• Results: Kip Keino Classic 2022

Results for the 2022 Kip Keino Classic, a World Athletics Continental Tour Gold level meeting, on Saturday, May 7.

WOMEN'S RESULTS

Women's 100m WIND: -0.4 m/s

RANKNAMENOCRESULTS 
1Shelly Ann FRASER PRYCEJAM10.67WL
2Bassant HEMIDAEGY11.02PB
3Shannon RAYUSA11.33 
4Patrizia VANDERWEKENLUX11.35PB
5Javianne OLIVERUSA11.36 
6Rani ROSIUSBEL11.40 
7Maximilla IMALIKEN11.46SB
 Christine MBOMANAMDNF 

Women's 200m WIND: -1.0 m/s

RANKNAMENOCRESULTS 
1Aminatou SEYNINIG22.43PB
2Shannon RAYUSA22.84PB
3Dezerea BRYANTUSA22.92SB
4Gina BASSGAM23.11 
5Rhoda NJOBVUZAM23.20 
6Imke VERVAETBEL23.27SB
7Shirley NEKHUBUIRSA23.40 
8Millicent NDOROKEN23.98SB

Women's 400m

RANKNAMENOCRESULTS 
1Miranda COETZEERSA51.50PB
2Wadeline JONATHASUSA51.71SB
3Susanne WALLIAUT52.13SB
4Leni SHIDAUGA52.29 
5Laura MULLERGER52.66SB
6Veronica MUTUAKEN53.01PB
7Hellen SYOMBUAKEN53.16 
8Rachel Gloria PELLAUDSUI53.76SB

Women's 800m

RANKNAMENOCRESULTS 
1Prudence SEKGODISORSA1:58.41WL
2Mary MORAAKEN1:59.87SB
3Naomi KORIRKEN2:00.06PB
4Jarinter MWASYAKEN2:00.37PB
5Halima NAKAAYIUGA2:00.93 
6Vivian CHEBETKEN2:01.00PB
7Wangari Peninah WACHIRAKEN2:01.30PB
8Worknesh MESELEETH2:02.59 
 Noelie YARIGOBENDNF 
 Anita HORVATSLODNF 

Women's 1500m

RANKNAMENOCRESULTS 
1Diribe Weltiji KEJELCHAETH4:01.50WL
2Haylom SHEGE BIRKEETH4:02.25PB
3Edinah JEBITOKKEN4:02.66PB
4Kassie WUBRISTETH4:03.86PB
5Judith KIYENGKEN4:03.87SB
6Winfred Yavi MUTILEBRN4:05.54PB
7Winnie CHEBETKEN4:08.29SB
8Ayal Dagnachew ASEGUETH4:08.66PB
9Brenda CHEBETKEN4:09.01PB
10Purity CHEPKIRUIKEN4:10.77 
11Josphine CHELANGATKEN4:10.93 
12Dadi Dube DANBOBIETH4:15.50 
13Melkan Alemayehu KASSAETH4:23.30 
 Margaret Monica MARINJOKENDNF 
 Chematui Sylvia CHESEBAKENDNF 

Women's 5000m

RANKNAMENOCRESULTS 
1Girmawit GEBRZIHAIRETH14:49.97WL
2Daisy JEPKEMEIKAZ15:08.97 
3Zenah YEGO CHEMUTAIKEN15:12.59 
4Mercy CHERONOKEN15:15.39SB
5Selah JEPLETINGKEN15:28.05 
6Nyaguthii Caroline NYAGAKEN15:31.76PB
7Jepkosgei Stella RUTTOROU15:48.97 
8Winnie NANYONDOUGA16:02.79 
9Agnes NGETICHKEN16:17.40 
 Maureen CHEPKOECHKENDNS 
 Bertukan WELDEETHDNS 
 Mizan ALEMETHDNS 
 Deborah CHEMUTAIKENDNF 

Women's 400m hurdles national

RANKNAMENOCRESULTS 
1Jane CHEGEKEN59.95 
2Diana CHEBETKEN1:00.41 
3Agnes NGUMBIKEN1:01.29 
4Rahab WANJIRUKEN1:01.78 
5Winnie CHELAGATKEN1:02.76SB
6Ndotu MAVUTIKEN1:02.83 
7Valentine MOKAYAKEN1:07.20 
 Betty CHELAGATKENDNS 

Women's 3000m steeplechase

RANKNAMENOCRESULTS 
1Norah JERUTO TANUIKAZ9:04.95WL
2Faith CHEROTICHKEN9:12.04PB
3Peruth CHEMUTAIUGA9:20.07 
4Sembo Almayew WELTEJIETH9:26.39PB
5Jackline CHEPKOECHKEN9:26.55SB
6Caren CHEBETKEN9:30.42PB
7Birham Meseret YESHANEHETH9:33.34PB
8Celliphine CHESPOLKEN9:38.02 
9Fancy CHERONOKEN9:45.75 
10Virginia NYAMBURAKEN9:46.88 
11Weynshet A. WELDETSADIKETH9:48.14SB
12Gebregiorgis B. ATSBEHAETH9:52.73 
13Edna CHEPKEMOIKEN9:53.58 
14Purity KIRUIKEN9:57.40SB
 Rosefline CHEPNGETICHKENDNF 
 Joyce MUNAIKENDNF 
 Doris CHEROPKENDNF 

Women's Hammer throw

RKNAMENOC123456RES 
1Anita
WLODARCZYK
POL72.83
 
75.14
 
78.06
 
X
 
76.94
 
X
 
78.06SB
2Janee
KASSANAVOID
USAX
 
75.35
 
71.44
 
74.27
 
76.82
 
75.20
 
76.82PB
3Bianca
GHELBER
ROU69.77
 
70.71
 
X
 
69.67
 
X
 
X
 
70.71SB
4Vanessa
STERKENDRIES
BEL67.16
 
X
 
66.78
 
X
 
X
 
67.57
 
67.57 
5Veronika
KANUCHOVA
SVK64.79
 
65.61
 
X
 
X
 
X
 
X
 
65.61 
6Lucy
OMONDI
KEN49.91
 
X
 
49.42
 
X
 
48.73
 
X
 
49.91 
7Roseline
RAKAMBA
KENX
 
47.36
 
X
 
X
 
X
 
X
 
47.36 
8Nancy
KANINI
KENX
 
43.07
 
39.65
 
42.71
 
41.97
 
X
 
43.07 

Women's High Jump

RANKNAMENOCRESULTS
1Laura ZIALORGBR1.91
2Oksana OKUNEVAUKR1.91
3Kateryna TABASNYKUKR1.88
4Kimberly WILLIAMSONJAM1.88
5Rhizlane SIBAMAR1.80
5Tihana JELETICCRO1.80
7Ana SIMICCRO1.75
8Inika McPHERSONUSA1.70

MEN'S RESULTS

Men's 100m WIND: +2.0 m/s

RANKNAMENOCRESULTS 
1Ferdinand OMANYALAKEN9.85WL
2Fred KERLEYUSA9.92SB
3Isiah YOUNGUSA10.13SB
4Hendricho BRUINTJIESRSA10.13SB
5Emmanuel MATADILBR10.14 
6Kenny BEDNAREKUSA10.15SB
7Filippo TORTUITA10.24 
8Mike RODGERSUSA10.37PB
 

Men's 200m WIND: +2.1 m/s

RANKNAMENOCRESULTS
1Aaron BROWNCAN20.05
2Kyree KINGUSA20.18
3Isaac MAKWALABOT20.31
4Mouhamadou FALLFRA20.50
5Blessing AFRIFAISR20.52
6Dan Kiviazi ASAMBAKEN20.89
7Tazana DYRBAKDEN21.19
 Mike MOKAMBAKENDQ

Men's 400m national

RANKNAMENOCRESULTS 
1William RAYANKEN45.51SB
2Collins OMAEKEN46.03SB
3Kelvin TAUTAKEN46.07SB
4Kevin KIPROTICHKEN46.10SB
5Boniface MWERESAKEN46.60SB
6Cleophas KIPRUTOKEN47.01SB
7Nathaniel KIPNGETICHKEN47.09SB
8Stanle KIETIKEN47.77 

Men's 800m

RANKNAMENOCRESULTS 
1Emanuel WANYONYIKEN1:45.01SB
2Cornelious TUWEIKEN1:45.49SB
3Tshepo TSHITERSA1:45.51SB
4Tolesa Bodena ASHOETH1:45.85 
5Nicholas Kiplana KEBENEIKEN1:46.14SB
6Abedin MUJEZINOVICBIH1:47.50SB
7Ferguson ROTICHKEN1:47.98 
 Collins KIPRUTOKENDNF 
 Robert KORIRKENDNF 
 

Men's 1500m

RANKNAMENOCRESULTS 
1Abel KIPSANGKEN3:31.01WL
2Reynold KIPKORIRKEN3:35.50 
3Kumari TAKIKEN3:36.73SB
4Adisu Girma TOLAETH3:36.98PB
5Turi Mirkana LELLISAETH3:38.49PB
6Melkamu Zegeye WUBEETH3:39.43PB
7Boaz KIPRUGUTKEN3:40.19 
8Wegene ADDISUETH3:40.89 
9Vincent KETERKEN3:41.49 
10Paul CHELIMOUSA3:41.50 
11Hiss BACHIRDJI3:44.91 
12Antoine GAKEMEBDI3:58.09 
 Charles SIMOTWOKENDNS 
 Roland KWEMOIKENDNF 
 Evans KIPCHUMBAKENDNF 
 Kenneth KIMUTAIKENDNF 

Men's 400m hurdles national

RANKNAMENOCRESULTS 
1Wiseman WEREKEN50.10 
2William MBEVIKEN50.62 
3John GIKONYOKEN51.75 
4Kipkorir ROTICHKEN52.03 
5Vincent KOSGEIKEN52.40SB
6Newton KIPNGETICHKEN52.51 
7Edward NGUNJIRIKEN52.53SB
8Nicholas KIPLIMOKEN54.24 

Men's 5000m

RANKNAMENOCRESULTS
1Jacob KROPKEN13:12.19
2Daniel MATEIKOKEN13:13.45
3Simiyu Daniel EBENYOKEN13:14.51
4Levy KIBETKEN13:16.57
5Edward ZAKAYOKEN13:20.51
6Nibret MELAKETH13:22.85
7Dinkalem AYELEETH13:26.65
8Charles ROTICHKEN13:39.40
9Bravin KIPROPKEN13:44.06
10Mwet Gebrheat MURUTSETH13:44.64
11Dismas YEKOUGA14:27.84
 Melkessa MENGESHAETHDNS
 Birgen BETHWELLKENDNF
 Emmanuel KIPROPKENDNF
 Mike KIPLAGATKENDNF

Men's 10000m

RANKNAMENOCRESULTS 
1Julius KIPKWONYKEN28:28.34SB
2Wesley KIMUTAIKEN28:32.09PB
3Abraham LONGOSIWAKEN28:35.01SB
4Reuben LONGOSIWAKEN28:47.06SB
5Benson MOSHONKEN28:50.44 
6Geofry KORIRKEN28:51.91 
7Stanley NJIHIAKEN28:52.22 
8Isaac TOOKEN28:54.71SB
9Mattehew SAMBERUKEN28:56.07SB
10Felix KIRUIKEN28:59.91SB
11Wilfred KIMITEIKEN29:03.36SB
12Asbel KIPROPKEN29:09.24SB
13Stephen LEMAYANKEN29:12.71 
14Ismael KIPRONOKEN29:27.44 
15Brian KWEMOIKEN29:34.53 
16Raphael LONGISAKEN29:44.67 
17Jimnah KARIUKIKEN30:21.34 
18Isaac CHELUKOKEN30:48.68 
19Victor KIPRUTOKEN31:05.54 
20Shadrack RONOKEN32:21.89 
 Fredrick MORANGAKENDNS 
 Paul TANUIKENDNS 
 Vincent Too KIPKURUIKENDNS 
 Charles MUNERIAKENDNF 
 Alexander NJAIKENDNF 
 David KIMAIYOKENDNF 
 Felix KIBETKENDNF 

Mens' 3000m steeplechase

RANKNAMENOCRESULTS 
1Abraham KIBIWOTKEN8:21.92 
2Samuel Dugina BARISOETH8:27.40SB
3Benjamin KIGENKEN8:30.28SB
4Ismail IBRAHIMDJI8:32.68 
5Conseslus KIPRUTOKEN8:32.76 
6Elias KIBETKEN8:37.77PB
7Amos SEREMKEN8:45.37 
8Hillary YEGOTUR8:47.21 
9Stanley KEBENEIUSA8:48.86 
10Albert CHEMUTAIUGA8:53.51 
11Ezekiel MUTAIUGA8:57.03 
12Geoffrey KIRWAKEN9:04.72 
 John KOECHBRNDNS 
 Wilberforce KONESKENDNF 
 Lawrance KEMBOIKENDNF 

Men's Javelin

RKNAMENOC123456RES 
1Ihab
ABDELRAHMAN
EGY83.79
 
X
 
X
 
77.02
 
-
 
79.33
 
83.79SB
2Julius
YEGO
KEN73.94
 
78.70
 
79.42
 
X
 
79.59
 
79.38
 
79.59SB
3Johann
GROBLER
RSA73.87
 
79.11
 
X
 
73.26
 
75.86
 
75.24
 
79.11SB
4Rolands
STROBINDERS
LAT75.55
 
75.59
 
76.30
 
X
 
74.76
 
75.19
 
76.30SB
5Vedran
SAMAC
SRBX
 
X
 
70.04
 
73.32
 
X
 
76.02
 
76.02 
6Leandro
RAMOS
POR75.93
 
74.43
 
X
 
71.89
 
X
 
75.08
 
75.93 
7Alexander
KIPROTICH
KEN74.45
 
72.84
 
75.04
 
X
 
X
 
X
 
75.04 

Men's Hammer Throw

RKNAMENOC123456RES
1Wojcieh
NOWICKI
POL76.32
 
80.10
 
78.65
 
80.45
 
80.15
 
81.43
 
81.43
2Mykhailo
KOKHAN
UKRX
 
73.73
 
X
 
X
 
X
 
77.80
 
77.80
3Christos
FRANTZESKAKIS
GRE73.32
 
72.03
 
74.72
 
X
 
73.47
 
77.19
 
77.19
4Sean
DONNELLY
USA71.01
 
71.28
 
X
 
X
 
74.28
 
75.27
 
75.27
5Mostafa
ELGAMEL
EGYX
 
71.24
 
71.08
 
X
 
X
 
X
 
71.24
6Dennis
SAKAWA
KEN48.83
 
X
 
48.54
 
49.90
 
49.16
 
X
 
49.90

 


Latest Results
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.