• Results: Meeting International de la Province de Liege 2022

Results for the Meeting International de la Province de Liege 2022, a World Athletics Continental Tour Bronze Level Meeting.

Event Date: Wednesday, June 29

Location: Liege, Belgium

Watch meeting Liege 2022 Live Stream

 

Final Results

60m Pup Filles  Time: 17:07
Heat:1 
	1	7	STASSART JADA-NORA       	11	BEL  	8.47			
	2	8	VROOMEN NOELIE           	11	BEL  	8.88			
	3	4	DEMARET ALEXIA           	11	BEL  	9.60			
	4	6	NUTAL EMMA               	12	BEL  	9.69			
	5	3	DELOOZ DAPHNE            	12	BEL  	9.84			
	6	2	DASSY CHARLINE           	12	BEL  	10.18			
	7	1	BRUYERE JULIE            	12	BEL  	10.28			
	8	5	MOLLE JULIE              	12	BEL  	10.58			

60m Pup Garcons  Time: 17:10
Heat:1 
	1	12	SCHOEMAKER LILIAN        	11	BEL  	8.55			
	2	11	NGOMBO VINDA JAMES-EDWARD	11	BEL  	8.57			
	3	10	NGIRIMANA AXEL           	12	BEL  	9.32			
	4	153	NEIRINCK VICTOR          	12	BEL  	9.56			
	5	9	FONTAINE ALBIN           	12	BEL  	9.94			

80m Min Filles  Time: 17:16
Heat:1 
	1	16	WINTQUIN MAYA            	09	BEL  	10.22			
	2	14	CRISTOFOLI CAROLINE      	09	BEL  	10.80			
	3	13	CORDONNIER LEA           	09	BEL  	11.34			
	4	154	NEIRINCK VIOLETTE        	09	BEL  	12.38			
	5	15	TECHEUR AUDE             	09	BEL  	13.26			

80m Min Garcons  Time: 17:17
Heat:1 
	1	19	MEECKO UGO               	09	BEL  	10.71			
	2	18	HOFMAN MATHIS            	09	BEL  	10.94			
	3	20	ROBERT MALO              	09	BEL  	11.27			
	4	21	TAANI MOHAMMED THEO      	09	BEL  	11.38			
	5	17	DEMARET THIBEAU          	09	BEL  	11.56			

100m Cad Filles  Time: 17:22
Heat:1      Wind : -0.1 
	1	24	PAQUOT CELIA             	07	BEL  	13.37			
	2	23	LACROIX ANOUCHKA         	08	BEL  	13.59			
	3	22	BODSON CLARA             	08	BEL  	13.89			

100m Cad Garcons  Time: 17:27
Heat:1      Wind : 0.2 
	1	25	BOVI ROMAIN              	07	BEL  	11.79			
	2	28	MALPAS LOAN              	07	BEL  	11.98			
	3	26	CRISTINO MAORO           	07	BEL  	12.36			
	4	27	DORBOLO MATHIEU          	07	BEL  	12.43			

100m Sco Filles  Time: 17:33
Heat:1      Wind : 0.4 
	1	29	BARAMOTO YUYA PAOLINA    	05	BEL  	12.32			
	2	30	FRANS VALENTINE          	05	BEL  	12.71			
	3	31	MORIN LUCIE              	06	BEL  	13.12			

100m Sco Garcons  Time: 17:36
Heat:1      Wind : 0.7 
	1	35	MOTIEH CEDRIC            	05	BEL  	11.10			
	2	34	MAYUMA ENZO              	06	BEL  	11.55			
	3	37	YERASIMOU MICHAEL        	05	BEL  	11.65			
	4	32	BATINIC LUKA             	06	BEL  	11.73			
	5	36	VANGEEBERGEN BASTIEN     	06	BEL  	11.99			

400m Cad Filles  Time: 17:46
Heat:1 
	1	39	LIPPENS EMELINE          	07	BEL  	62.61			
	2	38	BEKAERT CAMILLE          	07	BEL  	67.19			

400m Cad Garcons  Time: 17:51
Heat:1 
	1	41	STEFANO ALEARDO          	07	BEL  	54.66			
	2	40	DELGES MANUEL            	07	BEL  	58.18			

100m Nat. Dames  Time: 18:12
Heat:1      Wind : 1.1 
	1	50	EVANS CASSANDRE          	01	BEL  	12.73			
	2	46	PIRRELLO CARLA           	04	BEL  	12.87			
	3	48	TOUSSAINT LEA            	03	BEL  	13.20			
	4	44	FRANS EMMA               	03	BEL  	13.25			
	5	47	RUZZICONI CLARA          	00	BEL  	13.37			
	6	45	JENNES ESTELLE           	04	BEL  	13.51			
	7	43	BLOCH CAROLINE           	02	BEL  	13.62			
	8	42	ALEGRE JULIA             	03	BEL  	13.71			

100m Nat. Dames  Time: 18:12
Heat:2      Wind : 0.1 
	1	53	MEHUYS ELISE             	95	BEL  	11.53			
	2	55	THIRY NORA               	00	BEL  	11.82			
	3	155	NDJIP NYEMECK Yanla      	02	BEL  	11.87			
	4	54	SOMERFIELD BROOKE        	97	NZL  	11.90			
	5	49	BOUCHEZ MARIE            	03	FRA  	12.47			
	6	56	THOREL EMILIE            	99	FRA  	12.48			
	7	51	KINABLE CHARLOTTE        	98	BEL  	12.61			

100m Nat. Hommes  Time: 18:26
Heat:1      Wind : -0.9 
	1	59	MARTYNOV Nikita          	02	LUX  	11.45			
	2	62	PIROTTE THIMOTHEE        	92	BEL  	11.58			
	3	58	JOCKIN NICOLAS           	99	BEL  	11.72			
	4	63	SCHINS DIAMORY           	01	BEL  	12.00			
	5	57	BATINIC JOSE             	04	BEL  	12.10			
	6	60	MOORS MATHIAS            	01	BEL  	12.15			
	7	61	MOREAU AUBRY             	89	BEL  	12.48			

100m Nat. Hommes  Time: 18:26
Heat:2      Wind : 2.8 
	1	71	PAQUOT JORDAN            	98	BEL  	10.39			
	2	68	HOORNAERT VALENTIJN      	00	BEL  	10.47			
	3	69	KASMI AMINE              	00	BEL  	10.59			
	4	70	LAURENT LUCA             	04	BEL  	10.70			
	5	64	ANDRE ADAM               	98	BEL  	10.84			
	6	65	BRICA WILFRIED           	96	BEL  	11.25			

400m Nat. Dames  Time: 18:40
Heat:1 
	1	76	PATERNELLE AXELLE        	06	FRA  	60.87			
	2	72	BAUDINET CAROLINE        	99	BEL  	60.95			
	3	77	SECRETIN JULIETTE        	05	BEL  	61.18			
	4	73	BREVER CHLOE             	01	BEL  	65.61			
	5	74	CHRISTINE LALOUX         	95	BEL  	71.00			

400m Nat. Dames  Time: 18:40
Heat:2 
	1	84	PORTIA BING              	93	NZL  	53.66			
	2	79	BURIAK MARIA             	01	UKR  	54.64			
	3	80	DE MAREZ MANON           	97	BEL  	57.39			
	4	75	CUGNET-EVANS LAUREEN     	00	FRA  	59.94			
	5	78	WESTFALEWSKI-MISSAYE MELO	06	FRA  	61.66			

400m Nat. Hommes  Time: 18:48
Heat:1 
	1	85	CORTES LECLOU AMADEO     	06	BEL  	51.64			
	2	88	MOSSADEQ RAYAN           	93	BEL  	52.02			
	3	87	LEONARD NICOLAS          	99	BEL  	52.20			
	4	94	VANGEEBERGEN HUGO        	04	BEL  	52.47			
	5	86	LALOUX PIERRE            	97	BEL  	52.75			

400m Nat. Hommes  Time: 18:48
Heat:2 
	1	92	LINS SEBASTIEN           	92	BEL  	48.34			
	2	93	PIENGEON HADRIEN         	00	BEL  	49.35			
	3	90	AMBRICO SIMONE           	03	BEL  	49.65			
	4	89	RUTH JEROME              	97	BEL  	50.63			

1500m Nat. Dames  Time: 19:06
Heat:1 
	1	108	MACDERMID KARA           	97	NZL  	4:21.09			
	2	113	VAN LENT JANA            	01	BEL  	4:37.40			
	3	106	LOTHAIRE JULIETTE        	05	BEL  	4:49.67			
	4	112	THEUNIS IRIS             	06	BEL  	4:54.36			
	5	102	GILLESSEN PERRINE        	06	BEL  	4:55.00			
	6	114	VANDORMAEL MARIE         	00	BEL  	4:56.47			
	7	110	NYSSEN MARTHE            	06	BEL  	4:56.87			
	8	101	FORTHOMME MARJORIE       	94	BEL  	4:57.19			
	9	100	FOLIE LOLA               	05	BEL  	5:01.74			
	10	107	LOTHAIRE LUCIE           	06	BEL  	5:03.80			
	11	104	HENROTTIN LAURINE        	98	BEL  	5:05.23			
	12	111	REUL JULIETTE            	02	BEL  	5:08.92			
	13	103	GREGOIRE MARION          	08	BEL  	5:10.70			
	14	105	LECLUSE VALENTINE        	07	BEL  	5:16.50			
	15	98	ELMEKKI SARAH            	05	BEL  	5:17.35			
	16	115	VERITER VANESSA          	77	BEL  	5:19.84			
	17	97	CSIK CLARA               	06	BEL  	5:24.55			
	18	95	CELESTE LEMAIRE          	07	BEL  	5:38.57			
	19	99	ERPICUM CELINE           	08	BEL  	5:52.87			

1500m Nat. Hommes  Time: 19:23
Heat:1 
	1	126	LAMOLINE GUILLAUME       	91	BEL  	4:12.24			
	2	130	PIERRON THOMAS           	05	BEL  	4:12.46			
	3	124	GUIDO GIANNI             	85	BEL  	4:13.85			
	4	127	MAX RUBEN                	86	BEL  	4:16.64			
	5	128	MOTTE SACHA              	03	BEL  	4:16.85			
	6	129	OTTEN DENIS              	98	BEL  	4:16.91			
	7	120	COLOME JIMENEZ RICARD    	99	ESP  	4:18.13			
	8	132	RONDAL BENJAMIN          	00	BEL  	4:20.25			
	9	122	DEMIRKAZAN MIKAIL        	93	BEL  	4:20.64			
	10	118	BOVY VICTOR              	04	BEL  	4:21.12			
	11	119	COLLETTE FRANCOIS        	07	BEL  	4:22.53			
	12	116	BERTELS KENNY            	91	BEL  	4:23.97			
	13	123	FICHER PIERRE            	81	BEL  	4:24.14			
	14	121	CRAUWELS LOUIS           	05	BEL  	4:34.97			
	15	131	REUL ARTHUR              	07	BEL  	4:54.26			
	16	117	BOSMANS ERIC             	69	BEL  	5:00.85			

1500m Nat. Hommes  Time: 19:23
Heat:2 
	1	150	PINGPANK MAXIMILIAN      	99	GER  	3:55.56			
	2	148	MACDERMID NOAH           	01	NZL  	3:55.63			
	3	149	ONIZUKA SHOTA            	97	JPN  	3:56.76			
	4	152	WATANABE MASANORI        	99	JPN  	3:57.04			
	5	145	KEBRON QUENTIN           	92	BEL  	3:57.14			
	6	140	FINTOLINI DORIAN         	93	BEL  	3:58.03			
	7	147	LEVAUX UGO               	01	BEL  	3:58.19			
	8	144	KATO HIROYUKI            	00	JPN  	3:59.88			
	9	151	ROUFFA BRAM              	02	BEL  	3:59.90			
	10	133	WEEKERS KORNEEL          	02	BEL  	4:00.85			
	11	137	DEL FORNO PIERRE         	92	BEL  	4:01.15			
	12	136	DEGEY BRICE              	00	BEL  	4:02.16			
	13	146	LEJOLY MATHIEU           	95	BEL  	4:03.27			
	14	135	BLACHERE ALEXANDRE       	93	BEL  	4:03.82			
	15	139	FADDA ALEXIS             	05	BEL  	4:05.85			
	16	138	DELVAUX LOIC             	02	BEL  	4:06.63			
	17	143	JANSSEN Ward             	04	BEL  	4:07.59			
	18	134	AOURAGH REDA             	06	BEL  	4:08.16			

Saut en Hauteur Hommes  Time: 20:03
Heat:1 
	1	206	PROTSENKO Andrey         	88	UKR  	2.26			
	2	202	DOROSHCHUK Oleh          	01	UKR  	2.23			
	3	201	CARMOY Thomas            	00	BEL  	2.23			
	4	348	AMELS Douwe              	91	NED  	2.23			
	5	203	IVANOV Tihomir           	94	BUL  	2.20			
	6	207	SMITH David              	91	GBR  	2.20			
	7	204	KRAVCHUK Vadym           	96	UKR  	2.15			
	8	205	MLINARIC Martin          	03	CRO  	2.10			

Saut a la Perche Hommes  Time: 20:25
Heat:1 
	1	211	KOPPELAAR Rutger         	93	NED  	5.61			
	2	208	ART Arnaud               	93	BEL  	5.41			
	3	212	Van Der WIJST Koen       	97	NED  	5.21			
		210	CHIARAVIGLIO German      	87	ARG  	NM   			
		209	BENAVIDES Paulo          	97	USA  	NM   			
		213	VAN NUFFELEN Thomas      	98	BEL  	NM   			

100m Haies Dames  Time: 20:36
Heat:1      Wind : -0.2 
	1	221	ZAGRE Anne               	90	BEL  	13.09			
	2	216	MEIER Marlene            	02	GER  	13.49			
	3	217	NANAKO Tamaoki           	00	JPN  	13.55			
	4	220	TOMICIC PREZELJ Joni     	93	SLO  	13.58			
	5	155	NDJIP NYEMECK Yanla      	02	BEL  	13.61			
	6	214	LUI Lai Yiu              	94	HKG  	13.63			
	7	215	MAYER Isabel             	93	GER  	13.64			
		218	RAUSCH Victoria          	96	LUX  	DIS   			Tr 22.6.2

110m Haies Hommes  Time: 20:13
Heat:1      Wind : 0.6 
	1	227	PERERA Miguel            	96	GBR  	13.64			
	2	225	KUUSINIEMI Santeri       	98	FIN  	13.68			
	3	222	EIKERMANN Tim            	00	GER  	13.79			
	4	223	GEERDS Job               	02	NED  	13.80			
	5	229	VANCAUWEMBERGHE Nolan    	00	BEL  	13.85			
	6	224	GRAILLET Francois        	94	LUX  	13.99			
	7	226	MINOUE Gregory           	02	GER  	14.07			
	8	228	PORTER Jake              	93	GBR  	14.15			

400m Hommes  Time: 20:27
Heat:1 
	1	232	BORLEE Kevin             	88	BEL  	46.10			
	2	230	BORLEE Dylan             	92	BEL  	46.18			
	3	233	VAN BAKEL Pim            	01	NED  	47.52			
	4	234	YATO Stephane            	92	FRA  	48.96			
	5	231	BORLEE Jonathan          	88	BEL  	73.00			

Saut en Longueur Dames  Time: 21:51
Heat:1 
	1	236	ASSANI Mikaelle          	02	GER  	6.48	+0.4				
	2	244	SOW Rougui               	95	FRA  	6.20	+1.7				
	3	241	HORIELOVA Mariia         	02	UKR  	6.18	+1.8				
	4	238	GRUENWALD Ingeborg       	01	AUT  	6.03	+2.2		5.96m	0.6	
	5	237	FREI Ronja               	97	GER  	5.93	+0.4				
	6	240	HERREMANS Maureen        	96	NED  	5.89	-0.1				
	7	243	RIRINUI Mariah           	92	NZL  	5.79	+0.4				
	8	239	GUISSE Saliyya           	96	BEL  	5.33	+0.8				
		242	MASSON Ilona             	01	BEL  	DNF   	+0.0				

400m Dames  Time: 20:32
Heat:1 
	1	245	COETZEE Miranda          	97	RSA  	52.07			
	2	250	PONETTE HELENA           	00	BEL  	52.25			
	3	249	PETRZILKOVA Tereza       	93	CZE  	52.48			
	4	251	VANDENBROECK Naomi       	96	BEL  	52.62			
	5	246	COUCKUYT Paulien         	97	BEL  	53.34			
	6	248	NADHAZY Evelyn           	95	HUN  	54.04			

Saut en Hauteur Dames  Time: 21:28
Heat:1 
	1	219	THIAM Nafi               	94	BEL  	1.91			
	2	258	PIHELA Elisabeth         	04	EST  	1.86			
	3	260	TUURI Heta               	95	FIN  	1.81			
	3	257	ORCEL Claire             	97	BEL  	1.81			
	3	252	EGONDO Marithe-Therese   	02	SUI  	1.81			
	6	256	OKUNEVA  Oksana          	90	UKR  	1.81			
	7	253	GOOSSENS Zita            	00	BEL  	1.81			
	8	254	HOFMANS Tanita           	94	NED  	1.76			
	9	255	KRAMARENKO Veronika      	03	UKR  	1.76			

200m Hommes  Time: 20:39
Heat:1      Wind : -0.5 
	1	264	ESEME Emmanuel           	93	CMR  	20.62			
	2	265	VANDERBEMDEN Robin       	94	BEL  	20.83			
	3	261	BAILEY Oshane            	89	JAM  	21.13			
	4	263	ERLANDSSON Erik          	04	SWE  	21.33			
	5	64	ANDRE ADAM               	98	BEL  	22.16			
	6	262	CLARKE Edward            	95	JAM  	22.17			

100m wheelers Hommes  Time: 20:47
Heat:1      Wind : 0.1 
	1	267	CARABIN MAXIME           	00	BEL  	16.80			
	2	269	KIZITO REMI              	91	BEL  	18.80			
	3	268	HABSCH ROGER             	79	BEL  	20.12			

100m Dames  Time: 20:54
Heat:1      Wind : 0.4 
	1	276	VANDERWEKEN Patrizia     	99	LUX  	11.44			
	2	275	ROSIUS Rani              	00	BEL  	11.46			
	3	272	JURA Levy                	05	JAM  	11.56			
	4	277	VERVAET Imke             	93	BEL  	11.57			
	5	273	MIURA Yuna               	02	JPN  	11.77			
	6	271	JEHAES Marine            	03	BEL  	11.94			
	7	270	DEPUYDT Manon            	97	BEL  	11.96			
	8	274	MIYATAKE Abidarari       	02	JPN  	12.08			

600m Hommes  Time: 21:09
Heat:1 
	1	279	BOL Peter                	94	AUS  	1:16.47			
	2	285	TUWEI Cornelius          	93	KEN  	1:16.64			
	3	286	WEBB Jamie               	94	GBR  	1:16.90			
	4	283	PLAUM Maarten            	96	NED  	1:17.11			
	5	280	CRESTAN Eliott           	99	BEL  	1:17.94			
	6	284	TILMAN Maxime            	99	BEL  	1:18.87			
	7	278	BENZAMIA Youssef         	93	ALG  	1:20.97			
	8	281	HOUYEZ Hugo              	95	FRA  	1:22.28			
	9	282	HUTSOL Yevhen            	90	UKR  	1:51.79			

800m Dames  Time: 21:22
Heat:1 
	1	287	BARTHA  KERI Bianka      	94	HUN  	2:01.35			
	2	293	SADEK Veronika           	03	SLO  	2:01.52			
	3	288	CHEBET Vivian            	96	KEN  	2:01.58			
	4	292	NAUMOV Zoya              	95	ESP  	2:02.53			
	5	289	KIRSOPP COLE Tess        	99	AUS  	2:02.83			
	6	294	SCAUNET Vanessa          	96	BEL  	2:03.02			
		290	KOLAKOWSKA Agata         	48	POL  	DNF   			
		291	MATHIAS Charline         	92	LUX  	DNF   			

1500m Hommes  Time: 21:21
Heat:1 
	1	296	DAVIES Callum            	99	AUS  	3:37.86			
	2	303	OUELADHA Hicham          	95	MAR  	3:38.85			
	3	298	HENZ Vivien              	04	LUX  	3:39.33			
	4	304	PEREIRA Nuno             	00	POR  	3:39.57			
	5	297	HANNES Pieter-Jan        	92	BEL  	3:40.81			
	6	306	ROBINSON Paul            	91	IRL  	3:40.90			
	7	305	QUERINJEAN Ruben         	01	LUX  	3:41.98			
	8	299	HUNTER Rorey             	93	AUS  	3:42.90			
	9	308	VANDERMESSEN Louis       	01	BEL  	3:43.48			
	10	307	THIAGO Andre             	95	BRA  	3:43.81			
	11	300	HUSTIN VALERE            	93	BEL  	3:45.35			
	12	302	MEERSSEMAN Cyril         	01	FRA  	3:49.91			
		295	ABELE Lukas              	97	GER  	DNF   			

4 x 100m Hommes  Time: 21:32
Heat:1 
	1				BEL                 	39.48  
		265	VANDERBEMDEN Robin	94	
		71	PAQUOT JORDAN	98	
		314	VERHERSTRAETEN Simon	99	
		316	VLEMINCKX Kobe	98	
	2				BEL                 	39.95  
		311	KUBA DI-VITA Gaylord	95	
		68	HOORNAERT VALENTIJN	00	
		69	KASMI AMINE	00	
		309	DESCHEPPER Yoran	00	
					LUX                 	DNF     
		59	MARTYNOV Nikita	02	
		224	GRAILLET Francois	94	
		305	QUERINJEAN Ruben	01	
		347	BOUSSONG Olivier	95	

5000m Dames  Time: 21:55
Heat:1 
	1	323	EISA Medina              	05	ETH  	15:14.01			
	2	321	AYICHEW Asayech          		ETH  	15:14.77			
	3	326	NGETICH Agnes Jebet      	00	KEN  	15:18.33			
	4	324	FRY Izzi                 	00	GBR  	15:21.32			
	5	322	BATT-DOYLE Isobel        	95	AUS  	15:22.89			
	6	332	XABA Glenrose            	94	RSA  	15:25.92			
	7	330	TRAPP Manon              	00	FRA  	15:25.97			
	8	328	PLIS Renata              	85	POL  	15:52.88			
	9	327	PINGPANK Svenja          	96	GER  	16:10.73			
		329	SEMENYA Caster           	91	RSA  	DNF   			
		325	GULIKERS Jennifer        	94	NED  	DNF   			

400m Haies Dames  Time: 22:02
Heat:1 
	1	333	CARLI Sarah              	94	AUS  	55.66			
	2	338	PEETERS Cathelijn        	96	NED  	56.03			
	3	334	GUERREIRO Juliana        	01	POR  	58.91			
	4	335	HONOKA Aoki              	01	JPN  	59.35			
	5	336	KOSCAK Klara             	04	CRO  	59.61			
	6	337	NKAMSAO Audrey           	89	CMR  	60.23			

400m Haies Hommes  Time: 22:10
Heat:1 
	1	342	OLEJNICZAK  Jakub        	97	POL  	50.12			
	2	346	VAN NIEUWENHOVE Dries    	98	BEL  	50.42			
	3	345	VAN DAMME Robin          	99	BEL  	51.18			
	4	344	STROHMAYER DANGL Niklas  	02	AUT  	51.96			
	5	341	GAUGL Sebastian          	97	AUT  	52.02			
	6	340	BEX Wout                 	02	BEL  	52.24			
	7	339	ABDOUL WAHAB Mimoun      	04	BEL  	52.25			
		343	OWUSU Dylan              	97	BEL  	DNF   			
Latest News
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.