• Results: Morton Games 2022

Results for the Morton Games 2022, a World Athletics Continental Tour Challenger.

Event Date: Saturday, July 2

Location: Morton Athletics Stadium in Dublin, Ireland

Watch Morton Games 2022 live stream

 

Men's 100m Final, Wind: +0.4

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULT
1.Andrew ROBERTSONGBR10.22
2.Israel OLATUNDEIRL10.26
3.Bismark BOATENGCAN10.42
4.Dewi HAMMONDGBR10.46
5.Tolunabori AKINOLAIRL10.48
6.Anaso JOBODWANARSA10.59
7.Joseph OJEWUMIIRL10.61
8.Christopher SIBANDAIRL10.63

Men's 400m

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULT
1.Jack RAFTERYIRL47.04
2.Marcus LAWLERIRL47.48
3.Maarten HEYLENBEL47.93
4.Paul WHITEIRL48.47
5.Eanna MADDENIRL48.70
6.Jamie MITCHELLIRL49.49
7.Zak HIGGINSIRL50.24

Men's 800m

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULT
1.Kyle LANGFORDGBR1:46.81
2.Jye PERROTTAUS1:47.16
3.Ben GREENWOODGBR1:47.93
4.Joonas RINNEFIN1:48.09
5.Harry PURCELLIRL1:48.73
6.Mark MILNERIRL1:48.98
7.Finley MCLEARGBR1:50.40
8.Cian MCPHILLIPSIRL1:50.54
9.Jared MICALLEFAUS1:50.94
10.Roland SURLISIRL1:53.30
 Jack MANNINGIRLDNF

Men's Mile

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULT
1.Andrew COSCORANIRL3:57.09
2.Cathal DOYLEIRL3:57.11
3.Darragh MCELHINNEYIRL3:58.15
4.Shane BRACKENIRL3:58.28
5.Callum DAVIESAUS3:58.36
6.Nicholas GRIGGSIRL3:58.51
7.Rorey HUNTERAUS4:01.27
8.Oisin O'GAILINUSA4:02.33
9.Liam DEEGBR4:03.78
10.Sean DOLANUSA4:15.71
 Paul ROBINSONIRLDNF
 Garrett O'TOOLEUSADNF
 Mark MCDONALDGBRDNF
 Jonathan DAVIESGBRDNF
 Juan PEÑACHIDNF

Men's 5000m

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULT
1.Jackson SHARPAUS13:33.77
2.Eric SPEAKMANNZL13:35.45
3.Jack ROWEGBR13:36.36
4.Mattia PADOVANIITA13:37.22
5.Efrem GIDEYIRL13:44.59
6.Roberto ALAIZESP13:48.99
7.Jose Ignacio GIMENEZ PEREZESP13:52.53
8.Zakariya MAHAMEDGBR13:53.64
9.Callum ELSONGBR13:54.52
10.Mitchell BYRNEIRL13:55.53
11.Samuel MEDOLAGOITA13:56.20
12.Uģis JOCISLAT13:56.79
13.James WESTGBR13:58.13
14.Badr JAAFARIITA14:03.51
15.Pierre MURCHANIRL14:14.37
16.Nadir CAVAGNAITA14:14.88
17.Keelan KILREHILLIRL14:17.19
18.Paul O'DONNELLIRL14:31.96
19.Ian GUIDENIRL14:34.47
 Jack O'LEARYIRLDNF
 Oliver CHIGNELLNZLDNF
 Julius DIEHRUSADNF
 Jonny WHANIRLDNF

Men's Javelin Throw

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULT
1.Tom MEIERGER70.59
2.Lars TIMMERMAN-JETTENNED68.50
3.Joe DUNDERDALEGBR66.98
4.Conor CUSACKIRL65.67
5.Ilírio NAZARÉPOR64.81
6.Garreth CRAWFORDIRL64.69
7.Shane ASTONIRL59.82

Women's 100m Wind: +0.6

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULT
1.Kiara PARKERUSA11.39
2.Kristie EDWARDSAUS11.65
3.Alannah FASHANUGBR11.69
4.Diani WALKERGBR11.82
5.Mollie O'REILLYIRL11.95
6.Sarah MURRAYIRL11.97
7.Jennifer HANRAHANIRL12.14

Women's 400m

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULT
1.Sophie BECKERIRL52.69
2.Cliodhna MANNINGIRL53.77
3.Kendall BAISDENUSA54.47
4.Natasha HARRISONGBR54.54
5.Kelly MCGRORYIRL54.68
6.Charlotte BOURKEIRL59.20
7.Niamh MALONEIRL59.66
8.Molly HOURIHANIRL60.90

Women's 800m

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULT
1.Isabelle BOFFEYGBR2:03.22
2.Louise SHANAHANIRL2:03.57
3.Ellie SANFORDAUS2:04.11
4.Cinthia ANAISFRA2:04.50
5.McKenna KEEGANUSA2:04.59
6.Jenna BROMELLIRL2:04.73
7.Bregje SLOOTNED2:05.00
8.Kendra CHAMBERSUSA2:05.16
9.Claire MOONEYIRL2:06.59
 Deirdre MURRAYIRLDNF

Women's Mile

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULT
1.Elizabeth BIRDGBR4:30.67
2.Sarah HEALYIRL4:31.50
3.Hannah NUTTALLGBR4:33.42
4.Sarah BILLINGSAUS4:34.34
5.Anna GIBSONUSA4:34.39
6.Jenna WYNSBEL4:38.35
7.Rebekah GREENENZL4:38.61
8.Carla SWEENEYIRL4:39.56
9.Maya SULLIVANUSA4:40.20
10.Gemma KERSEYGBR4:42.57
 Iseult O’DONNELLIRLDNF

Women's 100m hurdles Wind: +1.2

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULT
1.Jade BARBERUSA12.97
2.Sarah LAVINIRL13.10
3.Jessica HUNTERGBR13.36
4.Eefje BOONSNED13.58
5.Kate DOHERTYIRL13.67
6.Sarah QUINNIRL14.03
7.Niamh O’CONNORIRL14.40
8.Samantha HARRISGBR14.42

Women's High Jump

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULT
1.Sommer LECKYIRL1.80
2.Philippa ROGANIRL1.75
2.Emily WHELANAUS1.75
2.Anabela NETOPOR1.75
2.Daena KEALYIRL1.75
6.Kate ANSONGBR1.75
7.Lara OMERZUSLO1.70
7.Suat Li Michelle SNGSGP1.70

Men's Shot Put

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Nick PONZIOITA20.98
2.Eric FAVORSIRL19.57
3.Andrew LISKOWITZUSA19.49
4.John KELLYIRL19.45
5.Youcef ZATATGBR17.85
6.James KELLYIRL16.40

 

National Event Men's 100m Final, Wind: +0.4

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULT
1.Andrew ROBERTSONGBR10.22
2.Israel OLATUNDEIRL10.26
3.Bismark BOATENGCAN10.42
4.Dewi HAMMONDGBR10.46
5.Tolunabori AKINOLAIRL10.48
6.Anaso JOBODWANARSA10.59
7.Joseph OJEWUMIIRL10.61
8.Christopher SIBANDAIRL10.63

National Event Men's 100m Heat 1 , Wind: -1.8

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULT
1.Bismark BOATENGCAN10.67
2.Dewi HAMMONDGBR10.70
3.Joseph OJEWUMIIRL10.73
4.Christopher SIBANDAIRL10.77
5.Mark SMYTHIRL10.84
6.Conor MOREYIRL10.88
7.Paul COSTELLOEIRL10.92

National Event Men's 100m Heat 2, Wind: -2.9

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULT
1.Israel OLATUNDEIRL10.45
2.Andrew ROBERTSONGBR10.55
3.Anaso JOBODWANARSA10.64
4.Tolunabori AKINOLAIRL10.73
5.Leo MORGANIRL10.93
6.Zane BRANCOAUS10.94
7.Paul MCDERMOTTIRL11.17

National Events Mixed 4x400m

POSCOUNTRYRESULT
1.INT3:31.37
2.IRL3:33.85
3.IRL3:34.50
4.INT3:39.78
5.IRL3:39.85

U20 Men's Mile

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULT
1.Cathal O'REILLYIRL4:20.67
2.Cian O'BOYLEIRL4:21.76
3.Aidan BURKEIRL4:22.40
4.Finn WOODGERIRL4:23.07
6.Niall CARBERYIRL4:25.67
9.Kyle THOMPSONGBR4:30.69
10.Shane SPRINGIRL4:31.64

U20 Women's Mile

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULT
1.Ava O'CONNORIRL4:58.01
2.Clodagh GILLIRL5:01.38
3.Catherine MARTINIRL5:02.18
5.Neasa NIAINIFEINIRL5:05.87
6.Emmy THORNTONGBR5:07.01
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.