• Results: Duval County Challenge 2022

Results for the Duval County Challenge 2022, a World Athletics Continental Tour Bronze Level Series.

Event Date: Saturday, May 21

Location: Jacksonville, Florida

RESULTS WOMEN

PlaceAthleteTeamTimeWindHeat
1Aleia HobbsUSA11.28-1.55
2Kayla WhiteUSA11.30-0.44
3Brittany BrownADIDAS11.30-1.55
4Twanisha TerryUSA11.34-1.55
5Sha'Carri RichardsonUSA11.37-1.55
6Tamari DavisUSA11.38-0.44
7Marybeth Saint-PriceUnattached11.38-1.55
8Ashanti MooreADIDAS11.40-1.53
9Dezerea BryantUSA11.42-0.44
10Tamara ClarkADIDAS11.43-1.55
10Shannon RayUSA11.43-1.53
12Anglerne AnnelusUSA11.44-0.44
13Natalliah WhyteJAM11.44-1.55
14Kiara ParkerAsics11.45-1.53
15TyNia GaitherBAH11.46-0.44
16Xiaojing LiangCHN11.48-1.53
17Shania CollinsUSA11.51-1.55
17Ashley HendersonADIDAS11.51-1.53
19Kortnie JohnsonNIKE11.56-0.44
20Murielle Ahoure-DempsADIDAS11.56-1.32
21Lynna IrbyADIDAS11.57-0.51
22English GardnerNIKE11.62-0.44
23Taylor AndersonUSA11.66-0.51
24Felicia Brown EdwardsUSA11.66-1.32
25Shockoria WallaceMVP11.69-0.44
26Jasmine AbramsGUY11.72-0.51
27Kasheika CameronMVP11.73-1.32
28Tristan EvelynBAR11.74-1.32
29Lauren Rain Williams-JamesUSA11.74-1.32
30Maia McCoyUSA11.77-1.53
31Asha PhilipNewham & Essex Beaglels AC11.78-1.32
32Khalifa St. FortTTO11.88-1.53
33Shyvonne RoxboroughCAN11.95-0.51
34Karel Elodie ZikethAtlanta Track Club12.04-1.32
35Hafsatu KamaraSLE12.21-0.51

Women's 200m

PlaceAthleteTeamTimeWindHeat
1Lauren Rain Williams-JamesUSA23.33+0.31
2A'Keyla MitchellUSA23.40+0.82
3Felicia Brown EdwardsUSA23.93+0.31
4Courtney OkoloAltis24.43+0.82
5Felicia MajorsUSA24.50+0.31
6Samantha GonzalezUSA24.57+0.82
7Karel Elodie ZikethAtlanta Track Club25.09+0.82
8Hafsatu KamaraSLE25.56+0.82

Women's 400m

PlaceAthleteTeamTimeHeat
1Lynna IrbyADIDAS51.031
2Jaide StepterSheffield Elite51.151
3Aliyah AbramsGUY51.781
4Na'Asha RobinsonUSA51.882
5Wadeline JonathasADIDAS51.951
6Kyra JeffersonNIKE52.161
7Roneisha McGregorJAM52.672
8Shafiqua MaloneyVIN52.841
9Junelle BroomfieldMVP53.082
10Kaylin WhitneyUSA53.103
11Brittany AveniUSA53.482
12Shakima WimbleyADIDAS53.562
13Natassha McDonaldPuma53.762
14Jessica BeardUSA53.962
15Cierra DunstonUSA54.043
16Natasha HastingsUSA54.763
17Felicia MajorsUSA55.133
18Elena Brown-SolerUSA55.753
19T'Sheila MungoUSA55.763
20Abike EgbeniyiNGR56.083
21Kimberly HyacintheCAN56.603

Women's 100m hurdles
 

PlaceAthleteTeamTimeWindHeat
1Britany AndersonJAM12.59-0.22
2Tonea MarshallNIKE12.76-0.22
3Chanel BrissettUnattached12.77-0.22
4Anna CockrellUSA12.87-0.22
5Cindy SemberADIDAS12.89-0.22
6Sharika NelvisUSA12.89-0.61
7Nia AliNIKE13.02-0.22
8Mulern JeanHAI13.09-0.61
9Payton ChadwickUSA13.12-0.61
10Jade BarberUSA13.13-0.61
11Mariam Abdul-RashidCAN13.22-0.61
12Dior HallUSA13.24-0.61
13Amber HughesUSA13.28-0.61
14Andrea VargasCRC13.47-0.61
15Michelle JennekePuma13.49-0.61
DNSKristi CastlinUSA---0.22
DNSGabriele CunninghamUSA---0.22

Women's 400m Hurdles

PlaceAthleteTeamTime
1Shiann SalmonJAM56.06
2Andrenette KnightJAM56.44
3Anna CockrellUSA56.72
4Kaila BarberUSA56.78
5Deonca BookmanUSA57.92
6Kimisha ChambersJAM58.24
7Ashley SpencerUSA58.35
8Yanique Haye-SmithTKS59.36
9Andrea FosterGUY59.69
10Chloe FairUSA1:00.44
11Tia-Adana BelleBAR1:00.86
DNSNikita TraceyJAM--
DNSValeria CabezasADIDAS--
DNSRushell ClaytonElite Performance TC--

Women's High Jump

PlaceAthleteTeamMark
1Inika McPhersonUSA1.80m

RESULTS MEN

Men's 100m

PlaceAthleteTeamTimeWindHeat
1Brandon CarnesADIDAS10.19+0.15
2Isiah YoungNIKE10.30+0.15
3Kendal WilliamsADIDAS10.37-0.34
4Chris RoysterUSA10.38+0.15
5Andre EwersPuma10.39+0.73
6Raymond EkevwoNGR10.39+0.15
7Josephus LylesUSA10.44+0.15
8Jelani WalkerJAM10.44+0.02
9Ojie EdoburunShaftesbury Barnet Harriet10.45-0.34
10Marcus ParkerUSA10.46+0.02
11Andrew HudsonUSA10.51-0.34
12Samson ColebrookeBAH10.53+0.73
13Mario HeslopJAM10.54-0.34
14Kuron GriffithGW Express10.56+1.41
15Christopher BelcherUSA10.58+0.15
16Jaylen SladeADIDAS10.59+0.15
17Cordero GrayUSA10.60+0.73
18Burkheart EllisBAR10.72+0.02
19Cravont CharlestonUSA10.73+0.15
20Kevin SneadUSA10.74+0.02
21Michael BryanGER10.86+0.02
22Jacari KennedyUSA10.90+0.02
23James Bias Jr.USA10.91+1.41
24Jaylan MitchellUSA10.99-0.34
25Norphe RoyalUSA11.00+1.41
26Mario BurkeBAR11.01-0.34
27Gavin ColleyMoore Elite Track Club11.49+1.41
FSAkeem SirleafLBR--+0.73

Men's 200m

PlaceAthleteTeamTimeWind
1Mario HeslopJAM20.76+0.8
2Andre EwersPuma21.02+0.8
3Akeem SirleafLBR21.07+0.8
4Aldrich BaileyUSA21.23+0.8
5Tevin RichardsonUSA21.34+0.8
6Marcus ParkerUSA21.55+0.8
7James Bias Jr.USA22.25+0.8

Men's 400m

PlaceAthleteTeamTimeHeat
1Trevor StewartUSA45.911
2Nathon AllenJAM46.171
3Emmanuel KorirKEN46.221
4Khallifah RosserUSA46.272
5Derrick MokalengRSA46.432
6Tyler TerryUSA46.461
7Nathan StrotherUSA46.973
8Arinze ChanceGUY47.043
9Asa GuevaraTTO47.262
10Jaron FlournoyUSA47.271
11Alonzo RussellBAH47.781
12Paris SimmonsUSA48.823
13Vasheku SheriffSLE49.403
14Karayme BartleyJAM51.062

Men's 110m hurdles

PlaceAthleteTeamTimeWindHeat
1Devon AllenNIKE13.17+1.22
2Michael DicksonUSA13.35+1.22
3Daniel RobertsUSA13.36+1.22
4Aaron MallettUSA13.52+1.22
5Damion ThomasJAM13.63+1.22
6Ruebin WaltersTTO13.70+1.22
7Paris WilliamsUSA13.81+0.61
8Israel NelsonUSA13.86+0.61
9Eddie Jermoni LovettUSA14.48+0.61

Men's 400m Hurdles

PlaceAthleteTeamTime
1Craig AllenUSA49.05
2Amere LattinADIDAS50.69
3Andre ClarkeJAM51.26
4Abdelmalik LahoulouALG51.44
5Romel LewisJAM52.46
6Nate BrunoUSA53.54

Men's Long Jump

PlaceAthleteTeamMark
1Tajay GayleMVP7.83m
2Tristan JamesDMA7.82m
3Tariq EvansUSA7.56m
4Dhanushka PiyarathneSRI7.53m
5Curtis WilliamsUSA7.42m
6Shane HowardIRL7.38m
7Josh ColleyUSA7.23m
8William JonesUSA7.16m
9Greg HenningUSA7.00m
10Holland MartinBAH6.85m
11Colm BourkeRaheny Shamrock Athletic Club6.65m
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.