• Schedule: Carifta Games Trials 2022

Schedule for the Carifta Games Trials 2022 | National Stadium, Kingston, Jamaica | March 11 to 13.

Watch live stream

Results

Event schedule time local EST = GMT -5

Friday Track Events

5:00 PM Girls Under 17 400 Meter Run UNDER 17 Prelims
5:15 PM Boys Under 17 400 Meter Run UNDER 17 Prelims
5:30 PM Girls 17-19 400 Meter Run UNDER 20 Prelims
5:45 PM Boys 17-19 400 Meter Run UNDER 20 Prelims
6:00 PM Girls Under 17 1500 Meter Run UNDER 17 Prelims
6:15 PM Boys Under 17 1500 Meter Run UNDER 17 Prelims
6:30 PM Girls 17-19 1500 Meter Run UNDER 20 Prelims
6:45 PM Boys 17-19 1500 Meter Run UNDER 20 Prelims
6:50 PM Girls Under 17 100 Meter Dash UNDER 17 Prelims
7:10 PM Boys Under 17 100 Meter Dash UNDER 17 Prelims
7:25 PM Girls 17-19 100 Meter Dash UNDER 20 Prelims
7:40 PM Boys 17-19 100 Meter Dash UNDER 20 Prelims

Friday Field Events

4:30 PM Girls Under 17 Shot Put UNDER 17 Finals
4:30 PM Girls 17-19 Shot Put UNDER 20 Finals
5:00 PM Girls 17-19 Long Jump UNDER 20 Finals
5:00 PM Boys Under 17 High Jump UNDER 17 Finals
5:05 PM Boys Under 17 Shot Put UNDER 17 Finals
6:15 PM Boys 17-19 Shot Put UNDER 20 Finals
6:30 PM Girls Under 17 High Jump UNDER 17 Finals
6:30 PM Boys 17-19 Long Jump UNDER 20 Finals

Saturday Track Events

11:00 AM Girls Under 17 400 Meter Hurdles UNDER 17 Prelims
11:15 AM Girls 17-19 400 Meter Hurdles UNDER 20 Prelims
11:30 AM Boys Under 17 400 Meter Hurdles UNDER 17 Prelims
11:45 AM Boys 17-19 400 Meter Hurdles UNDER 20 Prelims
12:10 PM Girls Under 17 800 Meter Run UNDER 17 Prelims
12:25 PM Boys Under 17 800 Meter Run UNDER 17 Prelims
12:45 PM Girls 17-19 800 Meter Run UNDER 20 Prelims
1:00 PM Boys 17-19 800 Meter Run UNDER 20 Prelims
4:30 PM Girls Under 17 400 Meter Run UNDER 17 Finals
4:35 PM Boys Under 17 400 Meter Run UNDER 17 Finals
4:40 PM Girls 17-19 400 Meter Run UNDER 20 Finals
4:45 PM Boys 17-19 400 Meter Run UNDER 20 Finals
4:55 PM  Girls Under 17 1500 Meter Run UNDER 17 Finals
5:05 PM  Boys Under 17 1500 Meter Run UNDER 17 Finals
5:15 PM  Girls 17-19 1500 Meter Run UNDER 20 Finals
5:25 PM  Boys 17-19 1500 Meter Run UNDER 20 Finals
5:40 PM  Girls Under 17 100 Meter Dash UNDER 17 Finals
5:45 PM  Boys Under 17 100 Meter Dash UNDER 17 Finals
5:50 PM  Girls 17-19 100 Meter Dash UNDER 20 Finals
5:55 PM  Boys 17-19 100 Meter Dash UNDER 20 Finals

Saturday Field Events

11:00 AM  Girls Under 17 Discus Throw UNDER 17 Finals
11:05 AM  Girls 17-19 Discus Throw UNDER 20 Finals
11:05 PM  Girls Under 17 Long Jump UNDER 17 Finals
11:05 AM  Girls 17-19 High Jump UNDER 20 Finals
2:00 PM  Boys Under 17 Long Jump UNDER 17 Finals
2:00 PM  Boys Under 17 Discus Throw UNDER 17 Finals
3:00 PM  Boys 17-19 High Jump UNDER 20 Finals
3:15 PM  Boys 17-19 Discus Throw UNDER 20 Finals

Sunday Track Events

12:00 PM  Girls Under 17 100 Meter Hurdles UNDER 17 Prelims
12:15 PM  Girls 17-19 100 Meter Hurdles UNDER 20 Prelims
12:30 PM  Boys Under 17 110 Meter Hurdles UNDER 17 Prelims
12:45 PM  Boys 17-19 110 Meter Hurdles UNDER 20 Prelims
1:10 PM  Girls Under 17 200 Meter Dash UNDER 17 Prelims
1:25 PM  Boys Under 17 200 Meter Dash UNDER 17 Prelims
1:40 PM  Girls 17-19 200 Meter Dash UNDER 20 Prelims
1:55 PM  Boys 17-19 200 Meter Dash UNDER 20 Prelims
3:30 PM  Girls Under 17 400 Meter Hurdles UNDER 17 Finals
3:35 PM  Boys Under 17 400 Meter Hurdles UNDER 17 Finals
3:50 PM  Girls 17-19 400 Meter Hurdles UNDER 20 Finals
4:00 PM  Boys 17-19 400 Meter Hurdles UNDER 20 Finals
4:20 PM  Boys Under 17 3000 Meter Run UNDER 17 Finals
4:35 PM  Girls 17-19 3000 Meter Run UNDER 20 Finals
5:10 PM  Girls Under 17 200 Meter Dash UNDER 17 Finals
5:15 PM  Boys Under 17 200 Meter Dash UNDER 17 Finals
5:20 PM  Girls 17-19 200 Meter Dash UNDER 20 Finals
5:25 PM  Boys 17-19 200 Meter Dash UNDER 20 Finals
5:35 PM  Girls Under 17 800 Meter Run UNDER 17 Finals
5:40 PM  Boys Under 17 800 Meter Run UNDER 17 Finals
5:45 PM  Girls 17-19 800 Meter Run UNDER 20 Finals
5:50 PM  Boys 17-19 800 Meter Run UNDER 20 Finals
6:00 PM  Boys 17-19 5000 Meter Run UNDER 20 Finals
6:35 PM  Girls Under 17 100 Meter Hurdles UNDER 17 Finals
6:40 PM  Girls 17-19 100 Meter Hurdles UNDER 20 Finals
6:45 PM  Boys Under 17 110 Meter Hurdles UNDER 17 Finals
6:50 PM  Boys 17-19 110 Meter Hurdles UNDER 20 Finals

Sunday Field Events

12:00 PM  Girls Under 17 Triple Jump UNDER 17 Finals
1:30 PM  Girls 17-19 Triple Jump UNDER 20 Finals
12:00 PM  Girls Under 17 Javelin Throw UNDER 17 Finals
3:00 PM  Boys Under 17 Triple Jump UNDER 17 Finals
1:00 PM  Girls 17-19 Javelin Throw UNDER 20 Finals
4:00 PM  Boys 17-19 Javelin Throw UNDER 20 Finals
2:15 PM  Boys Under 17 Javelin Throw UNDER 17 Finals
4:30 PM  Boys 17-19 Triple Jump UNDER 20 Finals

Latest News
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.