• Womens Marathon London Olympic Games 2012

 

Place

Bib Number

Name

 Country

Time

 

1 1708 Tiki Gelana  ETH 2:23:07 (OR)
2 2330 Priscah Jeptoo  KEN 2:23:12 .
3 2884 Tatyana Petrova Arkhipova  RUS 2:23:29 (PB)
4 2331 Mary Jepkosgei Keitany  KEN 2:23:56 .
5 3161 Tetyana Gamera-Shmyrko  UKR 2:24:32 (NR)
6 1399 Xiaolin Zhu  CHN 2:24:48 .
7 2719 Jessica Augusto  POR 2:25:11 .
8 2163 Valeria Straneo  ITA 2:25:27 .
9 2879 Albina Mayorova  RUS 2:25:38 .
10 3288 Shalane Flanagan  USA 2:25:51 .
11 3292 Kara Goucher  USA 2:26:07 .
12 2537 Helalia Johannes  NAM 2:26:09 (NR)
13 2721 Marisa Barros  POR 2:26:13 .
14 1949 Irina Mikitenko  GER 2:26:44 .
15 2615 Kimberley Smith  NZL 2:26:59 .
16 2255 Ryoko Kizaki  JPN 2:27:16 .
17 1083 Lisa Jane Weightman  AUS 2:27:32 (PB)
18 3003 Isabellah Andersson  SWE 2:27:36 .
19 2259 Yoshimi Ozaki  JPN 2:27:43 .
20 2334 Edna Ngeringwony Kiplagat  KEN 2:27:52 .
21 2725 Ana Dulce Félix  POR 2:28:12 .
22 1391 Xueqin Wang  CHN 2:28:21 .
23 1705 Mare Dibaba  ETH 2:28:48 .
24 2557 Hilda Kibet  NED 2:28:52 .
25 2631 Inés Melchor  PER 2:28:54 (NR)
26 1640 Alessandra Aguilar  ESP 2:29:19 .
27 2432 Rasa Drazdauskaité  LTU 2:29:29 (PB)
28 2436 Diana Lobacevske  LTU 2:29:32 (PB)
29 2156 Anna Incerti  ITA 2:29:38 .
30 2150 Rosaria Console  ITA 2:30:09 .
31 1131 Diane Nukuri  BDI 2:30:13 (NR)
32 1937 Susanne Hahn  GER 2:30:22 .
33 1200 Nastassia Staravoitava  BLR 2:30:25 .
34 1184 Sviatlana Kouhan  BLR 2:30:26 .
35 2792 René Kalmer  RSA 2:30:51 .
36 2686 Karolina Jarzynska  POL 2:30:57 .
37 1010 Souad Aït Salem  ALG 2:31:15 .
38 2538 Beata Naigambo  NAM 2:31:16 .
39 1082 Jessica Trengove  AUS 2:31:17 .
40 1549 Jessica Draskau-Petersson  DEN 2:31:43 (PB)
41 2362 Yunhee Chung  KOR 2:31:58 .
42 1712 Aselefech Mergia  ETH 2:32:03 .
43 2632 Gladys Tejeda  PER 2:32:07 (PB)
44 1865 Freya Murray  GBR 2:32:14 .
45 2773 Lidia Simon  ROU 2:32:46 (SB)
46 2513 Marisol Romero  MEX 2:33:08 .
47 1236 Adriana Aparecida da Silva  BRA 2:33:15 .
48 3155 Olena Burkovska  UKR 2:33:26 .
49 2738 Kum-Ok Kim  PRK 2:33:30 .
50 2511 Karina Pérez  MEX 2:33:30 .
51 1422 Erika Abril  COL 2:33:33 (NR)
52 1460 Lisa Christina Stublic  CRO 2:34:03 .
53 2978 Maja Neuenschwander  SUI 2:34:50 .
54 1092 Andrea Mayr  AUT 2:34:51 .
55 2630 Wilma Arizapana  PER 2:35:09 .
56 2737 Kyong-Hui Jon  PRK 2:35:17 .
57 1857 Claire Hallissey  GBR 2:35:39 .
58 1390 Jiali Wang  CHN 2:35:46 .
59 1605 Rehaset Mehari  ERI 2:35:49 .
60 2347 Iuliia Andreeva  KGZ 2:36:01 .
61 1647 María Elena Espeso  ESP 2:36:12 .
62 1257 Lishan Dula  BRN 2:36:20 .
63 3085 Bahar Dogan  TUR 2:36:35 .
64 1339 Erika Olivera  CHI 2:36:41 (SB)
65 2487 Natalia Cerches  MDA 2:37:13 (PB)
66 2101 Linda Byrne  IRL 2:37:13 .
67 1542 Ivana Sekyrová  CZE 2:37:14 .
68 2106 Ava Hutchinson  IRL 2:37:17 .
69 1340 Natalia Romero  CHI 2:37:47 .
70 1488 Dailín Belmonte  CUB 2:38:08 (PB)
71 2958 Ana Subotic  SRB 2:38:22 .
72 3087 Sultan Haydar  TUR 2:38:26 .
73 2476 Samira Raif  MAR 2:38:31 (SB)
74 2739 Mi-Gyong Kim  PRK 2:38:33 .
75 2435 Remalda Kergytè  LTU 2:39:01 .
76 2366 Kyung-Hee Lim  KOR 2:39:03 .
77 2526 Sladana Perunovic  MNE 2:39:07 (NR)
78 1178 Olga Dubovskaya  BLR 2:39:12 .
79 2261 Risa Shigetomo  JPN 2:40:06 .
80 3068 Amira Ben Amor  TUN 2:40:13 (NR)
81 2793 Tanith Maxwell  RSA 2:40:27 .
82 1027 María Peralta  ARG 2:40:50 .
83 1578 Rosa Chacha  ECU 2:40:57 (SB)
84 2062 - Triyaningsih  INA 2:41:15 .
85 2059 Beáta Rakonczai  HUN 2:41:20 .
86 2765 Constantina Dita  ROU 2:41:34 .
87 1736 Leena Puotiniemi  FIN 2:42:01 .
88 2934 Žana Jereb  SLO 2:42:50 .
89 3094 Ümmü Kiraz  TUR 2:43:07 .
90 2420 Mamorallo Tjoka  LES 2:43:15 (SB)
91 1451 Gabriela Traña  CRC 2:43:17 .
92 2051 Zsófia Erdélyi  HUN 2:44:45 .
93 3120 Jane Suuto  UGA 2:44:46 .
94 3353 Yolimar Pineda  VEN 2:45:16 .
95 2055 Anikó Kálovics  HUN 2:45:55 .
96 2365 Seongeun Kim  KOR 2:46:38 .
97 1661 Vanessa Veiga  ESP 2:46:53 .
98 2402 Dace Lina  LAT 2:47:47 .
99 2992 Katarina Bérešová  SVK 2:48:11 .
100 1085 Benita Willis  AUS 2:49:38 .
101 2906 Claudette Mukasakindi  RWA 2:51:07 .
102 2516 Otgonbayar Luvsanlundeg  MGL 2:52:15 .
103 1674 Evelin Talts  EST 2:54:15 .
104 1992 Konstadína Kefalá  GRE 3:01:18 .
105 2535 Ni Lar San  MYA 3:04:27 .
106 3027 Juventina Napoleao  TLS 3:05:07 (PB)
107 2107 Caitriona Jennings  IRL 3:22:11 .
. 1154 Lucia Kimani  BIH DNF .
. 1424 Yolanda Caballero  COL DNF .
. 1880 Mara Yamauchi  GBR DNF .
. 2471 Soumiya Labani  MAR DNF .
. 2558 Lornah Kiplagat  NED DNF .
. 2795 Irvette van Blerk  RSA DNF .
. 2895 Liliya Shobukhova  RUS DNF .
. 2955 Olivera Jevtic  SRB DNF .
. 3159 Tetyana Filonyuk  UKR DNF .
. 3282 Desireé Davila  USA DNF .
. 3369 Sharon Tavengwa  ZIM DNF
1 1708 Tiki Gelana  ETH 2:23:07 (OR)
2 2330 Priscah Jeptoo  KEN 2:23:12 .
3 2884 Tatyana Petrova Arkhipova  RUS 2:23:29 (PB)
4 2331 Mary Jepkosgei Keitany  KEN 2:23:56 .
5 3161 Tetyana Gamera-Shmyrko  UKR 2:24:32 (NR)
6 1399 Xiaolin Zhu  CHN 2:24:48 .
7 2719 Jessica Augusto  POR 2:25:11 .
8 2163 Valeria Straneo  ITA 2:25:27 .
9 2879 Albina Mayorova  RUS 2:25:38 .
10 3288 Shalane Flanagan  USA 2:25:51 .
11 3292 Kara Goucher  USA 2:26:07 .
12 2537 Helalia Johannes  NAM 2:26:09 (NR)
13 2721 Marisa Barros  POR 2:26:13 .
14 1949 Irina Mikitenko  GER 2:26:44 .
15 2615 Kimberley Smith  NZL 2:26:59 .
16 2255 Ryoko Kizaki  JPN 2:27:16 .
17 1083 Lisa Jane Weightman  AUS 2:27:32 (PB)
18 3003 Isabellah Andersson  SWE 2:27:36 .
19 2259 Yoshimi Ozaki  JPN 2:27:43 .
20 2334 Edna Ngeringwony Kiplagat  KEN 2:27:52 .
21 2725 Ana Dulce Félix  POR 2:28:12 .
22 1391 Xueqin Wang  CHN 2:28:21 .
23 1705 Mare Dibaba  ETH 2:28:48 .
24 2557 Hilda Kibet  NED 2:28:52 .
25 2631 Inés Melchor  PER 2:28:54 (NR)
26 1640 Alessandra Aguilar  ESP 2:29:19 .
27 2432 Rasa Drazdauskaité  LTU 2:29:29 (PB)
28 2436 Diana Lobacevske  LTU 2:29:32 (PB)
29 2156 Anna Incerti  ITA 2:29:38 .
30 2150 Rosaria Console  ITA 2:30:09 .
31 1131 Diane Nukuri  BDI 2:30:13 (NR)
32 1937 Susanne Hahn  GER 2:30:22 .
33 1200 Nastassia Staravoitava  BLR 2:30:25 .
34 1184 Sviatlana Kouhan  BLR 2:30:26 .
35 2792 René Kalmer  RSA 2:30:51 .
36 2686 Karolina Jarzynska  POL 2:30:57 .
37 1010 Souad Aït Salem  ALG 2:31:15 .
38 2538 Beata Naigambo  NAM 2:31:16 .
39 1082 Jessica Trengove  AUS 2:31:17 .
40 1549 Jessica Draskau-Petersson  DEN 2:31:43 (PB)
41 2362 Yunhee Chung  KOR 2:31:58 .
42 1712 Aselefech Mergia  ETH 2:32:03 .
43 2632 Gladys Tejeda  PER 2:32:07 (PB)
44 1865 Freya Murray  GBR 2:32:14 .
45 2773 Lidia Simon  ROU 2:32:46 (SB)
46 2513 Marisol Romero  MEX 2:33:08 .
47 1236 Adriana Aparecida da Silva  BRA 2:33:15 .
48 3155 Olena Burkovska  UKR 2:33:26 .
49 2738 Kum-Ok Kim  PRK 2:33:30 .
50 2511 Karina Pérez  MEX 2:33:30 .
51 1422 Erika Abril  COL 2:33:33 (NR)
52 1460 Lisa Christina Stublic  CRO 2:34:03 .
53 2978 Maja Neuenschwander  SUI 2:34:50 .
54 1092 Andrea Mayr  AUT 2:34:51 .
55 2630 Wilma Arizapana  PER 2:35:09 .
56 2737 Kyong-Hui Jon  PRK 2:35:17 .
57 1857 Claire Hallissey  GBR 2:35:39 .
58 1390 Jiali Wang  CHN 2:35:46 .
59 1605 Rehaset Mehari  ERI 2:35:49 .
60 2347 Iuliia Andreeva  KGZ 2:36:01 .
61 1647 María Elena Espeso  ESP 2:36:12 .
62 1257 Lishan Dula  BRN 2:36:20 .
63 3085 Bahar Dogan  TUR 2:36:35 .
64 1339 Erika Olivera  CHI 2:36:41 (SB)
65 2487 Natalia Cerches  MDA 2:37:13 (PB)
66 2101 Linda Byrne  IRL 2:37:13 .
67 1542 Ivana Sekyrová  CZE 2:37:14 .
68 2106 Ava Hutchinson  IRL 2:37:17 .
69 1340 Natalia Romero  CHI 2:37:47 .
70 1488 Dailín Belmonte  CUB 2:38:08 (PB)
71 2958 Ana Subotic  SRB 2:38:22 .
72 3087 Sultan Haydar  TUR 2:38:26 .
73 2476 Samira Raif  MAR 2:38:31 (SB)
74 2739 Mi-Gyong Kim  PRK 2:38:33 .
75 2435 Remalda Kergytè  LTU 2:39:01 .
76 2366 Kyung-Hee Lim  KOR 2:39:03 .
77 2526 Sladana Perunovic  MNE 2:39:07 (NR)
78 1178 Olga Dubovskaya  BLR 2:39:12 .
79 2261 Risa Shigetomo  JPN 2:40:06 .
80 3068 Amira Ben Amor  TUN 2:40:13 (NR)
81 2793 Tanith Maxwell  RSA 2:40:27 .
82 1027 María Peralta  ARG 2:40:50 .
83 1578 Rosa Chacha  ECU 2:40:57 (SB)
84 2062 - Triyaningsih  INA 2:41:15 .
85 2059 Beáta Rakonczai  HUN 2:41:20 .
86 2765 Constantina Dita  ROU 2:41:34 .
87 1736 Leena Puotiniemi  FIN 2:42:01 .
88 2934 Žana Jereb  SLO 2:42:50 .
89 3094 Ümmü Kiraz  TUR 2:43:07 .
90 2420 Mamorallo Tjoka  LES 2:43:15 (SB)
91 1451 Gabriela Traña  CRC 2:43:17 .
92 2051 Zsófia Erdélyi  HUN 2:44:45 .
93 3120 Jane Suuto  UGA 2:44:46 .
94 3353 Yolimar Pineda  VEN 2:45:16 .
95 2055 Anikó Kálovics  HUN 2:45:55 .
96 2365 Seongeun Kim  KOR 2:46:38 .
97 1661 Vanessa Veiga  ESP 2:46:53 .
98 2402 Dace Lina  LAT 2:47:47 .
99 2992 Katarina Bérešová  SVK 2:48:11 .
100 1085 Benita Willis  AUS 2:49:38 .
101 2906 Claudette Mukasakindi  RWA 2:51:07 .
102 2516 Otgonbayar Luvsanlundeg  MGL 2:52:15 .
103 1674 Evelin Talts  EST 2:54:15 .
104 1992 Konstadína Kefalá  GRE 3:01:18 .
105 2535 Ni Lar San  MYA 3:04:27 .
106 3027 Juventina Napoleao  TLS 3:05:07 (PB)
107 2107 Caitriona Jennings  IRL 3:22:11 .
. 1154 Lucia Kimani  BIH DNF .
. 1424 Yolanda Caballero  COL DNF .
. 1880 Mara Yamauchi  GBR DNF .
. 2471 Soumiya Labani  MAR DNF .
. 2558 Lornah Kiplagat  NED DNF .
. 2795 Irvette van Blerk  RSA DNF .
. 2895 Liliya Shobukhova  RUS DNF .
. 2955 Olivera Jevtic  SRB DNF .
. 3159 Tetyana Filonyuk  UKR DNF .
. 3282 Desireé Davila  USA DNF .
. 3369 Sharon Tavengwa  ZIM DNF

Top videos
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.