• Results: USATF Bermuda Games 2022

Results for the USA Track and Field (USATF) Bermuda Games 2022, a World Athletics continental tour gold level meeting.

Event Date: Saturday, April 9

Event Venue: Flora Duffy Stadium in Devonshire, Bermuda

Completed event results

Women's 100m final wind -5.2m/s

POSNAMENATRESULTS
1Teahna DanielsUSA11.45
2Gabby ThomasUSA11.49
3Javianne OliverUSA11.62
4Destiny Smith-BarnettUSA11.66
5Natasha MorrisonJAM11.77
6Morolake AkinosunUSA11.81
7Shashalee ForbesJAM11.94
8Kayla WhiteUSA12.17

Women's 100m heat 1 wind -2.5m/s

POSNAMENATRESULTS
1Teahna DanielsUSA11.32 Q
2Javianne OliverUSA11.34 Q
3Morolake AkinosunUSA11.38 Q
4Shashalee ForbesJAM11.57 q
5Kayla WhiteUSA11.58 q
6Kiara ParkerUSA11.61
7Felicia Edwards-BrownUSA11.80
8Kasheika CameronJAM11.97

Women's 100m heat 2 wind -3.3m/s

POSNAMENATRESULTS
1Gabby ThomasUSA11.29 Q
2Natasha MorrisonJAM11.57 Q
3Destiny Smith-BarnettUSA11.57 Q
4Tamari DavisUSA11.62
5Kortnei JohnsonUSA11.65
6Cambrea SturgisUSA11.67
7Maia McCoyUSA11.90
8Michelle-Lee AhyeTTODNS

Women's 200m wind -5.0m/s

POSNAMENATRESULTS
1Anthonique StrachanBAH23.24
2Dezerea BryantUSA23.72
3Briana WilliamsJAM23.82
4Shannon RayUSA23.90
5Jessica BeardUSA24.07
6Kiara ParkerUSA24.31 (24.303)
7Twanisha TerryUSA24.31 (24.310)
8Alaysha JohnsonUSA24.42

Women's 400m

POSNAMENATRESULTS
1Shericka JacksonJAM51.40
2Candice McLeodJAM51.57 SB
3Jaide Stepter BaynesUSA51.93
4Kaylin WhitneyUSA52.79
5Kyra JeffersonUSA53.30
6Chloe AbbottUSA53.58
7Lynna IrbyUSADNS
8Wadeline JonathasUSADNS

Women's 800m

POSNAMENATRESULTS
1Ajee WilsonUSA2:03.09
2Chrisann Gordon-PowelJAM2:04.19
3Charlene LipseyUSA2:04.50
4Emily RichardsUSA2:05.87 (2:05.861) SB
5Ellie BakerGBR2:05.872:05.865
6Skylyn WebbUSA2:05.96
7Samantha WatsonUSA2:06.09
8Danae RiversUSA2:06.38
 Grace ClaxtonPURDNF Pace

Women's 100m hurdles wind Wind: -2.5 m/s

POSNAMENATRESULTS
1Jasmine Camacho-QuinnPUR12.67 WL
2Chanel BrissettUSA13.06
3Christina ClemonsUSA13.15
4Jade BarberUSA13.27
5Ebony MorrisonLBR13.28
6Gabbi CunninghamUSA13.57
7Erica BougardUSA14.45
8Akela JonesBARDNS

Women's 400m hurdles

POSNAMENATRESULTS
1Shiann SalmonJAM55.35
2Rushell ClaytonJAM55.89
3Janieve RussellJAM56.56
4Grace ClaxtonPUR57.01
5Sage WatsonCAN57.07
6Ashley SpencerUSA57.87
7Cassandra TateUSA58.69
8Kaila BarberUSA59.34

Women's long jump

POSNAMENATRESULTS
1Quanesha BurksUSA

6.77 (22-2 ½)

W 3.6

2Chanice PorterJAM

6.70 (21-11 ¾)

W 2.8

3Tissanna HicklingJAM

6.50 (21-4)

W 4.0

4Akela JonesBAR

6.49 (21-3 ½)

W 2.5

5Abigail IrozuruGBR

6.36 (20-10 ½)

W 3.6

6Sha'Keela SaundersUSA

6.21 (20-4 ½)

W 2.9

7Michelle FokamUSA

6.19 (20-3 ¾)

W 2.6

8Yanis DavidFRA

6.08 (19-11 ½)

W 3.3

9Erica BougardUSA

5.80 (19-0 ½)

W 1.9

Women's triple jump

POSNAMENATRESULTS
1Shanieka RickettsJAM

14.15 (46-5 ¼)

W +1.3

2Naomi MetzgerGBR

14.00 (45-11 ¼)

W +1.5

 

3Michelle FokamUSA

13.42 (44-0 ½)

W +1.4

4Kiana DavisUSA

12.67 (41-7)

W +1.2

 

Women's high jump

POSNAMENATRESULTS
1Rachel McCoyUSA1.84 (6-0 ½)
2Amina SmithUSA1.84 (6-0 ½)
3Inika McPhersonUSA1.84 (6-0 ½)
4Kimberly WilliamsonJAM1.84 (6-0 ½) SB
5Elizabeth EvansUSANH
 Zarriea WillisUSADNS

Men's 100m final wind -5.6m/s

POSNAMENATRESULTS
1Jerome BlakeCAN10.38
2Erriyon KnightonUSA10.39 (10.385)
3Noah LylesUSA10.39 (10.385)
4Yohan BlakeJAM10.45
5Aaron BrownCAN10.53 (10.523)
6Brandon CarnesUSA10.53 (10.528)
7Mike RodgersUSA10.68 (10.676)
8Jelani WalkerJAM10.68 (10.679)

Men's 100m heat 1 wind -5.9m/s

POSNAMENATRESULTS
1Erriyon KnightonUSA10.61 Q
2Yohan BlakeJAM10.64 Q
3Aaron BrownCAN10.68 Q
4Mike RodgersUSA10.72
5Mouhamadou FallFRA10.81
6Chris BelcherUSA10.87
7Demek KempUSA11.05
8Tre HoustonBER13.36

Men's 100m heat 2 wind -4.5m/s

POSNAMENATRESULTS
1Noah LylesUSA10.42 Q
2Jerome BlakeCAN10.47 Q
3Brandon CarnesUSA10.54 Q
4Jelani WalkerJAM10.57 q
5Devin QuinnUSA10.78
6Tyquendo TraceyJAM10.83
7Nigel EllisJAMDNS
8Emmanuel MatadiLBRDNS

Men's 200m wind -4.7m/s
 

POSNAMENATRESULTS
1Steven GardinerBAH20.79
2Jereem RichardsTTO20.86
3Emmanuel MatadiLBR21.04
4Kyree KingUSA21.06
5Isiah YoungUSA21.07 (21.063)
6Andrew HudsonUSA21.07 (21.064)
7Chris BelcherUSA21.68
8Demek KempUSADNS

Men's 400m

POSNAMENATRESULTS
1Kirani JamesGRN45.63
2Alex Haydock-WilsonGBR46.05
3Jaheel HydeJAM46.27
4Kahmari MontgomeryUSA46.38
5Machel CedenioTTO46.70
6Aldrich BaileyUSA46.72
7Noah WilliamsUSA47.01
8Kevin MetzgerGBR47.52

Men's 1500m

POSNAMENATRESULTS
1Kamar EtiangKEN3:45.26
2Amos BartelsmeyerGER3:45.35
3Dage MinorsBER3:46.82 SB
4Kasey KnevelbaardUSA3:46.86
5Eric HoltUSA3:46.90
6Kyle LangfordGBR3:47.89
7Harry MulengaZAM3:57.22
8Lamont MarshallBER4:10.86
 Erik SowinskiUSADNF Pace
 Marco AropCANDNS
 Hamza DriouchCATDNS
 Brahim KaazouziMARDNS

Men's 110m hurdles wind -3.8m/s

POSNAMENATRESULTS
1Shane BrathwaiteBAR13.78
2Michael DicksonUSA13.85
3Eduardo RodriguesBRA13.87
4Ruebin WaltersTTO13.95
5DeJour RussellJAM14.58
6Jeff JulmisHAI14.60
7Damion ThomasJAM14.72
8Grant HollowayUSADNS

Men's triple jump

POSNAMENATRESULTS
1Chris BenardUSA

16.57 (54-4 ½)

W 5.0

2Jordan ScottJAM

16.37 (53-8 ½)

W 2.9

3Kaiwan CulmerBAH

15.82 (51-11)

W 3.9

4Jah-Nhai PerinchiefBER

15.75 (51-8 ¼)

W 1.4

5Nathaniel MeadeUSADNS
Latest News
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.