• Event Schedule: Stawell Gift Carnival 2022

Event Schedule for the Stawell Gift Carnival 2022

Race Results

Watch Stawell Gift Carnival Live stream

Saturday, April 16, 2022
TIMETYPERACE
9:30 AMHeatsStawell Athletic Club Women’s 800m Handicap – 800m
9:43 AMHeatsHipworth Athletic Club Under 20 Handicap – 800m
9:56 AMHeatsPowercor Little Athletics Victoria Handicap – 800m
10:36 AMHeatsStawell Athletic Club Womens’ Handicap – 70m
11:14 AMHeatsArthur Postle Handicap – 70m
11:48 AMFinalOfficial Supporters Club Stawell Frontmarkers’ Handicap – 1600m
11:58 AMHeatsArthur Postle Handicap – 70m
12:32 PMHeatsChange Our Game Women’s Gift – 120m
1:29 PMOpening CeremonyOfficial Opening Ceremony of the 2022 Powercor Stawell Gift
2:00 PMHeatsPowercor Stawell Gift Handicap – 120m
2:19 PMFinalStawell Gift Hall of Fame Backmarkers Handicap – 1600m
2:00 PMHeatsPowercor Stawell Gift Handicap – 120m
3:20 PMHeatsDulkeith Computer Solutions Hank Neil Masters’ Handicap – 100m
4:03 PMFinalStawell Athletic Club Women’s Handicap – 800m
4:13 PMFinalHipworth Athletic Club Under 20 Handicap – 100m
4:23 PMFinalPowercor Little Athletics Victorian Handicap – 800m
4:42 PMHeatsStawell Family Central Park Frontmarkers’ Handicap – 400m
5:02 PMHeatsBill McManus Backmarkers’ Handicap – 400m
   
Sunday, April 17, 2022
TIMETYPERACE
9:30 AMHeatsPowercor Little Athletics Victoria Boys’ Handicap – 100m
9:57 AMHeatsPowercor Little Athletics Victoria Girls’ Handicap – 100m
10:34 AMSemiStawell Athletic Club Womens’ Handicap – 70m
10:47 AMHeatsBests Wines WH Earle Handicap – 550m
11:12 AMHeatsSYPAQ Lorraine Donnan Women’s Handicap – 400m
11:37 AMHeatsStawell Times News Under 18 Boys Handicap – 100m
11:58 AMHeatsSkillinvest Under 18 Girls Handicap – 100m
12:29 PMFinalCarter Family Victory Restricted Handicap – 1600m
12:39 PMFinalStawell Athletic Club Womens’ Handicap – 70m
12:49 PMHeatsBill Howard Handicap – 100m
1:27 PMFinalStawell Times News Under 18 Boys Handicap – 100m
1:34 PMFinalSkillinvest Under 18 Girls Handicap – 100m
1:41 PMSemiArthur Postle Handicap – 70m
2:03 PMFinalVAL Under 14 Handicap – 100m
2:13 PMHeatsMasters Handicap – 300m
2:50 PMFinalArthur Postle Handicap – 70m
3:00 PMSemiBill Howard Handicap – 100m
3:13 PMHeatsPowercor Little Athletics Victoria Handicap – 400m
3:51 PMFinalPast Runner’s Association Women’s and Masters’ Handicap – 1600m
4:01 PMFinalBests Wines WH Earle Handicap – 550m
4:11 PMHeatsStawell Athletic Club Jack Donaldson Handicap – 200m
   
Monday, April 18, 2022
TIMETYPERACE
9:30 AMFinalSYPAQ Defence Forces Handicap – 120m
9:40 AMHeatsNorthern Grampians Shire Council Handicap – 800m
10:10 AMFinalSportsBiz 400m Under 20
10:19 AMFinalPowercor Little Athletics Victoria Handicap – 400m
10:28 AMSemiStawell Athletic Club Jack Donaldson Handicap – 200m
10:48 AMSemiDulkeith Computer Solutions Hank Neil Masters’ Handicap – 100m
10:59 AMSemiPowercor Little Athletics Victoria Boys Handicap 100m
11:07 AMSemiPowercor Little Athletics Victoria Girls Handicap 100m
11:24 AMFinalDulkeith Computer Solutions Hank Neil Masters’ Handicap – 100m
11:28 AMHall of FameHall of Fame Presentation
LIVE TELEVISION BROADCAST COMMENCES
11:34 AMWelcome to Country
11:37 AMFinalNorthern Grampians Shire Council Herb Hedemann Invitation Handicap- 1600m
11:50 AMFinalSYPAQ Lorraine Donnan Women’s Handicap – 400m
12:01 PMFinalStawell Athletic Club Bill McManus Backmarkers’ Handicap – 400m
12:14 PMSemiChange Our Game Women’s Gift- 120m
12:53 PMSemiPowercor Stawell Gift – 120m
1:35 PMFinalAIA Vitality Invitational Women’s Handicap 1000m
1:45 PMNational Anthem
1:50 PMFinalChange Our Game Women’s Gift- 120m
2:05 PMFinalFurphy Chris Perry Memorial Backmarkers Invitation Handicap- 120m
2:20 PMFinalPowercor Stawell Gift – 120m
LIVE TELEVISION BROADCAST CONCLUDES
2:45 PMFinalGrampians Handicap – 3200m
3:00 PMFinalNorthern Grampians Shire Council Handicap – 800m
3:10 PMFinalMasters’ Handicap – 300m
3:20 PMFinalStawell Athletic Club Jack Donaldson Handicap- 200m
3:30 PMFinalPowercor Little Athletics Victoria Boys’ Handicap – 100m
3:40 PMFinalPowercor Little Athletics Victoria Girls’ Handicap – 100m
3:50 PMFinalBill Howard Handicap – 100m
4:00 PMFinalStawell Family Central Park Frontmarkers’ Handicap – 400m
4:10 PMFinalPowercor Little Athletics Victoria Handicap – 1600m
4:20 PMFinalMasters’ Series – 300m
Latest News
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.