• Schedule: Central Athletics Championships 2022

Schedule for the Central Athletics Championships 2022 |  | G.C. Foster College | Spanish Town, Jamaica | March 15 to 16.

RESULTS

Event schedule Time local EST (GMT -5)

Schedule Day 1

8:15 A.M Assembly of Athletes
8:20 A.M. Call of Officials/Devotion
8:45 AM 3000M – GIRLS OPEN Final
9:00 A.M. 5000M – BOYS OPEN Final
9:20 A.M. 400 M HEATS – CLASS 3, 2, 1 Girls
9:00 A.M. HIGH JUMP FINALS – Class 4 GIRLS
9:00 A.M DISCUS FINALS – Class 1 GIRLS
9:30 A.M. TRIPLE JUMP FINALS – Class 2 BOYS
10:00 A.M. 400 M HEATS- CLASS 3, 2, 1 Boys
10:40 A.M 100 M HEATS – Class 4, 3, 2, 1 Girls
10:10 A.M. LONG JUMP FINALS – Class 3 GIRLS
10:30 A.M. DISCUS FINALS – Class 1 BOYS
10:40 A.M. HIGH JUMP FINALS – Class 2 BOYS
11:10 A.M. LONG JUMP FINALS – Class 3 BOYS
11:10 A.M SHOT PUT FINALS- Class 2 Boys
12:40 A.M 100 M HEATS – CLASS 3, 2, 1 Boys
12:40 P.M. TRIPLE JUMP FINALS – OPEN GIRLS
12:40 P.M. HIGH JUMP FINALS – Class 1 BOYS
1:40 P.M. SHOT PUT FINAL – Class 2 GIRLS
2:15 P.M. LONG JUMP FINALS -Class 4 GIRLS
2: 15: P.M. DISCUS FINALS – Class 2 BOYS
1:40 A.M. 800 M – CLASS 3, 2, 1 Girls Time Finals
2:15 P.M. HIGH JUMP FINALS – Class 2 GIRLS
2:25 P.M. 800 M – CLASS 3, 2, 1 Boys Time Finals
3:05 P.M. 400 M Hurdles – Girls open Timed Final
3:15 P.M. 400 M Hurdles Cl 2 Boys Timed Final
3: 30 P.M. 400M Hurdles – Boys Class 1 Timed final
3:45 PM 100 M Final – Girls Classes 4, 3, 2 & 1
3:55 P.M 100 M Final – Boys Classes 3, 2 & 1
4:10 P.M 400M – Class 3,2 & 1 Girls Final
4:20 P.M 400 M Class 3, 2 & 1 Boys Final
3:30 P.M. LONG JUMP FINALS – Class 1 BOYS
3:30 P.M. DISCUS FINALS – CLASS 3 GIRLS
4:30 PM Medley Relay – Girls Open Timed Final
4:45 PM Medley Relay – Boys Open Timed Finals
5:00 PM 4 x 100M – CLASS 4, 3, 2 & 1 Girls – Timed Finals
5:30 PM 4 x 100M – CLASS 3, 2 & 1 Boys – Timed Finals

Schedule Day 2

9:00 A.M. 2000M STEEPLE CHASE – GIRLS OPEN Final
9:00 A.M JAVELIN FINALS – GIRLS OPEN
9:00 A.M. TRIPLE JUMP FINALS – Class 1 BOYS
9:00 A.M. HIGH JUMP FINALS - CLASS 3 GIRLS
9:00 A.M. SHOT PUT FINALS – CLASS 1 BOYS
9:15 A.M. 2000M STEEPLE CHASE – BOYS OPEN Final
9:30 A.M 200M Heats Class 4,3,2,&1 Girls
10:30 A.M. 200M Heats –Class 3,2 & 1 Boys
10:30 A.M. LONG JUMP FINALS – CLASS 1 GIRLS
10:30 A.M. HIGH JUMP FINALS – CLASS 3 BOYS
11:40 A.M. 70M HURDLES TIMED FINALS – Class 4 girls
11:50 A.M 80 M HURDLES TIMED FINALS – Class 3 Girls
11:55 A.M. LONG JUMP FINALS – CLASS 2 GIRLS
12:05 A.M. 100 M HURDLES TIMED FINALS – Class 2 Girls
12: 20A.M 100 M HURDLES TIMED FINALS – Class 1 Girls
12:30 P.M 100 M HURDLES TIMED FINALS – Class 3 Boys
12:40 P.M 110 M HURDLES TIMED FINALs – Class 2 Boys
12:50 P.M 110 M HURDLES TIMED FINALS – Class 1 Boys
12:45 P:M HIGH JUMP FINALS – CLASS 1 GIRLS 4

BREAK 1:00 PM – 1:55 PM

2:00 P.M 200 M FINALS – CLASS 1, 2,3 & 4 Girls
2:20 PM 200M FINALS – CLASS 1, 2, & 3 Boys
2:00 P.M. DISCUS FINALS – Class 2 GIRLS
2:00 P.M. LONG JUMP FINALS – CLASS 2 BOYS
2:00 P.M. JAVELIN FINALS – BOYS OPEN3
3:00 P.M. SHOT PUT FINALS - CLASS 1 GIRLS
2:40 P.M. 1500M Girls Class 3, 2 &1 Timed Finals
3:25 P.M. 1500M Boys Class 3, 2 & 1 Timed Finals
4:05 P.M. 4 X 400M Timed FINALS – GIRLS OPEN
4: 35 P.M. 4 X 400M Timed FINALS – BOYS OPEN

Latest News
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.