• Results: Dromia International Sprint and Relays Meeting 2022

Results for the Dromia International Sprint and Relays Meeting 2022, a World Athletics Continental Tour Bronze Level Meeting.

Event Date: Thursday, June 2

Men's 100m Final 1, Wind: +2.3

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Pablo MATEOFRA10.30
2.Orestis CHAIDASGRE10.47
3.Ward MERCKXBEL10.53
4.Paul COSTELLOEIRL10.62
5.Conor MOREYIRL10.64
6.Leo MORGANIRL10.78
7.Grigorios KYRIAKOUDISSWE10.86
8.Alex BEECHEYCYP10.87

Men's 100m Final 2, Wind: +2.0

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Even MEINSETHNOR10.30
2.Aymeric PRIAMFRA10.31
3.Yanis AMMOURFRA10.41
4.Theodoros VRONTINOSGRE10.52
5.Mark SMYTHIRL10.55
6.Stavros AVGOUSTINOUCYP10.58
7.Jeremy LEROUXFRA10.58
8.Tobias LARSENDEN10.68

Men's 100m Final 3, Wind: +3.0

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Frederik SCHOU-NIELSENDEN10.26
2.Kobe VLEMINCKXBEL10.27
3.Franco FLORIOARG10.34
4.Konstantinos ZIKOSGRE10.35
5.Ioannis NIFADOPOULOSGRE10.37
6.Ryan ZEZEFRA10.52
7.Mathias Hove JOHANSENNOR10.53
8.Scott GIBSONIRL10.70

Men's 200m Final 1, Wind: +1.9

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Nikolaos EMPEOGLOUGRE21.02
2.Vasilios MYRIANTHOPOULOSGRE21.23
3.Ioannis KARIOFYLLISGRE21.30
4.Zoltán WAHLHUN21.31
5.Sotirios GKARAGKANISGRE21.45
6.Jordan PAQUOTBEL21.46
7.Emmanouil CHRISTODOULOUCYP21.47
8.Vagiani VAGIANOSCYP21.85

Men's 200m Final 2, Wind: +2.4

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Simon HANSENDEN20.71
2.Pablo MATEOFRA21.04
3.Stavros AVGOUSTINOUCYP21.16
4.Panayiotis TRIVIZASGRE21.21
5.Alex BEECHEYCYP21.60
6.Anastasios ZARMAKOUPISGRE21.90
7.Stelios GIAGKITSISGRE22.22
8.Ioannis ROUSSISGRE22.29

Men's 400m Final 1

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Christos SOULTATISGRE49.84
2.Alexios-Spiridon TZATZARAKISGRE50.09
3.Konstantinos TSOUKALASGRE51.50
4.Adamantios TZIOLISGRE51.64
5.Evaggelos STAMATELLOSGRE52.04

Men's 400m Final 2

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Benjamin Lobo VEDELDEN46.13
2.Christian IGUACELBEL46.45
3.Lee THOMPSONGBR46.89
4.Gustav Lundholm NIELSENDEN46.94
5.Charidimos XENIDAKISGRE49.30
6.Angelos KILIASGRE53.17

Men's 110m hurdles Final, Wind: +2.9

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Konstantinos DOUVALIDISGRE13.82
2.Mikdat SEVLERTUR13.83
3.Argyrios KIAFASGRE14.70
4.Michail KIAFASGRE14.82
5.Alexandros-Viktor PERISTERISGRE14.88
6.Georgios VASILIOUGRE14.95

Men's 400m hurdles

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Sarantis SARANTINOSGRE54.37
2.Nikolaos SFAKIOTAKISGRE54.70
3.Anastasios VASILEIOUCYP54.71
4.Orestis EMMANOUILIDISGRE55.35
5.Andreas GEORGIOUCYP56.78
6.Dimitrios TZIKAS-SFAKIANAKISGRE57.80
7.Petros SALPASGRE1:00.51

Men's 4x100m

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.France
Yanis AMMOUR, Jeremy LEROUX, Pablo MATEO, Aymeric PRIAM
FRA39.38
2.Denmark
Simon HANSEN, Frederik SCHOU-NIELSEN, Tobias LARSEN, Emil KJÆR
DEN39.61
3.Norway
Even MEINSETH, Mathias Hove JOHANSEN, Andreas Haara BAKKETUN, Jacob VAULA
NOR39.94
4.Belgium
Simon VERHERSTRAETEN, Ward MERCKX, Jordan PAQUOT, Kobe VLEMINCKX
BEL40.01
5.Greece
Vasilios MYRIANTHOPOULOS, Nikolaos PANAGIOTOPOULOS, Ioannis KARIOFYLLIS, Theodoros VRONTINOS
GRE40.36
6.Ireland
Leo MORGAN, Mark SMYTH, Conor MOREY, Paul COSTELLOE
IRL40.53

Men's 4x400m

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Great Britain & NI
Joseph BRIER, Ben HIGGINS, Rio MITCHAM, Alex HAYDOCK-WILSON
GBR3:03.71
2.Hungary
Dániel HULLER, Tamás MÁTÉ, Ernő STEIGERWALD, Attila MOLNÁR
HUN3:04.63
3.Greece
Stavros DIONISOPOULOS, Ioannis ROUSSIS, Christos SOULTATIS, Alexios-Spiridon TZATZARAKIS
GRE3:18.07

Women's 100m Final 1, Wind: +3.8

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Vilde AASMONOR11.64
2.Maren Bakke AMUNDSENNOR11.77
3.Sofia IOSIFIDOUGRE11.97
4.Emmanouela-Sevasti KARIABAGRE12.00
5.Polytimi MANTAGRE12.01
6.Eleni MARGIOLIGRE12.06
7.Marte PETTERSENNOR12.10
8.Despina ROUMELIOTIGRE12.44

Women's 100m  Final 2, Wind: +1.9

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Maroussia PARÉFRA11.65
2.Sarah LEAHYIRL11.80
3.Lauren ROYIRL11.82
4.Eloise DE LA TAILLEFRA11.83
5.Christine Bjelland JENSENNOR11.84
6.Marianna PISIARACYP11.90

Women's 100m  Final 3, Wind: +4.6

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Diana VAISMANISR11.18
2.Olivia FOTOPOULOUCYP11.18
3.Mallory LECONTEFRA11.26
4.Chloe GALETFRA11.37
5.Astrid GLENNER-FRANDSENDEN11.62
6.Thekla ALEXANDROUCYP12.16
 Marie-ange RIMLINGERFRADNF

Women's 200m Final 1, Wind: +2.7

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Anna KIAFAGRE24.05
2.Astri ERTZGAARDNOR24.37
3.Paraskevi-Eleni ANTHIGRE24.53
4.Marianna PISIARACYP24.63
5.Maria PSYLLAKIGRE25.08
6.Ivi-Fani SENKALAGRE25.12
7.Despina ROUMELIOTIGRE26.53
 Maria-Myrta ARGYROUGREDNF

Women's 200m Final 2, Wind: +1.8

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Ida KARSTOFTDEN22.76
2.Rafalia SPANOUDAKI-CHATZIRIGAGRE23.24
3.Artemis-Melina ANASTASIOUGRE23.31
4.Elisabeth SLETTUMNOR23.48
5.Linn OPPEGAARDNOR24.33
6.Lauren CADDENIRL24.58
7.Line HOLM JENSENDEN24.71

Women's 400m

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Andrianna FERRAGRE53.83
2.Katarina ILIĆSRB56.07
3.Anne Sofie KIRKEGAARDDEN56.15
4.Elpida-Ioanna KARKALATOUGRE56.47
5.Georgia-Maria DESPOLLARIGRE58.15
6.Chryso GEORGIOUCYP58.23
7.Nefeli-Argiro KLIGRE60.74
8.Eleftheria DAVONIGRE62.06

Women's 100mH Final, Wind: +2.6

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Şevval AYAZTUR13.10
2.Anais KARAGIANNIGRE13.12
3.Natalia CHRISTOFICYP13.23
4.Sara AOUDIGRE13.81
5.Angeliki ATHANASOPOULOUCYP14.07
6.Sarah QUINNIRL14.15
7.Maria LEECHCYP14.46
 Emma Beiter BOMMEDENDQ

Women's 400m hurdles

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Amalie IUELNOR56.77
2.Dimitra GNAFAKIGRE57.26
3.Nora Kollerød WOLDNOR57.41
4.Marlen Elisabeth AAKRE JOHANSSONNOR57.78
5.Annemarie NISSENDEN58.91
6.Martha RASMUSSENDEN59.22
7.Kalypso STAVROUCYP1:00.78

Women's 4x100m

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.France
Eloise DE LA TAILLE, Mallory LECONTE, Maroussia PARÉ, Chloe GALET
FRA44.87
2.Norway
Vilde AASMO, Christine Bjelland JENSEN, Marte PETTERSEN, Maren Bakke AMUNDSEN
NOR45.22
3.Denmark
Emma Beiter BOMME, Astrid GLENNER-FRANDSEN, Ida KARSTOFT, Line HOLM JENSEN
DEN45.27
4.Israel
Nitzan ASAS, Diana VAISMAN, Daniel POLSTER, Eden FINKELSTEIN
ISR45.35
5.Greece
Styliani-Alexandra MICHAILIDOU, Elisavet PESIRIDOU, Paraskevi-Eleni ANTHI, Dimitra TSOUKALA
GRE45.45
6.Ireland
Sarah MURRAY, Lauren CADDEN, Lauren ROY, Sarah LEAHY
IRL45.79
7.Cyprus
Marianna PISIARA, Olivia FOTOPOULOU, Natalia CHRISTOFI, Filippa FOTOPOULOU
CYP46.29

Women's 4x400m

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Norway
Linn OPPEGAARD, Amalie IUEL, Astri ERTZGAARD, Elisabeth SLETTUM
NOR3:33.73
2.Greece
Anna KIAFA, Evangelia ZIGORI, Iris GERASI, Katerina GRIGORIADOU
GRE3:43.66
3.Denmark
Anna Øbakke LANGE, Annemarie NISSEN, Martha RASMUSSEN, Anne Sofie KIRKEGAARD
DEN3:44.04
Latest News
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.