• Results: Velocity Fest 11

Results for the  Velocity Fest 11, a World athletics Continental Tour Challenger. Kingston, Jamaica | Saturday, April 23.

Men's 100m Final 1, Wind: +0.6

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Chadic HINDSJAM10.46
2.Kevon STONEJAM10.48
3.Sanjay SALMONJAM10.54
4.Rimando THOMASJAM10.62
5.Waseem WILLIAMSJAM10.65
6.Aubrey ALLENJAM10.73
 Junior HARRISJAMDNF

Men's 100m Final 2, Wind: +1.1

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Emanuel ARCHIBALDGUY10.18
2.Odaine MCPHERSONJAM10.24
3.Anthony CARPENTERJAM10.28
4.Ashanie SMITHJAM10.34
5.Tajay GAYLEJAM10.37
6.Emre Zafer BARNESTUR10.42
7.Tyreke WILSONJAM10.45
8.Rasheed FOSTERJAM10.45

Men's 100m Final 3, Wind: +1.3

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Ackeem BLAKEJAM10.08
2.Yohan BLAKEJAM10.11
3.Kadrian GOLDSONJAM10.20
4.Oshane BAILEYJAM10.20
5.Jeevan NEWBYJAM10.22
6.Conroy JONESJAM10.32
7.Jazeel MURPHYJAM10.39
8.Sachin DENNISJAM10.63

Men's 100m Heat 1, Wind: +1.4

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Oshane BAILEYJAM10.18
2.Conroy JONESJAM10.30
3.Jazeel MURPHYJAM10.32
4.Odaine MCPHERSONJAM10.36
5.Ashanie SMITHJAM10.47
6.Waseem WILLIAMSJAM10.58
7.Kareem SMALLJAM10.71
8.Samuel ROWEJAM10.90

Men's 100m Heat 2, Wind: +2.2

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Tyreke WILSONJAM10.45
2.Sanjay SALMONJAM10.50
3.Kevon STONEJAM10.53
4.Chadic HINDSJAM10.54
5.Javon RAWLINSVIN10.66
6.Mazinho BARRETTJAM10.68
7.Javoy TUCKERJAM10.77

Men's 100m Heat 3, Wind: +1.1

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Ackeem BLAKEJAM10.15
2.Emre Zafer BARNESTUR10.37
3.Jaheim HOLLOWAYJAM10.78
4.Ryan WEBBERJAM10.95
5.David TOMLINSONJAM10.97
6.Mario WILLIAMSJAM11.00
7.Davede BUCKHAMCAN11.08

Men's 100m Heat 4, Wind: +1.8

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Emanuel ARCHIBALDGUY10.38
2.Tajay GAYLEJAM10.42
3.Aubrey ALLENJAM10.62
4.Davian CLARKEJAM10.64
5.Justin EMMANUELJAM10.86

Men's 100m Heat 5, Wind: +2.0

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Yohan BLAKEJAM10.13
2.Kadrian GOLDSONJAM10.21
3.Anthony CARPENTERJAM10.41
4.Rasheed FOSTERJAM10.45
5.Kemar GREENJAM10.70
6.Rahiem SCOTTJAM10.70
7.Jordaine NICHOLASJAM11.05

Men's 100m Heat 6, Wind: +2.9

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Sachin DENNISJAM10.27
2.Jeevan NEWBYJAM10.27
3.Junior HARRISJAM10.57
4.Rimando THOMASJAM10.60
5.Damor MILLERJAM10.62
6.Jason LEWISJAM10.67
7.Nickoy DRUMMONDJAM10.72

Men's 200m Final 1, Wind: +1.4

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Andre DACRESJAM21.33
2.Rusheen MCDONALDJAM21.34
3.Junior GRANTJAM21.58
4.Sage PRIMUSVIN21.64
5.Odain SOMMERVILLEJAM22.11
6.Miguel CHARLERYLCA22.27

Men's 200m Final 2, Wind: +1.8

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Andel MILLERJAM20.97
2.Jaheim HOLLOWAYJAM21.25
3.Darion SKERRITTANT21.28
4.Jevaughn WHYTEJAM21.46
5.Rohan WATSONJAM21.69
6.Earl SIMMONDSVIN22.08

Men's 200m Final 3, Wind: +1.3

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Antonio WATSONJAM20.56
2.Kishane THOMPSONJAM20.92
3.Ricquan GRAHAMJAM21.25
4.Paul HENRYJAM21.67
5.Kemar GREENJAM22.28

Men's 400m Final 1

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Bovell MCPHERSONJAM47.26
2.Dennick LUKEDMA47.28
3.Yonick MURRAYVIN47.58
4.Assinie WILSONJAM48.17
5.Reuel CAMPBELLJAM48.29
6.Taj-Leon WISDOMJAM49.18
 Keeno BURRELLJAMDNF

Men's 400m Final 2

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Zandrion BARNESJAM45.69
2.Anthony COXJAM45.84
3.Demish GAYEJAM46.19
4.Akani SLATERVIN46.92
5.Terry THOMASJAM47.28
 Javier BROWNJAMDNF

Men's 110m hurdles Final, Wind: +0.8

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Hansle PARCHMENTJAM13.20
2.Rasheed BROADBELLJAM13.31
3.Michael O'HARAJAM13.52
4.Odario PHILLIPSJAM13.68
5.Rohan COLEJAM14.07
6.Norman PITTERSGILLJAM14.49
7.Joel BRYANJAM14.55
8.Tyler MASONJAM14.75

Men's High Jump Final

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Lushane WILSONJAM2.16
2.Raymond RICHARDSJAM2.05
 Kymani THOMASJAMNM
 Christoff BRYANJAMNM

Men's Long Jump Final

PLACENAMENAT.MARKWIND
1.Emanuel ARCHIBALDGUY7.59-0.5
2.Adrian RILEYJAM7.55-0.8
3.Shawn-D THOMPSONJAM7.39-0.8
4.Aubrey ALLENJAM7.33-1.2
5.Waukeem WALTERSJAM7.15-1.7
6.Chevaughn PARKINSONJAM6.65-0.1
7.David TOMLINSONJAM6.63-0.4

Men's Triple Jump Final

PLACENAMENAT.MARKWIND
1.Jordan SCOTTJAM16.04+0.9
2.Tevin DUNNJAM15.34+0.9
3.Chevaughn PARKINSONJAM14.43+0.8
4.Malik DRUMMONDJAM13.51+0.8

Men's Shot Put Final

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.O'Dayne RICHARDSJAM19.03
2.Kobe LAWRENCEJAM17.32
3.Brandon GAYLEJAM16.26
4.Moses PARKINSONJAM16.21
5.Oneil COLLINSJAM14.37

Men's Discus Throw Final

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Fedrick DACRESJAM65.98
2.Traves SMIKLEJAM64.64
3.Chad WRIGHTJAM60.79
4.Kobe LAWRENCEJAM54.33

Men's Javelin Throw Final

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Elvis GRAHAMJAM69.72
2.Devon SPENCERJAM64.53
3.Zaavan RICHARDSJAM60.72
4.Lebron JAMESJAM56.22

Women's 100m Final, Wind: +1.1

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Remona BURCHELLJAM11.13
2.Jodean WILLIAMSJAM11.51
3.Krystal SLOLEYJAM11.74
4.Mickalia HAISLEYJAM11.81
5.Leyonie Samantha SMITHJAM11.92
6.Toni-Ann LINDSAYJAM11.95
7.Grizell SCARLETTJAM11.96
 Kaycian JOHNSONJAMDNS

Women's 100m Heat 1, Wind: +2.2

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Remona BURCHELLJAM11.23
2.Mickalia HAISLEYJAM11.85
3.Grizell SCARLETTJAM11.93
4.Safiah THOMPSONJAM12.18
5.Kavel RITCHIEJAM12.30
6.Shantoya TAPPERJAM12.43

Women's 100m Heat 2, Wind: +2.2

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Jodean WILLIAMSJAM11.55
2.Krystal SLOLEYJAM11.84
3.Leyonie Samantha SMITHJAM11.99
4.Toni-Ann LINDSAYJAM12.01
5.Kaycian JOHNSONJAM12.03
6.Melaine WALKERJAM12.12

Women's 200m Final, Wind: +1.3

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Anthonique STRACHANBAH22.55
2.Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCEJAM22.79
3.Natasha MORRISONJAM23.06
4.Shashalee FORBESJAM23.07
5.Roneisha MCGREGORJAM23.51
6.Chanel HONEYWELLJAM24.87

Women's 400m Final 1

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Alliah BAKERJAM54.05
2.Dejona SIMPSONJAM54.59
3.Kitania HEADLEYJAM54.88
4.Diandra KELLYJAM55.66
5.Danielle KENTJAM58.27
6.Serena DOUGLASJAM59.03
7.Danielle KINGJAM59.28

Women's 400m Final 2

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Yanique MCNEILJAM53.95
2.Christine DAYJAM54.55
3.Samantha JAMESJAM54.94
4.Annicea RICHARDSVIN55.05
5.Keiffer BAILEYVIN56.80
6.Shimayra WILLIAMSJAM58.07

Women's 400m Final 3

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Candice MCLEODJAM51.20
2.Janieve RUSSELLJAM51.96
3.Ronda WHYTEJAM52.26
4.Rushell CLAYTONJAM52.29
5.Tiffany JAMESJAM52.85
6.Junelle BROMFIELDJAM52.98
7.Ashley WILLIAMSJAM53.53
8.Odeshia NANTONVIN55.37

Women's 100mH Final, Wind: +0.3

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Megan TAPPERJAM12.80
2.Crystal MORRISONJAM13.02
3.Amoi BROWNJAM13.33
4.Essence BURBRIDGEJAM13.93
5.Safiah THOMPSONJAM14.08
6.Shaneil LYSIGHTJAM14.60

Women's Long Jump Final

PLACENAMENAT.MARKWIND
1.Tissanna HICKLINGJAM6.49+1.3
2.Jodian STEWARTJAM5.94+1.5
3.Mellisa WALKERJAM5.46+1.1
4.Teiolla HARVEYJAM5.29+1.5
5.Sashell WALTERSJAM4.99+1.1
 Ave-Anna VENAIRJAMNMNWI

Women's Triple Jump Final

PLACENAMENAT.MARKWIND
1.Shanieka RICKETTSJAM13.95+1.4
2.Rhianna LUGGJAM11.85+1.5
3.Dayshanae HALLJAM11.68+1.8
4.Jade-Ann SMITHJAM11.37+2.2
 Jade-Ann SMITHJAM11.22+1.5

Women's Discus Throw Final

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Shadae LAWRENCEJAM62.36
2.Samantha HALLJAM54.68
3.Shamella DONALDSONJAM50.65
4.Ashanti WRIGHTJAM39.91

Men's High School 4x100m Final

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Wolmers Boys High School U20JAM41.76
2.Wolmers Boys High School U20JAM41.85
3.Wolmers Boys High School U20JAM42.23

Women's High School 4x100m Final

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Wolmers Boys High School U20JAM45.11
2.Wolmers Boys High School U20JAM46.18
3.Wolmers Boys High School U20JAM46.29
Latest News
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.