• Guadeloupe International Meeting 2013 Results


Men
  100 m   Wind: 0.2
1 Rondell Sorrillo TRI 10.21
 

2 Calesio Newman USA 10.24
 

3 Antoine Adams SKN 10.27
 

4 Richard Kilty GBR 10.39
 

5 Ivory Williams USA 10.54
 

6 Jeremy Bascom GUY 10.56
 

7 Arnaud Remy FRA 10.64
 

8 Harold Vulgaire FRA 10.71
 

 
  3000 m steeple  
1 Craig Forys USA 8:33.22
 

2 Haron Lagat KEN 8:34.03
 

3 Donnie Cowart USA 8:34.19
 

4 Abdelhamid Zerrifi ALG 8:34.56
 

5 Taylor Milne CAN 8:37.63
 

6 Ben Bruce USA 8:40.44
 

7 Michael Bett KEN 8:57.10
 

8 Alvaro Abreu DOM 9:03.09
 

 
  110 m hurdles   Wind: 0.3
1 Orlando Ortega CUB 13.17
 

2 David Payne USA 13.34
 

3 Ryan Wilson USA 13.41
 

4 Yordan L. O'Farrill CUB 13.47
 

5 Mikel Thomas TRI 13.50
 

6 Jarret Eaton USA 13.79
 

7 Joel Brown USA 13.88
 

8 Ty Akins USA 13.91
 

 
  400 m hurdles  
1 Omar Cisneros CUB 49.00
 

2 Jehue Gordon TRI 49.05
 

3 Jeshua Anderson USA 49.62
 

4 Kerron Clement USA 49.76
 

5 Adam Durham USA 50.26
 

6 Amaury Valle CUB 51.15
 

7 Jorge Paula POR 53.04
 


Javier Culson PUR DNF
 

 
  High jump  
1 Keith Moffatt USA 2.25
 

2 Trevor Barry BAH 2.21
 

2 Michael Mason CAN 2.21
 

4 Dusty Jonas USA 2.21
 

5 Brandon Williams DMA 2.21
 

6 Justin Frick USA 2.18
 

7 Garrett Huyler USA 2.18
 

8 Ed Wright USA 2.15
 

9 Mickaël Hanany FRA 2.15
 

10 Mark Dillon CAN 2.10
 

11 Anton Sayevych UKR 2.10
 

 
  Triple jump  
1 Will Claye USA 17.09 0.0  

 
2 Chris Benard USA 16.60 0.0  

3 Issam Nima ALG 16.51 0.0  

4 Yevhen Semenenko UKR 16.47 0.0  

5 Gaetan Saku Bafuanga FRA 16.38 0.0  

6 Fabian Florant NED 16.08 0.0  

7 Julian Reid GBR 16.02 0.0  

 
  Women
  200 m   Wind: 0.2
1 Lashauntea Moore USA 22.99
 

2 Porscha Lucas USA 23.28
 

3 Jeneba Tarmoh USA 23.47
 

4 Michelle Lee Ahyee TRI 23.59
 

5 Mariely Sánchez DOM 23.73
 

6 Johanna Danois FRA 23.76
 

7 Mandy White USA 24.14
 

 
  400 m  
1 Patricia Hall JAM 51.25
 

2 Kineke Alexander VIN 51.63
 

3 Deedee Trotter USA 51.67
 

4 Keshia Baker USA 51.89
 

5 Monica Hargrove USA 51.94
 

6 Carol Rodriguez PUR 52.61
 

7 Raysa Sánchez DOM 53.23
 

8 Jenna Martin CAN 53.47
 

 
  800 m  
1 Rose M. Almanza CUB 2:02.48
 

2 Karine Belleau-Béliveau CAN 2:02.63
 

3 Latavia Thomas USA 2:02.88
 

4 Kenia Sinclair JAM 2:03.62
 

5 Rosibel García COL 2:03.79
 

6 Sahily Diago CUB 2:04.84
 

7 Stephanie Herrick USA 2:07.53
 

8 Maria Mancebo DOM 2:09.14
 

 
  100 m hurdles   Wind: 0.0
1 Lavonne Idlette DOM 13.15
 

2 Tenaya Jones USA 13.15
 

3 Jackie Coward USA 13.19
 

4 Nia Ali USA 13.26
 

5 Derval O'Rourke IRL 13.42
 

6 Eliecet Palacios COL 13.45
 

7 Belkis Milanés CUB 13.49
 

 
  Triple jump  
1 Caterina Ibargüen COL 14.22 0.0  

 
2 Anastasiya Juravlyeva UZB 13.72 0.7  

3 Ayanna Alexander TRI 13.67 0.0  

4 Nathalie Marie-Nelly FRA 13.61 0.0  

5 April Sinkler USA 13.49 0.0  

6 Liuba M. Zaldívar CUB 13.27 1.5  

7 Crystal Manning USA 13.17 1.4  

 

Latest News
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.