• Results: Memorial Josefa Odlozila 2022

Results for the Memorial Josefa Odlozila 2022, a World Athletics Continental Tour Bronze Level Meeting.

Event Date: Monday, June 6

Location: Juliska Stadium | Prague, Czech Republic.

Watch live stream

 

Results Women

Women's 200m Final, Wind: -0.5

POSNAMENATRESULT
1.Beth DOBBINGBR23.04
2.Ama PIPIGBR23.45
3.Desiree HENRYGBR23.47
4.Nikola BENDOVÁCZE23.58
5.Tristan EVELYNBAR23.59
6.Aliyah ABRAMSGUY23.63
7.Martina HOFMANOVÁCZE23.68
8.Marcela PÍRKOVÁCZE23.80

Women's 800m

POSNAMENATRESULT
1.Diana MEZULIÁNÍKOVÁCZE2:01.14
2.Bianka BARTHA-KÉRIHUN2:01.18
3.Meriem SAHNOUNEFRA2:02.28
4.Isabelle BOFFEYGBR2:02.34
5.Adéla SÁDLOVÁCZE2:05.14
6.Kimberley FICENECCZE2:05.18
7.Anna ŠIMKOVÁCZE2:05.90
8.Anna SURÁKOVÁCZE2:06.13
9.Déborah RODRÍGUEZURU2:06.14
10.Anna FERENCZHUN2:06.31
 Kateřina HÁLOVÁCZEDNF

Women's 100m hurdles Final, Wind: -1.1

POSNAMENATRESULT
1.Jade BARBERUSA13.06
2.Laeticia BAPTÉFRA13.14
3.Helena JIRANOVÁCZE13.42
4.Elisavet PESIRIDOUGRE13.44
5.Ketiley BATISTABRA13.53
6.Nicoleta TURNEROVÁCZE13.63
7.Gréta KEREKESHUN13.80
8.Markéta ŠTOLOVÁCZE13.86

Women's 400m hurdles

POSNAMENATRESULT
1.Jessica TURNERGBR55.63
2.Nikoleta JÍCHOVÁCZE55.73
3.Daniela LEDECKÁSVK56.01
4.Chayenne DA SILVABRA56.31
5.Vera BARBOSAPOR56.91
6.Agata ZUPINSLO57.29
7.Janka MOLNÁRHUN57.85
8.Mariya MYKOLENKOUKR58.37

Women's High Jump

POSNAMENATRESULT
1.Ella JUNNILAFIN1.87
2.Yuliya CHUMACHENKOUKR1.87
3.Tatiana GUSINGRE1.87
4.Sini LÄLLÄFIN1.84
5.Laura ZIALORGBR1.80
6.Michaela HRUBÁCZE1.80
7.Eleftheria CHRISTOGEORGOUGRE1.80
8.Laureen MAXWELLFRA1.75
9.Tihana JELETIĆCRO1.75

Women's Pole Vault

POSNAMENATRESULT
1.Amálie ŠVÁBÍKOVÁCZE4.50
2.Yana HLADIYCHUKUKR4.50
3.Hanga KLEKNERHUN4.40
4.Zuzana PRAŽÁKOVÁCZE4.40
5.Freiya Leni WILDGRUBEGER4.30
6.Nikola PÖSCHLOVÁCZE4.20
7.Jacqueline OTCHEREGER3.90
8.Karolína PODLAHOVÁCZE3.90
9.Tereza SCHEJBALOVÁCZE3.90

Women's Javelin Throw

POSNAMENATRESULT
1.Nikola OGRODNÍKOVÁCZE62.65
2.Sara KOLAKCRO60.32
3.Jo-Ane VAN DYKRSA59.24
4.Liveta JASIŪNAITĖLTU58.74
5.Nikol TABAČKOVÁCZE58.67
6.Réka SZILÁGYIHUN57.22
7.Martina PÍŠOVÁCZE52.24
8.Andrea ŽELEZNÁCZE46.73

Results Men

Men's 100m Final, Wind: -0.3

POSNAMENATRESULT
1.Cravont CHARLESTONUSA10.11
2.Ojie EDOBURUNGBR10.27
3.Felipe BARDIBRA10.29
4.Gift LEOTLELARSA10.32
5.Alonso EDWARDPAN10.40
6.Erik CARDOSOBRA10.46
7.Derick SILVABRA10.47
8.Stanislav KOVALENKOUKR10.49

Men's 100m Heat 1, Wind: -0.4

POSNAMENATRESULT
1.Alonso EDWARDPAN10.35
2.Erik CARDOSOBRA10.37
3.Stanislav KOVALENKOUKR10.43
4.Derick SILVABRA10.44
5.Erik KOSTRYTSYAUKR10.75

Men's 100m Heat 2, Wind: -1.0

POSNAMENATRESULT
1.Cravont CHARLESTONUSA10.28
2.Ojie EDOBURUNGBR10.31
3.Gift LEOTLELARSA10.34
4.Felipe BARDIBRA10.36
5.David KOLÁŘCZE10.72
6.Matyáš KOŠKACZE10.78
7.Andrii VASYLIEVUKR10.79

Men's 400m

POSNAMENATRESULT
2.Marvin SCHLEGELGER46.11
3.Vitor Hugo DE MIRANDABRA46.58
4.Michal DESENSKÝCZE46.71
5.Šimon BUJNASVK46.98
6.Jan TESAŘCZE47.19
7.Philip KRENEKCZE48.17
20.Dylan BORLÉEBEL45.80

Men's 1500m

POSNAMENATRESULT
1.Wegene ADDISUETH3:37.93
2.Quentin TISONFRA3:38.08
3.István SZÖGIHUN3:38.34
4.Hamish CARSONNZL3:38.97
5.Salim KEDDARALG3:39.23
6.Jan FRIŠCZE3:40.32
7.David NIKOLLIALB3:41.73
8.Lukáš SYMERSKÝCZE3:43.48
9.Nico BOKETTACZE3:46.20
10.Pavel VINDUŠKACZE3:46.21
 Nesim AMSELLEKITADNF
 Jan SÝKORACZEDNF
 Daniel KOTYZACZEDNF
 Adam CZERWIŃSKIPOLDNF

Men's 110m hurdles Final, Wind: -0.9

POSNAMENATRESULT
1.Petr SVOBODACZE13.47
2.Shane BRATHWAITEBAR13.49
3.Gabriel CONSTANTINOBRA13.53
4.Roger IRIBARNECUB13.66
5.Elmo LAKKAFIN13.73
6.Mikdat SEVLERTUR13.88
7.David RYBACZE14.01
8.Cameron FILLERYGBR14.15

Men's 400m hurdles

POSNAMENATRESULT
1.Seamus DERBYSHIREGBR49.53
2.Vít MÜLLERCZE49.63
3.Shawn ROWEJAM50.11
4.Martin KUČERASVK50.22
5.Martin TUČEKCZE50.35
6.Tibor KOROKNAIHUN50.95
7.Vojtěch CIHLÁŘCZE51.90

Men's 3000m Steeplechase

POSNAMENATRESULT
1.Bilal TABTIALG8:28.88
2.El Mehdi ABOUJANAHESP8:32.10
3.István PALKOVITSHUN8:34.79
4.Damián VÍCHCZE8:38.99
5.Abdelhakim ABOUZOUHAIRMAR8:44.18
6.Abdellah RIAHIFRA8:45.52
7.Jáchym KOVÁŘCZE8:51.64
8.Maximilian MATOLÍNCZE9:12.70
 David FOLLERCZEDNF

Men's Pole Vault

 

POSNAMENATRESULT
1.Thibaut COLLETFRA5.82
2.Max MANDUSICITA5.55
3.Robert RENNERSLO5.45
3.Mathieu COLLETFRA5.45
5.Vladyslav MALYKHINUKR5.45
6.Matěj ŠČERBACZE5.35
7.Jan KUDLIČKACZE5.20
8.Filip BARTONĚKCZE5.20
9.Dan BÁRTACZE5.20
9.Romain GAVILLONFRA5.20
11.David HOLÝCZE5.00

Men's Long Jump

POSNAMENATRESULTPOS
1.Radek JUŠKACZE8.01-0.2
2.Aviram SHWARZBARDISR7.68-0.4
3.Serhiy NYKYFOROVUKR7.62+0.3
4.Henry FRAYNEAUS7.57+0.4
5.Jacob FINCHAM-DUKESGBR7.57-0.3
6.Augustin BEYFRA7.56-1.2
7.Vojtěch KOMÁREKCZE7.360.0
8.Liam ADCOCKAUS7.34-0.3
9.Petr MEINDLSCHMIDCZE7.19+0.7
10.Matyáš VANĚKCZE7.10+0.1
11.Tomáš KRATOCHVÍLCZE7.08-0.4
12.Anton KOPYTKOUKR7.03+0.1

Men's Shot Put

POSNAMENATRESULT
1.Andrei Rares TOADERROU21.02
2.Nick PONZIOITA20.71
3.Jakub SZYSZKOWSKIPOL20.09
4.Ignacio CARBALLOARG19.84
5.Tadeáš PROCHÁZKACZE17.48
6.Karel ŠULASVK16.99
7.Dominik SLÁDEKCZE16.01

Men's Javelin Throw

POSNAMENATRESULT
1.Jakub VADLEJCHCZE85.50
2.Patriks GAILUMSLAT79.61
3.Vítězslav VESELÝCZE78.90
4.Martin KONEČNÝCZE78.06
5.Waldo SMITRSA76.24
6.Dejan MILEUSNIĆBIH74.52
7.Jonáš FIEDLERCZE67.78
8.Martin FLORIANCZE66.12
9.Jaroslav JÍLEKCZE64.88
Latest News
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.