Men 100
1 |
GATLIN Justin |
USA |
9.97 |
SB |
2 |
RODGERS Michael |
USA |
9.99 |
SB |
3 |
CARTER Nesta |
JAM |
9.99 |
SB |
4 |
COLLINS Kim |
SKN |
10.04 |
SB |
5 |
FRANCIS Samuel |
QAT |
10.08 |
SB |
6 |
ATKINS Derrick |
BAH |
10.14 |
SB |
7 |
HARVEY Jacques |
JAM |
10.17 |
=SB |
8 |
YOUNG Jason |
JAM |
10.21 |
=SB |
Men B race
1 |
SALAAM Rakieem |
USA |
10.06 |
2 |
DEMPS Jeff |
USA |
10.16 |
3 |
WARNER Justyn |
CAN |
10.16 |
4 |
ROSS Joshua |
AUS |
10.20 |
5 |
GRAY Cordero |
USA |
10.34 |
6 |
LEWIS-FRANCIS Mark |
GBR |
10.38 |
7 |
ROGERS Jason |
SKN |
10.42 |
8 |
AL NASHIRI Yasir Baalghytten |
KSA |
10.47 |
Women 200m
1 |
FRASER-PRYCE Shelly-Ann |
JAM |
22.48 |
2 |
SIMPSON Sherone |
JAM |
22.73 |
3 |
SOUMARE Myriam |
FRA |
22.81 |
4 |
HENRY-ROBINSON Samantha |
JAM |
22.97 |
5 |
HYACINTHE Kimberly |
CAN |
23.07 |
6 |
BRYZGINA Yelizaveta |
UKR |
23.30 |
7 |
WILLIAMS Charonda |
USA |
23.34 |
8 |
EMMANUEL Crystal |
CAN |
23.40 |
Women Discus
1 |
PERKOVIC Sandra |
CRO |
68.23 |
WL,MR |
2 |
SENDRIUTE Zinaida |
LTU |
63.92 |
|
3 |
RÜH Anna |
GER |
63.01 |
|
4 |
GLANC Zaneta |
POL |
62.78 |
SB |
5 |
SEMENOVA Nataliya |
UKR |
61.41 |
SB |
6 |
ROBERT-MICHON Mélina |
FRA |
61.09 |
|
7 |
THURMOND Aretha D. |
USA |
60.19 |
|
8 |
WISNIEWSKA Joanna |
POL |
58.92 |
SB |
9 |
POONIA Krishna |
IND |
55.80 |
Women Long Jump
1 |
REESE Brittney |
USA |
7.25 +1.6 |
WL,MR |
2 |
OKAGBARE Blessing |
NGR |
7.14 +2.2 |
|
3 |
DELOACH SOUKUP Janay |
USA |
7.08 +2.2 |
*SB |
4 |
JIMOH Funmi |
USA |
6.92 +1.3 |
SB |
5 |
SOKOLOVA Yelena |
RUS |
6.91 +1.9 |
|
6 |
PROCTOR Shara |
GBR |
6.82 +1.6 |
SB |
7 |
JARDER Erica |
SWE |
6.66 +1.9 |
PB |
8 |
HAYES Chelsea |
USA |
6.61 +1.4 |
|
9 |
POLK Tori |
USA |
6.46 +2.2 |
|
10 |
GIPSON Whitney |
USA |
6.43 +2.3 |
|
11 |
DOBIJA Teresa |
POL |
6.27 +1.9 |
Men Shot Put
1 |
WHITING Ryan |
USA |
22.28 |
WL,MR |
2 |
LAURO Germán Luján |
ARG |
21.26 |
AR |
3 |
HOFFA Reese |
USA |
21.01 |
|
4 |
MARTIN Cory |
USA |
20.55 |
SB |
5 |
SIDOROV Maksim |
RUS |
20.14 |
|
6 |
MAJEWSKI Tomasz |
POL |
19.96 |
|
7 |
FORTES Marco |
POR |
19.15 |
|
8 |
SINGH Om Prakash |
IND |
18.43 |
|
9 |
AL HEBSHI Sultan Abdulmajeed |
KSA |
17.76 |
Men Pole Vault
1 |
FILIPPIDIS Konstantinos |
GRE |
5.82 |
WL,MR,NR |
2 |
MOHR Malte |
GER |
5.82 |
=WL,=MR |
3 |
HOLZDEPPE Raphael |
GER |
5.70 |
|
4 |
SCHERBARTH Tobias |
GER |
5.60 |
|
5 |
GRUBER Hendrik |
GER |
5.60 |
|
6 |
KUCHERYANU Sergey |
RUS |
5.60 |
|
7 |
OTTO Björn |
GER |
5.50 |
|
8 |
DILLA Karsten |
GER |
5.30 |
|
|
MAZURYK Maksym |
UKR |
NM |
|
|
STARODUBTSEV Dmitriy |
RUS |
NM |
Men 800m
1 |
RUDISHA David |
KEN |
1:43.87 |
WL |
2 |
AMAN Mohammed |
ETH |
1:44.21 |
|
3 |
KINYOR Job |
KEN |
1:44.24 |
|
4 |
BOSSE Pierre-Ambroise |
FRA |
1:44.77 |
PB |
5 |
BALLA Musaeb Abdulrahman |
QAT |
1:44.83 |
PB |
6 |
RIMMER Michael |
GBR |
1:44.97 |
|
7 |
CHEMUT Anthony |
KEN |
1:45.06 |
SB |
8 |
OSAGIE Andrew |
GBR |
1:45.41 |
|
9 |
KITUM Timothy |
KEN |
1:46.54 |
|
|
KIBET Moses Kipkemboi |
KEN |
DNF |
Men 800m B Race
1 |
EL MANAOUI Amine |
MAR |
1:46.05 |
|
2 |
MULDER Tyler |
USA |
1:46.29 |
SB |
3 |
KIPLAGAT Abraham |
KEN |
1:47.08 |
|
4 |
ISMAIL Ismail Ahmed |
SUD |
1:47.16 |
|
5 |
MOHAMMED Mukhtar |
GBR |
1:47.70 |
|
6 |
HAIRANE Jamal |
QAT |
1:47.83 |
|
7 |
ROGESTEDT Johan |
SWE |
1:48.30 |
|
8 |
EL NOUR Mohamed |
QAT |
1:52.31 |
|
|
SOM Bram |
NED |
DNF |
Men 400m Hurdles
1 |
TINSLEY Michael |
USA |
48.92 |
2 |
JACKSON Bershawn |
USA |
49.12 |
3 |
FREDERICKS Cornel |
RSA |
49.35 |
4 |
THOMAS Tristan |
AUS |
49.82 |
5 |
FLEISCHHAUER Georg |
GER |
50.61 |
6 |
VAN ZYL Lj |
RSA |
50.74 |
7 |
GAYMON Justin |
USA |
1:34.57 |
|
GREEN Jack |
GBR |
DNF |
Women 1500m
1 |
AREGAWI Abeba |
SWE |
3:56.60 |
WL,MR |
2 |
KIPYEGON Faith Chepngetich |
KEN |
3:56.98 |
NR |
3 |
DIBABA Genzebe |
ETH |
3:57.54 |
PB |
4 |
KIBIWOT Viola Jelagat |
KEN |
4:00.76 |
|
5 |
SUM Eunice Jepkoech |
KEN |
4:02.05 |
PB |
6 |
KURIA Mary |
KEN |
4:03.56 |
|
7 |
HILALI Siham |
MAR |
4:03.92 |
|
8 |
DESALEGN Betlhem |
UAE |
4:05.13 |
NR |
9 |
ARAFI Rababe |
MAR |
4:05.22 |
PB |
10 |
ANDERSON Gabriele |
USA |
4:05.41 |
SB |
11 |
JEPKOSGEI Janeth |
KEN |
4:12.61 |
|
12 |
MACÍAS Isabel |
ESP |
4:13.41 |
|
13 |
SEYAUM Dawit |
ETH |
4:14.95 |
PB |
|
LAKHOUAD Ibtissam |
MAR |
DNF |
|
|
ROMAN Sonja |
SLO |
DNF |
|
|
WAFULA Lydia |
KEN |
DNF |
Men Javelin
1 |
VESELÝ Vítezslav |
CZE |
85.09 |
2 |
PITKÄMÄKI Tero |
FIN |
82.18 |
3 |
THORKILDSEN Andreas |
NOR |
81.51 |
4 |
DE ZORDO Matthias |
GER |
81.49 |
5 |
ZAYTSEV Ivan |
UZB |
81.37 |
6 |
WALCOTT Keshorn |
TRI |
79.79 |
7 |
RUUSKANEN Antti |
FIN |
76.31 |
8 |
LEMPESIS Spiridon |
GRE |
73.92 |
9 |
VASILEVSKIS Vadims |
LAT |
71.07 |
|
IORDAN Valeriy |
RUS |
NM |
Men Triple Jump
1 |
TAYLOR Christian |
USA |
17.25 +0.5 |
SB |
2 |
COMPAORÉ Benjamin |
FRA |
17.06 +1.3 |
SB |
3 |
FEDOROV Alexey |
RUS |
16.85 +0.7 |
|
4 |
LAINE Samyr |
HAI |
16.80 0.0 |
|
5 |
OKE Tosin |
NGR |
16.64 +0.5 |
|
6 |
TSAPIK Aleksei |
BLR |
16.60 +1.7 |
|
7 |
TSIAMIS Dimitris |
GRE |
16.53 0.0 |
|
8 |
CORREA Harold |
FRA |
16.31 +1.1 |
SB |
9 |
DARWISH Mohammed Abbas |
UAE |
15.48 +1.4 |
|
|
JORDAN Alphonso |
USA |
NM |
Men 1500m
1 |
KIPROP Asbel |
KEN |
3:31.13 |
WL |
2 |
BIRGEN Bethwell |
KEN |
3:31.90 |
|
3 |
SOULEIMAN Ayanleh |
DJI |
3:32.59 |
|
4 |
CHEBOI Collins |
KEN |
3:32.85 |
|
5 |
SEUREI Benson |
BRN |
3:33.04 |
|
6 |
KOMEN Daniel Kipchirchir |
KEN |
3:33.05 |
|
7 |
WOTE Aman |
ETH |
3:33.42 |
PB |
8 |
CRONJE Johan |
RSA |
3:33.46 |
NR |
9 |
GEBREMEDHIN Mekonnen |
ETH |
3:34.49 |
|
10 |
KIPLAGAT Silas |
KEN |
3:34.57 |
|
11 |
WOLDE Dawit |
ETH |
3:34.64 |
|
12 |
IGUIDER Abdelaati |
MAR |
3:35.85 |
|
13 |
AL GARNI Mohamed |
QAT |
3:35.88 |
SB |
14 |
CASADO Arturo |
ESP |
3:38.33 |
|
15 |
ALI Belal Mansoor |
BRN |
3:38.89 |
|
|
KEBENEI Victor Kipchirchir |
KEN |
DNF |
|
|
KOMBICH Ismael Kipngetich |
KEN |
DNF |
Women 400m
1 |
MONTSHO Amantle |
BOT |
49.88 |
WL |
2 |
FELIX Allyson |
USA |
50.19 |
|
3 |
OHURUOGU Christine |
GBR |
50.53 |
SB |
4 |
MCCORORY Francena |
USA |
50.58 |
SB |
5 |
HASTINGS Natasha |
USA |
51.32 |
|
6 |
WILLIAMS Shericka |
JAM |
52.23 |
|
7 |
GAYOT Marie |
FRA |
52.81 |
|
8 |
HYACINTHE Kimberly |
CAN |
57.51 |
Men 3000m
1 |
GEBRHIWET Hagos |
ETH |
7:30.36 |
WL |
2 |
LONGOSIWA Thomas Pkemei |
KEN |
7:32.01 |
|
3 |
ALAMIREW Yenew |
ETH |
7:32.64 |
|
4 |
NDIKU Caleb Mwangangi |
KEN |
7:33.92 |
|
5 |
IBRAHIMOV Hayle |
AZE |
7:34.57 |
NR |
6 |
KOECH Isiah Kiplangat |
KEN |
7:36.28 |
|
7 |
CHOGE Augustine Kiprono |
KEN |
7:37.70 |
|
8 |
ADEM Abrar Osman |
ERI |
7:39.70 |
PB |
9 |
BIRECH Jairus Kipchoge |
KEN |
7:41.83 |
|
10 |
KIRUI Geoffrey |
KEN |
7:42.26 |
|
11 |
BARUSEI Geofrey |
KEN |
7:48.60 |
PB |
12 |
MOUSTAOUI Mohamed |
MAR |
7:49.05 |
|
13 |
DEMELASH Yigrem |
ETH |
7:59.87 |
|
14 |
KORIR Japhet Kipyegon |
KEN |
8:10.20 |
|
|
LAHBABI Aziz |
MAR |
DNF |
|
|
RONO Vincent |
KEN |
DNF |
Women 3000m Steeple Chase
1 |
CHEPKURUI Lidya |
KEN |
9:13.75 |
WL,MR |
2 |
ASSEFA Sofia |
ETH |
9:14.61 |
|
3 |
AYALEW Hiwot |
ETH |
9:17.60 |
|
4 |
DIRO NEDA Etenesh |
ETH |
9:17.78 |
|
5 |
CHEMOS Milcah |
KEN |
9:19.17 |
|
6 |
KIRUI Purity |
KEN |
9:19.42 |
PB |
7 |
GHRIBI Habiba |
TUN |
9:22.20 |
|
8 |
ROTICH Lydia Chebet |
KEN |
9:26.31 |
|
9 |
NYANGAU Ruth Bosibori |
KEN |
9:31.81 |
|
10 |
ALEMU Birtukan Fente |
ETH |
9:35.18 |
|
11 |
AYANA Almaz |
ETH |
9:37.65 |
|
12 |
KRAUSE Gesa Felicitas |
GER |
9:38.76 |
|
13 |
BEKELE Mekdes |
ETH |
9:45.86 |
|
14 |
JELIZAROVA Polina |
LAT |
9:47.23 |
|
15 |
CHEROTICH Fancy |
KEN |
10:09.68 |
|
|
NYAMBURA Virginia |
KEN |
DNF |
Women 100m Hurdles
1 |
HARPER-NELSON Dawn |
USA |
12.60 |
WL |
2 |
WELLS Kellie |
USA |
12.73 |
SB |
3 |
HARRISON Queen |
USA |
12.74 |
|
4 |
PORTER Tiffany |
GBR |
12.74 |
SB |
5 |
JONES Lolo |
USA |
12.97 |
|
6 |
BORSI Veronica |
ITA |
13.08 |
|
7 |
HOLDEN Latisha |
USA |
13.22 |
SB |
8 |
LEWIS Yvette |
USA |
14.90 |