Results for the Meeting de Madrid 2022, a World Athletics Continental Tour Silver Level event.
Event Date: Saturday, June 18
WOMEN'S RESULTS
Women's 200m Final, Wind: -0.5
POS | NAME | COUNTRY | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Ida KARSTOFT | DEN | 22.67 |
2. | Paula SEVILLA | ESP | 22.86 |
3. | Jaël BESTUÉ | ESP | 23.01 |
4. | Lorène Dorcas BAZOLO | POR | 23.09 |
5. | Imke VERVAET | BEL | 23.17 |
6. | Lucia CARRILLO | ESP | 23.36 |
7. | Marije VAN HUNENSTIJN | NED | 23.45 |
Women's 1500m
POS | NAME | COUNTRY | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Kesanet ALEMU | ETH | 4:06.29 |
2. | Ellie BAKER | GBR | 4:06.64 |
3. | Hiwot MEHARI | ETH | 4:06.65 |
4. | Linden HALL | AUS | 4:06.67 |
5. | Katharina TROST | GER | 4:06.71 |
6. | Diana MEZULIÁNÍKOVÁ | CZE | 4:07.24 |
7. | Marta GARCÍA | ESP | 4:07.31 |
8. | Marta PÉREZ | ESP | 4:08.79 |
9. | Wezam TESFAY | ETH | 4:10.27 |
10. | Águeda MUÑOZ | ESP | 4:11.03 |
11. | Lucía RODRÍGUEZ | ESP | 4:15.90 |
12. | Mariana BORELLI | ARG | 4:18.00 |
Lucia PINACCHIO | ESP | DNF |
Women's 100m hurdles Final 1, Wind: -1.2
POS | NAME | COUNTRY | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Mette GRAVERSGAARD | DEN | 12.89 |
2. | Sarah LAVIN | IRL | 12.93 |
3. | Elisa Maria DI LAZZARO | ITA | 13.00 |
4. | Maayke TJIN-A-LIM | NED | 13.10 |
4. | Taylon BIELDT | RSA | 13.10 |
6. | Anne ZAGRÉ | BEL | 13.13 |
7. | Paola VAZQUEZ | PUR | 13.24 |
8. | Zoë SEDNEY | NED | 17.10 |
Women's 100m hurdles Final 2, Wind: -0.4
POS | NAME | COUNTRY | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Elba PARMO | ESP | 13.34 |
2. | Aitana RADSMA | ESP | 13.53 |
3. | Carmen SÁNCHEZ | ESP | 13.54 |
4. | Claudia CONTE | ESP | 13.70 |
5. | Patricia ORTEGA | ESP | 13.77 |
6. | Emilia DEL HOYO | ESP | 13.80 |
Women's 400m hurdles
POS | NAME | COUNTRY | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Sara GALLEGO | ESP | 55.02 |
2. | Grace CLAXTON | PUR | 55.25 |
3. | Taylon BIELDT | RSA | 55.91 |
4. | Vera BARBOSA | POR | 56.37 |
5. | Noura ENNADI | MAR | 56.50 |
6. | Hanne CLAES | BEL | 56.67 |
7. | Carla GARCÍA | ESP | 56.81 |
8. | Geena STEPHENS | ESP | 59.68 |
POS | NAME | COUNTRY | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Nataliya STREBKOVA | UKR | 9:33.11 |
2. | Tatiane Raquel DA SILVA | BRA | 9:40.57 |
3. | Carolina ROBLES | ESP | 9:48.00 |
4. | Blanca FERNÁNDEZ | ESP | 9:51.78 |
5. | Georgia WINKCUP | AUS | 9:57.01 |
6. | Michelle FINN | IRL | 10:03.96 |
7. | Carolina LOZANO | ARG | 10:13.95 |
8. | Linn SÖDERHOLM | SWE | 10:58.55 |
June ARBEO | ESP | DNF | |
Irene SÁNCHEZ-ESCRIBANO | ESP | DNF | |
Martina MERLO | ITA | DNF | |
Alicja KONIECZEK | POL | DNF |
Women's Triple Jump
POS | NAME | COUNTRY | RESULT | WIND |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Neele ECKHARDT-NOACK | GER | 14.48 | +1.7 |
2. | Rouguy DIALLO | FRA | 14.32 | +0.8 |
3. | Ana Lucia JOSE TIMA | DOM | 14.25 | +0.2 |
4. | Ottavia CESTONARO | ITA | 14.22 | +1.7 |
5. | Patrícia MAMONA | POR | 14.21 | +0.5 |
6. | Hanna MINENKO | ISR | 14.16 | +1.5 |
7. | Dariya DERKACH | ITA | 13.83 | +1.0 |
8. | Susana COSTA | POR | 13.42 | +1.7 |
9. | Patricia SARRAPIO | ESP | 13.16 | +1.5 |
Women's Hammer Throw
POS | NAME | COUNTRY | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Sara FANTINI | ITA | 75.77 |
2. | Laura REDONDO | ESP | 72.00 |
3. | Katrine Koch JACOBSEN | DEN | 71.30 |
4. | Beatrice Nedberge LLANO | NOR | 70.84 |
5. | Veronika KAŇUCHOVÁ | SVK | 66.93 |
6. | Osarumen ODEH | ESP | 66.81 |
7. | Natalia SÁNCHEZ | ESP | 65.69 |
MEN'S RESULTS
Men's 100m Final 1, Wind: +0.2
POS | NAME | COUNTRY | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Arthur CISSÉ | CIV | 10.06 |
2. | Raymond EKEVWO | NGR | 10.11 |
3. | Chituru ALI | ITA | 10.15 |
4. | Reynier MENA | CUB | 10.19 |
5. | Ramil GULIYEV | TUR | 10.26 |
6. | Sergio LÓPEZ | ESP | 10.28 |
7. | Joris VAN GOOL | NED | 10.29 |
8. | Carlos NASCIMENTO | POR | 10.39 |
9. | Tosin OGUNODE | QAT | 10.45 |
Final 2, Wind: -0.4
POS | NAME | COUNTRY | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Bernat CANET | ESP | 10.36 |
2. | Jesús GÓMEZ | ESP | 10.41 |
3. | Pablo MONTALVO | ESP | 10.42 |
4. | Franco FLORIO | ARG | 10.44 |
5. | Alberto CALERO | ESP | 10.46 |
6. | Arnau MONNE | ESP | 10.50 |
6. | Sergio JUAREZ | ESP | 10.50 |
8. | Jaime SANCHO | ESP | 10.51 |
9. | Mario MENA | ESP | 10.71 |
Men's 400m Final 1
POS | NAME | COUNTRY | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Luguelín SANTOS | DOM | 45.09 |
2. | Christopher O'DONNELL | IRL | 45.26 |
3. | Dylan BORLÉE | BEL | 45.53 |
4. | Iñaki CAÑAL | ESP | 46.08 |
5. | Óscar HUSILLOS | ESP | 46.29 |
6. | Terrence AGARD | NED | 46.47 |
7. | Isayah BOERS | NED | 46.60 |
8. | Lucas BÚA | ESP | 46.68 |
Men's 400m Final 2
POS | NAME | COUNTRY | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Julian Jrummi WALSH | JPN | 45.27 |
2. | Manuel GUIJARRO | ESP | 45.47 |
3. | Samuel GARCÍA | ESP | 46.22 |
4. | Bernat ERTA | ESP | 46.48 |
5. | Pau FRADERA | ESP | 46.53 |
6. | David FRADERA | ESP | 46.86 |
7. | Javier SÁNCHEZ | ESP | 47.53 |
Men's 800m Final 1
POS | NAME | COUNTRY | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Abdessalem AYOUNI | TUN | 1:46.12 |
2. | Saúl ORDÓÑEZ | ESP | 1:46.24 |
3. | Abubaker Haydar ABDALLA | QAT | 1:46.28 |
4. | Alberto GUERRERO | ESP | 1:46.36 |
5. | Mariano GARCÍA | ESP | 1:46.37 |
6. | Adrián BEN | ESP | 1:46.39 |
7. | Oussama NABIL | MAR | 1:46.68 |
8. | Abdelati EL GUESSE | MAR | 1:46.93 |
9. | Eric NZIKWINKUNDA | BDI | 1:46.97 |
10. | Ryan SÁNCHEZ | PUR | 1:47.40 |
11. | Pablo SÁNCHEZ-VALLADARES | ESP | 1:49.59 |
Guillermo ROJO | ESP | DNF |
Men's 800m Final 2
POS | NAME | COUNTRY | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Pol MOYA | AND | 1:47.50 |
2. | David BARROSO | ESP | 1:47.65 |
3. | Jorge David TORRE | ESP | 1:47.80 |
4. | Eduardo ROMERO | ESP | 1:47.96 |
5. | Simone BARONTINI | ITA | 1:48.86 |
6. | Saúl MARTÍNEZ | ESP | 1:51.59 |
Alejandro MATIENZO | ESP | DNF |
Men's 110mH Final, Wind: -1.2
POS | NAME | COUNTRY | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Roger IRIBARNE | CUB | 13.49 |
2. | Enrique LLOPIS | ESP | 13.52 |
3. | Kevin SÁNCHEZ | ESP | 13.56 |
4. | Hassane FOFANA | ITA | 13.65 |
5. | Marcos HERRERA | ECU | 13.93 |
6. | Daniel CISNEROS | ESP | 13.97 |
7. | Antonio ALKANA | RSA | 13.99 |
Men's High Jump
POS | NAME | COUNTRY | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Brandon STARC | AUS | 2.26 |
2. | Marco FASSINOTTI | ITA | 2.26 |
3. | Oleh DOROSHCHUK | UKR | 2.23 |
3. | Tomohiro SHINNO | JPN | 2.23 |
5. | Mateusz PRZYBYLKO | GER | 2.23 |
6. | Juozas BAIKŠTYS | LTU | 2.23 |
7. | Luis CASTRO RIVERA | PUR | 2.23 |
8. | Carlos ROJAS | ESP | 2.23 |
9. | Alexis SASTRE | ESP | 2.16 |
10. | Fabian DELRYD | SWE | 2.12 |
Men's Pole Vault
POS | NAME | COUNTRY | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Rutger KOPPELAAR | NED | 5.70 |
2. | Germán CHIARAVIGLIO | ARG | 5.60 |
3. | Alex GRACIA | ESP | 5.55 |
4. | Didac SALAS | ESP | 5.50 |
5. | Max MANDUSIC | ITA | 5.50 |
6. | Isidro LEYVA | ESP | 5.50 |
7. | Aleix PI | ESP | 5.40 |
8. | Seito YAMAMOTO | JPN | 5.40 |
Men's Javelin Throw
POS | NAME | COUNTRY | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Manu QUIJERA | ESP | 80.29 |
2. | Gatis ČAKŠS | LAT | 77.79 |
3. | Waldo SMIT | RSA | 77.49 |
4. | Leandro RAMOS | POR | 74.64 |
5. | Nicolas QUIJERA | ESP | 72.54 |
6. | Rodrigo IGLESIAS | ESP | 66.55 |