• Schedule: Florida State Relays 2022

Schedule for the Florida State Relays 2022

2022 FSU Relays – March 24-25 – Preliminary Schedule (Collegiate / Open Events)

Thursday, March 24
2:00 pm Hammer (Women, followed by Men)
5:00 pm Pole Vault (Women, followed by Men)
Long Jump (Women, followed by Men) Shot Put (Women, followed by Men) High Jump (Women, followed by Men)

7:00 pm 200m Dash (Women)
7:15 pm 200m Dash (Men)
9:00 pm 5,000m Run (Women)
9:20 pm 5,000m Run (Men)

Friday, March 25
10:30 am Discus (Women, followed by Men)
1:00 pm Triple Jump (Women, followed by Men) Javelin (Women, followed by Men)

11:00 am FSU Track and Field Senior Recognition

12:00 pm 100m HH (Women)
12:10 pm 110m HH (Men)
12:25 pm 800m Run (Women)
12:40 pm 800m Run (Men)
12:50 pm 4x100m Relay (Women)
12:55 pm 4x100m Relay (Men)
1:00 pm 400m Dash (Women)
1:15 pm 400m Dash (Men)
1:30 pm 100m Dash (Women)
1:45pm 100m Dash (Men)
2:00 pm 400m Hurdles (Women)
2:05 pm 400m Hurdles (Men)
2:10 pm 1,500m Run (Women)
2:20 pm 1,500m Run (Men)
2:35 pm 4x400m Relay (Women)
2:50 pm 4x400m Relay (Men)
3:00 pm End of Collegiate Track and Field Meet

Preliminary Schedule (High School Events)

2022 FSU Relays – March 25-26 – Preliminary Schedule (High School Events)

Friday, March 25
6:00 pm Javelin (Girls, followed by Boys)

6:30 pm 800m Run (Girls, followed by Boys)
7:15 pm 200m Dash (Girls, followed by Boys)
8:00 pm Invitational 3,200m Run – Top 2 Heats (Girls, followed by Boys)

Saturday, March 26
10:00 am Pole Vault (Boys)
Discus (Boys) Long Jump (Boys) High Jump (Girls) Shot Put (Girls) Long Jump (Girls)
1:00 pm Pole Vault (Girls)
Discus (Girls) Triple Jump (Girls) High Jump (Boys) Shot Put (Boys) Triple Jump (Boys)

7:30 am Consolation 3,200m Run (Girls, followed by Boys); Consolation 1600m Run (Girls, followed by Boys)

10:50 am Friday Event Awards
11:00 am National Anthem

11:10 am 100m Hurdles (Girls, followed by Boys) 11:20 am 110m Hurdles (Girls, followed by Boys) 11:30 am 4x800m Relay (Girls, followed by Boys) 12:20 pm Saturday AM Field Event Awards
12:20 pm 400m Dash (Girls, followed by Boys) 12:40 pm 100m Dash (Girls, followed by Boys) 12:50 pm 300m Hurdles (Girls, followed by Boys) 1:10 pm Saturday Track Event Awards
1:20 pm 4x100m Relay (Girls, followed by Boys)
1:45 pm Invitational 1600m Run (Girls, followed by Boys)
2:25 pm 4x400m Relay (Girls, followed by Boys)
2:45 pm Saturday Track and Field Awards
3:00 pm End of High School Track and Field Meet

Top videos
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.