 Örgryte IS14.60     
Benjamin Tinglöf01 Ärla IF14.76     
Oscar Hjerm97 Ullevi FK15.07     
Sidrak Afework01 Spårvägens FK17.19     
Men 400 m Hurdles A-final 2022-07-03 
           
CJ Allen95 USA49.36     
Sokwakhana Zazini00 RSA49.89     
Jesus David Delgado99 ESP51.13     
Anton Bertilsson99 IFK Växjö51.13  PB  
Tuomas Lehtonen98 FIN51.70     
Isak Andersson96 Upsala IF52.98     
Men 400 m Hurdles B-final 2022-07-03 
           
Sebastian Gaugl97 AUT52.29     
Viktor Bondesson98 Malmö AI52.66  SB  
Ludvig Hillenfjärd97 Huddinge AIS52.87     
 Johan Claeson01 IFK VäxjöDNS     
Men High Jump2022-07-03 
         
         
Kampton Kam01 SGP2.08   
Melwin Lycke Holm04 Kils AIK2.04   
Erlend Bolstad Raa00 NOR2.00   
Philip Bayer03 Mölndals AIK1.95   
Oliver Ericsson-Sotterman01 Upsala IF1.95   
Arvid Ryberg98 IF Göta Karlstad1.90   
                 
 1.801.851.901.952.002.042.082.11        
                 
A Rybergooxoxxx            
                 
P Bayerooxoxxoxxx           
                 
Ericsson-Sotterm--xxoxxoxxx           
                 
E B Raa---ooxxx          
                 
M Lycke Holm---ooox-xx        
                 
K Kam---xooooxxx        
                 
Men Triple Jump 2022-07-03
          
Jesper Hellström95 Hässelby SK15.94(1.7)   
Adrian Swiderski86 POL15.86(0.4)   
Lukas Edqvist02 Örgryte IS15.13(1.6) PB 
Gustav Tartu02 Ullevi FK15.01(0.6)   
Erik Ehrlin90 Hammarby IF14.95(1.5)   
Andreas Carlsson95 IK Ymer14.56(-0.7)   
Daniel Lewis89 GBR14.22(-0.7)   
             
D Lewis13.96(0.0)X(0.4)13.65(-1.1)X(-1.2)- 14.22(-0.7)
L EdqvistX(-0.2)14.79(0.7)14.43(0.1)14.82(-0.2)14.63(-0.5)15.13(1.6)
A CarlssonX(-0.8)14.56(-0.7)X(-1.0)X(1.6)X(-0.4)X(1.3)
G Tartu14.72(-1.2)15.01(0.6)14.28(-1.4)14.63(0.2)X(-0.7)14.69(2.3)
E Ehrlin14.78(0.8)14.95(1.5)X(-1.4)X(-0.2)14.47(0.2)X(2.9)
J Hellström15.69(0.9)X(1.1)15.45(1.6)15.62(-0.8)15.57(-1.0)15.94(1.7)
A SwiderskiX(2.0)15.86(0.4)X(-2.5)X(-0.9)X(1.0)15.72(1.6)
Men Discus Throw 2022-07-03
         
Daniel Ståhl92 Spårvägens FK66.75   
Simon Pettersson94 Hässelby SK63.33   
Mauricio Ortega94 COL61.05   
Mohd Irfan Shamsuddin95 MAS56.95   
Sven Martin Skagestad95 NOR56.90   
Sebastian Löschner00 Spårvägens FK51.22   
         
S Löschner45.9950.1551.2248.0049.1051.12  
M I Shamsuddin54.63X54.5456.9555.6054.45  
M OrtegaX56.7758.80X59.6161.05  
S M SkagestadXXXXX56.90  
S Pettersson63.33XXXX60.40  
D Ståhl66.75XX65.29XX  
Men Hammer Throw 2022-07-03
         
Ragnar Carlsson00 Hässelby SK71.17   
Bence Pásztor95 HUN70.21   
Donát Varga00 HUN65.88   
Hugo Sörby01 Upsala IF64.15   
Oscar Vestlund93 IF Göta Karlstad63.46   
Ivar Moisander00 Spårvägens FK62.83   
Alfons Haals02 Västerås FK61.61   
Håkon Hjelle Roset00 NOR56.37   
         
H H RosetX53.0854.6755.7154.9256.37  
A Haals59.3860.5261.61XXX  
O VestlundX62.32XX62.7863.46  
H Sörby61.7364.15X63.3963.28X  
I Moisander62.4760.94X62.8360.3661.38  
D VargaXXXX65.88X  
B Pásztor68.5969.6768.8670.2169.9969.52  
R Carlsson69.03XX70.2471.17X  
Men Javelin Throw 2022-07-03
         
Kim Amb90 F Bålsta IK75.92   
Topias Laine01 FIN75.87  SB 
Arthur Wiborg Petersen99 DEN74.39   
Dagbjartur Dadi Jónsson97 ISL72.55   
Jakob Samuelsson98 Hässelby SK71.11   
Myron Weinberg99 NOR67.53   
Jakob Eriksson98 IF Göta Karlstad66.77   
Jakob Rahm02 Sävedalens AIK66.49   
         
J Rahm62.6961.7360.90X66.4961.99  
J Eriksson66.7764.5362.8162.8266.6663.29  
M Weinberg65.4564.3467.5365.88X63.88  
T Laine70.3366.1572.1072.0673.4975.87  
D D Jónsson68.76X68.57XX72.55  
J Samuelsson67.2369.8368.1971.11XX  
A W Petersen74.3971.3974.1372.95-72.36  
K AmbX74.87X75.92XX  
P 13-17 Längd Next Generation 2022-07-03
          
Tobias Jonsson96 IK Orient6.63(-0.2)   
Ali Dawood06 IF Göta Karlstad5.56(0.9) PB 
             
T Jonsson6.63(-0.2)6.42(-0.6)6.59(1.8)X(0.6)6.57(2.0)X(0.2)
A Dawood5.24(2.2)5.00(0.1)5.50(1.8)4.92(0.0)4.29(0.8)5.56(0.9)
Women 100 m A-final Vind:1.6 2022-07-03 
           
Zoe Hobbs97 NZL11.25  TR  
Julia Henriksson00 IFK Helsingborg11.62     
Mathilde U. Kramer93 DEN11.78     
Emma Suhonen91 NOR12.55     
Women 100 m B-final Vind:-0.4 2022-07-03 
           
Mille Matilde Røsæg02 NOR12.74     
Irma Jonhed05 IF Göta Karlstad12.87     
Sarah Karlsson01 Råby-Rekarne FIF12.89     
Women 400 m A-final 2022-07-03 
           
Milja Thureson94 FIN53.61     
Astri Lakeri Ertzgaard02 NOR53.82     
Andriána Férra88 GRE54.62     
Kaitesi Ertzgaard00 NOR54.77     
Linnéa Frobe98 Täby IS55.43     
Josephine Risberg Thoor95 IFK Helsingborg55.52     
Women 400 m B-final 2022-07-03 
           
Alice Svantesson97 Ullevi FK56.15     
Veera Perälä00 FIN56.60     
Lovisa Ellström00 IF Göta Karlstad56.69     
Jeanine Nygård91 FIN56.79     
Jonna Claesson00 Spårvägens FK57.24     
Women 400 m C-final 2022-07-03 
           
Ebba Gustafsson02 Mölndals AIK56.96  SB  
Hanna Hagevik Bakke03 NOR57.18  PB  
Maria Södergren98 Täby IS57.77     
Nelly Elned06 Hälle IF58.33     
Filippa Dedorsson02 IF Göta Karlstad65.58     
Women 800 m A-final 2022-07-03 
           
Wilma Nielsen01 Örgryte IS2:04.23     
Viola Westling99 FIN2:04.69     
Lova Perman03 IF Göta Karlstad2:04.71  PB  
Julia Nielsen01 Örgryte IS2:05.18     
Malin Ingeborg Nyfors97 NOR2:06.68     
Shanie Landen91 ISR2:08.10     
Nadja Rugland01 Åtvidabergs IF2:10.75     
 Veera Perälä00 FINDNF  Pace  
Women 800 m B-final 2022-07-03 
           
Maja Sund01 Täby IS2:10.08  PB  
Hannah Kinane06 Hässelby SK2:10.38     
Josefin Heier96 NOR2:10.41  PB  
Ella Holmqvist05 IF Göta Karlstad2:11.43  PB  
Greta Graziani94 Täby IS2:12.87     
Claudia Carter99 AUS2:13.26  PB  
Majken Söderlund Larsson07 Hälle IF2:13.75  SB  
 Hanna Karlsson03 IF Göta KarlstadDNF  Pace  
Women 800 m C-final 2022-07-03 
           
Ebba Kuylenstierna99 Spårvägens FK2:09.89  PB  
Wilma Marcusson99 Hässelby SK2:11.37  PB  
Filippa Ramberg97 Hammarby IF2:13.70  PB  
Sandra Åberg03 Ullevi FK2:14.06  PB  
Brigitte Humphrey90 AUS2:14.67  PB  
Alma Svantesson04 Mölndals AIK2:15.98     
 Lovisa Ellström00 IF Göta KarlstadDNF  Pace  
Women 1500 m A-final 2022-07-03 
           
Amalie Sæten97 NOR4:12.57     
Ingeborg Østgård03 NOR4:14.54     
Sara Busic02 NOR4:22.26     
Kinga Ohn91 HUN4:22.66     
Olivia Weslien97 IF Göta Karlstad4:22.95     
Selma Løchen Engdahl01 NOR4:23.04     
Grethe Tyldum01 NOR4:24.26  SB  
Kristine Lande Dommersnes99 NOR4:26.51     
Saga Provci04 IFK Göteborg4:26.96     
10 Elin Brink97 Mölndals AIK4:28.40     
11 Malin Edland99 NOR4:30.06     
12 Julia Samuelsson99 Högby IF4:30.56     
 Linn Söderholm96 Sävedalens AIKDNF  Pace  
Women 1500 m B-final 2022-07-03 
           
Alicia Nilsson98 Ullevi FK4:32.11  PB  
Saga Hagelin03 Mölndals AIK4:33.72     
Fanny Szalkai08 Spårvägens FK4:37.65  PB  
Elin Marcusson99 Hässelby SK4:38.59  PB  
Meija Peterson05 IF Göta Karlstad4:40.47  PB  
 Olivia Weslien97 IF Göta KarlstadDNF  Pace  
Women 400 m Hurdles A1 2022-07-03 
           
Moa Granat04 Vallentuna FK57.49     
Nora Kollerød Wold97 NOR57.74     
Hanna Palmqvist96 Mölndals AIK57.97     
Hanna Karlsson03 IF Göta Karlstad58.40     
Marlen Aakre93 NOR58.55     
Martha Danneskjold Rasmussen02 DEN59.76     
Women 400 m Hurdles A2 2022-07-03 
           
Zeney Van Der Walt00 RSA55.33  TR  
Taylon Bieldt98 RSA56.58     
Cassandra Tate90 USA56.69     
Minna Svärd98 IF Göta Karlstad58.52     
Zoe Pollock00 GBR58.65     
Ebba Svantesson97 Upsala IF60.50     
Women 400 m Hurdles C 2022-07-03 
           
Tyra Landin02 Västerås FK61.52  PB  
Ella Hagman02 Huddinge AIS65.15  SB  
Frida Hansson97 Färgelanda IF70.09     
Women High Jump2022-07-03 
         
         
Michaela Hrubá98 CZE1.80   
Barbara Szabó90 HUN1.80   
Zita Goossens00 BEL1.77   
Matilda Nilsson93 IFK Lund1.77   
Ellen Ekholm96 Ullevi FK1.74   
Madelen Haaheim Sveinungsen02 NOR1.70   
Kajsa Engblom01 Huddinge AIS1.65   
Evelina Erlandsson94 IF Göta Karlstad1.65   
                 
 1.601.651.701.741.771.801.83         
                 
K Engblomxoxoxxx             
                 
Haaheim Sveinungoooxxx            
                 
M Nilsson--ooxxoxxx          
                 
E Erlandsson-xxoxxx             
                 
E Ekholm--oxoxxx           
                 
Z Goossens--oxooxxx          
                 
M Hrubá-ooxoxooxxx         
                 
B Szabó---ooxoxxx         
                 
Women Long Jump 2022-07-03
          
Diána Lesti98 HUN6.27(0.2)   
Maja Åskag02 Råby-Rekarne FIF6.25(2.3)   
Tilde Johansson01 Falkenbergs IK6.14(1.1)   
Karolina Svensson99 Upsala IF6.12(1.2)   
Ruby Millet01 IRL6.10(-0.3) SB 
Iryna Nerubalshchuk98 UKR6.00(0.9)   
Erica Jarder86 IF Göta Karlstad5.94(1.3)   
 Emilia Kjellberg96 IF Göta Karlstad-(0.0)   
             
R Millet6.00(1.1)6.01(-0.6)5.94(-1.6)6.10(-0.3)5.84(-1.7)X(1.7)
E Kjellberg-(0.0)- - r     
T Johansson6.14(1.1)X(-1.6)5.98(-0.9)6.09(-1.7)6.07(-1.1)6.09(-1.3)
E Jarder4.29(0.5)5.75(-1.0)5.92(0.4)5.94(1.3)5.83(-0.7)5.76(-1.4)
I Nerubalshchuk5.28(0.3)X(-1.6)5.93(-1.0)X(0.7)5.93(-0.5)6.00(0.9)
M Åskag6.23(-0.3)6.04(-1.4)X(-1.3)6.10(-1.5)4.72(-0.1)6.25(2.3)
K Svensson5.58(0.0)5.79(-0.9)X(-1.4)5.72(-2.2)5.95(-1.2)6.12(1.2)
D Lesti6.27(0.2)X(-0.7)X(0.1)6.11(-1.0)X(-0.8)X(1.6)
Women Long Jump B-pool 2022-07-03
          
Jenny Lestander98 Örgryte IS6.15(0.7) PB 
Katharina Gråman03 Spårvägens FK6.09(3.3) PB 
Emilia Hammarström96 Örgryte IS5.89(-0.1)   
Cajsa Augustsson02 Örgryte IS5.88(0.8)   
Emelie Eklund00 Täby IS5.75(2.2)   
Sandra Törnros95 Spårvägens FK5.61(1.6)   
Izabella Ripsweden00 Råby-Rekarne FIF5.45(-0.5)   
             
I RipswedenX(-0.7)3.96(-0.8)X(0.3)5.45(-0.5)3.16(-1.6)X(-0.5)
E Eklund5.75(2.2)5.47(-1.1)5.70(0.2)2.60(0.4)2.65(-0.7)X(3.3)
S Törnros3.74(2.2)5.51(0.2)5.57(1.7)5.61(1.6)5.54(-0.8)- 
J Lestander4.31(1.3)6.15(0.7)6.00(-0.7)6.02(1.9)X(1.3)X(0.7)
E Hammarström5.77(2.3)5.89(-0.1)5.81(-1.1)5.68(-0.3)5.80(1.1)5.87(1.8)
K Gråman5.92(1.0)6.09(3.3)5.85(-1.2)5.88(0.8)X(0.3)6.09(1.7)
C Augustsson5.69(-0.8)X(0.7)X(-1.9)5.62(-0.4)5.88(0.8)4.78(0.8)
Women Shot Put 2022-07-03
         
Fanny Roos95 Malmö AI18.59   
Senja Mäkitörmä94 FIN17.22   
Sara Lennman96 Spårvägens FK17.06   
Eveliina Rouvali97 FIN16.59   
Frida Åkerström90 Hässelby SK16.45   
Emilia Malmehed01 IF Göta Karlstad14.48   
Linn Gabrielli Gustafsson03 Råby-Rekarne FIF14.18   
Victoria Wickman03 Upsala IF13.65   
         
V Wickman12.72X13.65XX13.08  
Gabrielli Gustaf13.3113.7914.0614.1813.9213.73  
E Malmehed13.89XX14.4814.06X  
F ÅkerströmX16.4516.44XXX  
S Mäkitörmä16.7617.2216.8816.6016.45X  
E Rouvali16.59X16.44XXX  
S Lennman16.94XX16.5116.7617.06  
F Roos18.2618.59X17.9818.0818.29  
F 13-17 100 m Next Generation Vind:1.7 2022-07-03 
           
Tuva Frih07 Åsbro GoIF13.04     
Rebecka Albinsson09 Karlskoga FI13.94     
Nova Rosengren06 IF Göta Karlstad14.32     
F 13-17 Stav Next Generation2022-07-03 
         
         
Nathalie Wiman Ahlstedt08 IF Göta Karlstad2.88  PB
My Olsson09 IF Göta Karlstad2.68   
Tuvali Åhser08 IF Göta Karlstad2.58  PB
Mira Andersson Lernman09 IF Göta Karlstad1.88   
                 
 1.531.681.781.881.982.082.182.282.382.482.582.682.732.782.832.88
 2.93               
Andersson Lernma--xooxxx           
                 
T Åhser----xoooooxxoxxoxxx    
                 
M Olsson----o-oo-ooxo-xxx  
                 
N Wiman Ahlstedt------o--o-o-o-xxo
 xxx               
F 13-17 Längd next Generation 2022-07-03
          
Tuva Frih07 Åsbro GoIF4.91(0.1)   
Moa Kindbom07 Motala AIF4.90(3.3)   
Ella Högman Skager09 IF Göta Karlstad4.82(1.3)   
Elin Rubertsson07 IF Göta Karlstad4.59(0.3)   
Nova Rosengren06 IF Göta Karlstad4.55(0.7)   
Amanda Karlsson07 IF Göta Karlstad4.40(1.5)   
             
A Karlsson4.39(2.6)4.21(2.2)4.24(-0.7)4.40(1.5)4.38(1.7)X(1.6)
N Rosengren4.46(2.5)3.53(1.5)X(0.5)X(0.6)4.35(0.5)4.55(0.7)
E Högman Skager4.82(1.3)4.46(0.6)4.27(-0.2)4.43(1.9)4.23(1.6)4.64(1.1)
M Kindbom4.76(0.8)4.59(1.7)4.80(2.4)4.71(0.9)4.90(3.3)X(1.0)
E RubertssonX(1.2)4.57(1.4)4.59(0.3)4.54(1.7)4.41(0.6)4.50(0.1)
T Frih4.91(0.1)4.89(1.2)X(1.0)X(2.9)4.79(1.2)4.79(0.7)
F 13-17 Kula Next Generation 2022-07-03
         
Matilda Lindén08 IF Göta Karlstad9.27   
Lisa Holmgren09 IF Göta Karlstad8.67   
Astrid Leandersson09 IF Göta Karlstad8.29   
Siri Frisk09 IF Göta Karlstad8.26   
         
A Leandersson7.567.027.017.718.29X  
S Frisk8.267.92XX7.987.31  
L Holmgren7.508.007.718.338.678.46  
M Lindén9.218.759.089.089.199.27  
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.